Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011 03:46 PM
                            CAC Championships 2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:31.74        2010 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2009 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:27.77                                                        
           B: # 4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Figuers, Cameron          SO UMW                  4:33.63    4:34.37# 
      29.39   33.33   36.04   35.69   39.13   38.87   31.58   30.34
  2 Heyde, Kelly              SO SMC                  4:33.45    4:40.52  
      28.88   33.41   36.41   37.18   39.76   40.16   32.46   32.26
  3 Callahan, Kristen         FR UMW                  4:52.33    4:43.72  
      30.14   34.42   36.44   35.99   39.63   40.62   33.76   32.72
  4 Sokolove, Sofia           SR SMC                  4:58.25    4:45.86  
      29.57   33.06   38.31   37.76   39.66   40.36   34.22   32.92
  5 Rizzo, Kimberly           SO MU                   4:54.72    4:46.04  
      29.94   34.39   36.89   36.71   41.08   41.60   33.52   31.91
  6 Smith, Daisy              SO SMC                  4:48.74    4:49.07  
      30.27   34.42   37.92   37.34   40.71   41.07   34.30   33.04
  7 Scott, Kathryn            SO MU                   5:03.84    4:55.20  
      32.18   35.33   38.29   37.72   42.80   43.39   33.58   31.91
  8 Beckenstein, Allison      JR UMW                  5:01.72    4:55.55  
      31.48   35.10   37.16   36.62   42.59   43.67   34.48   34.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grue, Katelyn             JR SMC                  4:57.70    4:56.56  
      31.89   35.95   37.19   37.88   42.44   43.04   34.93   33.24
 10 Donovan, Meghan           SO SAL                  5:18.74    5:01.78  
      32.65   37.66   38.13   37.77   41.80   42.46   35.86   35.45
 11 Hinkle, Jenny             FR YCP                  5:11.63    5:03.33  
      32.96   37.97   37.69   37.13   43.70   45.77   35.14   32.97
 12 Beverly, Alison           SR YCP                  5:12.96    5:07.82  
      31.95   36.56   39.37   37.97   45.49   46.28   36.02   34.18
 13 Yoskoski, Sara            JR MU                   5:16.09    5:08.19  
      33.34   39.31   40.43   38.40   43.91   44.36   34.81   33.63
 14 Morrill, Kara             JR SAL                  5:19.73    5:09.37  
      32.73   39.90   40.60   39.18   44.30   43.81   35.22   33.63
 15 Stamm, Katie              JR SAL                  5:39.62    5:23.90  
      34.82   41.47   42.85   41.79   45.02   46.10   37.33   34.52
 16 Dailey, Maegan            SO YCP                  5:47.48    5:28.21  
      34.68   40.45   42.84   41.23   47.69   48.54   36.61   36.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Szarko, Sophie            FR SAL                  5:27.41    5:32.80  
      34.41   40.10   42.32   42.79   47.34   47.87   39.62   38.35
 18 Rice, Jessica             SO FSU                  5:37.30    5:35.55  
      35.59   42.61   42.92   42.01   47.18   47.40   39.17   38.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Kobiela, Missy            SR UMW                  5:19.03   X4:52.16  
 -- Perrin, Catherine         FR UMW                       NT   X4:58.67  
      32.03   37.20   36.53   35.92   43.99   44.15 1:08.85        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:01.13        2009 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 3:59.77        2010 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 3:59.78                                                        
           B: # 4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             SO UMW                  4:14.08    4:11.38  
      25.80   29.64   31.37   30.95   38.44   38.65   28.82   27.71
  2 Hess, Colin               JR UMW                  4:30.96    4:17.26  
      26.25   28.96   32.63   32.22   37.74   37.37   30.64   31.45
  3 Petersen, Thor            FR SMC                  4:25.62    4:18.01  
      26.34   29.67   33.95   34.51   35.64   36.89   31.31   29.70
  4 McGhee, Ryan              FR UMW                  4:31.76    4:19.03  
      27.38   31.38   32.21   32.87   37.67   37.41   30.57   29.54
  5 Natoli, Carey             FR UMW                  4:28.34    4:19.58  
      27.48   31.49   32.63   32.31   37.56   37.93   30.79   29.39
  6 Mercer, Steven            SO YCP                  4:35.26    4:24.43  
      27.47   31.71   35.99   35.69   35.63   36.69   31.59   29.66
  7 Huppenthal, Brad          JR UMW                  4:36.88    4:25.75  
      26.70   30.44   33.64   33.24   40.50   40.21   30.70   30.32
  8 Brocenos, Nathan          FR SMC                  4:51.93    4:25.94  
      28.14   32.23   33.43   33.34   38.74   39.04   31.65   29.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allen, Brian              SR SAL                  4:40.22    4:28.75  
