Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/19/2012 09:40 PM
                            CAC Championships 2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 17:36.64        2011 Jessica Singer (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 17:36.64        2011 Jessica Singer (UMW)                      
           A: & 16:59.07                                                       
           B: # 17:39.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guild, Michaela           SR YCP                 11:15.47   17:58.36  
       30.72  1:03.68  1:36.70  2:09.84  2:43.01  3:15.99  3:49.04  4:22.24
     4:55.27  5:28.27  6:01.25  6:34.38  7:07.48  7:40.53  8:13.50  8:46.41
     9:19.33  9:52.26 10:25.14 10:58.31 11:31.40 12:04.37 12:37.23 13:09.97
    13:42.80 14:15.39 14:47.99 15:20.47 15:52.84 16:24.81 16:56.76 17:28.22
    17:58.36
  2 Singer, Jessica           SO UMW                 11:01.08   18:02.44  
       29.61  1:00.92  1:32.73  2:05.16  2:37.57  3:10.11  3:43.05  4:16.24
     4:49.25  5:22.40  5:55.76  6:28.90  7:02.53  7:36.06  8:09.51  8:42.99
     9:16.28  9:49.53 10:22.72 10:55.87 11:28.86 12:02.01 12:35.11 13:08.43
    13:41.45 14:14.60 14:47.48 15:20.26 15:52.97 16:25.68 16:58.28 17:30.62
    18:02.44
  3 Kohles, Elaina            FR SMC                 11:04.62   18:07.75  
       30.20  1:02.36  1:34.86  2:07.78  2:41.02  3:13.95  3:46.83  4:19.49
     4:52.32  5:25.23  5:58.29  6:31.31  7:04.15  7:36.90  8:09.80  8:42.62
     9:15.49  9:48.14 10:21.04 10:54.16 11:27.23 12:00.37 12:33.65 13:07.05
    13:40.71 14:13.83 14:47.29 15:20.99 15:54.34 16:27.84 17:01.46 17:35.05
    18:07.75
  4 O'Connor, Erin            SO SMC                 11:07.74   18:09.45  
       30.22  1:02.59  1:35.44  2:08.44  2:41.23  3:14.08  3:46.98  4:19.89
     4:52.97  5:26.03  5:58.85  6:31.76  7:04.90  7:37.73  8:10.60  8:43.66
     9:16.82  9:49.98 10:23.14 10:56.39 11:29.45 12:02.79 12:36.15 13:09.47
    13:42.96 14:16.69 14:50.07 15:23.64 15:57.50 16:30.87 17:03.95 17:37.01
    18:09.45
  5 Carinci, Maddie           FR UMW                 11:08.80   18:11.12  
       30.31  1:03.12  1:36.24  2:09.40  2:42.54  3:15.75  3:48.91  4:22.04
     4:55.25  5:28.13  6:01.32  6:34.41  7:07.50  7:40.68  8:13.96  8:47.28
     9:20.50  9:54.05 10:27.59 11:00.94 11:34.42 12:07.77 12:41.00 13:14.21
    13:47.50 14:20.77 14:54.08 15:27.55 16:01.03 16:34.09 17:07.40 17:39.85
    18:11.12
  6 Grue, Katelyn             SR SMC                 11:21.38   18:25.48  
       30.40  1:03.30  1:36.34  2:09.67  2:42.76  3:16.05  3:49.33  4:22.58
     4:56.09  5:29.50  6:02.51  6:35.87  7:09.39  7:43.18  8:17.24  8:50.99
     9:24.71  9:58.48 10:32.21 11:05.71 11:39.46 12:13.64 12:47.41 13:21.42
    13:55.18 14:29.00 15:03.27 15:37.13 16:10.81 16:44.73 17:18.75 17:52.31
    18:25.48
  7 Hinkle, Jenny             SO YCP                 11:33.90   18:39.65  
       31.18  1:04.93  1:38.97  2:13.37  2:48.15  3:22.98  3:57.41  4:31.73
     5:06.01  5:39.93  6:14.07  6:48.43  7:23.07  7:57.69  8:32.09  9:05.93
     9:40.36 10:14.78 10:49.18 11:23.57 11:57.44 12:31.63 13:05.43 13:39.39
    14:13.59 14:47.48 15:20.98 15:54.37 16:27.57 17:00.75 17:34.32 18:07.83
    18:39.65
  8 Scott, Katie              JR MARY                11:46.35   18:40.47  
       30.82  1:03.89  1:37.36  2:11.27  2:45.13  3:18.90  3:52.89  4:26.83
     5:00.77  5:34.97  6:08.98  6:42.82  7:16.77  7:50.72  8:24.99  8:59.30
     9:33.48 10:07.44 10:41.57 11:15.66 11:49.91 12:24.23 12:58.81 13:33.01
    14:07.44 14:41.89 15:16.45 15:50.58 16:24.98 16:59.16 17:33.47 18:07.51
    18:40.47
  9 Morrill, Kara             SR SAL                 11:44.80   19:04.07  
       31.43  1:05.26  1:39.48  2:13.44  2:47.95  3:22.77  3:56.97  4:31.69
     5:06.33  5:41.06  6:15.53  6:50.17  7:24.85  7:59.71  8:34.36  9:09.01
     9:43.96 10:18.91 10:53.76 11:28.72 12:03.60 12:38.31 13:13.59 13:48.56
    14:24.01 14:58.90 15:33.75 16:08.95 16:44.13 17:19.15 17:54.30 18:29.09
    19:04.07
 10 Corrigan, Tierney         SO UMW                 11:45.50   19:10.31  
       31.75  1:06.50  1:41.64  2:16.64  2:52.08  3:27.29  4:02.71  4:37.97
     5:13.27  5:48.70  6:24.35  6:59.64  7:34.88  8:10.17  8:45.85  9:21.20
     9:56.52 10:32.04 11:07.31 11:42.29 12:17.12 12:52.39 13:27.50 14:02.84
    14:37.98 15:13.05 15:47.86 16:22.94 16:57.81 17:31.78 18:05.48 18:38.56
    19:10.31
 11 Carbone, Staci            JR SAL                 11:48.40   19:18.73  
       31.60  1:06.11  1:40.97  2:16.31  2:51.77  3:27.68  4:03.59  4:39.14
     5:14.60  5:50.16  6:25.73  7:01.36  7:36.92  8:12.39  8:47.78  9:23.03
     9:58.60 10:34.10 11:09.63 11:45.03 12:20.45 12:55.94 13:31.04 14:06.22
    14:41.63 15:16.88 15:51.95 16:26.98 17:01.69 17:36.59 18:11.53 18:45.74
    19:18.73
