Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/28/2013 11:31 AM
                25th Annual Don Cathcart XC Invite - 9/28/2013                 
                   Salisbury University @ Winter Place Park                    
                                 Salisbury, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Schneider, Chris             East Strouds          25:01.30  
  2 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)            25:13.00  
  3 Ruch, Steve                  East Strouds          25:21.50  
  4 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah            25:33.10  
  5 Driscoll, Jason              Unattached            25:37.30  
  6 Barnard, Chris               Salisbury  Alum       25:38.40  
  7 Reich, Stewart               Goldey Beacom Co      25:39.70  
  8 Ott, Chris                   East Strouds          25:39.80  
  9 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes          25:58.00  
 10 Burke, Thomas                Salisbury             26:04.90  
 11 Davis, Dan                   East Strouds          26:11.80  
 12 Kidd, David                  Unattached            26:22.00  
 13 Beegle, Bryan                Unattached            26:23.90  
 14 Stetson, Michael             York (Pa.)            26:24.00  
 15 Zubko, Alex                  East Strouds          26:26.50  
 16 Ruiz, Anthony                East Strouds          26:27.00  
 17 Hayes, Matthew               York (Pa.)            26:27.60  
 18 Speiden, Russell             Unattached            26:30.40  
 19 Anderson, Joel               Salisbury             26:30.70  
 20 Austin, Nathan               Salisbury             26:32.90  
 21 Lederer, Alec                East Strouds          26:33.30  
 22 Vanderhoff, Branden          Salisbury             26:34.00  
 23 Horning, Brandon             Salisbury             26:34.60  
 24 Reese, Kyle                  East Strouds          26:37.10  
 25 Toller, David                Salisbury  Alum       26:41.60  
 26 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                  26:42.00  
 27 Murray, Wil                  York (Pa.)            26:45.10  
 28 Skarda, Jeremy               Salisbury             26:54.10  
 29 Robertson, Aaron             York (Pa.)            26:57.40  
 30 Jones, Logan                 Goldey Beacom Co      26:58.40  
 31 Simpson, Connor              York (Pa.)            27:01.20  
 32 Wood, Eric                   Salisbury             27:03.70  
 33 Eppler, Craig                York (Pa.)            27:04.70  
 34 Derival, Joubert             Nyack                 27:08.00  
 34 Gormley, Ryan                East Strouds          27:08.00  
 36 Lindsey, Keith               Nyack                 27:10.40  
 37 Jeffries, Korey              Gloucester C          27:11.50  
 38 Benbow, Enos                 Salisbury  Alum       27:16.80  
 39 Miller, Mike                 East Strouds          27:18.50  
 40 Hanifee, Nick                Salisbury             27:19.00  
 41 Friesema, Andrew             Unattached            27:20.40  
 42 Martinez, George             Salisbury             27:22.40  
 43 Meixsell, Brad               East Strouds          27:25.00  
 44 Fenton, Ryan                 Salisbury             27:26.90  
 45 Easter, Aaron                Goldey Beacom Co      27:30.70  
 46 Clements, Kevin              Wesley                27:31.90  
 47 Hesselbirg, Connor           Salisbury             27:35.80  
 48 Hoerr, Matt                  Salisbury             27:38.00  
 49 Gacik, Mateusz               Nyack                 27:45.10  
 50 Werner, Andrew               Virginia Wes          27:52.10  
 51 Smith, Matt                  York (Pa.)            27:52.90  
 52 Piekos, Taylor               East Strouds          27:56.10  
 53 Maloney, Trevor              Virginia Wes          28:02.50  
 54 Rose, Glenn                  Virginia Wes          28:03.70  
 55 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                  28:06.40  
 56 Merring, Will                East Strouds          28:11.40  
 57 Patterson, Mike              Gloucester C          28:14.10  
 58 Beildelman, Okera            York (Pa.)            28:17.70  
 59 Carlacci, Thomas             Salisbury             28:18.30  
 60 Lawrence, Camden             Nyack                 28:21.30  
 61 Cheety, Will                 Gloucester C          28:21.80  
 62 Hinkley, Jacob               East Strouds          28:23.10  
 63 Braxton, Rudy                Goldey Beacom Co      28:25.20  