      28.14   31.56   35.24   34.84   38.16   38.96   31.18   30.67
 10 Robichaud, Drew           SR SAL                  4:39.86    4:32.42  
      28.45   33.29   33.40   33.18   40.93   40.77   31.42   30.98
 11 Bengtson, Mike            FR SAL                  4:56.21    4:36.79  
      28.49   34.12   35.50   34.88   38.98   40.11   32.71   32.00
 12 Kempel, Matt              SR YCP                  4:58.84    4:38.71  
      27.41   31.18   36.00   35.99   41.81   42.80   32.01   31.51
 13 Bodine, Andrew            SO HOOD                 5:20.07    4:41.72  
      28.65   34.10   36.02   36.44   40.22                   32.77
 14 Eliff, Connor             FR HOOD                 4:57.65    4:42.98  
      28.20   33.82   38.05   35.80   41.50   42.56   32.46   30.59
 15 Masino, Chris             FR SMC                  5:20.16    4:45.69  
      28.90   34.08   39.29   39.18   37.69   39.36   34.78   32.41
 16 Riley, Logan              SO SMC                  5:19.99    4:57.49  
      30.09   34.68   39.06   38.44   42.44   43.26   35.20   34.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rousseau, Dirk            SO SMC                  5:20.10    5:16.86  
      31.47   39.13   40.40   38.26   48.84   49.18   35.32   34.26
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.24                                                          
           B: # 58.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lesiuk, Adriana           SR UMW                    58.40      58.06# 
      26.91   31.15                                                
  2 Martin, Allison           FR UMW                  1:02.62      59.62  
      27.89   31.73                                                
  3 Scott, Kelly              JR UMW                  1:02.15      59.77  
      27.85   31.92                                                
  4 Lewan, Elizabeth          FR UMW                  1:03.62    1:01.27  
      28.42   32.85                                                
  5 Ault, Sarah               SO SAL                  1:02.20    1:01.81  
      29.25   32.56                                                
  6 DiMenna, Christine        JR SMC                  1:02.68    1:01.90  
      28.71   33.19                                                
  7 Schuster, Anna            FR YCP                  1:04.65    1:02.65  
      29.16   33.49                                                
  8 Serfling, Katie           JR SMC                  1:03.48    1:02.96  
      28.40   34.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morch, Meghan             JR MU                   1:05.38    1:03.20  
      29.25   33.95                                                
 10 Schiavone, Hattie         FR SMC                  1:03.93    1:03.78  
      29.83   33.95                                                
 11 Purich, Joanna            SO SMC                  1:04.88    1:04.24  
      30.10   34.14                                                
 12 Hessler, Karen            JR SAL                  1:07.53    1:05.15  
      30.10   35.05                                                
 13 Petrella, Jenna           JR SAL                  1:06.53    1:05.20  
      30.19   35.01                                                
 14 Martocci, Catherine       JR MU                   1:07.08    1:05.79  
      30.49   35.30                                                
 15 Corrigan, Tierney         FR UMW                  1:09.66    1:06.32  
      30.55   35.77                                                
 16 Cammarata, Erin           SR SMC                  1:11.06    1:07.05  
      30.54   36.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kucharski, Kristen        SR HOOD                 1:10.47    1:08.51  
      31.57   36.94                                                
 18 Mittelkamp, Daniela       FR HOOD                 1:09.67    1:14.83  
      34.80   40.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mazzeo, Amber             FR SAL                  1:18.52    1:17.43  
      35.34   42.09                                                
 20 Ferentinos, Alexandra     JR FSU                  1:19.62    1:18.89  
      34.73   44.16                                                
 -- Jeffries, Corinne         FR UMW                  1:04.40   X1:03.29  
      29.09   34.20                                                
 -- Rizkallah, Hannah         FR SMC                  1:10.11   X1:10.69  
      32.12   38.57                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.40                                                          
           B: # 50.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, William          JR UMW                    50.64      50.27# 
      23.80   26.47                                                
  2 Webb, Jackson             SR SMC                    53.62      53.22  