 12 Sotzing, Kristin          SR UMW                       NT   19:21.81  
       31.08  1:05.62  1:41.12  2:16.83  2:52.55  3:28.48  4:04.26  4:39.87
     5:15.92  5:51.57  6:27.15  7:02.59  7:38.10  8:13.71  8:49.18  9:24.99
    10:00.60 10:35.98 11:11.36 11:46.75 12:22.05 12:57.55 13:32.99 14:08.29
    14:43.45 15:18.75 15:54.03 16:29.27 17:04.70 17:39.61 18:14.58 18:48.82
    19:21.81
 13 Rizkallah, Hannah         SO SMC                 11:44.67   19:25.93  
       30.40  1:03.93  1:38.59  2:13.59  2:48.47  3:23.87  3:59.16  4:34.61
     5:10.31  5:45.84  6:21.50  6:57.17  7:32.90  8:08.75  8:45.06  9:21.31
     9:57.60 10:33.93 11:10.06 11:46.08 12:22.24 12:58.61 13:34.64 14:10.23
    14:45.90 15:21.59 15:57.12 16:32.84 17:07.73 17:43.00 18:17.82 18:52.50
    19:25.93
 14 Cronin, Lindsay           FR HOOD                11:49.56   19:29.99  
       32.29  1:06.98  1:42.23  2:17.84  2:53.54  3:29.24  4:04.64  4:40.25
     5:16.06  5:51.74  6:27.33  7:02.85  7:38.59  8:14.46  8:50.47  9:26.07
    10:01.88 10:37.73 11:13.71 11:49.38 12:24.79 13:00.37 13:36.24 14:11.95
    14:47.73 15:23.52 15:58.88 16:34.86 17:10.22 17:45.75 18:21.03 18:56.07
    19:29.99
 15 Cook, Christine           JR SAL                 12:14.70   19:48.75  
       31.87  1:06.77  1:42.62  2:18.77  2:55.21  3:31.30  4:07.52  4:43.45
     5:19.79  5:56.13  6:32.19  7:08.50  7:44.88  8:21.46  8:57.58  9:33.93
    10:10.39 10:46.34 11:22.52 11:58.62 12:34.97 13:11.11 13:47.27 14:23.32
    14:59.53 15:35.75 16:11.92 16:48.08 17:24.26 18:00.31 18:36.94 19:13.30
    19:48.75
 16 Stamm, Katie              SR SAL                 13:00.50   20:23.38  
       32.48  1:08.76  1:45.65  2:22.56  3:00.07  3:37.43  4:14.40  4:51.49
     5:28.41  6:05.54  6:43.24  7:20.52  7:57.88  8:35.27  9:12.91  9:50.37
    10:27.85 11:05.26 11:42.88 12:20.18 12:57.93 13:35.53 14:13.20 14:50.84
    15:28.33 16:06.10 16:43.69 17:21.58 17:58.40 18:35.69 19:12.60 19:48.34
    20:23.38
 17 Rice, Jessica             JR FSU                       NT   21:15.69  
       32.87  1:09.62  1:47.22  2:24.55  3:03.23  3:41.50  4:20.04  4:58.65
     5:37.41  6:16.47  6:55.39  7:34.69  8:13.53  8:53.02  9:32.29 10:11.29
    10:50.62 11:29.75 12:08.80 12:46.08 13:25.70 14:04.76 14:44.28 15:23.80
    16:03.04 16:43.09 17:21.88 18:01.11 18:41.15 19:20.22 19:59.30 20:37.80
    21:15.69
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
           A: & 15:42.52                                                       
           B: # 16:16.65                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garafolo, Andrew          JR UMW                 10:04.64   16:49.59  
       26.29    55.66  1:25.83  1:56.16  2:26.64  2:56.91  3:27.53  3:58.02
     4:28.69  4:59.48  5:30.20  6:00.93  6:31.72  7:02.58  7:33.31  8:04.07
     8:34.87  9:05.92  9:36.73 10:07.85 10:38.78 11:09.37 11:40.82 12:12.15
    12:43.43 13:14.54 13:45.53 14:16.40 14:47.37 15:18.39 15:49.40 16:20.02
    16:49.59
  2 Holden, Jackson           FR SMC                 10:41.60   16:54.36  
       26.57    56.10  1:26.33  1:56.54  2:27.25  2:57.87  3:28.61  3:59.70
     4:30.50  5:01.61  5:32.99  6:04.16  6:35.24  7:06.32  7:37.63  8:08.64
     8:39.64  9:10.93  9:42.22 10:13.40 10:43.72 11:14.59 11:45.72 12:16.80
    12:47.60 13:18.72 13:49.81 14:20.66 14:51.45 15:22.68 15:53.46 16:24.75
    16:54.36
  3 McHugh, Jack              JR UMW                 10:46.79   17:04.98  
       26.10    55.52  1:25.19  1:55.89  2:25.99  2:56.87  3:27.79  3:58.77
     4:29.76  5:00.53  5:31.46  6:02.50  6:33.72  7:04.88  7:36.16  8:07.19
     8:38.33  9:09.74  9:40.92 10:12.65 10:44.03 11:15.73 11:47.42 12:19.09
    12:50.59 13:22.12 13:53.98 14:25.99 14:57.95 15:30.27 16:02.02 16:33.83
    17:04.98
  4 Kelly, Joe                SR SMC                 10:42.95   17:05.82  
       27.00    56.74  1:27.32  1:57.91  2:28.87  2:59.80  3:30.87  4:02.25
     4:33.59  5:04.74  5:36.14  6:07.30  6:38.69  7:09.92  7:41.47  8:13.14
     8:44.50  9:15.93  9:47.42 10:18.52 10:49.81 11:21.30 11:52.70 12:23.65
    12:54.83 13:26.45 13:58.13 14:29.96 15:01.83 15:33.32 16:04.99 16:36.13
    17:05.82
  5 Gottschalk, Jack          SR YCP                 10:33.31   17:15.20  
       25.98    53.88  1:23.45  1:54.02  2:24.54  2:54.89  3:25.76  3:56.80
     4:28.00  5:00.03  5:31.45  6:03.33  6:35.44  7:07.51  7:39.30  8:11.37
     8:43.51  9:15.86  9:48.03 10:20.52 10:52.79 11:25.39 11:58.02 12:29.90
    13:02.08 13:34.68 14:07.22 14:39.17 15:10.36 15:42.14 16:13.96 16:45.39
    17:15.20
  6 Hess, Colin               SR UMW                 10:48.23   17:38.61  
       26.82    56.02  1:25.94  1:56.15  2:26.99  2:57.91  3:28.84  3:59.81
     4:30.91  5:02.03  5:33.42  6:04.74  6:36.06  7:07.48  7:39.24  8:11.29
