Licensed to Elizabethtown College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 03:18 PM
                      Elizabethtown vs. York - 12/8/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                 2:17.87    2:03.39   11  
     1) Ross, Chelsea                   2) Dacheux, Courtney              
     3) Pike, Kelsie                    4) Stone, Casenya                 
  2 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                     2:19.08    2:05.08    4  
     1) Lisk, Bonnie M 19               2) Deisher, Tara J 20             
     3) Dispenziere, Ashley 19          4) Malik, Jenny 22                
  3 York College of Pennsylvania  'B'                      NT    2:12.64    3  
     1) Murphy, Megan                   2) Marino, Danielle               
     3) Dailey, Meg                     4) Romm, Katelyn                  
  4 York College of Pennsylvania  'C'                      NT    2:16.10    2  
     1) Taylor, Dana                    2) Oldham, Mandy                  
     3) Walker, Meg                     4) Goldie, Janice                 
  5 Elizabethtown College-AD  'B'                          NT    2:19.10    1  
     1) Lorenz, Chelsea 21              2) Frace, Kelly 21                
     3) Smith, Hunter 19                4) Fleming, Joni M 18             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                 1:52.71    1:45.12   11  
     1) Latchford, Cody                 2) Ziegler, Tyler                 
     3) Woods, Andy                     4) Bonner, Shane                  
  2 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                     2:00.23    1:48.14    4  
     1) Hannon, Ryan 21                 2) Martin, Shaun 22               
     3) Rentschler, Michael P 20        4) Malik, Andrew 20               
  3 York College of Pennsylvania  'B'                      NT    1:54.31    3  
     1) Dichmann-Schmidt, Martin Schmid 2) Callahan, Ryan                 
     3) Schin, Adam                     4) Corkwell, Matt                 
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leppo, Megan              20 Elizabethtown-AD    12:47.87   11:37.10    9  
  2 Hinkle, Jenny                York College-PA     13:02.89   11:44.73    4  
  3 Tonkay, Maddie               York College-PA     13:28.24   12:08.07    3  
  4 Barry, Colleen E          18 Elizabethtown-AD    15:05.90   13:13.36    2  
  5 France, Laurel               York College-PA     15:24.36   13:39.95    1  
  6 Romagnoli, Sarah          18 Elizabethtown-AD    15:45.31   14:24.04  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capria, Frank J           19 Elizabethtown-AD    12:08.46   10:52.07    9  
  2 Hughes, Bryant               York College-PA     12:22.93   11:17.40    4  
  3 Walthall, Kyle               York College-PA           NT   11:22.28    3  
  4 Ward, Andrew                 York College-PA     13:29.05   12:06.69    2  
  5 Nelson, Chris             21 Elizabethtown-AD          NT   12:11.19    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Chelsea                York College-PA      2:18.30    2:06.08    9  
  2 Lane, Becky K             20 Elizabethtown-AD     2:24.36    2:08.28    4  
  3 Greenwald, Sammy             York College-PA      2:22.97    2:09.19    3  
  4 Engelhardt, Rachel        18 Elizabethtown-AD     2:24.29    2:10.35    2  
  5 Leppo, Megan              20 Elizabethtown-AD     2:22.31    2:12.70    1  
  6 Romm, Katelyn                York College-PA      2:31.86    2:15.09  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latchford, Cody              York College-PA      2:03.51    1:54.15    9  
  2 Ziegler, Tyler               York College-PA      2:16.08    1:54.75    4  
  3 Hannon, Ryan              21 Elizabethtown-AD     2:13.11    1:57.57    3  
  4 Wheeler, Stephen             York College-PA           NT    1:59.79    2  
  5 Jensen, Matt              19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:21.13    2:06.11    1  
  6 Cohen, Jamie A            19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:24.81    2:11.42  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malik, Jenny              22 Elizabethtown-AD       29.12      25.96    9  
  2 Stone, Casenya               York College-PA        29.36      26.13    4  
  3 Dacheux, Courtney            York College-PA        29.44      26.26    3  
  4 Barry, Colleen E          18 Elizabethtown-AD       31.27      28.71    2  
  5 Oldham, Mandy                York College-PA           NT      29.59    1  
  6 Fleming, Joni M           18 Elizabethtown-AD       34.80      29.74  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonner, Shane                York College-PA        25.26      22.88    9  
  2 Vanderwerff, Nathaniel    22 Elizabethtown-AD       26.52      23.34    4  
  3 Woods, Andy                  York College-PA           NT      23.90    3  
  4 Malik, Andrew             20 Elizabethtown-AD       27.72      24.96    2  
  5 Callahan, Ryan               York College-PA        28.87      25.77    1  
  6 Land, Conner              18 Elizabethtown-AD       32.29      29.52  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schuster, Anna               York College-PA      2:54.02    2:31.76    9  
  2 Lisk, Bonnie M            19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:50.28    2:32.56    4  
  3 Deisher, Tara J           20 Elizabethtown-AD     2:55.48    2:36.91    3  
  4 Walker, Meg                  York College-PA           NT    2:37.42    2  
  5 Dispenziere, Ashley       19 Elizabethtown-AD          NT    2:44.76    1  
  6 Goldie, Janice               York College-PA      3:08.05    2:48.04  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capria, Frank J           19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:30.91    2:09.32    9  
  2 Walthall, Kyle               York College-PA           NT    2:12.21    4  
  3 Martin, Shaun             22 Elizabethtown-AD     2:31.83    2:15.72    3  
  4 Schin, Adam                  York College-PA      2:32.50    2:15.78    2  
