Top Stories
News
Photo courtesy of Scott Guise
Photo courtesy of the Capital Ahtletic Conference
Jen Muston photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Photos courtesy of Scott Guise
Photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Jen Petteys photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Jordan Koller photo courtesy of David Sinclair Photography
Photo courtesy of Scott Guise
Video

York College Spartans

Aug 30
6:00 pm
EW Relay Classic
Hosted by York College
Aug 30
6:00 pm
at EW Relay Classic
Hosted by York College
Aug 30
3:00 PM
vs. Dickinson
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Aug 30
4:00 PM
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Grantham, Pa.
Aug 30
5:00 PM
vs. Salve Regina
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Aug 30
7:00 PM
vs. Catholic
Aug 30
7:00 PM
at East. Mennonite
Aug 31
10:00 AM
vs. McDaniel
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Aug 31
12:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Aug 31
2:30 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sep 04
3:30 PM
vs. Stevenson
Sep 04
6:00 PM
vs. Dickinson
Sep 04
7:00 PM
vs. Franklin & Marshall
Sep 06
8:00 pm
at Piper XC Invitational
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Hosted by Shippensburg University
Sep 06
8:00 pm
at Piper XC Invitational
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Hosted by Shippensburg University
Sep 07
11:30 am
at Inaugural Spartan Invitational
@ Royal Manchester Golf Links, York, Pa. Hosted by York College
Sep 07
12:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
York College Tri-Match
Sep 07
1:00 PM
at McDaniel
Sep 07
1:00 PM
vs. Va. Wesleyan
Sep 07
4:00 PM
vs. Scranton
York College Tri-Match
Sep 07
7:00 PM
at Elizabethtown
Sep 08
11:30 am
at Inaugural Spartan Invitational
@ Royal Manchester Golf Links, York, Pa. Hosted by York College
Sep 11
4:00 PM
at Albright
Sep 11
7:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Sep 11
7:00 PM
at Johns Hopkins
Sep 12
7:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sep 14
11:00 AM
at McDaniel
McDaniel College Tri-Match
Sep 14
12:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Sep 14
12:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Sep 14
1:00 PM
at DeSales
Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Juniata
Sep 14
3:00 PM
vs. Catholic
@ Westminster, Md. McDaniel College Tri-Match
Sep 14
7:00 PM
at Washington College
Sep 18
4:00 PM
vs. Gettysburg
Sep 18
4:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Sep 18
7:00 PM
at Dickinson
Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Messiah
Sep 20
5:45 pm
at ECXC Short Course Invitational
@ Lebanon, Pa. Union Canal Tunnel Park
Sep 20
5:45 pm
at ECXC Short Course Invitational
@ Lebanon, Pa. Union Canal Tunnel Park
Sep 20
6:00 PM
vs. Cortland
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Cougar Clash
Sep 20
8:00 PM
vs. Valley Forge
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Cougar Clash
Sep 21
12:00 pm
at Gettysburg Fall Invitational
@ The Bridges Golf Club - Abbottstown, Pa. Hosted by Gettysburg College
Sep 21
11:00 AM
at Misericordia
Misericordia Cougar Clash
Sep 21
12:00 PM
vs. Shenandoah
Sep 21
12:30 PM
vs. Marywood
Sep 21
1:00 PM
at Messiah
Sep 21
1:00 PM
at Messiah
Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. Oswego
@ Dallas, Pa. Misericordia Cougar Clash
Sep 21
1:00 PM
at Susquehanna
Sep 22
12:00 pm
at Gettysburg Fall Invitational
@ The Bridges Golf Club - Abbottstown, Pa. Hosted by Gettysburg College
Sep 22
12:00 PM
at Dickinson
Sep 22
12:00 PM
at Dickinson
Sep 23
12:00 pm
at Bridgewater Fall Invitational
@ Lakeview Golf Club - Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater (Va.) College
Sep 23
6:30 PM
at TCNJ
Sep 24
12:00 pm
at Bridgewater Fall Invitational
@ Lakeview Golf Club - Harrisonburg, Va. Hosted by Bridgewater (Va.) College
Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Penn St.-Berks
Sep 25
4:00 PM
vs. Elizabethtown
Sep 25
6:00 PM
vs. Susquehanna
Sep 25
7:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
Suicide Awareness Night
Sep 27
2:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sep 27
8:00 PM
vs. Catholic
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sep 28
8:00 am
at Mason-Dixon Intercollegiate Invitational
@ The Bridges Golf Club - Abbottstown, Pa. Hosted by McDaniel College
Sep 28
11:30 AM
at Lynchburg
Note time change
Sep 28
12:00 PM
vs. Gettysburg
Sep 28
12:00 PM
vs. Gettysburg
Sep 28
12:00 PM
vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. TBD
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
Sep 28
5:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Sep 29
8:00 am
at Mason-Dixon Intercollegiate Invitational
@ The Bridges Golf Club - Abbottstown, Pa. Hosted by McDaniel College
Sep 29
11:00 AM
vs. Elizabethtown
Sep 29
11:00 AM
vs. Elizabethtown
Oct 02
7:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 02
7:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 02
7:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 02
7:00 PM
at Juniata
Oct 05
9:00 am
at Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Oct 05
9:00 am
at Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Oct 05
12:00 PM
at Goucher
Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
York College Tri-Match / Senior Day
Oct 05
12:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Oct 05
3:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Oct 05
4:00 PM
at Montclair St.
Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Catholic
Oct 06
12:00 PM
vs. Catholic
Oct 07
12:00 pm
at The Tartan Invitational
@ Laurel Valley Golf Club - Ligonier, Pa. Hosted by Carnegie Mellon
Oct 07
9:30 am
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club - Flowery Branch, Georgia Hosted by Oglethorpe University
Oct 08
12:00 pm
at The Tartan Invitational
@ Laurel Valley Golf Club - Ligonier, Pa. Hosted by Carnegie Mellon
Oct 08
9:30 am
at Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club - Flowery Branch, Georgia Hosted by Oglethorpe University
Oct 09
4:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 09
6:00 PM
vs. Elizabethtown
Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Oct 11
2:00 PM
at Randolph
Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Oct 12
12:00 pm
at NYU Fall Invitational
@ Forest Hills Field Club - Bloomfield, N.J. Hosted by New York University
Oct 12
10:00 AM
at Southern Virginia
Oct 12
10:00 AM
at Southern Virginia
Oct 12
12:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Oct 12
12:30 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Kick Cancer Pink Game
Oct 12
2:00 PM
at Randolph
Oct 12
3:30 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Oct 13
12:00 pm
at NYU Fall Invitational
@ Forest Hills Field Club - Bloomfield, N.J. Hosted by New York University
Oct 16
4:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Dig Pink Match
Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Oct 16
7:00 PM
at Messiah
Oct 19
11:00 am
at Rowan University Border Battle
@ Gloucester, N.J. Gloucester Dream County Park
Oct 19
11:00 am
at Rowan University Border Battle
@ Gloucester, N.J. Gloucester Dream County Park
Oct 19
12:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Oct 19
12:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Oct 19
1:00 PM
vs. Widener
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Oct 19
1:00 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Oct 19
1:00 PM
vs. Widener
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Oct 19
5:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Oct 23
4:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 23
6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 23
7:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Oct 23
7:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
CNU Tri-Match
Oct 26
11:00 AM
vs. Washington and Lee
@ Newport News, Va. CNU Tri-Match
Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 26
3:30 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Oct 26
7:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Oct 28
at O'Briant Jensen Memorial Tournament
@ Sedgefield Country Club (Dye Course) - Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Guilford College
Oct 29
at O'Briant Jensen Memorial Tournament
@ Sedgefield Country Club (Dye Course) - Greensboro, N.C. Hosted by Guilford College
Oct 30
1:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Oct 30
3:30 PM
at Mary Washington
Oct 30
6:00 PM
at Salisbury
Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Nov 02
10:30 am
Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Hosted by York College
Nov 02
10:30 am
Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Hosted by York College
Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Nov 03
9:30 am
at Lycoming Invitational
@ Williamsport, Pa. Hosted by Lycoming College
Nov 03
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov 05
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
Nov 06
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Semifinals
Nov 06
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Semifinals
Nov 06
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament Semifinals
Nov 07
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Semifinals
Nov 08
6:00 PM
at Johns Hopkins
Nov 08
6:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Nov 08
6:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Nov 08
7:30 PM
at Franklin & Marshall
Nov 09
9:00 am
at McGinley Invitational
@ WIlkes-Barre, Pa. Hosted by Kings College
Nov 09
TBA
at TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Championship
Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Championship
Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament - Championship
Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
CAC Tournament Championship
Nov 12
6:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Nov 12
7:30 PM
at Dickinson
Nov 15
5:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Salem, Va. Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament hosted by Roanoke
Nov 15
5:30 PM
vs. Wm. Paterson
Coaches vs. Cancer Classic Catholic vs. Kenyon - 7:30 pm
Nov 16
4:30 pm
at Wilkes
@ Doylestown, Pa. Delaware Valley Tri-Meet
Nov 16
6:00 pm
at Delaware Valley
@ Doylestown, Pa. Delaware Valley Tri-Meet
Nov 16
11:00 am
at NCAA Mideast Regionals
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Nov 16
11:00 am
at NCAA Mideast Regionals
@ Bethlehem, Pa. Hosted by Lehigh University
Nov 16
TBA
vs. Catholic or Kenyon
Consolation/Championship - 1:00/3:00 pm Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Nov 16
TBA
vs. Goucher or Roanoke
@ Salem, Va. Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament hosted by Roanoke
Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Nov 19
7:00 PM
at Dickinson
Nov 20
7:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Nov 22
7:30 pm
TCNJ
2019 Home Opener
Nov 22
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 22