     8:43.45  9:16.04  9:48.78 10:21.79 10:54.96 11:28.22 12:01.80 12:35.43
    13:09.15 13:42.97 14:16.69 14:50.42 15:24.09 15:57.87 16:31.97 17:05.76
    17:38.61
  7 Coghill, Chris            JR SMC                 11:11.47   17:49.63  
       28.18    58.87  1:30.86  2:03.01  2:35.40  3:07.64  3:40.23  4:12.78
     4:45.70  5:18.65  5:51.66  6:25.31  6:57.99  7:30.77  8:03.29  8:36.94
     9:09.50  9:42.63 10:15.86 10:49.33 11:21.68 11:54.14 12:27.13 12:59.85
    13:31.95 14:04.20 14:36.96 15:09.87 15:42.65 16:15.20 16:47.47 17:19.19
    17:49.63
  8 Neiman, Rett              SR MARY                10:56.56   17:49.66  
       28.22    58.09  1:29.16  2:00.52  2:32.49  3:04.50  3:37.05  4:09.56
     4:42.10  5:14.85  5:47.61  6:20.26  6:52.90  7:25.28  7:57.68  8:30.35
     9:02.77  9:35.34 10:08.22 10:41.01 11:14.05 11:47.22 12:20.11 12:53.34
    13:26.39 13:59.61 14:32.79 15:05.89 15:39.14 16:12.34 16:45.25 17:17.76
    17:49.66
  9 Gilles, Eric              FR SAL                 11:04.90   17:58.49  
       27.26    57.31  1:28.93  2:01.00  2:33.52  3:05.92  3:38.69  4:11.70
     4:44.74  5:17.78  5:51.04  6:24.05  6:57.29  7:30.56  8:03.61  8:36.59
     9:09.80  9:43.18 10:15.88 10:48.84 11:22.13 11:55.47 12:28.75 13:02.41
    13:36.05 14:09.10 14:42.21 15:15.38 15:48.89 16:22.27 16:55.36 17:27.62
    17:58.49
 10 Eliff, Connor             SO HOOD                11:19.32   17:58.58  
       29.36  1:02.26  1:34.01  2:06.77  2:39.89  3:12.73  3:46.38  4:19.59
     4:53.06  5:26.46  5:59.91  6:32.92  7:06.10  7:39.60  8:12.94  8:45.73
     9:18.33  9:51.30 10:24.04 10:56.53 11:29.76 12:02.78 12:35.88 13:09.02
    13:41.91 14:14.71 14:47.01 15:20.02 15:52.40 16:23.93 16:56.58 17:28.78
    17:58.58
 11 Kuldell, Philip           FR SAL                 11:07.70   18:03.32  
       28.12    59.15  1:31.01  2:02.95  2:35.33  3:07.25  3:39.86  4:12.68
     4:45.62  5:18.92  5:51.68  6:24.69  6:58.16  7:30.99  8:04.20  8:37.55
     9:10.92  9:44.36 10:17.71 10:51.82 11:25.95 11:59.64 12:32.92 13:06.85
    13:40.14 14:13.42 14:46.31 15:19.97 15:53.13 16:26.22 16:58.89 17:31.30
    18:03.32
 12 Hughes, Bryant            FR YCP                 11:16.22   18:13.43  
       29.58  1:01.19  1:32.76  2:04.43  2:36.81  3:09.85  3:42.45  4:15.56
     4:48.63  5:21.64  5:55.04  6:28.41  7:02.13  7:35.86  8:09.44  8:43.10
     9:16.95  9:50.92 10:24.99 10:59.02 11:32.51 12:05.93 12:39.19 13:13.32
    13:47.46 14:21.02 14:55.20 15:28.77 16:02.23 16:35.90 17:08.98 17:42.18
    18:13.43
 13 Netter, Lucas             JR HOOD                11:35.16   18:26.92  
       30.37  1:02.58  1:35.47  2:08.53  2:41.43  3:14.81  3:48.38  4:22.01
     4:55.31  5:29.07  6:02.86  6:36.82  7:10.38  7:44.05  8:17.60  8:51.01
     9:24.91  9:58.35 10:32.48 11:06.56 11:40.29 12:14.00 12:48.15 13:21.86
    13:55.85 14:29.44 15:03.45 15:37.82 16:12.08 16:45.61 17:19.94 17:53.91
    18:26.92
 14 Ward, Andrew              FR YCP                 12:08.90   18:58.81  
       29.77  1:02.47  1:36.04  2:10.65  2:45.15  3:19.63  3:53.93  4:29.00
     5:03.97  5:39.23  6:14.85  6:50.45  7:25.43  8:00.17  8:34.87  9:09.72
     9:44.37 10:19.64 10:54.40 11:29.21 12:04.38 12:39.00 13:13.95 13:49.06
    14:24.00 14:59.38 15:33.91 16:09.16 16:44.40 17:19.09 17:53.63 18:28.32
    18:58.81
 15 Rousseau, Dirk            JR SMC                 12:01.14   19:12.61  
       29.82  1:03.52  1:38.41  2:12.73  2:47.24  3:22.44  3:57.89  4:33.09
     5:08.26  5:42.45  6:18.34  6:53.94  7:29.57  8:04.09  8:39.67  9:15.17
     9:49.87 10:25.66 11:01.27 11:36.60 12:12.45 12:47.50 13:22.13 13:57.31
    14:32.73 15:07.73 15:43.67 16:18.79 16:54.28 17:29.64 18:05.79 18:39.98
    19:12.61
 16 D'Abbraccio, Dennis       FR MARY                12:24.35   19:23.67  
       30.32  1:03.24  1:37.06  2:11.85  2:47.02  3:22.28  3:57.24  4:32.50
     5:08.25  5:43.93  6:19.58  6:55.19  7:30.61  8:06.29  8:42.09  9:17.77
     9:53.20 10:28.94 11:04.91 11:40.80 12:17.16 12:52.89 13:29.05 14:05.18
    14:41.22 15:17.52 15:53.81 16:30.07 17:06.25 17:42.25 18:17.95 18:52.24
    19:23.67
 17 Patschak, Chris           SO HOOD                12:25.98   20:32.16  
       31.39  1:06.17  1:42.04  2:18.64  2:55.24  3:32.29  4:09.48  4:46.97
     5:24.74  6:02.83  6:40.64  7:19.30  7:57.81  8:35.57  9:13.62  9:51.60
    10:29.47 11:07.11 11:44.73 12:22.27 13:00.47 13:38.16 14:16.19 14:54.93
    15:33.13 16:11.21 16:48.79 17:26.72 18:04.17 18:41.90 19:19.62 19:56.95
    20:32.16
 -- Hogan, Andrew             JR UMW                 10:47.29  X17:27.73  
       28.34    59.21  1:30.71  2:02.43  2:34.22  3:06.20  3:38.38  4:10.45
     4:41.66  5:12.99  5:44.86  6:17.09  6:48.81  7:21.13  7:53.50  8:25.32
     8:57.68  9:29.91 10:01.58 10:33.74 11:05.82 11:38.39 12:10.37 12:42.31
    13:14.67 13:46.95 14:19.22 14:51.13 15:23.83 15:55.42 16:27.11 16:57.51