      25.30   27.92                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Brian          JR UMW                    56.71      53.40  
      25.53   27.87                                                
  4 Preston, Jason            JR SAL                    56.22      54.25  
      25.21   29.04                                                
  5 Wisda, Joe                SR SAL                    55.77      54.34  
      24.36   29.98                                                
  6 Hilt, Benjamin            SR YCP                    55.04      54.36  
      25.28   29.08                                                
  7 Woods, Andy               SO YCP                    55.16      54.40  
      25.24   29.16                                                
  8 Kelly, Joe                JR SMC                    57.94      56.04  
      26.19   29.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Franklin, Chris           FR SAL                    56.52      56.10  
      26.05   30.05                                                
 10 Stair, Caleb              SO FSU                    57.45      56.92  
      26.24   30.68                                                
 11 Helferstay, Chip          FR SAL                    59.73      57.17  
      26.33   30.84                                                
 12 Janosky, Richard          JR YCP                    57.36      57.38  
      26.40   30.98                                                
 13 Corkwell, Matt            FR YCP                  1:01.19      58.21  
      26.56   31.65                                                
 14 DiFatta, Tim              JR SAL                  1:00.19      59.22  
      27.03   32.19                                                
 15 Benoit, Matt              SO HOOD                 1:02.04    1:01.23  
      26.74   34.49                                                
 16 Riley, Logan              SO SMC                  1:01.33    1:02.43  
      28.61   33.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Giambruno, Nicholas       SR FSU                  1:04.14    1:03.72  
      29.70   34.02                                                
 18 Patschak, Chris           FR HOOD                 1:11.46    1:10.11  
      31.32   38.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baker, James              FR HOOD                 1:29.33    1:20.53  
      33.23   47.30                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.04        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:51.35                                                        
           B: # 1:54.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah           SR UMW                  1:53.61    1:53.64# 
      26.02   28.43   29.10   30.09                                
  2 Green, Ashley             SR UMW                  2:04.57    1:58.65  
      27.50   30.24   30.73   30.18                                
  3 DeLuca, Caroline          JR UMW                  2:02.10    1:59.22  
      27.09   29.84   31.23   31.06                                
  4 Singer, Jessica           FR UMW                  1:59.43    1:59.30  
      26.92   30.09   31.37   30.92                                
  5 Ancellotti, Lindsay       SO UMW                  1:59.97    1:59.87  
      27.93   30.41   30.55   30.98                                
  6 Guild, Michaela           JR YCP                  2:03.36    2:00.67  
      28.65   30.16   30.91   30.95                                
  7 Ross, Chelsea             SO YCP                  2:03.45    2:00.73  
      28.19   30.18   30.96   31.40                                
  8 Moran, Katherine          FR MU                   2:06.32    2:01.66  
      28.10   31.69   31.18   30.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Connor, Erin            FR SMC                  2:04.04    2:03.18  
      28.53   30.95   31.99   31.71                                
 10 Bradley, Elizabeth        JR UMW                  2:08.64    2:03.34  
      28.15   31.21   32.69   31.29                                
 11 Simpson, Cara             SO SMC                  2:08.29    2:06.53  
      29.25   31.26   33.20   32.82                                
 12 Murphy, Kathy             JR YCP                  2:11.90    2:08.85  
      30.03   32.41   33.70   32.71                                
 13 Sullivan, Emma            SO SMC                  2:08.38    2:09.09  
      28.89   31.71   33.92   34.57                                
 14 Webster, Arielle          SR SMC                  2:10.85    2:09.33  
      29.18   32.47   33.50   34.18                                
 15 Cook, Christine           SO SAL                  2:07.00    2:11.51  
      29.97   32.84   34.41   34.29                                
 16 Estes, Kaitlyn            JR YCP                  2:12.04    2:11.78  
