Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/24/2019 07:45 PM
   Franklin & Marshall College Invitational 2019 - 11/22/2019 to 11/24/2019    
                             2019 F&M Invitational                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:47.19  11/23/2014 Ravi Sun, Stevens                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mancini, Gareth           JR Mary Washington-VA   1:53.78    1:53.27   32  
                                  26.06 ( )                               55.01 ( )
                                1:24.47 ( )     1:53.27 (28.80)                    
  2 Lynch, Danny              JR W&L-VA               1:56.46    1:54.04   28  
                                  26.57 ( )                               55.69 ( )
                                1:25.56 ( )     1:54.04 (28.48)                    
  3 Griffiths, Ryan           SO Mt St Mary's-MD      1:55.58    1:54.39   27  
  4 Farrar, Austin            SR Mary Washington-VA   1:55.70    1:54.54   26  
                                  27.43 ( )                               56.33 ( )
                                1:25.55 ( )     1:54.54 (28.99)                    
  5 Wahl, Alec                JR F&M-MA               1:56.82    1:57.64   25  
                                  27.35 ( )                               57.72 ( )
                                1:28.69 ( )     1:57.64 (28.95)                    
  6 Williams, Greg            JR Ycp-MA               1:58.69    1:58.79   24  
                                  27.07 ( )                               57.59 ( )
                                1:27.87 ( )     1:58.79 (30.92)                    
  7 Robinson, Logan           FR W&L-VA               1:59.11    1:58.91   23  
                                  27.67 ( )                               57.85 ( )
                                1:28.45 ( )     1:58.91 (30.46)                    
  8 Mumford, Carsen           SR Mary Washington-VA   1:58.05    2:02.28   22  
                                  27.58 ( )                               57.36 ( )
                                1:28.53 ( )     2:02.28 (33.75)                    
B - Final
  9 Bachar, Tomer             SR Ramapo-NJ            2:00.85    1:56.77   20  
                  27.21       56.47 (29.26)     1:26.41 (29.94)     1:56.77 (30.36)
 10 Bergstrom, Luke           JR Mary Washington-VA   2:00.92    1:57.39   17  
                  27.02       56.06 (29.04)     1:26.65 (30.59)     1:57.39 (30.74)
 11 Masciandaro, Nick         SR Widener-MA           1:59.29    1:58.33   16  
                  27.34       56.81 (29.47)     1:27.17 (30.36)     1:58.33 (31.16)
 12 Aung, Alex                FR Mary Washington-VA   1:59.50    1:59.66   15  
                  27.94       57.77 (29.83)     1:28.62 (30.85)     1:59.66 (31.04)
 13 Newman, Drew              JR Ycp-MA               2:00.00    2:00.80   14  
                  28.32       58.44 (30.12)     1:29.71 (31.27)     2:00.80 (31.09)
 14 Anderson, Zach            FR Widener-MA           2:01.85    2:01.40   13  
                  27.85       58.35 (30.50)     1:29.96 (31.61)     2:01.40 (31.44)
 15 Rawls, Fitz               JR W&L-VA               1:59.91    2:01.92   12  
                  28.06       58.25 (30.19)     1:29.48 (31.23)     2:01.92 (32.44)
 16 Johnston, Andrew          JR NAZ-NI               2:01.79    2:03.20   11  
                  28.80       59.47 (30.67)     1:31.12 (31.65)     2:03.20 (32.08)
C - Final
 17 Henager, Alex             FR Mt St Mary's-MD      2:02.83    1:59.61    9  
                  27.18       57.32 (30.14)     1:28.18 (30.86)     1:59.61 (31.43)
 18 Rectenwald, Andrew        SR Saint Vincent-MA     2:04.27    2:02.40    7  
                  27.75       58.27 (30.52)     1:30.19 (31.92)     2:02.40 (32.21)
 19 Moore, Charlie            FR W&L-VA               2:01.99    2:03.59    6  
                  28.28       59.74 (31.46)     1:32.09 (32.35)     2:03.59 (31.50)
 20 Smith, Kris               SO Saint Vincent-MA     2:07.16    2:04.03    5  
                  27.76       57.68 (29.92)     1:30.08 (32.40)     2:04.03 (33.95)
 21 Karback, Gregory          SO MSU-NJ               2:05.34    2:04.68    4  