    17:27.73
 -- Kenny, Grant              SR UMW                 11:04.55  X17:53.12  
       28.14    58.55  1:30.40  2:02.54  2:34.51  3:06.65  3:39.27  4:11.61
     4:44.05  5:16.18  5:48.90  6:21.85  6:54.53  7:27.83  8:00.91  8:33.86
     9:06.86  9:40.47 10:13.52 10:46.95 11:19.64 11:52.59 12:25.97 12:58.91
    13:32.03 14:04.92 14:38.45 15:11.55 15:44.66 16:17.94 16:50.89 17:22.59
    17:53.12
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:00.92        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:00.32        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:01.94                                                        
           B: # 2:06.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scott, Kelly              SR UMW                  2:12.81    2:09.69  
       31.07  1:04.08  1:37.42  2:09.69                                    
  2 Hafey, Hannah             FR SMC                  2:11.77    2:09.79  
       30.55  1:03.17  1:36.38  2:09.79                                    
  3 Brazier, Robin            FR UMW                  2:09.56    2:10.21  
       30.61  1:02.98  1:36.60  2:10.21                                    
  4 DeLuca, Caroline          SR UMW                  2:12.97    2:13.39  
       31.56  1:05.05  1:40.02  2:13.39                                    
  5 Stone, Robin              SR SAL                  2:14.04    2:13.60  
       31.26  1:04.71  1:39.40  2:13.60                                    
  6 Perrin, Catherine         SO UMW                  2:15.28    2:14.59  
       31.50  1:05.50  1:40.66  2:14.59                                    
  7 Corrigan, Tierney         SO UMW                  2:16.36    2:14.67  
       31.36  1:04.70  1:40.30  2:14.67                                    
  8 Sotzing, Kristin          SR UMW                  2:15.71    2:16.21  
       32.22  1:06.61  1:41.44  2:16.21                                    
B - Final
  9 Murphy, Kathy             SR YCP                  2:17.77    2:18.08  
       31.89  1:06.33  1:42.09  2:18.08                                    
 10 Walls, Colleen            FR SMC                  2:20.50    2:19.00  
       32.27  1:07.63  1:44.17  2:19.00                                    
 11 DiMenna, Christine        SR SMC                  2:20.94    2:19.56  
       32.35  1:07.34  1:43.72  2:19.56                                    
 12 Murphy, Megan             SO YCP                  2:20.82    2:19.71  
       32.50  1:07.80  1:44.20  2:19.71                                    
 13 Donovan, Meghan           JR SAL                  2:19.86    2:19.93  
       32.80  1:07.92  1:44.11  2:19.93                                    
 14 Eliff, Sydney             JR SAL                  2:20.42    2:21.84  
       32.75  1:08.02  1:44.98  2:21.84                                    
 15 Schwarzwalder, Theresa    FR HOOD                 2:24.00    2:23.05  
       32.39  1:08.40  2:23.05                                             
 16 Yoskoski, Sara            SR MARY                 2:23.11    2:24.68  
       33.31  1:09.49  1:47.29  2:24.68                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:50.37        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:47.89        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:49.23                                                        
           B: # 1:53.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             JR UMW                  1:53.09    1:53.23# 
       26.49    55.45  1:24.61  1:53.23                                    
  2 Cope, Dylan               FR SMC                  1:55.03    1:56.73  
       26.71    55.67  1:25.95  1:56.73                                    
  3 Hudgins, Michael          FR UMW                  1:58.66    1:58.87  
       26.71    56.36  1:27.21  1:58.87                                    
  4 Latchford, Cody           FR YCP                  2:01.66    1:59.56  
       27.35    57.34  1:28.75  1:59.56                                    
  5 McGhee, Ryan              SO UMW                  2:01.94    2:00.62  
       28.56    59.05  1:29.93  2:00.62                                    
  6 Gough, James              SO SAL                  2:01.43    2:01.38  
       28.35    58.95  1:30.25  2:01.38                                    
  7 Kilmon, Ryan              SR MARY                 2:03.89    2:03.80  
       28.48    59.78  1:32.11  2:03.80                                    
  8 Grace, Gabe               SR SMC                  2:04.37    2:06.73  
       29.23  1:00.99  1:33.98  2:06.73                                    
B - Final
  9 Woods, Andy               JR YCP                  2:04.45    2:01.69  
       28.05    58.43  1:30.36  2:01.69                                    