 64 Karpinski, Jason             Salisbury             28:26.20  
 64 Sturm, Nicholas              Psu-Harrisbu          28:26.20  
 66 Smart, Anthony               York (Pa.)            28:30.20  
 67 Fernandez, Rafael            York (Pa.)            28:32.60  
 68 Tyris, Andrew                York (Pa.)            28:36.10  
 69 Steiner, Sam                 Gloucester C          28:37.60  
 70 Felming, Colin               York (Pa.)            28:39.90  
 71 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                  28:41.80  
 72 Melius, Hunter               Virginia Wes          28:57.40  
 73 Hartlaub, Dylan              York (Pa.)            28:59.50  
 74 Glassmoyer, Paul             York (Pa.)            29:01.50  
 75 Jenkins, Theo                Hood                  29:10.40  
 76 Garbow, Paul                 Salisbury             29:15.70  
 77 Ladd, James                  Salisbury  Alum       29:16.40  
 78 Cooke, Matt                  Virginia Wes          29:17.30  
 79 Sheppard, Carlton            Wesley                29:19.20  
 79 Lafond, Robert               Nyack                 29:19.20  
 81 Morrison, Patrick            York (Pa.)            29:19.80  
 82 Zamora, Rafael               Hood                  29:29.90  
 83 Phifer, Joseph               Psu-Harrisbu          29:33.90  
 84 Gussiaas, Matthew            Shenandoah            29:41.40  
 85 Ferguson, Thomas             Stevenson             29:42.90  
 86 Rolek, Kory                  East Strouds          29:48.40  
 87 Makimoto, Edgar              Psu-Harrisbu          29:53.50  
 88 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah            29:56.40  
 89 Higgins, Gabe                Virginia Wes          29:59.50  
 90 Janasek, Tj                  Stevenson             30:07.80  
 91 Morales, Hugo                Goldey Beacom Co      30:12.80  
 92 Dormann, Trevor              Gloucester C          30:18.00  
 93 DeJausserand, Justin         Salisbury             30:21.50  
 94 Bailey, Stephen              Nyack                 30:23.80  
 95 Dye, Keane                   Virginia Wes          30:35.90  
 96 Miklosey, Frank              Gloucester C          30:36.90  
 97 Stevens, Alexander           Hood                  30:40.30  
 98 Fry, Tyler                   Psu-Harrisbu          30:44.90  
 99 McAnulty, Dominic            Wesley                30:45.30  
100 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley                30:49.00  
101 Hawver, Spencer              Virginia Wes          30:51.20  
102 Melick, Grier                Stevenson             30:59.50  
103 Chambers, Jabari             Goldey Beacom Co      31:00.50  
104 Gervasi, Justin              Gloucester C          31:04.50  
105 Fuhrman, Jordan              Psu-Harrisbu          31:06.60  
106 Catalfamo, Chris             Hood                  31:23.90  
107 Kirkbride, Kyle              Virginia Wes          31:29.00  
108 Klaboe, Kyle                 Psu-Harrisbu          31:44.20  
109 Campbell, Adam               Psu-Harrisbu          32:17.50  
110 James, Adeola                Wesley                32:24.40  
111 White, Denzel                Shenandoah            32:29.90  
112 Lechner, Michael             Wesley                32:51.20  
112 Le'Mon, Evan                 Wesley                32:51.20  
114 Channey, Thomas              Psu-Harrisbu          33:18.70  
115 Christian, Korey             Psu-Harrisbu          33:32.20  
116 Shubrooks, Donald            Shenandoah            33:40.90  
117 Rhoads, Deege                Stevenson             33:57.00  
118 Dubell, Nathan               Hood                  34:05.80  
119 Johnson, David               Shenandoah            34:15.80  
120 Watts, Christopher           Baltimore Ci          34:43.60  
121 Plaisance, Luc               Stevenson             34:47.20  
122 Henderson, Richard           Stevenson             35:32.20  
123 Boerman, Lucas               Psu-Harrisbu          35:41.30  
124 Keith, James                 Psu-Harrisbu          35:51.10  
125 Sunderland, Robert           Psu-Harrisbu          35:58.30  
126 Swirdovich, Sam              Stevenson             36:32.80  
127 Parker, Malcolm              Psu-Harrisbu          36:56.30  
128 Slawson, Nick                Hood                  36:57.10  
129 Yeargin, Ta-Sean             Baltimore Ci          37:22.30  
130 Onyeje, Okechi               Baltimore Ci          40:59.90  
131 Lusk, Brady                  Stevenson             41:43.70  

View: Mobile | Desktop