      30.17   33.08   34.62   33.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huckenpoehler, Claire     FR SMC                  2:13.29    2:12.01  
      28.86   32.49   34.89   35.77                                
 18 Romm, Katelyn             SO YCP                  2:13.79    2:15.11  
      29.09   33.72   35.79   36.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rahmlow, Caroline         FR MU                   2:19.38    2:15.14  
      31.35   34.49   34.78   34.52                                
 20 Moore, Bethany            SO YCP                  2:10.02    2:15.86  
      30.70   34.24   36.01   34.91                                
 21 France, Laurel            FR YCP                  2:30.96    2:28.01  
      33.68   37.22   39.06   38.05                                
 22 Loughman, Maureen         SR YCP                  2:24.73    2:31.79  
      34.37   37.73   39.71   39.98                                
 -- Price, Erin               SO UMW                  2:18.03   X2:11.63  
      29.23   32.90   34.31   35.19                                
 -- Principe, Gabriela        FR SMC                  2:16.50   X2:25.04  
      31.98   37.15   38.34   37.57                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 1:42.54        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 1:39.69                                                        
           B: # 1:42.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hedquist, Cameron         SO SMC                  1:43.58    1:44.09  
      23.98   26.26   26.61   27.24                                
  2 Dunn, Brad                SR UMW                  1:48.27    1:45.54  
      25.03   26.65   27.10   26.76                                
  3 McCormick, James          SR UMW                  1:54.00    1:47.00  
      24.59   26.59   27.82   28.00                                
  4 McHugh, John              SO UMW                  1:51.17    1:47.19  
      24.62   27.67   27.96   26.94                                
  5 Gottschalk, Jack          JR YCP                  1:50.41    1:47.28  
      24.18   26.82   28.60   27.68                                
  6 Garofolo, Andrew          SO UMW                  1:49.37    1:47.67  
      25.24   27.35   27.32   27.76                                
  7 Zoli, Paul                SO SAL                  1:50.41    1:47.77  
      24.83   26.93   28.34   27.67                                
  8 Tinsman, Brian            SR MU                   1:51.66    1:47.78  
      24.66   27.07   27.94   28.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diehl, Alex               JR YCP                  1:52.55    1:48.09  
      24.99   27.42   28.07   27.61                                
 10 Baroz, Thomas             SO MU                   1:55.12    1:49.28  
      24.93   27.43   28.42   28.50                                
 11 Coghill, Chris            SO SMC                  1:54.48    1:52.37  
      25.51   28.05   29.23   29.58                                
 12 Metcalf, Tim              SR SAL                  1:53.06    1:54.54  
      25.87   28.18   29.85   30.64                                
 13 Lydon, Tyler              FR FSU                  2:06.04    1:56.88  
      25.39   28.71   31.54   31.24                                
 14 Day, Kalvin               SR SMC                  2:01.35    1:58.64  
      26.37   29.44   30.81   32.02                                
 15 Peterson, AJ              SR SAL                  1:59.55    1:58.92  
      26.09   29.94   31.56   31.33                                
 16 Netter, Lucas             SO HOOD                 2:07.56    1:59.06  
      27.70   29.51   30.98   30.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neiman, Everett           JR MU                   2:04.43    2:00.92  
      28.06   30.02   31.50   31.34                                
 18 Zientara, Peter           FR YCP                  2:09.18    2:03.89  
      27.70   31.80   32.44   31.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mejia, Steven             FR YCP                  2:17.47    2:04.02  
      27.04   31.09   32.47   33.42                                
 20 Dinterman, Andrew         JR FSU                  2:23.70    2:06.83  
      27.99   31.48   33.62   33.74                                
 21 Halpern, Drake            FR HOOD                 2:31.78    2:24.13  
      29.87   34.25   38.95   41.06                                
 22 Atras, Kyle               SR HOOD                 2:33.73    2:24.95  
      32.47   35.75   38.53   38.20                                
 -- Kenny, Grant              JR UMW                  1:58.20   X1:52.59  
      25.73   28.11   29.65   29.10                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:05.91        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:05.91        2010 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:04.46                                                        