 10 Hughes, Bryant            FR YCP                  2:04.56    2:03.04  
       30.01  1:00.93  1:32.30  2:03.04                                    
 11 Bodine, Alex              FR HOOD                 2:05.80    2:03.93  
       28.27    59.23  1:32.10  2:03.93                                    
 12 Robichaud, Eric           JR SAL                  2:07.67    2:09.17  
       29.38  1:01.43  1:35.22  2:09.17                                    
 13 Brocenos, Nathan          SO SMC                  2:09.85    2:09.46  
       30.52  1:02.70  1:36.11  2:09.46                                    
 14 Baxter, Darryl            SO SAL                  2:19.78    2:16.64  
       30.50  1:03.94  1:40.09  2:16.64                                    
 15 Riley, Logan              JR SMC                  2:18.82    2:17.17  
       32.77  1:07.18  1:42.67  2:17.17                                    
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 52.22    2/1/2010 Adriana Lesiuk (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 51.65        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 50.73                                                          
           B: # 52.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macedonia, Anna           SR MARY                   53.18      52.09* 
       24.54    52.09                                                      
  2 Moran, Katherine          SO MARY                   54.52      53.85  
       25.65    53.85                                                      
  3 Thomas, Casey             FR MARY                   54.97      54.36  
       26.17    54.36                                                      
  4 Ross, Chelsea             JR YCP                    55.11      54.69  
       26.65    54.69                                                      
  5 Edler, Hannah             FR FSU                    54.82      54.85  
       25.66    54.85                                                      
  6 Banks, Tara               SO UMW                    55.02      54.87  
       26.05    54.87                                                      
  7 Rogers, Hayley            FR HOOD                   55.19      55.32  
       26.11    55.32                                                      
  8 Merget, Taylor            FR SAL                    55.46      56.39  
       26.63    56.39                                                      
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Meredith        FR UMW                    56.25      55.32  
       26.83    55.32                                                      
 10 Abernathy, Kelsey         FR SMC                    55.90      55.56  
       26.66    55.56                                                      
 10 Dacheux, Courtney         FR YCP                    57.17      55.56  
       26.29    55.56                                                      
 12 Dunn, Danielle            SO SAL                    55.56      55.90  
       26.71    55.90                                                      
 13 Schiavone, Hattie         SO SMC                    57.51      56.85  
       27.36    56.85                                                      
 14 Petrella, Jenna           SR SAL                    58.14      57.36  
       27.33    57.36                                                      
 15 Morch, Meghan             SR MARY                   57.40      57.97  
       27.81    57.97                                                      
 16 Greenwald, Samantha       FR YCP                    57.61      58.12  
       28.05    58.12                                                      
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 46.31        2011 Austin Clark (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 46.31        2011 Austin Clark (UMW)                           
           A: & 44.98                                                          
           B: # 46.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Austin             SR UMW                    47.34      46.98  
       22.70    46.98                                                      
  2 Hedquist, Cameron         JR SMC                    47.10      47.44  
       22.64    47.44                                                      
  3 Zoli, Paul                JR SAL                    48.61      48.16  
       23.51    48.16                                                      
  4 Arnold, Matt              FR UMW                    48.33      48.23  
       23.49    48.23                                                      
  5 O'Donnell, Brian          SR UMW                    48.53      48.59  