                  28.37       59.01 (30.64)     1:31.35 (32.34)     2:04.68 (33.33)
 22 McGlynn, Brian            FR Ycp-MA               2:05.85    2:05.32    3  
                  28.40       59.48 (31.08)     1:32.39 (32.91)     2:05.32 (32.93)
 23 Woltman, Zack             FR MSU-NJ               2:07.11    2:06.67    2  
                  29.31     1:00.72 (31.41)     1:33.88 (33.16)     2:06.67 (32.79)
 24 Richardson, Kyle          FR NAZ-NI               2:08.53    2:06.70    1  
                  28.75     1:00.87 (32.12)     1:34.10 (33.23)     2:06.70 (32.60)
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 44.56  11/18/2018 Jacob Davis, Saint Vincent                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schiavone, Chris          JR F&M-MA                 45.77      45.64   32  
                  21.67       45.64 (23.97)                                        
  2 Baum, Zach                JR Saint Vincent-MA       46.40      45.82   28  
                  21.84       45.82 (23.98)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Patrick         JR W&L-VA                 46.31      46.04   27  
                  22.22       46.04 (23.82)                                        
  4 Harnish, Brian            JR Mary Washington-VA     46.64      46.53   26  
                  22.27       46.53 (24.26)                                        
  5 Bohdan, Martin            SR Widener-MA             46.88      46.63   25  
                  22.07       46.63 (24.56)                                        
  6 Templeton, Joshua         SO Ramapo-NJ              46.76      46.69   24  
                  22.16       46.69 (24.53)                                        
  7 Sang, Alex                FR F&M-MA                 47.00      51.96   23  
                  25.60       51.96 (26.36)                                        
  8 Cline, Brendan            SO F&M-MA                 46.66      54.49   22  
                  25.63       54.49 (28.86)                                        
B - Final
  9 Scott, Matthew            JR Mary Washington-VA     47.42      46.86   20  
                  22.34       46.86 (24.52)                                        
 10 Hopkins, Matthew          FR F&M-MA                 47.73      47.03   17  
                  22.46       47.03 (24.57)                                        
 11 Jones, Peter              SO Mt St Mary's-MD        47.42      47.06   16  
                  22.01       47.06 (25.05)                                        
 12 Hoffman, Kolin            JR Mary Washington-VA     47.56      47.36   15  
                  22.25       47.36 (25.11)                                        
 13 Griffin, Tom              SO NAZ-NI                 47.48      47.39   14  
                  22.53       47.39 (24.86)                                        
 14 Mata, John                JR Mt St Mary's-MD        47.42      47.43   13  
                  22.11       47.43 (25.32)                                        
 15 McKey, Sam                FR Mary Washington-VA     47.43      47.51   12  
                  22.39       47.51 (25.12)                                        
 16 Jones, Andrew             SR Mt St Mary's-MD        47.60      47.66   11  
                  22.71       47.66 (24.95)                                        
C - Final
 17 Van Vooren, Conner        JR W&L-VA                 47.81      47.42    9  
                  22.67       47.42 (24.75)                                        
 18 Cudahy, Brock             SR Mt St Mary's-MD        48.12      47.67    7  
                  22.91       47.67 (24.76)                                        
 19 Corona, Matt              FR NAZ-NI                 47.79      47.93    6  
                  23.39       47.93 (24.54)                                        
 20 deXavier, Thomas          JR Mt St Mary's-MD        48.25      47.97    5  
                  22.77       47.97 (25.20)                                        
 21 Brown, Ben                SR W&L-VA                 48.59      48.47    4  
                  23.49       48.47 (24.98)                                        
 22 Whirlow, Danny            JR Saint Vincent-MA       48.54      48.72    3  
