Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to York College of Pennsylvania
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2011 06:15 PM
                     Green & White Invitational - 4/2/2011                     
                         York College of Pennsylvania                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 johnson, turquoia            Hagerstown C                      12.96q  4 
  2 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson              12.45      13.03q  1 
  3 Redman, Kenyetta             York (Pa.)             12.75      13.09q  2 
  4 Sydnor, Kellie               Howard CC              14.10      13.13q  3 
  5 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washing           13.40      13.64q  4 
  6 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)             13.21      13.76q  3 
  7 Nelson, Ali                  Catholic               13.50      13.77q  2 
  8 elliot, amber                Hagerstown C           13.64      13.79q  1 
  9 pinkcett, yolonda            Hagerstown C                      13.82   2 
 10 Ibekwe, Nkemdilma            Howard CC              13.74      13.89   1 
 11 McClellan, Ali               Mary Washing           13.50      14.07   3 
 12 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic               14.20      14.12   4 
 13 Fischer, Erika               Stevenson              14.71      14.90   2 
 14 McGovern, Meghan             Catholic               14.64      14.91   3 
 15 Rayfield, Kristen            Catholic               14.80      14.94   1 
 16 Morgan, Madeline             Gallaudet              16.17      15.00   4 
 17 Weiss, Stephanie             Gallaudet              15.13      15.09   2 
 18 Walters, Lynn                Stevenson              13.80      15.14   2 
 19 Payne, Brittaniy             Gallaudet                         15.27   1 
 20 Chapman, Fonteyn             Howard CC              15.50      15.30   3 
 21 Hayes, Nukeitra              Gallaudet                         15.79   2 
 22 Seitz, Nicole                York (Pa.)                        15.83   3 
 23 Hoytt, Maggie                Gallaudet              16.93      16.26   3 
 24 Novikova, Yana               Gallaudet              16.66      16.56   4 
 25 Jones, Brittany              Gallaudet                         17.80   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson              13.03      12.87   10   
  2 johnson, turquoia            Hagerstown C           12.96      12.93    8   
  3 Redman, Kenyetta             York (Pa.)             13.09      13.08    6   
  4 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)             13.76      13.34    4   
  5 Nelson, Ali                  Catholic               13.77      14.06    2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Redman, Kenyetta             York (Pa.)             27.00      27.62   1  10   
  2 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C                      28.19   4   8   
  3 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washing           28.28      28.33   2   6   
  4 Cahill, Megan                Hood                   28.28      29.13   2   4   
  5 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)             27.78      29.94   1   2   
  6 Verde, Megan                 York (Pa.)                        30.09   4   1   
  7 Sutton, Kaci                 Mary Washing           30.19      30.51   2 
  8 Okoh, Annette                Howard CC              32.16      30.71   3 
  9 Fischer, Erika               Stevenson              28.00      31.51   1 
 10 Carroll, Michelle            York (Pa.)                        31.56   4 
 11 Weiss, Stephanie             Gallaudet              32.12      31.61   3 
 12 Morgan, Madeline             Gallaudet              31.21      31.74   3 
 13 Hoytt, Maggie                Gallaudet              33.39      32.54   3 
 14 Payne, Brittaniy             Gallaudet                         32.55   4 
 15 Chapman, Fonteyn             Howard CC              34.07      33.08   3 
 16 Shuster, Bailly              Stevenson              33.27      33.28   3 
 17 Novikova, Yana               Gallaudet              34.84      36.12   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montello, Allyson            York (Pa.)           1:01.17    1:04.68   1  10   
  2 Keser, Stacy                 Mary Washing         1:02.50    1:04.84   1   8   
  3 Keller, Kaytlen              Mary Washing         1:03.00    1:05.04   1   6   
  4 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C                    1:06.00   2   4   
  5 Mulkern, Melanie             Catholic             1:07.31    1:07.47   1   2   
  6 Cahill, Megan                Hood                 1:03.26    1:08.01   1   1   
  7 Philippi, Taryn              Gallaudet            1:17.29    1:15.96   2 
  8 Zambuto, Maria               Stevenson            1:15.00    1:21.11   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy              York (Pa.)           2:24.00    2:23.04   1  10   
  2 Kinley, Laura                Catholic             2:28.90    2:23.81   1   8   
  3 Carter, Kelsey               Mary Washing         2:28.50    2:27.81   1   6   
  4 Spaniol, Anna                York (Pa.)           2:28.00    2:33.81   1   4   
  5 Cate, Mara                   Mary Washing         2:31.00    2:34.43   1   2   
  6 Berninger, Rachel            York (Pa.)           2:30.00    2:35.79   1   1   
  7 Breen, Jessica               Catholic             2:42.98    2:40.66   2 
  8 Rzegocki, Mary               Howard CC            2:57.53    2:40.92   3 
  9 Stickle, Amy                 York (Pa.)           2:36.00    2:42.64   2 