       23.12    48.59                                                      
  6 Cole, Andrew              JR UMW                    48.65      48.60  
       23.32    48.60                                                      
  7 Janosky, Rich             SR YCP                    48.81      49.30  
       22.96    49.30                                                      
  8 Bodine, Andrew            JR HOOD                   48.78      49.72  
       23.93    49.72                                                      
B - Final
  9 Bonner, Shane             FR YCP                    48.99      48.55  
       22.90    48.55                                                      
 10 Eyler, Steve              SR SAL                    49.25      48.80  
       23.26    48.80                                                      
 11 Zumbaugh, Chuck           FR UMW                    49.83      48.84  
       23.21    48.84                                                      
 12 Diehl, Alex               SR YCP                    48.97      49.79  
       23.65    49.79                                                      
 13 Wisda, Joe                SR SAL                    49.19      49.82  
       23.24    49.82                                                      
 14 Ambrose, Rich             FR SAL                    50.41      50.27  
       23.84    50.27                                                      
 15 Collier, Jon              FR HOOD                   51.22      50.99  
       24.19    50.99                                                      
 16 Ward, Matthew             SO MARY                   52.15      52.01  
       24.38    52.01                                                      
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:23.74        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 2:22.53        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 2:18.14                                                        
           B: # 2:24.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             SR UMW                  2:23.79    2:20.61! 
       31.63  1:07.03  1:43.54  2:20.61                                    
  2 Kerico, Amber             SO UMW                  2:22.45    2:20.84! 
       31.80  1:07.20  1:43.89  2:20.84                                    
  3 Raab, Brooke              FR SMC                  2:29.13    2:26.04  
       33.15  1:09.92  1:47.82  2:26.04                                    
  4 Parrish, Alex             FR UMW                  2:29.94    2:28.62  
       33.79  1:11.57  1:49.43  2:28.62                                    
  5 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SO SMC                  2:31.41    2:30.87  
       34.73  1:13.49  1:51.86  2:30.87                                    
  6 Callahan, Kristen         SO UMW                  2:30.95    2:31.34  
       33.94  1:12.04  1:51.47  2:31.34                                    
  7 Harding, Arielle          SR HOOD                 2:31.72    2:32.96  
       34.51  1:13.02  1:53.05  2:32.96                                    
  8 Pazouki, Mandy            SR SMC                  2:32.62    2:35.11  
       34.29  1:13.10  1:53.67  2:35.11                                    
B - Final
  9 Gulliver, Chelsea         JR SMC                  2:36.58    2:34.73  
       34.47  1:13.57  1:53.74  2:34.73                                    
 10 Wagner, Emily             JR MARY                 2:39.24    2:35.17  
       36.06  1:15.39  1:55.09  2:35.17                                    
 11 Buglino, Lindsey          FR YCP                  2:36.41    2:35.42  
       34.10  1:13.16  1:54.19  2:35.42                                    
 12 Shpak, Eva                FR SMC                  2:36.88    2:38.07  
       34.80  1:14.42  1:55.76  2:38.07                                    
 13 Garcia, Amanda            SR SAL                  2:37.75    2:39.77  
       34.81  1:14.24  1:55.65  2:39.77                                    
 14 Pike, Kelsie              SO YCP                  2:41.16    2:41.19  
       35.65  1:16.22  1:58.55  2:41.19                                    
 15 Closs, Kelly              SR SAL                  2:42.60    2:45.13  
       35.98  1:16.97  2:00.74  2:45.13                                    
 16 Walls, Colleen            FR SMC                  2:45.43    2:46.17  
       36.75  1:19.33  2:03.05  2:46.17                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
  Conference: ! 2:06.47        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 2:02.55                                                        
           B: # 2:06.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex            FR UMW                  2:08.29    2:05.87! 
