Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2019 09:07 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
         Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/15/2019 to 2/16/2019         
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    CAC Meet: M  7.73  2/21/2016   Evelina Sloboh, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor: !  7.61  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrewlevich, Erin        JR Mary Washing            7.89       7.90Q  1 
  2 Ebinama, Glory            SR Salisbury               8.01       7.94Q  3 
  3 Taylor, Rae Rae           SO PSU-Harrisbu            8.09       8.22Q  2 
  4 McPhee, Aiyala            FR PSU-Harrisbu            8.24       8.16q  3 
  5 Cherikos, Angie           SO Mary Washing            8.31       8.20q  3 
  6 DeSantis, Adrianna        FR Christopher             8.26       8.21q  1 
  7 Lucas, Nina               SR Christopher             8.23       8.25q  2 
  8 Luton, Ashley             SR Salisbury               8.47       8.27q  2 
  9 Reason, Gabbriell         JR Frostburg St            8.38       8.36   3 
 10 Lightfoot, Brianna        FR Mary Washing            8.40       8.41   2 
 11 Horsley, Quintasia        JR Mary Washing            8.48       8.47   3 
 12 Mcfarlane, Allea          FR PSU-Harrisbu            8.64       8.61   1 
 13 Forosisky, Kayla          FR Christopher             8.51       8.70   1 
 14 Treffinger, Grace         SO York (Pa.)              8.77       8.79   3 
 15 Jenkins, Emma             SO Christopher             9.07       8.81   3 
 16 Griffin, Taja             SO Frostburg St            8.86       8.85   2 
 17 Hontz, Alli               FR PSU-Harrisbu            8.88       8.94   2 
 18 Wright, Timara            FR Frostburg St            9.70       9.53   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 18:04.65  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor: ! 17:48.99  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington    
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weisbeck, Jillian         SR Mary Washing        18:44.32   18:31.99  
  2 Haberstroh, Jordan        FR York (Pa.)                     18:45.81  
  3 Mazer, Ashley             JR Salisbury           19:00.26   18:56.50  
  4 Ruckel, Sydney            SO Salisbury           19:35.71   19:03.55  
  5 DeBruin, Alayna           SR York (Pa.)                     19:10.16  
  6 Lee, Jessica              JR Christopher         18:36.47   19:12.07  
  7 Hughes, Carly             SO Mary Washing                   19:18.63  
  8 Dickerson, Samantha       JR Christopher         18:26.37   19:25.02  
  9 Rafter, Zoe               FR Mary Washing        20:40.18   19:43.95  
 10 Swaim, Jillian            JR Salisbury           20:16.50   19:53.17  
 11 Smith, Alexis             FR Christopher         20:06.08   19:53.65  
 12 Strouse, Amber            FR York (Pa.)          20:04.07   19:57.50  
 13 Nicoletti, Sarah          FR York (Pa.)          20:07.21   20:09.41  
 14 Potter, Abby              JR Salisbury                      20:14.98  
 15 Ralston, Magdalena        FR Christopher         20:13.56   20:29.04  
 16 McCurry, Sarah            JR Frostburg St        20:42.64   21:09.00  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    CAC Meet: M  8.94  2/16/2018   Ashley Morris, Wesley                       
  CAC Indoor: !  8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
 Freeman Ctr: $  8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher             9.36       9.27Q  2 
  2 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher             9.99       9.74Q  1 
  3 Esprit, Lauren            JR Mary Washing            9.81       9.87q  1 
  4 Taylor, Rae Rae           SO PSU-Harrisbu            9.69       9.87q  1 
  5 Naldrett, Kelsie          FR York (Pa.)              9.82       9.88q  2 
  6 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  SO Mary Washing           10.08       9.89q  2 
  7 Estrada, Keileen          JR Frostburg St           10.23       9.98q  2 
  8 Lehman, Sarah             SO PSU-Harrisbu            9.90      10.05q  2 
  9 Sy, Yaye'                 FR Salisbury               9.93      10.05   1 
 10 Logan, Desmone            FR Mary Washing           10.34      10.39   1 
 11 Smith, Mackenzie          JR Frostburg St           11.31      11.07   1 
 12 Winkelspecht, Rylee       SO York (Pa.)             11.56      17.24   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 12:40.00  2/21/2016   Christopher Newport, Christopher         
                          G Slyer, L Harrington, B Stewart, A Tabackman     
  CAC Indoor: ! 12:39.42  2016        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 York (Pa.)                                       13:24.38   12:55.68  
  2 Christopher Newport                                         13:01.59  