 10 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                            2:42.66   4 
 11 Hess, Ashley                 Mary Washing         2:43.00    2:42.87   2 
 12 McCracken, Chelsea           York (Pa.)           2:40.00    2:44.00   2 
 13 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic             2:42.61    2:44.57   2 
 14 wisz, jamie                  Hagerstown C         2:38.25    2:45.44   2 
 15 Bentall, Nia                 Mary Washing                    2:49.72   4 
 16 Montello, Allyson            York (Pa.)           2:28.15    2:51.98   1 
 17 DeCecco, Katie               Mary Washing         2:53.44    2:55.08   3 
 18 Zambuto, Maria               Stevenson            3:01.55    2:55.52   3 
 19 Taylor, Alli                 Catholic                        2:57.37   4 
 20 Philippi, Taryn              Gallaudet            2:57.56    3:00.12   3 
 21 King, Holly                  Howard CC            3:09.00    3:08.28   3 
 22 Slavavo, Radoslava           Gallaudet            3:16.37    3:11.78   3 
 23 Bean, Sara                   Hood                 3:26.60    3:28.33   4 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Megan              York (Pa.)           5:07.00    5:18.37   10   
  2 Cate, Mara                   Mary Washing         5:12.00    5:19.46    8   
  3 Rzegocki, Mary               Howard CC            5:18.00    5:20.92    6   
  4 Breen, Jessica               Catholic             5:23.99    5:21.41    4   
  5 Berninger, Rachel            York (Pa.)           5:25.76    5:24.62    2   
  6 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                 5:31.43    5:30.75    1   
  7 Hess, Ashley                 Mary Washing         5:30.62    5:31.13  
  8 McCracken, Chelsea           York (Pa.)           5:28.08    5:39.77  
  9 Hotz, Madeline               Catholic             5:35.41    5:44.83  
 10 Stickle, Amy                 York (Pa.)           5:28.00    5:51.45  
 11 DeCecco, Katie               Mary Washing         5:52.40    5:57.94  
 12 wisz, jamie                  Hagerstown C         5:23.36    6:03.48  
 13 McQuinn, Katherine           Catholic             6:09.06    6:18.63  
 14 Slavavo, Radoslava           Gallaudet            6:27.81    6:22.60  
 15 Bean, Sara                   Hood                 7:06.81    6:58.83  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy              York (Pa.)          19:30.00   19:36.67   10   
  2 Thompson, Corie              York (Pa.)          20:36.42   20:17.66    8   
  3 Roesch, Lauren               Hood                20:45.92   20:32.02    6   
  4 Colantuono, Laura            York (Pa.)          21:50.28   21:13.36    4   
  5 Snyder, Jordan               Mary Washing        22:04.60   21:51.77    2   
  6 Britton, Jessica             Stevenson           25:00.00   24:55.01    1   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Camelia            Catholic                       40:46.32   10   
  2 Wilson, Tuesday              York (Pa.)                     42:00.00    8   
  3 Eckberg, Keely               Catholic                       42:34.74    6   
  4 Peller, Abby                 York (Pa.)                     45:34.66    4   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arneson, Emma                Hood                   16.95      17.47q 
  2 Papuchis, Kathryn            Hood                   17.56      17.50q 
  3 Won, Rachel                  Catholic               17.08      17.75q 
  4 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                   18.51      19.19q 
  5 Carbonell, Christina         York (Pa.)             20.00      20.18q 
  6 Walters, Lynn                Stevenson                         20.28q 
  7 Bridgett, Tiffany            Gallaudet              19.96      20.61q 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arneson, Emma                Hood                   17.47      17.63   10   
  2 Won, Rachel                  Catholic               17.75      17.79    8   
  3 Papuchis, Kathryn            Hood                   17.50      17.86    6   
  4 Carbonell, Christina         York (Pa.)             20.18      19.14    4   
  5 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                   19.19      19.71    2   
  6 Walters, Lynn                Stevenson              20.28      20.22    1   
  7 Bridgett, Tiffany            Gallaudet              20.61      21.01  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing         1:09.00    1:09.60   1  10   
  2 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing         1:08.00    1:11.10   1   8   
  3 Won, Rachel                  Catholic             1:11.33    1:13.44   1   6   
  4 Papuchis, Kathryn            Hood                 1:13.74    1:16.09   1   4   
  5 Sydnor, Kellie               Howard CC            1:08.00    1:17.79   1   2   
  6 Sutton, Kaci                 Mary Washing                    1:18.68   2   1   
  7 Carbonell, Christina         York (Pa.)           1:18.00    1:21.79   1 
  8 Arneson, Emma                Hood                            1:25.32   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spaniol, Anna                York (Pa.)                     12:23.41   10   
  2 Sacker, Kathryn              Catholic            12:45.51   12:51.82    8   
  3 Sands, Michaela              Mary Washing                   13:48.91    6   
  4 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Mary Washing                   13:52.53    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     51.49      51.62   10   
     1) Alvarado, Brittany              2) Redman, Kenyetta               
     3) Rowlands, Laura                 4) Spence, Donteris               
  2 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  54.00      52.61    8   