       27.79    59.38  1:31.93  2:05.87                                    
  2 DeBoissiere, Billy        JR SMC                  2:11.68    2:09.06  
       28.75  1:02.18  1:35.45  2:09.06                                    
  3 Cunningham, Jesse         JR SAL                  2:09.02    2:09.09  
       28.84  1:01.57  1:35.10  2:09.09                                    
  4 Slattery, Peter           JR UMW                  2:10.47    2:11.08  
       28.14  1:01.21  1:35.54  2:11.08                                    
  5 Shumaker, Greg            JR MARY                 2:15.02    2:15.29  
       30.60  1:04.59  1:39.81  2:15.29                                    
  6 Perdue, Michael           FR UMW                  2:18.26    2:16.50  
       31.26  1:06.22  1:41.59  2:16.50                                    
  7 Ziegler, Tyler            JR YCP                  2:15.61    2:16.94  
       29.71  1:03.82  1:39.01  2:16.94                                    
  8 Ennis, Robbie             SR HOOD                 2:18.15    2:18.30  
       31.07  1:05.79  1:41.56  2:18.30                                    
B - Final
  9 Moyar, Nate               SO UMW                  2:19.45    2:17.24  
       30.77  1:05.23  1:40.62  2:17.24                                    
 10 Hicks, Jamie              SR YCP                  2:18.40    2:19.36  
       30.26  1:04.94  1:41.08  2:19.36                                    
 11 Mercer, Steven            JR YCP                  2:23.84    2:20.21  
       31.67  1:07.02  1:43.11  2:20.21                                    
 12 Gardner, Joseph           FR MARY                 2:21.19    2:21.84  
       31.05  1:06.13  1:43.15  2:21.84                                    
 13 Wilson, Ryan              SO SMC                  2:27.02    2:26.51  
       32.50  1:09.17  1:47.23  2:26.51                                    
 14 Anderson, Taylor          FR HOOD                 2:31.62    2:30.84  
       33.55  1:11.18  1:51.19  2:30.84                                    
 15 Buratti, Jeff             SO YCP                  2:35.71    2:36.48  
       32.69  1:11.07  1:53.43  2:36.48                                    
 16 Callahan, Ryan            FR YCP                  2:40.75    2:40.57  
       34.21  1:15.26  1:59.28  2:40.57                                    
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.52        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 2:05.52        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 2:03.09                                                        
           B: # 2:08.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              JR SMC                  2:09.84    2:08.13# 
       28.58  1:00.58  1:34.06  2:08.13                                    
  2 Martin, Allison           SO UMW                  2:13.32    2:14.24  
       30.46  1:03.55  1:37.04  2:14.24                                    
  3 Wunderly, Bridget         FR MARY                 2:15.38    2:14.68  
       29.69  1:03.17  1:38.49  2:14.68                                    
  4 Lewan, Elizabeth          SO UMW                  2:19.04    2:16.51  
       30.60  1:04.83  1:39.91  2:16.51                                    
  5 Serfling, Katie           SR SMC                  2:23.03    2:17.34  
       29.64  1:05.29  1:41.66  2:17.34                                    
  6 Smith, Daisy              JR SMC                  2:19.31    2:18.38  
       30.20  1:05.02  1:42.07  2:18.38                                    
  7 Beckenstein, Allie        SR UMW                  2:18.79    2:18.55  
       31.20  1:05.90  1:41.12  2:18.55                                    
  8 Ault, Sarah               JR SAL                  2:19.89    2:19.30  
       29.85  1:03.97  1:40.03  2:19.30                                    
B - Final
  9 Purich, Joanna            JR SMC                  2:24.46    2:22.87  
       29.93  1:05.01  1:43.04  2:22.87                                    
 10 Perrin, Catherine         SO UMW                  2:25.54    2:25.39  
       31.09  1:07.52  1:47.04  2:25.39                                    
 11 Finn, Jackie              JR MARY                 2:27.07    2:27.51  
       30.55  1:07.59  1:46.72  2:27.51                                    
 12 Schuster, Anna            SO YCP                  2:27.23    2:29.15  
       29.96  1:05.66  1:45.76  2:29.15                                    
 13 Dailey, Maegan            JR YCP                  2:29.45    2:30.82  
       33.11  1:11.35  1:50.48  2:30.82                                    
 14 Walker, Meg               FR YCP                  2:34.59    2:33.71  
       32.14  1:10.14  1:50.40  2:33.71                                    
 15 Martocci, Catherine       SR MARY                 2:35.15    2:37.33  
       34.45  1:14.37  1:55.96  2:37.33                                    
 16 Green, Caitlin            FR SAL                  2:37.99    2:38.44  
       33.19  1:11.78  1:53.94  2:38.44                                    
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:51.93        2011 William Norfolk (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 1:49.75        2011 William Norfolk (UMW)                      
           A: & 1:50.39                                                        
           B: # 1:53.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norfolk, Billy            SR UMW                  1:52.23    1:52.09# 
       24.87    53.08  1:21.98  1:52.09                                    
  2 Petersen, Thor            SO SMC                  1:59.00    1:58.49  
       26.20    55.86  1:26.50  1:58.49                                    
  3 Hess, Colin               SR UMW                  1:57.91    1:58.84  
       26.94    56.76  1:27.57  1:58.84                                    
  4 Witkop, Bobby             FR SMC                  2:03.32    1:59.79  
       26.42    56.58  1:28.13  1:59.79                                    
  5 Rinaldi, Tom              FR UMW                  2:02.82    2:01.98  
       26.11    57.14  1:29.55  2:01.98                                    
  6 Preston, Jason            SR SAL                  2:03.53    2:05.13  
       26.26    56.94  1:30.30  2:05.13                                    
  7 Helferstay, Chip          SO SAL                  2:05.58    2:08.99  
       26.93    58.81  1:32.50  2:08.99                                    
 -- Phung, Eric               FR UMW                  2:05.16         DQ  
       26.54    56.82  1:28.59       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 DiFatta, Tim              SR SAL                  2:06.79    2:06.64  