  5 Ward, Andrew                 York College-PA      2:50.26    2:37.92    1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buglino, Lindsey             York College-PA           NT    2:29.54    9  
  2 Pike, Kelsie                 York College-PA           NT    2:33.61    4  
  3 Dailey, Meg                  York College-PA      3:07.41    2:41.28    3  
  4 Smith, Hunter             19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:58.85    2:44.57    2  
  5 Miller, Gretchen S        22 Elizabethtown-AD     3:05.88    2:44.96    1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schin, Adam                  York College-PA      2:41.24    2:20.88    9  
  2 Rentschler, Michael P     20 Elizabethtown-AD     2:37.17    2:24.64    4  
  3 Corkwell, Matt               York College-PA      2:50.34    2:33.08    3  
  4 Nelson, Chris             21 Elizabethtown-AD     3:05.26    2:45.74    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Becky K             20 Elizabethtown-AD     1:05.28      57.45    9  
  2 Dacheux, Courtney            York College-PA      1:05.78      57.84    4  
  3 Stone, Casenya               York College-PA      1:04.59      58.11    3  
  4 Ross, Chelsea                York College-PA      1:05.79      58.12    2  
  5 Engelhardt, Rachel        18 Elizabethtown-AD     1:07.50    1:01.14    1  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latchford, Cody              York College-PA        55.98      50.38    9  
  2 Wheeler, Stephen             York College-PA        57.49      52.02    4  
  3 Vanderwerff, Nathaniel    22 Elizabethtown-AD       58.63      53.14    3  
  4 Cohen, Jamie A            19 Elizabethtown-AD     1:04.05      56.38    2  
  5 McKenzie, Jared              York College-PA      1:02.64      57.02    1  
  6 Land, Conner              18 Elizabethtown-AD     1:14.52    1:06.20  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Megan                York College-PA      2:47.08    2:27.74    9  
  2 Lisk, Bonnie M            19 Elizabethtown-AD     2:56.89    2:32.51    4  
  3 Taylor, Dana                 York College-PA           NT    2:37.03    3  
  4 Fleming, Joni M           18 Elizabethtown-AD          NT    2:38.63    2  
  5 France, Laurel               York College-PA           NT    2:49.94    1  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Andy                  York College-PA      2:30.56    2:07.30    9  
  2 Hannon, Ryan              21 Elizabethtown-AD     2:28.57    2:09.73    4  
  3 Dichmann-Schmidt, Martin     York College-PA      2:43.99    2:18.65    3  
  4 Jensen, Matt              19 Elizabethtown-AD          NT    2:25.32    2  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jenny                York College-PA      6:28.71    5:39.94    9  
  2 Leppo, Megan              20 Elizabethtown-AD     6:18.44    5:43.99    4  
  3 Greenwald, Sammy             York College-PA      6:26.36    5:58.02    3  
  4 Tonkay, Maddie               York College-PA      6:32.58    5:59.84    2  
  5 Frace, Kelly              21 Elizabethtown-AD     7:05.14    6:34.09    1  
  6 Smith, Hunter             19 Elizabethtown-AD          NT    6:37.78  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capria, Frank J           19 Elizabethtown-AD     5:57.83    5:18.42    9  
  2 Hughes, Bryant               York College-PA      5:54.44    5:21.04    4  
  3 McKenzie, Jared              York College-PA      6:29.16    5:44.07    3  
  4 Ward, Andrew                 York College-PA      6:40.38    6:10.52    2  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deisher, Tara J           20 Elizabethtown-AD     3:15.79    2:51.50    9  
  2 Miller, Gretchen S        22 Elizabethtown-AD     3:26.64    3:03.16    4  
  3 Romagnoli, Sarah          18 Elizabethtown-AD     3:48.90    3:19.58    3  
 -- Buglino, Lindsey             York College-PA      3:00.99   X2:42.53  
 -- Pike, Kelsie                 York College-PA      3:11.60   X2:47.67  
 -- Marino, Danielle             York College-PA           NT   X3:03.05  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Shaun             22 Elizabethtown-AD     2:51.15    2:32.93    9  
  2 Cohen, Jamie A            19 Elizabethtown-AD     3:11.83    2:46.31    4  
  3 Nelson, Chris             21 Elizabethtown-AD          NT    3:28.00    3  
 -- Walthall, Kyle               York College-PA      2:31.92   X2:20.10  
 -- Callahan, Ryan               York College-PA           NT   X2:48.00  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                     1:58.75    1:47.10   11  
     1) Barry, Colleen E 18             2) Engelhardt, Rachel 18          
     3) Lane, Becky K 20                4) Malik, Jenny 22                
  2 Elizabethtown College-AD  'B'                          NT    1:58.00    4  
     1) Dispenziere, Ashley 19          2) Frace, Kelly 21                
     3) Miller, Gretchen S 22           4) Lorenz, Chelsea 21             
 -- York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                 2:00.02   X1:50.53  
     1) Greenwald, Sammy                2) Buglino, Lindsey               
     3) Romm, Katelyn                   4) Murphy, Megan                  
 -- York College of Pennsylvania  'B'                      NT   X2:01.06  
     1) Oldham, Mandy                   2) Walker, Meg                    
     3) Dailey, Meg                     4) Tonkay, Maddie                 
 -- York College of Pennsylvania  'C'                      NT   X2:01.87  
     1) Schuster, Anna                  2) Goldie, Janice                 
     3) France, Laurel                  4) Hinkle, Jenny                  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown College-AD  'A'                     1:48.54    1:37.42   11  
     1) Malik, Andrew 20                2) Jensen, Matt 19                
     3) Rentschler, Michael P 20        4) Vanderwerff, Nathaniel 22      
 -- York College of Pennsylvania  'A'                 1:42.93   X1:32.83  
     1) Bonner, Shane                   2) Wheeler, Stephen               
     3) Ziegler, Tyler                  4) Hughes, Bryant