           B: # 1:06.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSmit, Megan             JR UMW                  1:07.22    1:07.10  
      31.91   35.19                                                
  2 Dunn, Danielle            FR SAL                  1:08.59    1:07.66  
      31.54   36.12                                                
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea         SO SMC                  1:08.62    1:08.95  
      32.55   36.40                                                
  4 Harding, Arielle          JR HOOD                 1:10.96    1:09.09  
      32.77   36.32                                                
  5 Garcia, Amanda            JR SAL                  1:13.77    1:09.48  
      32.92   36.56                                                
  6 Trembour, Rosa            SR SMC                  1:10.31    1:09.53  
      32.18   37.35                                                
  7 Callahan, Kristen         FR UMW                  1:11.88    1:09.87  
      33.35   36.52                                                
  8 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      FR SMC                  1:10.49    1:10.46  
      32.88   37.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pazouki, Mandy            JR SMC                  1:12.63    1:10.61  
      33.27   37.34                                                
 10 Pike, Kelsie              FR YCP                  1:14.00    1:13.85  
      34.85   39.00                                                
 11 Closs, Kelly              JR SAL                  1:15.74    1:14.50  
      34.15   40.35                                                
 12 Oldham, Mandy             SO YCP                  1:17.00    1:16.02  
      35.20   40.82                                                
 13 Lapham, Melissa           SO HOOD                 1:17.58    1:16.13  
      35.79   40.34                                                
 14 Minsky, Alex              SO YCP                  1:15.43    1:17.37  
      34.97   42.40                                                
 15 Jacoby, Sara              SO SAL                  1:19.28    1:17.93  
      36.87   41.06                                                
 16 Marino, Danielle          FR YCP                  1:21.37    1:18.08  
      36.58   41.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wagner, Emily             SO MU                   1:13.20    1:18.99  
      36.48   42.51                                                
 18 Minor, Erica              SO FSU                       NT    1:19.31  
      37.07   42.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 D'Abbracio, Jessica       SR MU                   1:21.17    1:19.90  
      38.49   41.41                                                
 20 Haines, Andrea            JR HOOD                 1:25.13    1:22.98  
      38.90   44.08                                                
 21 Osterman, Dominique       FR HOOD                 1:41.62    1:37.08  
      46.20   50.88                                                
 22 Schmidt, Kathryn          FR MU                   1:41.40    1:42.44  
      46.82   55.62                                                
 -- Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina    SR UMW                  1:15.58   X1:12.52  
      34.05   38.47                                                
 -- Bailey, Mary-Patrick      FR UMW                  1:14.36   X1:12.73  
      34.71   38.02                                                
 -- Dawson, Casey             FR UMW                  1:16.43   X1:13.43  
      34.84   38.59                                                
 -- Lampe, Elizabeth          FR UMW                  1:15.41   X1:15.62  
      35.52   40.10                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2006 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.02                                                          
           B: # 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DeBoissiere, Billy        SO SMC                    59.85      58.70  
      27.81   30.89                                                
  2 Clark, Austin             JR UMW                    58.93      59.06  
      26.70   32.36                                                
  3 Slattery, Peter           SO UMW                  1:02.11      59.76  
      27.95   31.81                                                
  4 McGuire, Dan              SO UMW                  1:04.16    1:01.10  
      28.50   32.60                                                
  5 Tobin, Steven             SR YCP                  1:04.06    1:01.12  
      28.02   33.10                                                
  6 Pinto, Nico               SR SMC                  1:05.21    1:02.48  
      28.67   33.81                                                