       27.36    59.07  1:31.09  2:06.64                                    
 10 Schin, Adam               FR YCP                  2:07.00    2:06.90  
       26.95    58.86  1:32.69  2:06.90                                    
 11 Baroz, Thomas             JR MARY                 2:05.84    2:07.08  
       26.81    58.64  1:32.24  2:07.08                                    
 12 Keller, Daniel            FR SAL                  2:10.14    2:09.66  
       27.36  1:00.03  1:34.97  2:09.66                                    
 13 Stair, Caleb              JR FSU                  2:09.29    2:12.76  
       27.94  1:00.20  1:34.35  2:12.76                                    
 14 Kovach, James             FR YCP                  2:11.65    2:14.82  
       26.82    59.61  1:35.77  2:14.82                                    
 15 Carpino, Chris            FR SMC                  2:17.88    2:17.89  
       29.01  1:02.80  1:39.37  2:17.89                                    
 16 Corkwell, Matt            SO YCP                  2:20.09    2:18.63  
       29.13  1:03.17  1:38.91  2:18.63                                    
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:31.42        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:30.95        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:26.59                                                        
           B: # 3:32.78                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:43.32    3:35.25  
     1) Moran, Katherine SO             2) Thomas, Casey FR               
     3) Wunderly, Bridget FR            4) Macedonia, Anna SR             
       25.57    53.64  1:19.44  1:48.04  2:14.40  2:43.26  3:07.98  3:35.25
  2 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:43.99    3:42.34  
     1) Brazier, Robin FR               2) Banks, Tara SO                 
     3) Thompson, Meredith FR           4) Lewan, Elizabeth SO            
       26.59    54.95  1:21.53  1:50.53  2:16.45  2:46.40  3:12.62  3:42.34
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:48.62    3:43.90  
     1) Abernathy, Kelsey FR            2) Hafey, Hannah FR               
     3) Schiavone, Hattie SO            4) Heyde, Kelly JR                
       26.67    55.66  1:22.07  1:51.61  2:18.86  2:48.61  3:14.72  3:43.90
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:53.67    3:46.17  
     1) Dacheux, Courtney FR            2) Schuster, Anna SO              
     3) Guild, Michaela SR              4) Ross, Chelsea JR               
       26.95    56.58  1:23.90  1:54.05  2:21.68  2:51.11  3:17.68  3:46.17
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:55.00    3:46.36  
     1) Dunn, Danielle SO               2) Stone, Robin SR                
     3) Petrella, Jenna SR              4) Merget, Taylor FR              
       26.82    56.30  1:22.80  1:52.94  2:19.95  2:50.35  3:16.66  3:46.36
  6 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:02.42    3:53.84  
     1) Rogers, Hayley FR               2) Schwarzwalder, Theresa FR      
     3) Cronin, Lindsay FR              4) Harding, Arielle SR            
       26.04    54.91  1:23.20  1:55.17  2:24.13  2:56.02  3:24.11  3:53.84
  7 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:09.43    4:04.30  
     1) Edler, Hannah FR                2) Minor, Erica JR                
     3) Jarrell, Elizabeth FR           4) Rice, Jessica JR               
       27.03    58.48  1:25.76  1:57.28  2:26.00  2:58.93  3:29.06  4:04.30
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:07.58        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:07.58        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:00.73                                                        
           B: # 3:05.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:10.37    3:10.02  
     1) McHugh, Jack JR                 2) Cole, Andrew JR                
     3) O'Donnell, Brian SR             4) Clark, Austin SR               
       22.42    47.55  1:10.28  1:35.87  1:58.61  2:23.84  2:45.38  3:10.02
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:15.71    3:12.31  
     1) Hedquist, Cameron JR            2) DeBoissiere, Billy JR          
     3) Petersen, Thor SO               4) Cope, Dylan FR                 
       22.94    47.44  1:10.41  1:35.70  1:58.38  2:23.79  2:46.56  3:12.31
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:22.76    3:12.85  
     1) Cunningham, Jesse JR            2) Eyler, Steve SR                
     3) Wisda, Joe SR                   4) Zoli, Paul JR                  
       22.96    47.72  1:10.59  1:36.14  1:58.87  2:24.92  2:47.65  3:12.85
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:22.42    3:15.30  
     1) Diehl, Alex SR                  2) Ziegler, Tyler JR              
     3) Janosky, Rich SR                4) Bonner, Shane FR               
       23.41    48.82  1:12.36  1:38.89  2:01.26  2:27.19  2:49.48  3:15.30
  5 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:31.65    3:19.81  
     1) Ennis, Robbie SR                2) Bodine, Alex FR                
     3) Eliff, Connor SO                4) Bodine, Andrew JR              
       24.00  1:13.29  1:39.29  2:02.39  2:29.25  2:53.45  3:19.95  3:19.81
  6 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:30.49    3:24.70  
     1) Kilmon, Ryan SR                 2) Shumaker, Greg JR              
     3) Gardner, Joseph FR              4) Ward, Matthew SO               
       24.44    51.26  1:16.35  1:43.53  2:06.97  2:33.36  2:57.01  3:24.70
  7 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   3:29.08    3:42.19  
     1) Faiella, Vincent SO             2) Stair, Caleb JR                
     3) Coke, Zawdie SO                 4) Gregory, John SO               
       26.90    56.71  1:22.08  1:49.81  2:16.75  2:49.28  3:14.24  3:42.19
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington     924.5   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland     678.5
  3. Marymount University                427   4. York College of Pennsylvania        366
  5. Salisbury University                307   6. Hood College                        178
  7. Frostburg State University          132                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       969   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       549
  3. York College of Pennsylvania      482.5   4. Salisbury University              441.5
  5. Hood College                        242   6. Marymount University                227
  7. Frostburg State University           88                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop