Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2011 10:01 PM
                            CAC Championships 2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 17:38.99        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 17:38.39        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                      
           A: & 17:10.98                                                       
           B: # 17:39.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singer, Jessica           FR UMW                 10:46.04   17:36.64!  20  
      30.00   31.81   32.73   32.65   31.98   32.09   31.81   31.56
      31.61   31.74   31.84   31.84   31.76   18.56   45.56   32.19
      32.45   32.69   32.28   32.20   31.95   32.28   32.14   32.18
      32.19   32.47   32.40   32.34   32.26   32.09   31.75 1:03.24
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay       SO UMW                 11:01.25   18:11.93   17  
      29.91   32.33   32.32   32.32   32.45   32.36   32.87   33.32
      33.46   33.01   33.35   33.16   33.44   33.33   33.63   33.66
      33.65   33.82   33.61   33.77   33.75   33.81   33.61   33.59
      33.69   33.59   33.46   33.89   33.49   32.98   33.20   32.28
      30.82
  3 Green, Ashley             SR UMW                 11:21.54   18:13.26   16  
      30.89   33.70   33.77   34.04   33.90   34.54   34.14   33.95
      33.94   33.89   33.43   33.53   33.18   33.34   32.73   33.49
      33.07   33.17   33.23   33.16   32.77   33.11   33.47   32.32
      33.24   33.50   33.01   33.23   32.87   32.63   32.48   31.81
      29.73
  4 Guild, Michaela           JR YCP                 11:20.00   18:13.31   15  
      30.62   32.67   33.10   33.31   33.27   33.32   33.16   33.29
      33.43   33.36   33.26   33.39   33.34   33.25   33.62   33.40
      33.42   33.30   33.39   33.58   33.48   33.63   33.42   33.66
      33.79   33.79   33.96   33.67   33.18   32.93   32.26   31.69
      30.37
  5 Scott, Kathryn            SO MU                  11:34.64   18:27.38   14  
      30.77   32.98   33.41   33.88   33.84   33.87   33.40   33.59
      33.67   33.65   33.43   33.44   33.54   33.57   33.67   33.50
      33.81   33.73   33.90   33.65   33.80   33.75   33.77   33.82
      33.67   33.87   33.95   34.12   33.95   33.87   33.61   33.51
      32.39
  6 Clawson, Brittany         SO UMW                 11:23.35   18:36.71   13  
      30.11   32.78   33.43   33.63   33.58   33.92   34.28   33.95
      34.28   34.21   34.03   34.05   34.34   34.46   33.29   33.48
      33.73   34.31   34.11   34.14   34.53   34.00   34.45   34.23
      34.40   34.05   33.82   34.13   33.94   33.85   34.17   34.10
      32.93
  7 Grue, Katelyn             JR SMC                 11:26.57   18:41.44   12  
      31.05   33.47   34.20   33.98   34.06   34.38   34.26   34.14
      33.96   34.14   33.44   33.95   34.17   34.12   34.21   34.14
      33.90   34.01   33.99   34.14   33.99   34.07   33.82   34.08
      34.27   34.32   34.61   34.35   34.54   34.12   34.27   34.18
      33.11
  8 O'Connor, Erin            FR SMC                 11:16.38   18:42.80   11  
      29.99   32.79   33.40   33.53   33.56   33.73   34.22   33.80
      34.03   34.34   34.34   33.93   34.14   34.31   34.26   34.60
      34.41   34.30   34.45   34.16   34.29   34.09   34.59   34.64
      34.44   34.76   34.70   34.55   34.28   34.48   34.17   34.30
      33.22
  9 Morrill, Kara             JR SAL                 11:31.56   18:53.32    9  
      32.25   33.58   34.53   34.72   34.99   34.26   34.57   34.69
      34.63   34.73   34.25   34.81   34.46   34.41   34.65   34.87
      34.86   34.76   34.98   34.33   34.51   34.59   34.44   34.20
      34.40   34.35   34.38   34.78   34.05   34.22   34.11   33.45
      32.51
 10 Hinkle, Jenny             FR YCP                 11:32.10   18:54.40    7  
      31.43   34.57   35.42   35.56   35.06   35.34   35.18   35.19
      34.76   34.97   35.05   34.77   34.77   35.02   35.33   35.36
      34.68   34.66   34.67   34.68   34.49   34.47   34.08   34.38
      34.44   34.57   34.03   33.54   33.46   33.58   32.96   32.79
      31.14
 11 Anderson, Meg             JR UMW                 11:47.23   18:57.35    6  
      30.92   33.35   33.79   34.41   34.53   34.59   34.28   34.69
      34.65   34.74   33.97   33.84   34.52   34.69   34.71   34.40
      34.57   34.51   34.67   34.64   34.64   34.77   34.42   34.90
      34.47   34.60   34.70   34.63   34.98   34.32   34.59   38.25
      33.61
 12 Labriola, Kelly           SR MU                  11:59.56   19:08.20    5  
      32.16   34.16   34.37   34.51   34.67   34.49   34.75   34.63
      35.13   34.76   34.58   35.00   34.96   34.95   35.03   34.91
      34.94   35.17   35.21   35.48   35.24   34.78   35.38   35.26
      35.38   35.70   34.84   35.55   34.91   35.46   34.48   34.68
      32.68
 13 Carbone, Staci            SO SAL                 12:06.51   19:17.28    4  
      31.96   34.51   35.12   35.28   35.35   35.62   35.58   35.68
      35.49   35.16   35.42   35.22   35.47   35.29   35.20   35.12
      35.12   35.16   35.48   35.20   35.34   35.21   34.97   35.23
      35.12   35.08   35.07   35.00   35.16   35.23   35.11   34.93
      33.40
 14 Huckenpoehler, Claire     FR SMC                 11:30.60   19:21.94    3  
      30.46   34.44   35.05   35.32   35.04   35.12   35.20   35.61