     1) elliot, amber                   2) johnson, turquoia              
     3) pinkcett, yolonda               4) taylor, samantha               
  3 Hood  'A'                                           53.08      54.56    6   
     1) Arneson, Emma                   2) Papuchis, Kathryn              
     3) Cahill, Megan                   4) Talley, Jessica                
  4 Catholic  'A'                                       54.27      55.34    4   
     1) McElroy, Margaret               2) McGovern, Meghan               
     3) Mulkern, Melanie                4) Won, Rachel                    
  5 Stevenson  'A'                                                 56.44    2   
     1) Egonu, Julie                    2) Shuster, Bailly                
     3) Walters, Lynn                   4) Fischer, Erika                 
  6 Gallaudet  'A'                                      56.74    1:00.64    1   
     1) Weiss, Stephanie                2) Morgan, Madeline               
     3) Bridgett, Tiffany               4) Payne, Brittaniy               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Washington  'A'                              4:10.00    4:19.37   10   
     1) Carter, Kelsey                  2) Keller, Kaytlen                
     3) Sutherland, Michelle            4) Keser, Stacy                   
  2 Catholic  'A'                                     4:23.93    4:34.82    8   
     1) Kinley, Laura                   2) Won, Rachel                    
     3) Nelson, Ali                     4) Mulkern, Melanie               
  3 Catholic  'B'                                     4:40.00   x4:53.71  
     1) Sacker, Kathryn                 2) Rayfield, Kristen              
     3) Breen, Jessica                  4) Hotz, Madeline                 
  4 Hood  'A'                                         4:47.00    5:13.62    6   
     1) Arneson, Emma                   2) Papuchis, Kathryn              
     3) Talley, Jessica                 4) Cahill, Megan                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)             1.62m     J1.55m   10   
  1 Guzenski, Christy            York (Pa.)             1.52m     J1.55m    8   
  3 Paczynski, Kate              York (Pa.)             1.52m      1.50m    6   
 -- Fischer, Erika               Stevenson                            NH  
 -- Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   1.46m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 taylor, samantha             Hagerstown C           2.90m      2.88m   10   
  2 Seitz, Nicole                York (Pa.)             2.45m      2.44m    7   
  2 Rizzardo, Caitlin            York (Pa.)             3.04m      2.44m    7   
  4 ebersole, samantha           Hagerstown C           2.45m      2.27m    4   
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)             4.81m      5.08m   10   
  2 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washing           4.82m      4.92m    8   
  3 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C                      4.85m    5   
  3 Egonu, Julie                 Stevenson              5.08m      4.85m    5   
  5 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)             4.94m      4.73m    2   
  6 elliot, amber                Hagerstown C           4.48m      4.49m    1   
  7 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)             4.45m      4.34m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)            11.35m     11.07m   10   
  2 Ryland, Charnay              Montgomery C                     10.83m    8   
  3 elliot, amber                Hagerstown C          10.18m      9.73m    6   
 -- Lee, Yun                     Mary Washing          10.94m       FOUL  
 -- Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)             9.45m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 shirk, paige                 Hagerstown C          13.01m     13.04m   10   
  2 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic              11.90m     11.87m    8   
  3 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                  11.62m     11.51m    6   
  4 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet             10.78m     11.08m    4   
  5 White, Brianna               Hood                  11.04m     10.84m    2   
  6 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                  10.60m     10.13m    1   
  7 Rainey, Victoria             Gallaudet              9.02m      9.58m  
  8 Gross, Arnesha               Howard CC                         9.45m  
  9 Hayes, Nukeitra              Gallaudet              7.67m      9.06m  
 10 Jackson, Meaghan             York (Pa.)            10.34m      8.79m  
 11 Famini, Shannon              Stevenson              9.22m      8.61m  
 12 Shuster, Bailly              Stevenson              6.66m      6.77m  
 13 Snyder, Sadie                Gallaudet                         5.90m  
 14 Schwartz, Lisa               Thaddeus Ste           5.30m      5.20m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 shirk, paige                 Hagerstown C          30.00m     37.14m   10   
  2 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet             30.41m     34.21m    8   
  3 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                  35.01m     33.51m    6   
  4 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                  33.65m     31.13m    4   
  5 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic              33.52m     31.02m    2   
  6 Gross, Arnesha               Howard CC                        30.51m    1   
  7 Rainey, Victoria             Gallaudet             27.29m     28.96m  