  3 Salisbury                                        13:05.59   13:02.83  
  4 Mary Washington                                             13:39.98  
  5 PSU-Harrisburg                                   16:01.83   14:56.57  
  6 Frostburg State                                             15:02.04  
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 5.40m  2/21/2015   Alexis Bush, Frostburg St                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 5.49m  2015        Alexis Bush, Frostburg State Univ.          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rae Rae           SO PSU-Harrisbu           5.37m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.02m  5.10m  4.82m  5.17m  5.21m  5.13m
  2 Lehman, Sarah             SO PSU-Harrisbu           5.36m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.09m  4.96m  4.98m  4.88m  5.20m  5.05m
  3 Bowden, Hannah            SR Christopher            4.72m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.06m  5.16m  5.05m  5.12m  5.04m  FOUL
  4 Travers, Paige            SO Christopher            4.76m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.85m  4.88m  4.84m  4.68m  4.48m  4.58m
  5 Horsley, Quintasia        JR Mary Washing           4.79m     J4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.85m  FOUL  4.65m  4.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Osborne, Kara             FR Salisbury              4.89m     J4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.66m  4.77m  4.81m  4.81m  4.88m  4.69m
  7 Stauffer, Zoe             SO Christopher            4.74m      4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.84m  4.79m  FOUL  4.66m
  8 Maggert, Bethany          FR Southern Vir           4.66m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.55m  4.35m  4.31m  4.51m  FOUL  4.58m
  9 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  SO Mary Washing           4.46m      4.55m   14-11.25 
      4.24m  4.08m  4.55m  4.32m  4.43m  4.51m
 10 Kinoshita, Abigail        SO Southern Vir                      4.30m   14-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.30m         
 10 Esprit, Lauren            JR Mary Washing           4.69m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.30m         
 12 Krutz, Katie              JR York (Pa.)             4.39m      4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Rudisel, Alexis           SO Mary Washing           4.24m      4.08m   13-04.75 
      FOUL  4.05m  4.08m         
 14 Clark, Emily              JR York (Pa.)             3.78m      3.92m   12-10.50 
      3.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Janda, Lauren             FR Southern Vir                      3.68m   12-01.00 
      3.68m  3.64m  3.63m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                  
  CAC Indoor: ! 16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fitzwater, Sydney         SO York (Pa.)            15.02m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      14.43m  FOUL  14.60m  14.81m  13.51m  15.82m
  2 Hasell, Imani             SO Salisbury             15.28m     15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.99m  FOUL  15.00m  14.39m  15.64m  14.39m
  3 Mulitalo, Baylee          FR Southern Vir          14.33m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  14.43m  14.71m  FOUL  13.98m  15.16m
  4 Johnson, Sarah            SR Christopher           14.45m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.00m  14.59m  14.79m  14.59m  14.18m  FOUL
  5 Havea, Mesi               SO Southern Vir          14.75m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Van Wie, Holly            SR Frostburg St          13.62m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  13.79m  FOUL
  7 Woodrum, Jean             SO Mary Washing          13.76m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  12.73m  13.11m  13.77m
  8 Emeigh, Gabby             JR York (Pa.)            12.71m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      12.40m  13.33m  13.03m  12.90m  13.76m  FOUL
  9 Lasike, Kanani            SO Southern Vir          12.99m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.20m  13.11m  13.58m  13.38m  12.93m  FOUL
 10 Tawney, Keirstin          JR Frostburg St          12.86m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  11.31m  FOUL           
 11 Hair, Rachale             JR PSU-Harrisbu          12.88m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.88m  12.15m  FOUL           
 12 Allen, Grace              FR Christopher           12.39m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.81m  FOUL  12.08m           
 13 McHugh, Jai               FR Christopher           10.86m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.61m  11.75m           
 14 Delker, Lucy              SO York (Pa.)            12.84m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Mullen, Julia             SO Salisbury             12.01m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.43m  11.65m  11.37m           