      35.30   35.24   34.98   35.23   35.52   35.73   35.64   35.27
      35.57   35.39   35.21   35.41   35.39   35.09   35.74   35.82
      35.16   35.84   36.36   36.20   35.96   35.62   36.19   34.61
      33.23
 15 Sullivan, Emma            SO SMC                 11:44.61   19:29.72    2  
      31.28   33.94   34.85   35.54   34.86   35.15   35.43   35.41
      35.25   35.50   35.70   35.47   35.74   35.76   35.97   35.78
      36.02   35.85   36.12   36.08   36.07   36.40   35.77   35.52
      35.98   36.02   36.00   35.61   35.98   35.59   35.40   35.50
      34.18
 16 Beverly, Alison           SR YCP                 11:57.96   19:38.00    1  
      33.04   34.66   35.30   35.63   35.76   35.55   35.39   35.68
      35.43   35.56   35.48   35.66   35.67   35.55   35.70   35.67
      35.55   35.96   35.88   35.81   36.02   35.92   36.09   36.28
      36.23   36.26   36.39   36.33   36.31   36.14   35.95   36.15
      35.00
 17 Simpson, Cara             SO SMC                 12:27.10   19:52.03  
      31.75   34.50   35.15   35.61   36.00   35.98   36.18   36.40
      36.20   36.75   36.27   36.85   36.15   36.65   36.51   37.03
      36.61   36.79   35.80   36.73   36.74   36.65   37.44   36.64
      36.58   36.70   36.19   36.21   36.67   37.28   36.64   35.07
      33.31
 18 Yoskoski, Sara            JR MU                  11:51.60   19:57.17  
      31.90   34.81   36.21   36.06   36.06   36.06   36.39   36.34
      36.41   36.89   37.07   37.44   37.13   36.33   36.86   36.12
      36.69   36.52   36.41   36.17   36.60   36.53   36.63   36.60
      36.61   36.79   36.47   37.07   36.47   36.68   35.75   36.35
      34.75
 19 Stamm, Katie              JR SAL                 12:41.92   20:20.56  
      32.85   36.26   37.22   37.54   37.56   37.67   37.57   37.16
      37.12   37.81   37.88   37.40   37.48   37.83   37.77   37.34
      37.70   37.20   37.74   37.15   36.86   36.88   37.71   37.37
      37.27   37.15   37.04   37.13   36.88   36.71   35.87   35.63
      33.81
 20 Dailey, Maegan            SO YCP                 12:38.22   20:57.97  
      33.31   36.97   38.06   37.82   38.21   38.07   37.98   38.42
      38.24   37.95   38.39   38.24   38.35   38.69   38.41   38.79
      38.84   38.75   38.78   38.52   38.69   38.45   38.49   38.79
      38.81   38.66   38.53   38.67   38.55   38.26   37.65   37.21
      36.42
 21 Rothstein, Amy            FR SAL                 13:11.15   21:18.29  
      34.50   37.60   37.89   38.35   38.23   38.59   38.25   38.89
      38.90   38.74   38.97   39.41   39.43   38.98   39.45   39.53
      39.34   38.81   38.73   39.18   39.53   38.60   38.79   38.69
      39.10   39.88   39.11   39.72   39.24   39.32   39.15   38.78
      36.61
 22 Loughman, Maureen         SR YCP                 13:43.66   23:32.83  
      36.03   40.21   41.88   42.07   42.44   42.81   42.57   43.23
      43.95   43.41   42.37   41.96   43.43   44.15   43.28   43.78
      43.12   43.66   44.06   43.90   43.55   43.35   43.81   43.42
      43.64   43.11   43.87   44.20   43.11   43.27   42.45   41.96
      40.78
 -- Kobiela, Missy            SR UMW                 11:55.54  X18:55.34  
      31.31   33.32   33.75   34.01   34.20   33.69   33.67   34.16
      34.21   34.43   34.02   34.32   34.21   34.56   34.45   34.47
      34.48   34.62 1:09.85                   34.99   35.06   35.31
      35.12   35.11   35.24   35.31   34.77   35.30   34.77   34.79
      33.39
 -- MacDonald, Molly          SO SMC                 12:35.46  X20:28.33  
      32.35   35.11   36.40   36.49   36.80   36.71   37.34   36.87
      37.28   37.66   37.01   37.45   37.30   37.37   37.27   37.56
      37.19   37.93   37.57   37.82   38.08   37.72   37.86   38.23
      38.15   38.08   38.29   38.22   37.88   37.78   37.27   37.60
      35.69
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 16:18.32        2009 Brad Dunn (UMW)                           
           A: & 15:45.55                                                       
           B: # 16:16.65                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Brad                SR UMW                 10:30.40   16:35.31   20  
      25.78   29.04   29.75   30.05   30.15   30.28   30.34   30.20
      30.45   30.36   30.10   30.06   30.05   30.19   30.00   29.96
      30.08   30.09   30.27   30.54   30.47   30.44   30.29   30.60
      30.47   30.50   30.85   30.60   30.74   31.15   31.02   30.61
      29.83
  2 McHugh, John              SO UMW                 10:33.21   17:01.23   17  
      26.18   29.48   30.02   30.14   30.19   30.89   30.84   30.83
      31.00   30.84   30.90   30.14   30.65   30.60   30.92   30.91
      31.22   31.36   31.49   31.80   31.17   31.39   31.60   31.56
      32.12   31.67   31.81   32.01   31.93   31.80   31.59   31.74
      30.44
  3 Natoli, Carey             FR UMW                       NT   17:13.84   16  
      27.54   30.83   31.81   31.83   32.07   31.58   31.52   31.86
      31.66   31.71   31.28   31.82   31.53   31.31   31.58   31.56
      31.99   31.31   31.43   31.16   31.14   31.22   31.77   31.43
      31.84   31.15   31.41   31.80   31.77   31.92   31.27   30.77
      28.97
  4 Gottschalk, Jack          JR YCP                 10:45.62   17:14.08   15  
      25.98   28.76   30.23   30.44   30.33   30.85   30.99   31.31