  8 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washing          29.19m     28.77m  
  9 Famini, Shannon              Stevenson             22.87m     23.67m  
 10 Schwartz, Lisa               Thaddeus Ste          25.60m     20.96m  
 11 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)            22.69m     20.94m  
 12 White, Brianna               Hood                  20.60m     20.91m  
 13 Shaak, Lauren                Hood                  16.13m     15.90m  
 14 Jones, Brittany              Gallaudet             16.92m     15.33m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic              41.04m     41.16m   10   
  2 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                  32.89m     35.86m    8   
  3 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)            31.94m     32.84m    6   
  4 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washing          31.00m     30.42m    4   
  5 Zerby, Krista                Hood                  26.88m     28.53m    2   
  6 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                  29.00m     26.91m    1   
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanslovan, Kimberly          Unattached            45.50m     45.45m   10   
  2 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washing          32.40m     29.87m    8   
  3 Won, Rachel                  Catholic              27.21m     25.57m    6   
  4 Zerby, Krista                Hood                  31.08m     24.59m    4   
  5 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet             29.45m     23.80m    2   
  6 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                  24.28m     23.67m    1   
  7 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                  21.95m     23.33m  
  8 Shaak, Lauren                Hood                  26.49m     23.31m  
  9 White, Brianna               Hood                  25.58m     19.72m  
 10 Rainey, Victoria             Gallaudet             22.49m     18.55m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLean, Lamar                Thaddeus Ste           11.18      11.34q  1 
  2 Walker, Calder               Howard CC              11.51      11.41q  4 
  3 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet              11.75      11.65q  1 
  4 Watley, Robert               Stevenson              11.30      11.66q  2 
  5 roman, te'rel                Hagerstown C                      11.68q  4 
  6 Gray, Greg                   York (Pa.)             11.56      11.80q  3 
  7 nedd, chaz                   Hagerstown C                      11.88q  2 
  7 Towler, Derhon               Thaddeus Ste           11.50      11.88q  3 
  9 Green, Cameron               Catholic               11.92      11.89   2 
  9 Liggitt, Ryan                Unattached             11.50      11.89   4 
 11 Bangura, Hamid               Howard CC                         11.92   1 
 12 Garnes, Ryan                 Howard CC              11.97      11.94   3 
 13 Kirby, Darrelle              Howard CC                         12.07   2 
 14 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       Mary Washing           12.00      12.24   4 
 15 Conley, Brandon              Stevenson              12.00      12.36   3 
 16 Bean, Shelby                 Gallaudet              12.10      12.50   2 
 17 Syverud, Carl                Mary Washing           12.46      12.52   3 
 18 Thomas, Devante              Howard CC              12.70      12.60   3 
 19 Ogunfolu, Emmanuel           Montgomery C                      12.72   4 
 20 Cox, Lee                     Unat-Thoroug           12.50      12.92   4 
 21 Paul, Emmanuel               Stevenson              12.54      12.93   4 
 22 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet              12.91      13.25   1 
 23 Solomon, Asa                 Howard CC                         14.52   3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McLean, Lamar                Thaddeus Ste           11.34      11.27   10   
  2 Watley, Robert               Stevenson              11.66      11.63    8   
  3 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet              11.65      11.70    6   
  4 roman, te'rel                Hagerstown C           11.68      11.81    4   
  5 nedd, chaz                   Hagerstown C           11.88      11.84    2   
  6 Gray, Greg                   York (Pa.)             11.80      11.85    1   
  7 Towler, Derhon               Thaddeus Ste           11.88      11.90  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Komolafe, Ola                Hood                   22.56      22.66   1  10   
  2 McLean, Lamar                Thaddeus Ste           22.75      22.69   1   8   
  3 Matthiessen, Scott           Mary Washing           23.20      23.15   1   6   
  4 Clarkson, Kenneth            Howard CC              24.30      23.22   2   4   
  5 Dada, Oladuton               Howard CC              23.10      23.40   1   2   
  6 nedd, chaz                   Hagerstown C           23.30      23.63   1   1   
  7 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet              24.11      23.69   2 
  8 Simpson, Giancarlo           Howard CC              24.16      23.83   2 
  9 Lesnewich, Greg              Mary Washing           23.98      23.96   2 
 10 Towler, Derhon               Thaddeus Ste           24.71      24.25   3 
 11 Garnes, Ryan                 Howard CC              24.90      24.40   3 
 12 White, Le Von                York (Pa.)             23.60      24.41   2 
 13 Liggitt, Ryan                Unattached             23.50      24.53   2 
 14 Osman, Raouf                 Montgomery C                      24.57   6 
 15 Tuxbury, Ben                 Mary Washing           24.50      24.64   3 