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 23
11:00 am
at Washington and Lee
@ Williamsport, Pa. Penn College Quad Meet
Nov 23
1:00 pm
at Penn College
@ Williamsport, Pa. Penn College Quad Meet
Nov 23
3:00 pm
at Scranton
@ Williamsport, Pa. Penn College Quad Meet
Nov 23
10:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 23
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 23
1:00 PM
vs. McDaniel
Nov 23
3:00 PM
at Johns Hopkins
Nov 24
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 24
11:00 AM
at Franklin & Marshall
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Nov 26
6:00 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Nov 26
7:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Dec 04
6:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Dec 04
7:00 PM
at Scranton
Dec 06
3:00 pm
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Dec 07
9:00 am
New Standard Corporation Invitational
Dec 07
1:00 PM
vs. Messiah
Dec 07
3:00 PM
vs. Delaware Valley
Dec 10
6:00 PM
at Keystone
Dec 18
7:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Dec 28
1:00 PM
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Wooster, Ohio Great Lakes Invitational hosted by Wooster College
Dec 28
3:00 PM
vs. Hartwick
@ Montclair, N.J. Montclair State Holiday Tournament
Dec 29
TBA
vs. Montclair State or Bethany
@ Montclair, N.J. Montclair State Holiday Tournament
Dec 29
12:00 PM
vs. Marietta
@ Wooster, Ohio Great Lakes Invitational hosted by Wooster College
Jan 03
6:00 PM
vs. Eastern
Jan 04
11:00 am
Camden C.C.
Jan 04
1:00 pm
Bergen C.C.
Jan 04
4:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
York College Spartan Classic
Jan 05
4:00 PM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
York College Spartan Classic
Jan 06
6:00 PM
at Elizabethtown
Jan 08
6:00 PM
at Juniata
Jan 10
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill Duals
@ Williamsport, Pa. Hosted by Lycoming College
Jan 11
9:00 am
at Budd Whitehill Duals
@ Williamsport, Pa. Hosted by Lycoming College
Jan 11
2:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Jan 11
4:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Jan 15
6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Jan 15
7:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jan 17
7:00 pm
at Johns Hopkins
Jan 17
11:00 AM
at Washington (Md.)
Jan 17
11:00 AM
at Washington (Md.)
Jan 18
9:30 am
at Will Abele Invitational
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Jan 18
1:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Elizabethtown
Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Elizabethtown
Jan 18
3:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Jan 21
7:00 PM
vs. Wilson
Jan 25
12:00 pm
at Southern Virginia
@ Buena Vista, Va. Southern Virginia Quad Meet
Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Messiah
Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Grantham, Pa.
Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Messiah
Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Grantham, Pa.
Jan 25
3:00 PM
vs. Mary Washington
Jan 29
6:00 PM
at Salisbury
Jan 29
7:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Jan 30
7:00 pm
Gettysburg
Jan 31
7:30 pm
at Stevens Tech
Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Southern Virginia
Feb 05
6:00 PM
vs. Salisbury
Feb 05
7:00 PM
at Salisbury
Feb 07
7:00 pm
Messiah
Senior Night
Feb 08
9:00 am
at Messiah Open
@ Grantham, Pa. Hosted by Messiah College
Feb 08
1:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
2019 Spartan Senior Day
Feb 08
3:00 PM
vs. Chris. Newport
Feb 12
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 12
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 13
10:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 13
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 14
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 14
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 15
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 15
11:00 AM
vs. Capital Athletic Conference Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md. 2019 CAC Championship Meet
Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Feb 19
6:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Feb 19
7:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
2019 York College Senior Day
Feb 22
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
Feb 22
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Quarterfinals
Feb 23
9:30 am
at Southeast/Mideast Futures Tournament
@ Allentown, Pa. Hosted by Muhlenberg College (Junior Varsity)
Feb 26
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Semifinals
Feb 26
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Semifinals
Feb 28
9:00 am
at NCAA Division III Southeast Regional Championship
@ Grantham, Pa. Hosted by Messiah College
Feb 29
9:00 am
at NCAA Division III Southeast Regional Championship
@ Grantham, Pa. Hosted by Messiah College
Feb 29
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Championship
Feb 29
TBA
vs. TBD
Capital Athletic Conference Championship
Mar 13
10:00 am
at NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mar 14
10:00 am
at NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Apr 03
3:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Apr 03
3:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Apr 04
4:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Apr 04
4:00 PM
at Mary Washington
View Full Schedule

Spartan Fan Zone

YouTube
PrestoSports