      31.79   31.69   32.15   32.56   32.40   32.62   32.35   31.98
      31.67   31.63   31.90   31.35   31.48   31.01   31.72   31.17
      31.53   31.61   31.75   31.78   32.24   32.89   32.45   31.87
      29.60
  5 Garofolo, Andrew          SO UMW                 10:11.80   17:40.63   14  
      26.18   29.47   30.02   26.50 1:04.72   30.91   37.02        
                                                              31.86
      32.05   32.48   21.84   44.00   33.07   33.36   33.80   34.07
      33.96   34.44   34.32   34.58   34.42   34.75   34.48   33.92
      32.48
  6 Kelly, Joe                JR SMC                 11:03.06   17:41.11   13  
      27.04   30.46   31.83   32.16   32.17   32.39   32.48   32.11
      32.49   32.67   32.37   32.31   32.51   32.31   32.45   32.16
      32.33   31.95   32.41   32.39   32.24   32.22   33.00   32.68
      33.08   33.01   32.68   32.66   32.50   32.69   32.57   32.31
      30.48
  7 Allen, Brian              SR SAL                 11:02.02   17:48.84   12  
      28.10   30.47   31.53   32.08   32.14   32.06   32.38   32.28
      32.42   32.55   32.42   32.61   32.50   32.34   33.26   32.79
      32.57   32.64   32.84   33.06   32.86   32.96   32.93   32.98
      33.01   33.47   33.00   32.74   32.89   32.76   32.28   32.73
      31.19
  8 Kempel, Matt              SR YCP                 11:03.10   17:49.59   11  
      28.89   31.51   32.14   32.52   32.17   32.55   32.42   32.27
      32.21   32.42   32.36   32.93   32.75   32.52   32.89   32.96
      33.14   33.18   33.10   32.86   33.19   32.81   32.93   33.45
      32.80   33.07   32.99   32.95   32.45   33.17   31.90   30.92
      29.17
  9 Coghill, Chris            SO SMC                 11:05.34   17:50.66    9  
      29.24   32.48   32.53   32.81   32.80   33.12   33.50   32.87
      33.13   33.34   33.10   33.26   32.89   33.00   33.14   33.15
      33.00   33.13   32.92   32.76   32.36   32.59   32.70   32.75
      32.11   31.65   31.66   31.53   31.67   31.87   31.76   31.56
      30.28
 10 Neiman, Everett           JR MU                  11:07.57   17:57.40    7  
      30.05   31.83   32.11   32.40   32.73   32.79   32.79   32.69
      32.58   32.83   32.82   32.79   32.43   32.71   32.71   32.68
      32.72   32.79   32.92   32.51   32.91   32.93   33.01   33.01
      33.20   33.30   33.10   32.99   32.83   32.87   32.89   32.58
      31.90
 11 Robichaud, Drew           SR SAL                 11:04.33   17:59.79    6  
      30.19   33.18   33.57   33.39   33.07   33.14   33.50   33.11
      32.36   32.54   33.00   33.09   33.19   32.94   32.69   32.82
      32.72   32.71   32.74   32.80   33.21   33.06   32.86   32.43
      32.75   32.44   32.34   32.42   32.60   32.81   32.45   32.79
      30.88
 12 Rubenstein, Eddie         SR SAL                 11:29.05   18:10.71    5  
      28.60   31.94   32.99   33.05   33.21   33.07   33.50   33.38
      33.35   33.13   33.52   33.60   34.44   33.01   32.77   33.44
      33.36   33.76   33.40   33.84   33.30   32.93   33.66   33.43
      33.73   33.01   32.97   33.83   33.16   33.34   33.73   32.14
      30.12
 13 Schleicher, Chris         SR YCP                 11:53.95   18:36.33    4  
      28.12   31.81   32.36   33.11   33.51   33.89   33.50   33.58
      33.80   33.95   32.83   32.99   34.45   35.08   34.39   33.90
      33.86   33.74   34.42   34.57   33.01   34.80   35.05   34.66
      34.96   35.36   35.50   34.82   35.54   35.12   34.08   34.38
      31.19
 14 Helferstay, Chip          FR SAL                 11:02.31   18:37.43    3  
      27.66   31.59   32.56   33.01   32.96   33.77   33.74   33.52
      34.07   33.70   34.43   34.24   33.99   35.05   34.10   34.83
      35.11   34.59   34.65   34.27   34.69   34.65   34.92   34.53
      34.31   34.46   34.62   34.25   34.42   34.13   34.06   33.97
      32.58
 15 Norr, Robert              SO FSU                 11:24.12   18:48.72    2  
      28.39   32.69   33.35   33.02   33.22   33.57   33.63   34.16
      33.80   33.65   33.92   33.82   34.31   34.79   34.84   34.54
      34.81   35.14   34.47   34.83   35.34   34.77   35.15   34.72
      34.91   35.16   34.89   35.21   35.26   35.40   35.41   34.72
      32.83
 16 Rousseau, Dirk            SO SMC                 12:19.62   19:23.94    1  
      29.96   33.20   35.19   34.12   34.74   35.15   35.04   35.71
      35.51   35.40   35.98   35.99   36.42   35.98   36.13   35.60
      35.89   36.77   35.77   35.63   34.85   36.08   35.68   35.97
      35.69   35.57   35.70   36.31   35.14   36.18   36.09   34.32
      32.18
 17 Zientara, Peter           FR YCP                 12:08.48   19:25.20  
      31.18   34.07   35.92   35.85   35.65   35.40   35.70   35.33
      35.74   35.82   35.91   34.84   35.74   35.67   35.91   36.14
      35.17   35.53   36.07   35.75   35.43   35.51   36.10   35.77
      35.81   35.42   35.50   36.20   35.36   35.01   35.23   34.51
      31.96
 -- Hogan, Andrew             SO UMW                 10:56.17  X17:25.08  
      29.13   31.92   32.00   32.15   32.40   32.46   32.38   31.94
      32.49   32.32   31.55   31.63   31.48   31.48   31.88   31.44
      32.26   31.57   31.73   31.77   30.63   31.42   31.54   31.85
      32.01   31.31   31.21   31.79   31.77   32.48   30.77   32.03
      30.29
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:00.92        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:00.32        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:03.86                                                        
           B: # 2:07.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macedonia, Anna           JR MU                   2:08.94    2:02.59&  20  
      28.63   29.97   31.40   32.59                                
  2 Crockett, Sarah           SR UMW                  2:06.50    2:07.05#  17  
      29.57   31.21   31.75   34.52                                
  3 Scott, Kelly              JR UMW                  2:10.09    2:10.18   16  
      30.61   33.06   33.32   33.19                                
  4 Corrigan, Tierney         FR UMW                  2:11.55    2:11.04   15  
      30.23   33.28   34.14   33.39                                
  5 Stone, Robin              JR SAL                  2:14.46    2:14.47   14  
      31.00   33.55   35.09   34.83                                
  6 Anderson, Meg             JR UMW                  2:18.51    2:17.10   13  
      31.87   34.44   35.41   35.38                                
  7 Murphy, Kathy             JR YCP                  2:18.60    2:18.58   12  
      32.23   34.35   35.97   36.03                                
  8 Donovan, Meghan           SO SAL                  2:19.33    2:18.99   11  
      32.65   34.65   35.79   35.90                                
B - Final
  9 Rizzo, Kimberly           SO MU                   2:21.71    2:17.33    9  
      32.52   35.02   35.19   34.60                                
 10 Purich, Joanna            SO SMC                  2:20.82    2:20.64    7  
      32.32   35.18   36.73   36.41                                
 11 DiMenna, Christine        JR SMC                  2:22.43    2:21.95    6  
      32.24   35.81   37.00   36.90                                
 12 Labriola, Kelly           SR MU                   2:21.25    2:22.64    5  
      33.37   35.48   37.17   36.62                                
 13 Mahoney, Caitlin          FR SAL                  2:22.67    2:24.18    4  
      33.53   36.27   37.42   36.96                                
 14 Carbone, Staci            SO SAL                  2:27.78    2:29.24    3  
      35.02   38.00   38.48   37.74                                
 15 Silcox, Amanda            SO YCP                  2:34.59    2:36.70    2  
      35.86   39.52   40.71   40.61                                
 16 Kucharski, Kristen        SR HOOD                 2:34.90    2:45.94    1  
      39.16   42.79   43.21   40.78                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.39        2010 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:51.91        2010 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:49.93                                                        
           B: # 1:53.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        SR UMW                  1:53.97    1:50.37!  20  
      26.00   27.83   28.54   28.00                                
  2 Yelmgren, Michael         FR MU                   2:00.41    1:58.35   17  
      27.56   29.66   30.53   30.60                                
  3 McGhee, Ryan              FR UMW                  1:59.72    1:58.56   16  
      27.68   29.89   30.83   30.16                                
  4 Bean, Aj                  SR YCP                  2:00.65    1:59.34   15  
      27.35   29.08   30.97   31.94                                
  5 Gough, James              FR SAL                  1:59.05    1:59.39   14  
      28.44   30.42   30.61   29.92                                
  6 Pinto, Nico               SR SMC                  2:00.76    1:59.89   13  
      27.67   30.04   31.40   30.78                                
  7 Natoli, Carey             FR UMW                  1:59.48    2:01.13   12  
      28.30   30.26   31.55   31.02                                
  8 Zannoni, Cesare           JR UMW                  2:02.09    2:04.07   11  
      27.94   31.66   32.59   31.88                                
B - Final
  9 Kilmon, Ryan              JR MU                   2:05.86    2:01.64    9  
      28.58   30.58   31.94   30.54                                
 10 Grace, Gabe               SR SMC                  2:04.74    2:02.73    7  
      28.03   30.41   31.91   32.38                                
 11 Woods, Andy               SO YCP                  2:05.99    2:03.23    6  
      28.57   30.64   32.01   32.01                                
 12 Huppenthal, Brad          JR UMW                  2:04.09    2:04.47    5  
      25.55   34.27   32.15   32.50                                
 13 Robichaud, Drew           SR SAL                  2:05.27    2:05.62    4  
      29.49   31.80   32.44   31.89                                
 14 Brocenos, Nathan          FR SMC                  2:06.69    2:06.52    3  
      30.11   31.69   32.53   32.19                                
 15 Schleicher, Chris         SR YCP                  2:07.85    2:08.33    2  
      29.52   32.47   33.43   32.91                                
 16 Robichaud, Eric           SO SAL                  2:09.78    2:09.05    1  
      30.26   33.06   33.32   32.41                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 52.22    2/1/2010 Adriana Lesiuk (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 51.65        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 51.26                                                          
           B: # 52.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lesiuk, Adriana           SR UMW                    53.19      53.01   20  
  2 Moran, Katherine          FR MU                     54.34      54.11   17  
      25.39   28.72                                                
  3 Ross, Chelsea             SO YCP                    56.14      55.84   16  
      27.06   28.78                                                
  4 Boyer, Chrissy            JR UMW                    57.02      55.88   15  
      26.79   29.09                                                
  5 DeLuca, Caroline          JR UMW                    56.05      56.22   14  
      26.88   29.34                                                
  6 Bradley, Elizabeth        JR UMW                    56.55      56.95   13  
      27.19   29.76                                                
  7 Schuster, Anna            FR YCP                    57.38      57.16   12  
      27.20   29.96                                                
  8 Schiavone, Hattie         FR SMC                    58.02      57.34   11  
      27.46   29.88                                                
B - Final
  9 Morch, Meghan             JR MU                     58.08      56.44    9  
      26.96   29.48                                                
 10 Petrella, Jenna           JR SAL                    58.74      57.71    7  
      27.17   30.54                                                
 11 Webster, Arielle          SR SMC                    58.34      58.39    6  
      28.12   30.27                                                
 12 Mulvey, Samantha          SO FSU                    59.62      58.56    5  
      27.87   30.69                                                
 13 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                    59.28      58.77    4  
      28.01   30.76                                                
 14 Ault, Sarah               SO SAL                  1:00.35      58.90    3  
      28.14   30.76                                                
 15 Closs, Kelly              JR SAL                    59.06      59.27    2  
      27.83   31.44                                                
 16 Cammarata, Erin           SR SMC                  1:00.32    1:00.36    1  
      28.34   32.02                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 46.72        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 46.54        1995 Brent Raue (CUA)                             
           A: & 44.98                                                          
           B: # 46.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Austin             JR UMW                    46.79      46.31!  20  
      22.21   24.10                                                
  2 Eckhoff, Nick             SO UMW                    46.92      46.82   17  
      22.75   24.07                                                
  3 Hedquist, Cameron         SO SMC                    47.41      47.21   16  
      22.47   24.74                                                
  4 O'Donnell, Brian          JR UMW                    47.93      47.45   15  
      22.63   24.82                                                
  5 Cole, Andrew              SO UMW                    47.85      47.95   14  
      23.04   24.91                                                
  6 Wisda, Joe                SR SAL                    48.28      48.79   12.5
      22.71   26.08                                                
  6 DeCoursey, Tom            SR YCP                    49.29      48.79   12.5
      23.16   25.63                                                
  8 Diehl, Alex               JR YCP                    48.82      49.59   11  
      23.86   25.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Tinsman, Brian            SR MU                     49.38      48.78    9  
      23.35   25.43                                                
 10 Hilt, Benjamin            SR YCP                    49.40      49.58    7  
      23.68   25.90                                                
 11 Zoli, Paul                SO SAL                    50.68      49.60    6  
      24.34   25.26                                                
 12 Eyler, Steve              JR SAL                    49.53      49.64    5  
      23.75   25.89                                                
 13 Bodine, Andrew            SO HOOD                   50.26      49.68    4  
      24.07   25.61                                                
 14 Lydon, Tyler              FR FSU                    50.84      50.63    3  
      24.14   26.49                                                
 15 Sakell, William           JR MU                     51.47      51.65    2  
      24.18   27.47                                                
 16 Metcalf, Tim              SR SAL                    52.10      52.19    1  
      25.27   26.92                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:23.74        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 2:22.53        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 2:20.76                                                        