 16 Green, Cameron               Catholic               23.88      24.97   2 
 17 Conley, Brandon              Stevenson              25.00      25.10   4 
 18 Hadwin, Philip               Mary Washing                      25.27   7 
 19 Gottschalk, Kevin            Mary Washing           24.92      25.29   3 
 20 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown C           24.00      25.31   2 
 21 Carroll, Daniel              Mary Washing           24.92      25.38   3 
 22 Karamoko, Ivan               Montgomery C           25.00      25.51   4 
 23 Osman, Rene                  Montgomery C                      25.54   6 
 24 Lunn, Kelvin                 Gallaudet              25.95      25.56   4 
 25 Medley, Remus                thoroughbred           25.68      25.72   4 
 26 Pezza, Chris                 Howard CC              23.46      25.74   1 
 27 Wallace, Cyril               Stevenson                         25.80   6 
 28 Richter, Mike                Hood                   26.15      26.10   5 
 29 Ford, Sherrod                Gallaudet              26.76      26.23   5 
 30 Thomas, Devante              Howard CC                         26.32   6 
 31 Cox, Lee                     Unat-Thoroug           26.70      26.58   5 
 32 Robinson, George             Catholic               26.32      26.75   5 
 33 DiCristo, Silvio             Gallaudet                         26.99   6 
 34 Broadnax, Malcolm            Stevenson              27.00      27.28   5 
 35 Moore, Matthew               Gallaudet              27.58      29.03   6 
 36 Mayne, Tavon                 Stevenson              27.00      29.23   5 
 37 Solomon, Asa                 Howard CC              30.25      30.60   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarkson, Kenneth            Howard CC              54.20      51.59   2  10   
  2 Komolafe, Ola                Hood                   50.05      51.96   1   8   
  3 Rich, Lavar                  Hood                              52.27   4   6   
  4 Carriere, Nathanael          Howard CC              53.72      53.61   2   4   
  5 Osman, Raouf                 Montgomery C                      53.97   4   2   
  6 White, Le Von                York (Pa.)             52.00      54.30   1   1   
  7 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing           53.50      54.31   1 
  8 Tuxbury, Ben                 Mary Washing           54.43      54.36   2 
  9 Michael, Joshua              Stevenson              53.00      54.99   1 
 10 Osman, Rene                  Montgomery C                      55.00   4 
 11 Simpson, Giancarlo           Howard CC              55.00      55.08   2 
 12 Matthiessen, Scott           Mary Washing           52.30      55.49   1 
 13 Karamoko, Ivan               Montgomery C                      57.23   4 
 14 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown C           54.50      57.85   2 
 15 Lunn, Kelvin                 Gallaudet              55.29      58.17   3 
 16 Ogunfolu, Emmanuel           Montgomery C                      59.51   4 
 17 Cortez, Juan                 Montgomery C           56.00      59.91   3 
 18 Simon-Chapman, Amani         Hood                   57.06    1:00.86   3 
 19 Richter, Mike                Hood                   57.76    1:01.40   3 
 20 Andrzejewski, Joshua         Gallaudet            1:01.66    1:02.83   3 
 21 Kostas, Andrew               Howard CC                       1:10.95   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burnham, Mark                Unattached           1:58.00    1:57.60   1  10   
  2 Wahlman, Phil                Mary Washing         1:59.00    2:02.34   1   8   
  3 Tillett, Bobby               Mary Washing         2:01.00    2:03.06   1   6   
  4 Dawes, Nate                  Mary Washing         2:02.68    2:03.40   1   4   
  5 Quigley, Joe                 Catholic                        2:03.55   4   2   
  6 Friesema, Andrew             York (Pa.)           2:05.00    2:03.56   2   1   
  7 Michael, Joshua              Stevenson            2:03.00    2:04.35   2 
  8 Robertson, Kevin             Mary Washing         2:02.90    2:04.81   2 
  9 Dickson, Andrew              Mary Washing         2:04.20    2:05.02   2 
 10 Cristaldi, Patrick           Stevenson            2:06.00    2:05.17   2 
 11 Fichter, Zach                Mary Washing         2:02.75    2:05.64   1 
 12 Medley, Remus                thoroughbred         2:07.00    2:08.86   3 
 13 Brewer, George               Catholic             2:02.96    2:08.93   2 
 14 Bangura, Hamid               Howard CC            2:10.00    2:09.80   3 
 15 Robertson, Aaron             York (Pa.)           2:08.00    2:10.40   3 
 16 Shelley, Brett               Hood                            2:12.24   5 
 17 clark, nathanial             Hagerstown C         2:10.00    2:14.64   3 
 18 McNamara, Stephen            Hood                 2:05.65    2:15.56   2 
 19 Pavia, Nick                  Catholic             2:20.76    2:16.03   4 
 20 Acton, Jordan                Hood                 2:05.00    2:16.82   2 
 21 Corrigan, Joe                York (Pa.)           2:10.00    2:16.88   3 
 22 McKenna, Klye                Catholic                        2:17.70   5 
 23 MacNeil, Brenden             Thaddeus Ste                    2:19.53   5 
 24 Anderson, Ryan               Catholic             2:22.59    2:23.45   4 
 25 Henderson, Richard           Stevenson            2:18.42    2:25.95   4 
 26 Catalfamo, Christopher       Hood                 2:26.12    2:27.54   4 
 27 Ilgentriz, Fred              Thaddeus Ste         2:20.00    2:33.23   4 