  7 Hicks, Jamie              JR YCP                  1:03.45    1:02.60  
      28.84   33.76                                                
  8 Ziegler, Tyler            SO YCP                  1:04.78    1:02.61  
      28.97   33.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cole, Enser               SR UMW                  1:04.03    1:02.71  
      29.75   32.96                                                
 10 Rubenstein, Eddie         SR SAL                  1:09.52    1:03.02  
      29.48   33.54                                                
 11 Yeager, Steve             SR YCP                  1:05.59    1:04.03  
      30.34   33.69                                                
 12 Smith, Chris              SR SAL                  1:07.78    1:04.46  
      29.87   34.59                                                
 13 Masino, Chris             FR SMC                  1:09.97    1:04.94  
      30.96   33.98                                                
 14 Shumaker, Greg            SO MU                   1:06.30    1:05.00  
      30.35   34.65                                                
 15 Buratti, Jeffrey          FR YCP                  1:07.89    1:06.09  
      30.76   35.33                                                
 16 Jacky, Christian          FR MU                   1:08.76    1:06.52  
      31.04   35.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Ryan              FR SMC                  1:10.00    1:07.62  
      32.32   35.30                                                
 18 Norr, Robert              SO FSU                       NT    1:08.31  
      32.05   36.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gregory, John             FR FSU                  1:10.47    1:09.05  
      32.15   36.90                                                
 20 Dize, Marty               FR FSU                       NT    1:09.53  
      32.04   37.49                                                
 -- Rhodes, Josh              SR UMW                       NT   X1:02.90  
      29.64   33.26                                                
 -- Moyar, Nate               FR UMW                  1:05.75   X1:03.84  
      30.08   33.76                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.75        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 56.23        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 57.27                                                          
           B: # 58.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Macedonia, Anna           JR MU                     58.23      58.25# 
      28.13   30.12                                                
  2 Scott, Kelly              JR UMW                  1:03.72    1:00.26  
      29.45   30.81                                                
  3 Corrigan, Tierney         FR UMW                  1:03.42    1:00.44  
      29.46   30.98                                                
  4 Stone, Robin              JR SAL                  1:04.85    1:01.96  
      29.79   32.17                                                
  5 Boyer, Chrissy            JR UMW                  1:06.03    1:02.16  
      30.27   31.89                                                
  6 DiMenna, Christine        JR SMC                  1:03.55    1:03.24  
      30.78   32.46                                                
  7 Murphy, Kathy             JR YCP                  1:05.53    1:04.44  
      31.02   33.42                                                
  8 Ross, Chelsea             SO YCP                  1:05.62    1:05.74  
      32.15   33.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mahoney, Caitlin          FR SAL                  1:07.28    1:06.49  
      32.45   34.04                                                
 10 Donovan, Meghan           SO SAL                  1:07.29    1:06.62  
      32.34   34.28                                                
 11 Minor, Erica              SO FSU                  1:12.06    1:10.02  
      33.86   36.16                                                
 12 Silcox, Amanda            SO YCP                  1:08.83    1:10.84  
      34.17   36.67                                                
 13 McClurg, Alison           FR FSU                  1:11.93    1:12.37  
      35.05   37.32                                                
 14 Szarko, Sophie            FR SAL                  1:10.75    1:13.03  
      34.90   38.13                                                
 15 Cox, Meische              JR FSU                  1:14.56    1:13.58  
      35.53   38.05                                                
 16 Walker, Colleen           SR YCP                  1:20.03    1:18.59  
      37.71   40.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 France, Laurel            FR YCP                  1:17.88    1:19.59  
      39.49   40.10                                                