           B: # 2:24.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeSmit, Megan             JR UMW                  2:25.22    2:24.57#  20  
      32.50   36.56   37.51   38.00                                
  2 Callahan, Kristen         FR UMW                  2:31.56    2:30.38   17  
      34.10   38.07   39.44   38.77                                
  3 Trembour, Rosa            SR SMC                  2:29.62    2:30.56   16  
      33.32   37.43   39.33   40.48                                
  4 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      FR SMC                  2:31.23    2:31.45   15  
      33.74   37.72   39.14   40.85                                
  5 Dunn, Danielle            FR SAL                  2:33.99    2:32.33   14  
      33.42   38.90   40.31   39.70                                
  6 Harding, Arielle          JR HOOD                 2:33.24    2:33.82   13  
      34.83   38.79   40.15   40.05                                
  7 Garcia, Amanda            JR SAL                  2:35.40    2:34.52   12  
      34.47   39.26   41.08   39.71                                
  8 Pazouki, Mandy            JR SMC                  2:33.63    2:35.81   11  
      34.13   39.03   41.20   41.45                                
B - Final
  9 Gulliver, Chelsea         SO SMC                  2:36.50    2:33.43    9  
      34.87   38.70   39.55   40.31                                
 10 Pike, Kelsie              FR YCP                  2:39.68    2:41.06    7  
      36.02   39.96   42.20   42.88                                
 11 Wagner, Emily             SO MU                   2:48.98    2:44.82    6  
      36.54   41.96   42.84   43.48                                
 12 Lapham, Melissa           SO HOOD                 2:48.31    2:47.89    5  
      37.28   41.18   44.33   45.10                                
 13 Minsky, Alex              SO YCP                  2:50.40    2:51.39    4  
      36.68   42.74   45.40   46.57                                
 14 Rice, Jessica             SO FSU                  2:54.67    2:52.48    3  
      38.88   43.24   44.79   45.57                                
 15 Oldham, Mandy             SO YCP                  2:55.12    2:52.71    2  
      36.98   43.57   45.86   46.30                                
 16 D'Abbracio, Jessica       SR MU                   2:54.63    2:54.98    1  
      39.71   43.89   45.67   45.71                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
  Conference: ! 2:07.52        1996 Mike Raley (GC)                            
           A: & 2:02.83                                                        
           B: # 2:06.71                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeBoissiere, Billy        SO SMC                  2:10.20    2:08.51   20  
  2 Slattery, Peter           SO UMW                  2:10.89    2:10.56   17  
      28.84   33.20   34.10   34.42                                
  3 Petersen, Thor            FR SMC                  2:11.59    2:10.86   16  
      29.26   32.72   33.90   34.98                                
  4 Cole, Enser               SR UMW                  2:15.36    2:15.47   15  
      30.35   33.89   35.09   36.14                                
  5 Hicks, Jamie              JR YCP                  2:16.35    2:16.25   14  
      30.30   34.16   35.32   36.47                                
  6 McGuire, Dan              SO UMW                  2:15.72    2:16.35   13  
      29.70   34.42   36.03   36.20                                
  7 Ziegler, Tyler            SO YCP                  2:17.62    2:17.69   12  
      30.35   34.12   35.16   38.06                                
  8 Shumaker, Greg            SO MU                   2:16.61    2:18.63   11  
      30.26   34.47   36.52   37.38                                
B - Final
  9 Mercer, Steven            SO YCP                  2:18.20    2:16.40    9  
      30.55   33.90   36.07   35.88                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         SR SAL                  2:19.08    2:19.26    7  
      29.93   34.50   36.98   37.85                                
 11 Tobin, Steven             SR YCP                  2:22.43    2:19.92    6  
      29.43   34.69   37.26   38.54                                
 12 Yeager, Steve             SR YCP                  2:18.66    2:20.72    5  
      30.82   35.31   37.91   36.68                                
 13 Smith, Chris              SR SAL                  2:21.33    2:22.85    4  
      31.10   36.23   38.06   37.46                                
 14 Allen, Brian              SR SAL                  2:20.09    2:22.96    3  
      31.76   36.23   37.55   37.42                                
 15 Wilson, Ryan              FR SMC                  2:25.59    2:25.98    2  
      32.76   36.62   37.80   38.80                                
 16 Buratti, Jeffrey          FR YCP                  2:26.31    2:28.92    1  
      32.67   37.37   39.35   39.53                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:07.60        2005 Lorena delaGarza (UMW)                     