 -- Segojane, Mabeke             Montgomery C                         DQ   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Scott              Mary Washing         4:10.00    4:11.60   10   
  2 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing         4:18.00    4:14.17    8   
  3 Justis, David                Mary Washing         4:18.00    4:15.28    6   
  4 Marino, Chris                Mary Washing         4:14.00    4:16.22    4   
  5 Harrison, Stephen            Mary Washing         4:12.00    4:17.49    2   
  6 Cristaldi, Patrick           Stevenson            4:30.00    4:18.56    1   
  7 Shaughnessy, Matt            Mary Washing         4:14.00    4:21.57  
  8 McNamara, Stephen            Hood                 4:12.92    4:24.56  
  9 Segojane, Mabeke             Montgomery C         4:50.00    4:26.97  
 10 Robertson, Aaron             York (Pa.)           4:22.00    4:29.61  
 11 clark, nathanial             Hagerstown C         4:30.83    4:33.06  
 12 Shelley, Brett               Hood                            4:39.35  
 13 Merring, William             Unattached           4:30.00    4:39.88  
 14 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                 4:34.58    4:40.14  
 15 Brewer, George               Catholic             4:20.07    4:42.26  
 16 Keen, Trev                   Unattached           4:20.00    4:46.45  
 17 Medley, Remus                thoroughbred         4:38.00    4:46.86  
 18 Derks, Chris                 Catholic             4:42.45    4:47.64  
 19 Zynda, Avior                 Stevenson            4:13.46    4:50.73  
 20 MacNeil, Brenden             Thaddeus Ste                    4:52.97  
 21 Acton, Jordan                Hood                 4:46.16    4:56.75  
 22 Olia, Kian                   Catholic             4:50.83    4:58.08  
 23 Henderson, Richard           Stevenson            4:45.00    5:03.53  
 24 Wilding, Max                 Gallaudet            5:15.00    5:04.56  
 25 Catalfamo, Christopher       Hood                 4:59.22    5:08.14  
 26 Ilgentriz, Fred              Thaddeus Ste         4:45.00    5:09.71  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)          15:30.00   15:48.78   10   
  2 mauck, brandon               Hagerstown C        15:40.00   15:55.27    8   
  3 Childres, Steve              York (Pa.)          15:30.00   16:24.55    6   
  4 Salguero, Mike               Hagerstown C        15:40.00   16:37.58    4   
  5 Gayek, David                 Mary Washing        17:00.00   17:20.09    2   
  6 Keen, Trev                   Unattached          16:00.00   17:21.09    1   
  7 Shelley, Brett               Hood                16:26.65   18:01.14  
  8 Pointer, Maurice             thoroughbred        17:20.00   18:01.86  
  9 Smith, Matt                  York (Pa.)                     18:16.03  
 10 Olia, Kian                   Catholic            17:26.30   18:19.65  
 11 Wilding, Max                 Gallaudet           18:59.00   18:40.75  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eppler, Craig                York (Pa.)                     35:58.25   10   
  2 Spangler, Colin              Mary Washing                   37:18.59    8   
  3 Kenny, Joe                   Catholic                       37:55.91    6   
  4 Lara, Jamie                  Howard CC                      38:17.10    4   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York (Pa.)             15.70      15.68q 
  2 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                   15.68      16.13q 
  3 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                   17.50      17.35q 
  4 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing           16.83      17.76q 
  5 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)             17.10      19.85q 
  6 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                              20.95q 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York (Pa.)             15.68      15.66   10   
  2 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                   16.13      16.08    8   
  3 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)             19.85      17.72    6   
  4 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing           17.76      18.66    4   
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                   20.95      21.78    2   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York (Pa.)             55.00      58.34   10   
  2 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)             59.00    1:00.90    8   
  3 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                 1:01.92    1:01.63    6   
  4 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                 1:05.00    1:02.71    4   
  5 Lesnewich, Greg              Mary Washing         1:01.00    1:03.16    2   
  6 Kirby, Darrelle              Howard CC                       1:06.80    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Friesema, Andrew             York (Pa.)          10:00.00   10:06.62   10   
  2 LoBianco, Stephen            Unattached           9:50.00   10:07.40    8   
  3 Branson, Jeff                Mary Washing        10:27.80   10:29.32    6   
  4 Corrigan, Joe                York (Pa.)                     10:46.58    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     44.00      44.62   10   
     1) Gray, Greg                      2) Cavaluchi, Phil                
     3) Randise, Chris                  4) Camodeca, Christopher          
  2 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  45.00      45.48    8   
     1) nedd, chaz                      2) Johnson, Heisman               
     3) roman, te'rel                   4) funk, wyatt                    
  3 Gallaudet  'A'                                      46.11      46.11    6   