 -- Perrin, Catherine         FR UMW                  1:07.51   X1:04.66  
      31.18   33.48                                                
 -- MacDonald, Molly          SO SMC                  1:08.70   X1:12.56  
      35.11   37.45                                                
 -- Kucharski, Courtney       SR HOOD                 1:20.77         DQ  
 -- Becker, Lauren            SO SAL                  1:13.07         DQ  
      34.58   36.72                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 51.73        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 50.22                                                          
           B: # 52.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Clendenin, Stephen        SR UMW                    53.53      52.74  
      25.76   26.98                                                
  2 Cole, Andrew              SO UMW                    55.29      54.31  
      26.29   28.02                                                
  3 Yelmgren, Michael         FR MU                     55.07      54.52  
      26.50   28.02                                                
  4 McGhee, Ryan              FR UMW                    57.55      54.90  
      26.69   28.21                                                
  5 Gough, James              FR SAL                    55.64      55.00  
      27.24   27.76                                                
  6 Zannoni, Cesare           JR UMW                    57.74      55.37  
      26.79   28.58                                                
  7 Bean, Aj                  SR YCP                    56.01      55.53  
      26.80   28.73                                                
  8 Kilmon, Ryan              JR MU                     57.08      55.91  
      27.37   28.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woods, Andy               SO YCP                    57.66      56.11  
      27.38   28.73                                                
 10 Grace, Gabe               SR SMC                    59.19      56.30  
      27.49   28.81                                                
 11 Pinto, Nico               SR SMC                    58.09      56.42  
      27.97   28.45                                                
 12 Ford, Willium             SR FSU                  1:01.81      57.75  
      28.08   29.67                                                
 13 Schleicher, Chris         SR YCP                    59.69      58.56  
      28.07   30.49                                                
 14 Brocenos, Nathan          FR SMC                  1:03.02      58.66  
      28.55   30.11                                                
 15 Robichaud, Eric           SO SAL                  1:00.92      59.44  
      28.85   30.59                                                
 16 DeCoursey, Tom            SR YCP                  1:01.66      59.68  
      29.21   30.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sakell, William           JR MU                   1:03.76    1:00.37  
      29.15   31.22                                                
 18 Franklin, Chris           FR SAL                       NT    1:01.16  
      29.93   31.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eyler, Steve              JR SAL                  1:23.35    1:02.03  
      30.39   31.64                                                
 20 Wallender, Jon            JR SAL                  1:08.56    1:05.28  
      30.67   34.61                                                
 21 DiFatta, Tim              JR SAL                  1:07.00    1:05.96  
      31.47   34.49                                                
 22 Weidman, Ethan            SO HOOD                 1:08.33    1:07.26  
      32.59   34.67                                                
 23 Rabie, Carlin             SR HOOD                 1:08.39    1:08.77  
      32.24   36.53                                                
 24 Dobish, Drake             SO FSU                  1:14.78    1:11.85  
 25 Vesternark, Christian     SO MU                   1:15.90    1:15.74  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       279   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       167
  3. Marymount University                116   4. Salisbury University                 97
  5. Hood College                         67   6. York College of Pennsylvania         61
  7. Frostburg State University           58                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington     296.5   2. York College of Pennsylvania        154
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       139   4. Salisbury University                112
  5. Marymount University               79.5   6. Hood College                         59
  7. Frostburg State University           53                                             

View: Mobile | Desktop