                  23.25       48.72 (25.47)                                        
 23 Adjedj, Daniel            SO Ramapo-NJ              48.77      48.77    2  
                  23.22       48.77 (25.55)                                        
 24 Payrot, Sean              SO NAZ-NI                 48.59      49.21    1  
                  23.22       49.21 (25.99)                                        
 
Event 29  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:00.47  11/17/2018 Jeff Leckrone, Mary Washington             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Twizell, Will             SR Mt St Mary's-MD      2:05.14    2:01.93   32  
                  26.73       57.29 (30.56)     1:28.92 (31.63)     2:01.93 (33.01)
  2 Graminski, Tom            SO F&M-MA               2:08.45    2:03.79   28  
                  27.69       59.17 (31.48)     1:31.13 (31.96)     2:03.79 (32.66)
  3 Wilson, John              JR Mt St Mary's-MD      2:05.15    2:04.57   27  
                  27.87       59.84 (31.97)     1:32.01 (32.17)     2:04.57 (32.56)
  4 Eeckhout, Emile           FR Ramapo-NJ            2:11.74    2:07.64   26  
                  28.77     1:00.94 (32.17)     1:33.98 (33.04)     2:07.64 (33.66)
  5 Mehta, Cameron            FR F&M-MA               2:08.44    2:09.20   25  
                  28.56     1:01.10 (32.54)     1:34.42 (33.32)     2:09.20 (34.78)
  6 Cossaboon, Samuel         JR Ramapo-NJ            2:11.85    2:10.90   24  
                  28.62     1:01.99 (33.37)     1:35.70 (33.71)     2:10.90 (35.20)
  7 Warren, Steven            SO W&L-VA               2:11.20    2:11.75   23  
                  29.18     1:02.03 (32.85)     1:36.74 (34.71)     2:11.75 (35.01)
  8 Echols, Todd              FR W&L-VA               2:12.25    2:15.08   22  
                  29.47     1:02.84 (33.37)     1:38.50 (35.66)     2:15.08 (36.58)
B - Final
  9 Martin, John              JR Saint Vincent-MA     2:13.51    2:08.96   20  
                  28.13     1:00.89 (32.76)     1:34.70 (33.81)     2:08.96 (34.26)
 10 Luksic, John              SR Widener-MA           2:12.28    2:10.27   17  
                  28.91     1:02.17 (33.26)     1:34.85 (32.68)     2:10.27 (35.42)
 11 Dye, Mark                 SR Mary Washington-VA   2:12.43    2:10.83   16  
                  28.38     1:01.48 (33.10)     1:35.62 (34.14)     2:10.83 (35.21)
 12 Distler, Griffin          FR Mt St Mary's-MD      2:15.16    2:11.91   15  
                  28.83     1:02.27 (33.44)     1:36.98 (34.71)     2:11.91 (34.93)
 13 Flannery, Sean            JR Ramapo-NJ            2:13.07    2:12.38   14  
                  28.16     1:00.92 (32.76)     1:36.04 (35.12)     2:12.38 (36.34)
 14 Liberatore, Owen          SR Widener-MA           2:12.84    2:14.61   13  
                  29.45     1:02.91 (33.46)     1:38.46 (35.55)     2:14.61 (36.15)
 15 Wallach, Stephen          FR Mary Washington-VA   2:15.88    2:16.59   12  
                  29.80     1:03.76 (33.96)     1:39.69 (35.93)     2:16.59 (36.90)
 16 Schirra, Ian              JR Mt St Mary's-MD      2:16.17    2:19.89   11  
                  29.19     1:03.35 (34.16)     1:40.17 (36.82)     2:19.89 (39.72)
C - Final
 17 Callahan, Noah            JR Ramapo-NJ            2:16.80    2:13.68    9  
                  30.40     1:03.86 (33.46)     1:38.55 (34.69)     2:13.68 (35.13)
 18 Fricker, Matthew          FR W&L-VA               2:17.05    2:15.20    7  
                  29.69     1:03.79 (34.10)     1:39.29 (35.50)     2:15.20 (35.91)
 19 Deege, Aidan              FR Mary Washington-VA   2:18.73    2:15.49    6  
                  30.62     1:04.94 (34.32)     1:40.05 (35.11)     2:15.49 (35.44)
 20 Bush, Chris               FR Saint Vincent-MA     2:16.75    2:16.12    5  
                  31.10     1:05.77 (34.67)     1:40.98 (35.21)     2:16.12 (35.14)
 21 Todebush, William         FR F&M-MA               2:17.13    2:16.94    4  
                  30.03     1:03.81 (33.78)     1:39.14 (35.33)     2:16.94 (37.80)
 22 Winkelman, Luke           SO NAZ-NI               2:19.73    2:18.18    3  
                  29.89     1:04.36 (34.47)     1:41.03 (36.67)     2:18.18 (37.15)
 23 Ciattarelli, Matt         FR MSU-NJ               2:21.86    2:20.62    2  