     1) Bean, Shelby                    2) Flowers, Darius                
     3) Lunn, Kelvin                    4) Gordon-Davis, Shawn            
  4 Hood  'A'                                           46.00      49.54    4   
     1) Simon-Chapman, Amani            2) Richter, Mike                  
     3) Wilson, Tyree                   4) Powell, Steven                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 York (Pa.)  'A'                                   3:31.00    3:28.84   1  10   
     1) Gray, Greg                      2) Randise, Chris                 
     3) Edwards, Ben                    4) White, Le Von                  
  2 Howard CC  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:30.30   1   8   
     1) Bangura, Hamid                  2) Pezza, Chris                   
     3) Dada, Oladuton                  4) Clarkson, Kenneth              
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                              3:30.00    3:31.37   1   6   
     1) Matthiessen, Scott              2) Shaughnessy, Matt              
     3) Tillett, Bobby                  4) Wahlman, Phil                  
  4 Mary Washington  'B'                              3:34.00   x3:38.74   1 
     1) Ache, Daniel                    2) Dawes, Nate                    
     3) Dickson, Andrew                 4) Fichter, Zach                  
  5 Hood  'A'                                         3:36.00    3:39.94   1   4   
     1) Aldana, Nicolas                 2) Zietoon, Naseem                
     3) Acton, Jordan                   4) Komolafe, Ola                  
  6 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                3:39.16    3:43.52   2   2   
     1) Johnson, Heisman                2) funk, wyatt                    
     3) edwards, joe                    4) roman, te'rel                  
  7 Catholic  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:43.53   1   1   
     1) Zemba, Matthew                  2) Funk, Joseph                   
     3) Quigley, Joe                    4) Brewer, George                 
  8 Montgomery College  'A'                           3:36.00    3:44.50   1 
     1) Osman, Raouf                    2) Ogunfolu, Emmanuel             
     3) Karamoko, Ivan                  4) Segojane, Mabeke               
  9 Gallaudet  'A'                                    3:43.47    3:45.63   2 
     1) Andrzejewski, Joshua            2) Gordon-Davis, Shawn            
     3) Lunn, Kelvin                    4) Flowers, Darius                
 10 Stevenson  'A'                                    3:38.46    3:52.47   1 
     1) Clute, Joshua                   2) Michael, Joshua                
     3) Farmer, Eric                    4) Watley, Robert                 
 11 Hood  'B'                                         3:46.50   x4:01.11   2 
     1) DiGangi, Chris                  2) Everett, Justin                
     3) May, Nickolas                   4) Powell, Steven                 
 -- Mary Washington  'C'                                             DNF   2 
     1) Carroll, Daniel                 2) Gottschalk, Kevin              
     3) Justis, David                   4) Robertson, Kevin               
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krotzer, Nathan              Unattached                        1.92m   10   
  2 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)             1.88m      1.77m    8   
  3 funk, wyatt                  Hagerstown C           2.00m     J1.77m    6   
  4 Allison, Phillip             Mary Washing                      1.67m    4   
  5 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)             1.72m     J1.67m    2   
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiGangi, Chris               Hood                   4.42m      4.10m   10   
  2 Kriesmer, Zak                York (Pa.)             3.35m      3.95m    7   
  2 Syverud, Carl                Mary Washing           3.96m      3.95m    7   
  4 Boltz, Tyler                 Thaddeus Ste           3.81m      3.50m    4   
  5 Schober, Zach                York (Pa.)             3.35m     J3.50m    2   
 -- Richardson, Tyler            Howard CC              3.98m         NH  
 -- Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)             3.50m         NH  
 -- Powell, Steven               Hood                   3.79m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached             7.56m      7.12m   10   
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)             6.46m      6.66m    8   
  3 Bowers, Jerry                York (Pa.)             6.42m      6.50m    6   
  4 Gray, Greg                   York (Pa.)             6.76m      6.40m    4   
  5 Everett, Justin              Hood                   6.48m      6.29m    2   
  6 Karamoko, Ivan               Montgomery C                      6.12m    1   
  7 Allison, Phillip             Mary Washing           5.72m      5.97m  
  8 May, Nickolas                Hood                   5.74m      5.87m  
  9 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)             5.87m      5.62m  
 10 Osman, Rene                  Montgomery C                      5.50m  
 10 Osman, Raouf                 Montgomery C                      5.50m  
 12 Ford, Sherrod                Gallaudet                         5.02m  
 13 Williams, Matthew            Gallaudet              5.08m      4.81m  
 14 Fains, Nigel                 Stevenson              5.20m      4.75m  
 15 Ogunfolu, Emmanuel           Montgomery C                      4.70m  
 16 Powell, Steven               Hood                   4.59m      4.49m  
 17 DiCristo, Silvio             Gallaudet                         4.47m  