 16 Chapman, Maiya            FR Salisbury             12.50m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  9.27m  10.80m           
 17 Kendrick, Aerial          SR York (Pa.)            10.60m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.26m  11.46m  8.43m           
 18 Nimo, Jamilyn             SO PSU-Harrisbu          11.52m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  FOUL  9.72m           
 19 Clark, Mazie              FR Christopher           10.07m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  9.93m  9.76m           
 20 Martinez, Yulemi          FR Mary Washing           6.53m      9.31m   30-06.50 
      FOUL  9.08m  9.31m           
 21 Hugh, Chelsey             FR Mary Washing           9.11m      8.50m   27-10.75 
      FOUL  8.50m  FOUL           
 -- Burrows, Ella             FR Southern Vir           9.42m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    CAC Meet: M  6.82  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor: !  6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Shamar            SR Frostburg St            7.03       7.06Q  2 
  2 Waller, Kurt              JR Christopher             7.20       7.09Q  1 
  3 Washington, Clayton       SO Frostburg St            7.20       7.13q  2 
  4 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury               7.04       7.15q  1 
  5 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury               7.11       7.15q  1 
  6 Clayton, Jalil            SR PSU-Harrisbu            7.16       7.23q  2 
  7 Berry, Brandon            SO Christopher             7.30       7.25q  2 
  8 Hogans, Dominick          FR PSU-Harrisbu            7.27       7.27q  1 
  9 Brass, Dainen             JR Christopher             7.33       7.31   1 
 10 Adams, Kevon              JR Frostburg St            7.31       7.38   2 
 11 Miller, Luke              FR Mary Washing            7.46       7.39   2 
 12 Lapointe, Jephte          FR Southern Vir            7.44       7.47   2 
 13 Toriola, Boluwatife       FR Frostburg St            7.46       7.49   1 
 14 Lengel, Stephen           SO Christopher             7.74       7.51   2 
 15 Sakimura, Tyler           SO Mary Washing            7.31       7.66   1 
 16 Terody, Alex              FR PSU-Harrisbu            7.64       7.74   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 15:03.60  2/16/2018   Jeff Gibson, Mary Washing                
  CAC Indoor: ! 14:17.49  2018        Grayson Reid, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Masteran, Conner          SR Salisbury           15:07.65   15:08.72  
  2 Linne, Benjamin           SR York (Pa.)          15:29.85   15:12.40  
  3 Gibson, Jeff              JR Mary Washing        15:35.99   15:27.97  
  4 Lund, Hunter              FR Southern Vir                   15:46.25  
  5 Smyth, Justin             FR York (Pa.)          16:04.28   15:49.16  
  6 Kimbell, Mason            SO Salisbury           15:42.99   15:51.46  
  7 O'Neill, Jake             SO York (Pa.)          15:59.71   15:53.13  
  8 Zubrzycki, Matthew        SR York (Pa.)          16:02.22   15:54.65  
  9 Artz, Peyton              SR Christopher         16:10.83   15:57.29  
 10 Alansky, Drew             SO York (Pa.)          15:56.03   16:06.64  
 11 Clark, Braxton            SO Frostburg St        16:18.74   16:09.68  
 12 Tivenan, Stephen          JR Mary Washing        16:13.62   16:10.44  
 13 Tolarchyk, Nicholas       FR Christopher         16:12.72   16:18.67  
 14 Allen, Jackson            FR Christopher         16:24.93   16:46.30  
 15 Whitley, Matthew          SR Frostburg St        16:31.31   16:47.06  
 16 Spence, Miles             SO Mary Washing                   16:58.23  
 17 Wolodkin, Timothy         JR Frostburg St        16:34.73   17:23.14  
 18 Mandile, Dominic          SO Frostburg St        18:02.42   18:01.59  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: !  7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clayton, Jalil            SR PSU-Harrisbu            8.15       8.33Q  2 
  2 Gahomera, Shammah         JR PSU-Harrisbu            8.72       8.79Q  1 
  3 Mishor-Ziv, Uriya         FR Christopher             9.01       8.89q  2 
  4 Dunklin, Justin           FR Frostburg St            9.29       9.08q  1 
  5 Schueler, Charlie         FR Salisbury               9.10       9.17q  2 
  6 Leonard, Dwayne           SR Christopher             9.33       9.17q  2 
  7 Forster, Bradley          SR Frostburg St            9.78       9.30q  2 
  8 Robinson, Matthew         SR Frostburg St            9.21       9.35q  1 
  9 Akers, Samuel             FR Christopher             9.52       9.52   1 
 10 Schwab, James             SO Frostburg St            9.46       9.59   2 
 11 Leitao, Gustavo           FR Christopher             9.50       9.67   1 
