Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to University of Mary Washington
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 01:04 PM
                     2008 CAC Cross Country Championships                      
                        Indian Acres Club  - 11/1/2008                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hayley Sullivan           SO Mary Washington       22:53.30  
  2 Kristin Stromberg         SO Salisbury             24:10.60  
  3 Jenn Bulger               SR Salisbury             24:12.40  
  4 Sarah Dawes               SO Mary Washington       24:21.50  
  5 Amy DeMichele             SR Salisbury             24:29.20  
  6 Melody Parshall           SO York                  24:32.60  
  7 Masha Berge               SO Salisbury             24:33.40  
  8 Kira Runkle               SR Mary Washington       24:46.60  
  9 Corie Thompson            FR York                  24:52.50  
 10 Nina Pfeiffer             JR Mary Washington       25:04.40  
 11 Danielle Riley            FR Stevenson             25:06.80  
 12 Michaela Sands            FR Mary Washington       25:14.10  
 13 Danielle Sgro             SR Hood                  25:24.10  
 14 Madalyn Crowell           SO Mary Washington       25:39.20  
 15 Mara Cate                 FR Mary Washington       25:43.40  
 16 Emily Powell              FR Salisbury             25:49.00  
 17 Kristy Witek              SO Mary Washington       26:02.80  
 18 Becca Stinner             FR Salisbury             26:16.20  
 19 Megan Blue                SO Salisbury             26:26.80  
 20 Kendel Wynne              FR Mary Washington       26:28.20  
 21 Theresa McMahon           SO Marymount             26:36.60  
 22 Shelby Starr              FR Salisbury             26:45.10  
 23 Tiara Brooks              FR Wesley                26:55.40  
 24 Dawn Rainbolt             FR Mary Washington       27:01.40  
 25 Sarah Morris              FR Hood                  27:02.90  
 26 Laura Colantuono          SO York                  27:06.90  
 27 Jessica Stanley           JR Hood                  27:08.70  
 28 Erin McCarthy             SO Mary Washington       27:13.80  
 29 Maria Moss                FR Hood                  27:14.60  
 30 Nicole Nash               JR Stevenson             27:18.50  
 31 Ali Bryant                SO Mary Washington       27:30.80  
 32 Emily Hammonds            JR Salisbury             27:49.60  
 33 Ashley Hayward            SR Marymount             28:35.40  
 34 Tereah Bloemer            JR York                  28:47.30  
 35 Charlotte McWhirter       SR Marymount             28:51.30  
 36 Claudia Hess              SO York                  29:08.50  
 37 Sam Smith                 SO Hood                  29:41.60  
 38 Brittany MacFadden        FR York                  29:43.40  
 39 Kari Olney                SR Gallaudet             29:54.40  
 40 Claire Beck               JR Stevenson             29:54.90  
 41 Brooke Witherow           JR Stevenson             30:12.50  
 42 Ashley Merget             JR Wesley                30:34.50  
 43 Kelly Keyser              SR Hood                  31:28.10  
 44 Kate Bell                 SO Marymount             31:31.50  
 45 Jennifer Cecchetti        FR Stevenson             31:54.90  
 46 Nicole Zimnoch            SR Marymount             32:01.40  
 47 Lauren Redding            SO Stevenson             32:26.80  
 48 Clarissa Hernandez        SR Marymount             33:22.00  
 49 Anna Steinman             FR Salisbury             34:47.50  
 50 Jeannette Van Natta       SO Stevenson             35:01.60  
 51 Jennifer Porave           JR Wesley                36:10.10  
 52 Jacqueline Allman         SR Wesley                37:02.10  
 53 Renita Dunn               SR Gallaudet             39:35.60  
 54 Erin Slattery             SR Wesley                41:24.30  
 
Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Frank DeVar               JR Mary Washington       26:34.60  
  2 Zack Dickerson            SR Salisbury             27:16.60  
  3 Travis Boccher            JR Salisbury             27:28.60  
  4 Sam Boimov                SO Salisbury             27:42.70  
  5 Brian Fulton              JR Mary Washington       27:45.50  
  6 Chris Barnard             SO Salisbury             27:49.20  
  7 Bill Nastasiak            JR Salisbury             28:04.60  
  8 Dustin Yourstone          JR Salisbury             28:10.30  
  9 Jason Driscoll            JR Mary Washington       28:18.80  
 10 Jake Pattyson             JR Mary Washington       28:19.20  
 11 Bret Kilefner             SO York                  28:20.60  
 12 Matt Provonche            SO York                  28:24.70  
 13 Justin Mullen             FR Mary Washington       28:35.10  
 14 Jason Hinkle              JR York                  28:36.90  
 15 John Fitzgerald           FR Salisbury             28:41.40  
 16 Matt Cash                 JR Mary Washington       28:44.20  
 17 Ben Thomas                SR Salisbury             28:46.50  
 18 John Henderson            FR Salisbury             28:51.60  
 19 Kevin Love                SO York                  28:56.20  
 20 David Gayek               FR Mary Washington       29:13.10  
 21 James Ladd                SR Salisbury             29:19.00  
 22 William Andrews           JR Hood                  29:24.70  
 23 Benard Korinko            SR Marymount             29:27.80  
 24 Trent Seawell             FR Salisbury             29:28.20  
 25 Trevor Keen               FR Salisbury             29:37.60  
 26 Philip Adams              FR Mary Washington       29:55.90  
 27 Andrew Friesema           SO York                  29:56.90  
 28 Matt Miller               FR Salisbury             29:59.80  
 29 JT Newcomb                SR Mary Washington       30:08.90  
 30 Connor Sheridan           FR Mary Washington       30:21.70  
 31 Pat Lestrange             FR York                  30:22.90  
 32 David Breeding            FR Wesley                30:32.60  
 33 Nick Manning              SR Hood                  30:37.10  
 34 James Audy                SR Marymount             30:49.30  
 35 Julius Hambule            SR Marymount             30:50.50  
 36 David Toller              FR Salisbury             30:52.40  
 37 Joseph Spurrier           JR Stevenson             30:56.50  
 38 Javier Skwara             FR York                  31:09.50  
 39 Adam Bean                 SR York                  31:10.80  
 40 Brendan Greenlees         JR Hood                  31:22.80  
 41 Peter Conlon              FR Salisbury             31:29.00  
 42 TJ Mowers                 FR Salisbury             31:34.20  
 43 Tim Skarda                FR Salisbury             31:43.60  
 44 Mattia Mabellini          SR Hood                  31:47.30  
 45 Kevin Snyder              SO York                  31:58.30  
 46 Shane Lohss               JR York                  32:12.10  
 47 Blake Turner              FR Mary Washington       32:21.90  
 48 Joe Paraszczuk            FR York                  32:44.20  
 49 Matt Stripe               FR York                  32:55.20  
 50 Blair Ames                JR Hood                  33:08.00  
 51 Matthew Sessoms           SO Marymount             33:37.30  
 52 Ron Doskoez               FR York                  33:38.90  
 53 Ian Kachemov              FR Marymount             33:46.70  
 54 David McDuffie            JR Hood                  34:37.80  
 55 John Clarke               JR Wesley                35:54.80  
 56 Ola Komolafe              SO Hood                  36:45.70  
 57 Chris Donisi              SO Wesley                41:12.40  
 58 Nick Pisacano             JR Wesley                41:26.10  
 59 Andrew Weiss              JR Hood                  41:46.80  
 60 Matt Robertson            SO Wesley                43:20.00  
 61 Will Emory                SR Hood                  43:29.32  
 62 Manny Wansi               FR Marymount             44:20.80  

View: Mobile | Desktop