 18 Simon-Chapman, Amani         Hood                   5.73m      4.42m  
 19 Mayne, Tavon                 Stevenson              4.05m      4.16m  
 -- edwards, joe                 Hagerstown C           6.70m       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet             14.72m     13.91m   10   
  2 Everett, Justin              Hood                  12.59m     12.43m    8   
  3 Bowers, Jerry                York (Pa.)            12.15m     12.40m    6   
  4 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)            11.87m     12.26m    4   
  5 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)            11.39m     11.32m    2   
 -- Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       Mary Washing          13.52m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 smith, grant                 Hagerstown C          15.55m     15.39m   10   
  2 toms, kyle                   Hagerstown C          14.73m     14.14m    8   
  3 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washing          13.83m     13.44m    6   
  4 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)            11.55m     11.69m    4   
  5 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)            12.40m     11.59m    2   
  6 Bailey, Marcus               York (Pa.)            10.97m     11.17m    1   
  7 Goldberg, Steven             York (Pa.)            10.80m     10.74m  
  8 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic              11.11m     10.66m  
  9 Struss, Ryan                 Hood                  10.35m     10.36m  
 10 Pasternacki, Joe             Thaddeus Ste          10.16m     10.33m  
 11 andele, rodrigue             Hagerstown C           9.57m     10.13m  
 12 schnarrs, ryan               Hagerstown C          10.00m      9.85m  
 13 Bean, Shelby                 Gallaudet              9.75m      9.76m  
 14 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                   9.76m      9.55m  
 15 Groff, James                 Gallaudet              9.28m      8.75m  
 16 Allen, Kevin                 Gallaudet              9.72m      8.59m  
 17 Royster, Gerald              Stevenson              9.95m      8.14m  
 18 Cortez, Juan                 Montgomery C                      7.01m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washing          38.22m     40.11m   10   
  2 Pasternacki, Joe             Thaddeus Ste          40.15m     39.86m    8   
  3 Bailey, Marcus               York (Pa.)            39.00m     38.81m    6   
  4 toms, kyle                   Hagerstown C          39.93m     37.88m    4   
  5 smith, grant                 Hagerstown C          37.94m     37.67m    2   
  6 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)            38.72m     36.15m    1   
  7 andele, rodrigue             Hagerstown C                     32.94m  
  8 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)                       32.84m  
  9 Raywood, Zack                York (Pa.)            37.92m     32.69m  
 10 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic              30.78m     27.92m  
 11 schnarrs, ryan               Hagerstown C          25.97m     26.69m  
 12 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                  27.33m     25.38m  
 13 Cortez, Juan                 Montgomery C                     23.96m  
 14 Royster, Gerald              Stevenson             24.53m     22.15m  
 15 Struss, Ryan                 Hood                  25.52m     21.93m  
 16 Abendschoen, Kevin           Stevenson             28.96m     21.85m  
 17 Groff, James                 Gallaudet             21.13m     21.19m  
 18 Powell, Steven               Hood                  18.87m     18.47m  
 19 Mayne, Tavon                 Stevenson                        18.01m  
 20 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                  17.40m     16.89m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washing          46.62m     42.93m   10   
  2 Raywood, Zack                York (Pa.)            33.96m     37.89m    8   
  3 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic              35.76m     36.04m    6   
  4 Goldberg, Steven             York (Pa.)            36.14m     35.90m    4   
  5 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)                       35.28m    2   
  6 Struss, Ryan                 Hood                  26.72m     24.62m    1   
  7 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                  26.21m     23.71m  
  8 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                  14.55m     15.42m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)            48.05m     47.15m   10   
  2 Raywood, Zack                York (Pa.)            56.73m     41.84m    8   
  3 Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)            38.89m     39.65m    6   
  4 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)                       39.33m    4   
  5 Pezza, Chris                 Howard CC             33.00m     35.25m    2   
  6 toms, kyle                   Hagerstown C          42.61m     34.70m    1   
  7 andele, rodrigue             Hagerstown C                     32.11m  
  8 Struss, Ryan                 Hood                  26.92m     29.80m  
  9 schnarrs, ryan               Hagerstown C          33.75m     29.76m  
 10 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                  31.16m     28.31m  
 11 smith, grant                 Hagerstown C          27.09m     27.12m  
 12 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                  23.92m     22.20m  
 13 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet                        19.56m  

View: Mobile | Desktop