 -- Chandler-Byrd, D'Andre    SO Mary Washing            8.99         DQ   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 10:34.69  2/22/2014   York (Pa.), York (Pa.)                   
                          M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung     
  CAC Indoor: !  9:58.96  2018        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Rabil, Berry, Monahan, McGaw                      
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frostburg State                                  10:42.25   10:28.41M 
  2 Christopher Newport                              10:17.94   10:33.68M 
  3 Mary Washington                                  11:40.77   10:42.66  
  4 York (Pa.)                                       11:23.19   10:43.26  
  5 Salisbury                                        10:42.80   10:51.51  
  6 Southern Virginia                                10:59.78   11:01.68  
  7 PSU-Harrisburg                                   11:42.42   11:13.02  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.64m/5-425, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82,
 1.85, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, ...
    CAC Meet: M 2.07m  2/22/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                
  CAC Indoor: ! 2.11m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Alex               JR PSU-Harrisbu           1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Danek, David              JR Mary Washing           2.09m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clayton, Jalil            SR PSU-Harrisbu                      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  PPP 
  4 Walton, Rajai             SO Mary Washing           1.98m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Onguene, Ben              SO Mary Washing           1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dunklin, Justin           FR Frostburg St           1.85m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Skylar           FR Southern Vir           1.83m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Waller, Kurt              JR Christopher            1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Jones, Grayson            FR York (Pa.)             1.60m         NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 -- DeBoer, Jeremy            FR Christopher                          NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Height Prog: 3.35m/10-11.75, 3.45, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95
 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35,...
    CAC Meet: M 4.43m  2/22/2014   Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing                 
  CAC Indoor: ! 4.71m  2016        Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stump, Zach               FR Salisbury              4.26m      4.44mM  14-06.75 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.29 4.44 4.51 
        O    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Joseph, Trevor            SO York (Pa.)             3.90m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XPP  XXP 
  3 Bomberger, Andrew         SO PSU-Harrisbu           3.85m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tocket, Brandon           SR York (Pa.)             3.65m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bentancourt, Christian    SR York (Pa.)             3.30m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Hall, Alex                JR Salisbury              3.66m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Martin, Steven            SO Christopher                       3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.35 3.45 3.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Chang, Vincent            FR York (Pa.)             3.05m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 7.03m  2/22/2014   Zachary White, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 7.25m  2017        Wesley Shrieves, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Shamar            SR Frostburg St           6.98m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.70m  6.45m  6.77m  6.94m  7.02m  7.00m
  2 Walton, Rajai             SO Mary Washing           6.87m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  6.68m  PASS  6.47m  6.60m  6.63m
  3 White, Alex               JR PSU-Harrisbu           6.84m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.11m  6.25m  FOUL  6.30m  6.58m  6.50m
  4 McInnis, Jeffrey          JR Salisbury              6.87m      6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  FOUL  6.50m  6.17m  6.11m  6.29m
  5 Clayton, Jalil            SR PSU-Harrisbu                      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.37m  6.12m  6.13m  6.29m  6.46m  FOUL
  6 Adams, Kevon              JR Frostburg St           6.32m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.10m  6.14m  6.40m  6.10m  6.32m  6.33m