  Conference: ! 2:05.57        2010 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 2:04.98                                                        
           B: # 2:08.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              SO SMC                  2:12.00    2:05.52!  20  
      27.70   31.37   33.00   33.45                                
  2 Figuers, Cameron          SO UMW                  2:10.61    2:08.10#  17  
      29.13   32.41   33.06   33.50                                
  3 Martin, Allison           FR UMW                  2:09.77    2:10.64   16  
      29.67   32.31   33.33   35.33                                
  4 Sokolove, Sofia           SR SMC                  2:18.65    2:16.04   15  
      29.83   33.57   35.36   37.28                                
  5 Beckenstein, Allison      JR UMW                  2:17.17    2:16.80   14  
      30.64   34.43   35.40   36.33                                
  6 Smith, Daisy              SO SMC                  2:21.49    2:17.76   13  
      30.28   34.78   36.62   36.08                                
  7 Clawson, Brittany         SO UMW                  2:18.62    2:19.26   12  
      31.81   35.50   35.99   35.96                                
  8 Lewan, Elizabeth          FR UMW                  2:19.98    2:19.65   11  
      30.20                   38.24                                
B - Final
  9 Purich, Joanna            SO SMC                  2:25.92    2:20.11    9  
      30.12   35.14   37.30   37.55                                
 10 Serfling, Katie           JR SMC                  2:24.19    2:20.52    7  
      29.74   35.53   36.89   38.36                                
 11 Martocci, Catherine       JR MU                   2:30.14    2:29.79    6  
      33.19   38.41   39.45   38.74                                
 12 Beverly, Alison           SR YCP                  2:29.26    2:30.55    5  
      32.27   37.26   40.25   40.77                                
 13 Dailey, Maegan            SO YCP                  2:37.34    2:34.51    4  
      34.60   40.07   40.90   38.94                                
 14 Kucharski, Kristen        SR HOOD                 2:34.67    2:35.55    3  
      34.17   38.55   41.17   41.66                                
 15 Rothstein, Amy            FR SAL                  2:48.76    2:47.62    2  
      35.76   43.34   44.20   44.32                                
 -- Silcox, Amanda            SO YCP                  2:37.16         DQ  
      33.84   40.43   41.54   41.53                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.06        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:51.59        2010 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:50.86                                                        
           B: # 1:53.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norfolk, William          JR UMW                  1:51.93    1:52.10#  20  
      25.08   28.33   29.22   29.47                                
  2 Webb, Jackson             SR SMC                  2:01.63    1:56.06   17  
      25.65   29.30   30.55   30.56                                
  3 McCormick, James          SR UMW                  1:55.89    1:56.92   16  
      25.99   29.75   30.61   30.57                                
  4 Hess, Colin               JR UMW                  1:57.58    1:57.52   15  
      26.95   29.83   29.99   30.75                                
  5 Huppenthal, Brad          JR UMW                  2:02.18    2:03.17   14  
      27.29   30.63   31.91   33.34                                
  6 Preston, Jason            JR SAL                  2:04.10    2:03.35   13  
      26.60   30.92   32.49   33.34                                
  7 Baroz, Thomas             SO MU                   2:03.60    2:03.43   12  
      27.53   31.07   32.32   32.51                                
  8 Kempel, Matt              SR YCP                  2:05.86    2:08.90   11  
      27.93   32.18   33.81   34.98                                
B - Final
  9 DiFatta, Tim              JR SAL                  2:09.16    2:08.49    9  
      28.73   33.24   33.27   33.25                                
 10 Helferstay, Chip          FR SAL                  2:07.45    2:09.08    7  
      27.65   31.94   34.37   35.12                                
 11 Stair, Caleb              SO FSU                  2:11.60    2:09.71    6  
      28.63   32.82   33.69   34.57                                
 12 Janosky, Richard          JR YCP                  2:16.20    2:17.09    5  
      27.50   33.62   36.77   39.20                                
 13 Corkwell, Matt            FR YCP                  2:26.96    2:17.67    4  
      29.53   34.87   36.88   36.39                                
 14 Riley, Logan              SO SMC                  2:21.94    2:17.80    3  
      30.14   35.06   36.83   35.77                                
 15 Giambruno, Nicholas       SR FSU                  2:36.66    2:32.60    2  
      32.54   38.81   42.03   39.22                                
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:31.42        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:30.95        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:27.84                                                        