                  30.92     1:06.39 (35.47)     1:43.41 (37.02)     2:20.62 (37.21)
 24 Gazda, Eli                SO F&M-MA               2:23.39    2:22.45    1  
                  31.52     1:06.91 (35.39)     1:44.43 (37.52)     2:22.45 (38.02)
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:50.66        1997 M. Johnson, JHU, JHU                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torrington, Bradley       JR Mary Washington-VA   1:53.45    1:53.58   32  
                  25.68       54.20 (28.52)     1:23.64 (29.44)     1:53.58 (29.94)
  2 Sinton, Jack              SR F&M-MA               1:55.34    1:54.70   28  
                  24.78       54.14 (29.36)     1:23.28 (29.14)     1:54.70 (31.42)
  3 Parker, Daniel            SO Widener-MA           1:55.91    1:55.72   27  
                  25.70       54.87 (29.17)     1:24.91 (30.04)     1:55.72 (30.81)
  4 Koch, John                JR NAZ-NI               1:55.88    1:55.76   26  
                  25.50       54.69 (29.19)     1:24.87 (30.18)     1:55.76 (30.89)
  5 Nickodem, Jared           SR W&L-VA               1:55.22    1:55.85   25  
                  25.69       54.95 (29.26)     1:24.86 (29.91)     1:55.85 (30.99)
  6 Lawlor, Ryan              SO F&M-MA               1:56.96    1:55.96   24  
                  24.87       54.61 (29.74)     1:25.06 (30.45)     1:55.96 (30.90)
  7 Fleming, Chris            SR Widener-MA           1:58.75    1:57.94   23  
                  25.88       55.25 (29.37)     1:25.69 (30.44)     1:57.94 (32.25)
  8 Golovin, Sam              FR MSU-NJ               1:59.00    1:58.81   22  
                  25.46       54.70 (29.24)     1:25.87 (31.17)     1:58.81 (32.94)
B - Final
  9 Duke, Joshua              JR Mary Washington-VA   1:59.42    1:59.10   20  
                  26.69       56.77 (30.08)     1:27.52 (30.75)     1:59.10 (31.58)
 10 Nelson, Jacob             FR F&M-MA               2:01.88    1:59.26   17  
                  26.36       56.17 (29.81)     1:27.30 (31.13)     1:59.26 (31.96)
 11 Potter, Landon            FR W&L-VA               2:02.42    2:00.62   16  
                  26.04       55.98 (29.94)     1:27.51 (31.53)     2:00.62 (33.11)
 12 Whiting, Colin            FR W&L-VA               2:01.17    2:00.67   15  
                  26.65       57.22 (30.57)     1:28.16 (30.94)     2:00.67 (32.51)
 13 Leckrone, Thomas          SO Mary Washington-VA   2:01.88    2:01.28   14  
                  27.11       58.02 (30.91)     1:30.20 (32.18)     2:01.28 (31.08)
 14 Hart, Matthew             SR Mt St Mary's-MD      2:01.80    2:01.66   13  
                  27.11       57.89 (30.78)     1:28.93 (31.04)     2:01.66 (32.73)
 15 Whoriskey, Matt           SR Mary Washington-VA   2:00.72    2:02.02   12  
                  26.59       55.94 (29.35)     1:27.08 (31.14)     2:02.02 (34.94)
 16 Dorsett, Tyler            SO MSU-NJ               2:00.51    2:02.18   11  
                  27.53       59.12 (31.59)     1:31.04 (31.92)     2:02.18 (31.14)
C - Final
 17 Bolland, Thomas           SR W&L-VA               2:05.67    2:02.33    9  
                  27.18       57.31 (30.13)     1:29.34 (32.03)     2:02.33 (32.99)
 18 Green, Charlie            FR Ycp-MA               2:05.64    2:03.07    7  
                  28.24       59.28 (31.04)     1:30.74 (31.46)     2:03.07 (32.33)
 19 Layne, Mitch              SR MSU-NJ               2:04.32    2:04.20    6  
                  27.02       58.51 (31.49)     1:31.19 (32.68)     2:04.20 (33.01)
 20 Herrera, David            JR Ramapo-NJ            2:06.28    2:05.07    5  
                  26.38       57.67 (31.29)     1:30.70 (33.03)     2:05.07 (34.37)
 21 Dodd, Austin              SO Mt St Mary's-MD      2:05.46    2:05.76    4  
                  25.96       56.67 (30.71)     1:29.86 (33.19)     2:05.76 (35.90)
 22 Rectenwald, Andrew        SR Saint Vincent-MA     2:05.71    2:08.69    3  
                  27.41       59.79 (32.38)     1:34.77 (34.98)     2:08.69 (33.92)
 23 Bates, Nicky              JR Ramapo-NJ            2:08.56    2:09.47    2  
                  28.36     1:01.48 (33.12)     1:35.68 (34.20)     2:09.47 (33.79)
 24 Liao, James               JR Ramapo-NJ            2:08.88    2:11.45    1  
                  28.06     1:00.56 (32.50)     1:34.84 (34.28)     2:11.45 (36.61)
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 53.23  11/24/2019 Alec Dibattista, F&M                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dibattista, Alec          FR F&M-MA                 53.69      53.23!  32  
                  24.47       53.23 (28.76)                                        
  2 Halem, Jacob                 Ycp-MA                 54.58      53.31   28  
                  24.46       53.31 (28.85)                                        
  3 Dye, Mark                 SR Mary Washington-VA     54.73      53.33   27  
                  25.50       53.33 (27.83)                                        
  4 Pham, Ethan               JR Mt St Mary's-MD        54.02      53.93   26  
                  25.00       53.93 (28.93)                                        
  5 Mancini, Gareth           JR Mary Washington-VA     54.59      54.33   25  
                  24.30       54.33 (30.03)                                        
  6 McKey, Sam                FR Mary Washington-VA     54.69      54.51   24  
                  24.93       54.51 (29.58)                                        
  7 Federline, Michael        JR Ycp-MA                 55.62      55.88   23  
                  26.03       55.88 (29.85)                                        
  8 Dunkelberg, Mark          SR NAZ-NI                 55.80      56.04   22  
                  25.01       56.04 (31.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 Biagiotti, Luca           JR NAZ-NI                 56.16      53.76   20  
                  24.19       53.76 (29.57)                                        
 10 Silva, Glaucio               Ycp-MA                 56.02      55.24   17  
                  26.29       55.24 (28.95)                                        
 11 Loehr, Aj                 JR Ycp-MA                 56.18      55.41   16  
                  26.32       55.41 (29.09)                                        
 12 Salvatore, Marco          SO NAZ-NI                 56.54      55.89   15  
                  26.42       55.89 (29.47)                                        
 13 Welch, Joshua             JR NAZ-NI                 56.48      56.23   14  
                  25.87       56.23 (30.36)                                        
 14 Aung, Alex                FR Mary Washington-VA     56.50      56.81   13  
                  25.56       56.81 (31.25)                                        
 15 Henager, Alex             FR Mt St Mary's-MD        58.18      57.39   12  
                  26.12       57.39 (31.27)                                        
 16 Kocon, Colby              SO F&M-MA                 58.50      58.91   11  
                  27.01       58.91 (31.90)                                        
C - Final
 17 Winkelman, Luke           SO NAZ-NI                 59.99      59.02    9  
                  28.08       59.02 (30.94)                                        
 
Event 37  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:03.47        2015 Delaware, Delaware                         
                         Elder,Hillsley,Sharesky,Badsky                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               3:06.67    3:01.88!  64  
     1) Schiavone, Chris JR             2) Cline, Brendan SO              
     3) Wahl, Alec JR                   4) Sang, Alex FR                  
                  20.72       44.55 (44.55)     1:06.19 (21.64)     1:30.09 (45.54)
        1:52.13 (22.04)     2:16.22 (46.13)     2:37.52 (21.30)     3:01.88 (45.66)
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             3:11.75    3:08.15   56  
     1) Scott, Matthew JR               2) Dye, Mark SR                   
     3) McKey, Sam FR                   4) Harnish, Brian JR              
                  22.63       47.73 (47.73)     1:10.07 (22.34)     1:34.92 (47.19)
        1:57.18 (22.26)     2:21.86 (46.94)     2:43.91 (22.05)     3:08.15 (46.29)
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                        3:19.07    3:08.45   54  
     1) Griffiths, Ryan SO              2) Cudahy, Brock SR               
     3) Jones, Peter SO                 4) Jones, Andrew SR               
                  22.71       47.76 (47.76)     1:10.39 (22.63)     1:35.05 (47.29)
        1:56.90 (21.85)     2:21.61 (46.56)     2:43.74 (22.13)     3:08.45 (46.84)
  4 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'             3:11.27    3:09.03   52  
     1) Sullivan, Patrick JR            2) Rawls, Fitz JR                 
     3) Kramer, Dawson FR               4) Van Vooren, Conner JR          
                  22.07       45.79 (45.79)     1:08.27 (22.48)     1:33.82 (48.03)
        1:55.99 (22.17)     2:21.98 (48.16)     2:44.41 (22.43)     3:09.03 (47.05)
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'               3:15.02    3:09.76   50  
     1) Graminski, Tom SO               2) Hopkins, Matthew FR            
     3) Sinton, Jack SR                 4) Zhao, Aaron FR                 
                  22.54       47.14 (47.14)     1:09.20 (22.06)     1:33.86 (46.72)
        1:56.44 (22.58)     2:21.61 (47.75)     2:43.99 (22.38)     3:09.76 (48.15)
  6 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'             3:17.06    3:09.77   48  
     1) Carpenter, Noah SR              2) Farrar, Austin SR              
     3) Mancini, Gareth JR              4) Ross, Garrett SR               
                  23.02       47.65 (47.65)     1:10.29 (22.64)     1:34.85 (47.20)
        1:57.01 (22.16)     2:21.97 (47.12)     2:43.47 (21.50)     3:09.77 (47.80)
  7 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                        3:16.60    3:09.99   46  
     1) Afolabi-Brown, Gregory JR       2) Twizell, Will SR               
     3) deXavier, Thomas JR             4) Mata, John JR                  
                  23.16       48.57 (48.57)     1:11.01 (22.44)     1:35.86 (47.29)
        1:58.41 (22.55)     2:22.96 (47.10)     2:44.67 (21.71)     3:09.99 (47.03)
  8 Nazareth College-NI  'A'                          3:15.85    3:10.80   44  
     1) Dunkelberg, Mark SR             2) Griffin, Tom SO                
     3) Biagiotti, Luca JR              4) Corona, Matt FR                
                  23.04       47.94 (47.94)     1:10.43 (22.49)     1:35.93 (47.99)
        1:58.28 (22.35)     2:23.53 (47.60)     2:45.81 (22.28)     3:10.80 (47.27)
  9 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'              3:15.39    3:11.04   40  
     1) Dowdall, Kaelan SO              2) Silva, Glaucio                 
     3) Halem, Jacob                    4) Loehr, Aj JR                   
                  22.62       48.63 (48.63)     1:11.42 (22.79)     1:36.13 (47.50)
        1:59.00 (22.87)     2:23.66 (47.53)     2:45.85 (22.19)     3:11.04 (47.38)
 10 Saint Vincent College-MA  'A'                     3:19.11    3:11.28   34  
     1) Smith, Kris SO                  2) Whirlow, Danny JR              
     3) Yant, Ethan SO                  4) Baum, Zach JR                  
                  23.13       48.44 (48.44)     1:11.33 (22.89)     1:36.71 (48.27)
        1:59.27 (22.56)     2:25.82 (49.11)     2:47.33 (21.51)     3:11.28 (45.46)
 11 Widener University-MA  'A'                        3:31.73    3:13.65   32  
     1) Dando, Timmy JR                 2) Lukens, Mark FR                
     3) Parker, Daniel SO               4) Bohdan, Martin SR              
                  23.36       48.62 (48.62)     1:11.65 (23.03)     1:38.25 (49.63)
        2:01.45 (23.20)     2:26.91 (48.66)     2:49.06 (22.15)     3:13.65 (46.74)
 12 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'A'                      3:14.79    3:13.98   30  
     1) Templeton, Joshua SO            2) Liedtka, Matthew SO            
     3) Kern, Benjamin SR               4) Bachar, Tomer SR               
                  22.59       47.36 (47.36)     1:10.31 (22.95)     1:35.59 (48.23)
        1:59.14 (23.55)     2:25.24 (49.65)     2:48.51 (23.27)     3:13.98 (48.74)
 13 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'             3:19.43    3:14.74   28  
     1) Echols, Todd FR                 2) Legarth, Brian SR              
     3) Brown, Ben SR                   4) Moore, Charlie FR              
                  23.69       49.49 (49.49)     1:12.39 (22.90)     1:37.36 (47.87)
        1:59.88 (22.52)     2:24.98 (47.62)     2:48.00 (23.02)     3:14.74 (49.76)
 14 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'              3:19.43    3:17.07   26  
     1) Williams, Greg JR               2) Newman, Drew JR                
     3) Brown, Miles FR                 4) Federline, Michael JR          
                  23.98       49.76 (49.76)     1:13.25 (23.49)     1:39.19 (49.43)
        2:01.84 (22.65)     2:28.06 (48.87)     2:51.32 (23.26)     3:17.07 (49.01)
 15 Nazareth College-NI  'B'                          3:21.44    3:17.13   24  
     1) Welch, Joshua JR                2) Payrot, Sean SO                
     3) Koch, John JR                   4) Knapp, Joey SO                 
                  22.86       48.99 (48.99)     1:12.09 (23.10)     1:38.81 (49.82)
        2:02.09 (23.28)     2:28.09 (49.28)     2:51.36 (23.27)     3:17.13 (49.04)
 16 Saint Vincent College-MA  'B'                     3:34.53    3:18.64   22  
     1) Martin, Kevin JR                2) Rectenwald, Andrew SR          
     3) Schollaert, Michael JR          4) Brewer, Benon JR               
                  23.54       49.02 (49.02)     1:13.39 (24.37)     1:40.07 (51.05)
        2:03.23 (23.16)     2:29.40 (49.33)     2:52.81 (23.41)     3:18.64 (49.24)
 17 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'B'                      3:17.09    3:20.39   18  
     1) Lee, Chris SO                   2) Bates, Nicky JR                
     3) Herrera, Patrick SR             4) Adjedj, Daniel SO              
                  23.61       49.81 (49.81)     1:14.64 (24.83)     1:42.15 (52.34)
        2:05.89 (23.74)     2:32.08 (49.93)     2:54.85 (22.77)     3:20.39 (48.31)
 18 Montclair State University-NJ  'A'                3:22.84    3:20.44   14  
     1) Gibson, Kevin SR                2) Karback, Gregory SO            
     3) Golovin, Sam FR                 4) Dorsett, Tyler SO              
                  23.74       49.95 (49.95)     1:13.61 (23.66)     1:40.89 (50.94)
        2:04.66 (23.77)     2:31.33 (50.44)     2:54.98 (23.65)     3:20.44 (49.11)
 19 Montclair State University-NJ  'B'                3:27.77    3:36.61   12  
     1) Woltman, Zack FR                2) Layne, Mitch SR                
     3) Abdelhameed, Aly FR             4) Barnard, Stephen FR            
                  25.22       53.02 (53.02)     1:17.91 (24.89)     1:45.06 (52.04)
        2:11.83 (26.77)     2:43.09 (58.03)     3:08.60 (25.51)     3:36.61 (53.52)
 20 Widener University-MA  'B'                             NT    3:37.73   10  
     1) Ploski, Connor JR               2) Parthemore, Garrett SO         
     3) Hindermyer, Brinn SR            4) Beck, Mason FR                 
                  25.94       54.51 (54.51)     1:19.26 (24.75)     1:47.19 (52.68)
        2:13.66 (26.47)     2:43.67 (56.48)     3:08.88 (25.21)     3:37.73 (54.06)
 
Event 331  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:50.66        1997 M. Johnson, JHU, JHU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Stoll, Willem             FR F&M-MA                    NT    1:56.45  
                  25.50       54.81 (29.31)     1:25.94 (31.13)     1:56.45 (30.51)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 331                   
 
  1. Washington and Lee University    1577.5   2. University of Mary Washington      1405
  3. Franklin & Marshall College       885.5   4. York College of Pennsylvania      758.5
  5. Mount Saint Mary's                  630   6. Nazareth College                    629
  7. Saint Vincent College               574   8. Widener University                  425
  9. Ramapo College of NJ                405  10. Montclair State University        267.5
 11. Kutztown University                 258                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 331                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College        1490   2. University of Mary Washington    1412.5
  3. Mount Saint Mary's                 1155   4. Washington and Lee University      1073
  5. Nazareth College                    794   6. Ramapo College of NJ                608
  7. Widener University                  582   8. Saint Vincent College               566
  9. York College of Pennsylvania      538.5  10. Montclair State University          251