  7 Leby, Chis                JR Salisbury              6.60m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.20m  6.34m  6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  6.22m
  8 Watson, Joshua            SO York (Pa.)             6.24m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      FOUL  6.00m  5.88m  5.94m  5.96m  FOUL
  9 Jackson, John             FR Christopher                       5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m  5.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ammann, Nicolas           FR Mary Washing                      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.60m  5.82m  5.88m           
 11 Dunklin, Justin           FR Frostburg St           5.93m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.64m  5.84m  5.73m           
 12 Toriola, Boluwatife       FR Frostburg St           6.11m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.49m  5.70m           
 13 Alvaro-Thomas, Cody       FR Southern Vir           5.61m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.30m  5.38m  5.60m           
 14 Waller, Kurt              JR Christopher            5.93m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.14m           
 15 Johnson, Skylar           FR Southern Vir           5.74m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.36m  5.51m  FOUL           
 16 Burrell, Philip           FR Christopher            5.50m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.16m           
 -- Jones, Grayson            FR York (Pa.)             5.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
  CAC Indoor: ! 17.39m  2019        John Kerns, Frostburg State Univ.          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kerns, John               JR Frostburg St          17.39m     17.34mM  56-10.75 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  16.23m  17.34m
  2 Smith, Ripken             SR Mary Washing          15.82m     15.61m   51-02.75 
      15.61m  12.60m  15.28m  FOUL  14.11m  15.11m
  3 Yon, Cameron              SR PSU-Harrisbu          16.88m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      13.26m  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m
  4 Belcher, Michael          JR Frostburg St          14.35m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.85m  FOUL  14.03m  14.86m  14.32m  15.17m
  5 Johnson, Samuel           SO Christopher           13.52m     14.70m   48-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  13.52m  FOUL  14.40m
  6 Magallanes, Hector        FR Southern Vir          12.66m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.25m  13.33m  14.57m  FOUL  13.63m  13.33m
  7 Weyant, Lars              SO PSU-Harrisbu          13.39m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.21m  13.32m  FOUL  12.83m  13.12m  13.11m
  8 Robertson, Robert         JR Mary Washing          13.10m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  12.97m  12.33m  13.20m  FOUL
  9 Sami, Grady               SO Southern Vir          12.72m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      11.68m  12.53m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  11.63m
 10 Whetstone, Gregory        JR Frostburg St          12.48m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  11.73m           
 11 Johnson, Tristan          FR Mary Washing          14.67m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  12.11m  FOUL           
 12 Nelo, Anthony             SO York (Pa.)            12.10m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.03m  11.98m  11.82m           
 13 Blasko, Derek             JR Southern Vir          13.92m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      10.84m  11.88m  10.21m           
 14 Vaughn, Jared             FR Christopher           10.21m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      FOUL  10.02m  10.29m           
 15 Warner, Matthew           FR Frostburg St           9.53m      9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Webster, Ryan             FR Mary Washing           9.21m      9.60m   31-06.00 
      8.94m  9.60m  9.05m           
 17 Siders, Amir              FR Christopher           11.99m      2.45m    8-00.50 
      2.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) York (Pa.)                  33        2) Salisbury                  29   
    2) Christopher Newport         29        4) Mary Washington            23   
    5) PSU-Harrisburg              22        6) Southern Virginia          11   
    7) Frostburg State              6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mary Washington             46        2) PSU-Harrisburg             42   
    3) Frostburg State             41        4) York (Pa.)                 38   
    5) Salisbury                   37        6) Christopher Newport        15   
    7) Southern Virginia           13                                           
PrestoSports