           B: # 3:33.95                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:43.89    3:35.03   40  
     1) Crockett, Sarah SR              2) Singer, Jessica FR             
     3) Boyer, Chrissy JR               4) Lesiuk, Adriana SR             
       25.19    52.91    25.93    54.60    26.02    54.87    24.78    52.65
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:51.72    3:40.22   34  
     1) Moran, Katherine FR             2) Morch, Meghan JR               
     3) Rizzo, Kimberly SO              4) Macedonia, Anna JR             
       25.75    54.73    26.76    57.01    27.19    57.03    24.03    51.45
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:52.98    3:45.04   32  
     1) D'Ambrosio, Stefania FR         2) O'Connor, Erin FR              
     3) Sokolove, Sofia SR              4) Heyde, Kelly SO                
       27.28    57.52    26.99    57.10    26.72    55.59    25.86    54.83
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:55.77    3:46.96   30  
     1) Stone, Robin JR                 2) Petrella, Jenna JR             
     3) Garcia, Amanda JR               4) Dunn, Danielle FR              
       26.95    56.83    26.92    56.97    27.26    58.96    24.61    54.20
  5 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:54.87    3:53.84   28  
     1) Estes, Kaitlyn JR               2) Schuster, Anna FR              
     3) Guild, Michaela JR              4) Ross, Chelsea SO               
       28.94  1:00.63    27.80    58.47    27.71    57.04    27.35    57.70
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:13.36    4:09.43   26  
     1) Mulvey, Samantha SO             2) Ferentinos, Alexandra JR       
     3) Rice, Jessica SO                4) Minor, Erica SO                
       28.13    59.46    30.28  1:05.78    29.67  1:04.52    27.79    59.67
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 4:17.05    4:12.30   24  
     1) Kucharski, Kristen SR           2) Mittelkamp, Daniela FR         
     3) Lapham, Melissa SO              4) Harding, Arielle JR            
       30.38  1:09.56    26.04  1:00.41    30.18  1:03.40    28.26    58.93
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:07.58        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:07.58        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:00.73                                                        
           B: # 3:05.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:13.36    3:09.29   40  
     1) Clark, Austin JR                2) Cole, Andrew SO                
     3) O'Donnell, Brian JR             4) Eckhoff, Nick SO               
       22.32    46.90    22.54    47.61    22.24    47.17    22.52    47.61
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:14.75    3:10.73   34  
     1) Webb, Jackson SR                2) DeBoissiere, Billy SO          
     3) Petersen, Thor FR               4) Hedquist, Cameron SO           
       22.73    47.35    22.97    48.83    22.85    48.08    22.45    46.47
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:21.71    3:15.57   32  
     1) Robichaud, Eric SO              2) Zoli, Paul SO                  
     3) Eyler, Steve JR                 4) Wisda, Joe SR                  
       23.53    49.99    23.31    48.74    22.95    48.72    22.61    48.12
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:21.77    3:16.60   30  
     1) Hilt, Benjamin SR               2) DeCoursey, Tom SR              
     3) Ziegler, Tyler SO               4) Diehl, Alex JR                 
       23.70    49.52    23.33    49.01    23.24    49.41    22.98    48.66
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:27.93    3:18.48   28  
     1) Tinsman, Brian SR               2) Kilmon, Ryan JR                
     3) Sakell, William JR              4) Yelmgren, Michael FR           
       23.47    49.02    23.58    49.68    23.79    51.28    23.03    48.50
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   3:34.39    3:29.08   26  
     1) Lydon, Tyler FR                 2) Norr, Robert SO                
     3) Stair, Caleb SO                 4) Ford, Willium SR               
       24.22    51.13    24.28    52.16    26.00    54.78    23.65    51.01
  7 HOOD COLLEGE  'A'                                 3:31.88    3:41.11   24  
     1) Ennis, Robbie SR                2) Benoit, Matt SO                
     3) Rabie, Carlin SR                4) Atras, Kyle SR                 
       23.97    49.79    24.50    52.96    26.12    56.35    29.31  1:02.01
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       982   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       628
  3. Salisbury University                386   4. Marymount University                372
  5. York College of Pennsylvania        334   6. Hood College                        183
  7. Frostburg State University          151                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington      1013   2. York College of Pennsylvania      553.5
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       499   4. Salisbury University              430.5
  5. Marymount University                284   6. Frostburg State University          156
  7. Hood College                        148                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop