Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 07:33 PM
              Capital Athletic Conference - 5/4/2013 to 5/5/2013               
                             Salisbury University                              
                                Salisbury,  MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               44.67m     146-07 
      44.40m  44.67m  FOUL  FOUL  42.02m  FOUL
  2 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               39.94m     131-00 
      37.79m  39.30m  37.65m  39.94m  39.02m  38.77m
  3 Forte, Kate                  Salisbury               33.39m     109-06 
      FOUL  32.43m  30.40m  32.65m  33.39m  32.94m
  4 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              33.27m     109-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.60m  30.79m  FOUL  33.27m
  5 Baker, Elysa                 Mary Washing            32.31m     106-00 
      FOUL  30.65m  32.31m  30.07m  30.23m  31.99m
  6 Chisholm, Cassandra          Frostburg St            31.32m     102-09 
      28.37m  27.62m  31.32m  29.50m  29.59m  30.67m
  7 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            30.98m     101-08 
      30.98m  27.06m  27.22m  30.83m  25.86m  30.97m
  8 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            29.23m      95-11 
      FOUL  29.23m  FOUL  27.39m  25.60m  27.46m
  9 Rhodes, Abbey                York (Pa.)              26.42m      86-08 
      26.42m  24.29m  26.14m  FOUL  21.87m  21.85m
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            44.69m     146-07 
      44.57m  44.69m  44.69m  42.38m  41.93m  42.55m
  2 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing            41.89m     137-05 
      40.54m  41.47m  41.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  40.28m  40.35m  41.11m  FOUL  41.88m
  4 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               41.09m     134-10 
      41.09m  37.92m  FOUL  FOUL  40.53m  FOUL
  5 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  38.82m     127-04 
      35.19m  FOUL  38.82m  34.99m  35.80m  FOUL
  6 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               38.14m     125-01 
      35.90m  FOUL  FOUL  37.88m  38.14m  35.88m
  7 Likins, Carlos               Salisbury               36.18m     118-08 
      FOUL  34.00m  36.18m  31.19m  31.74m  FOUL
  8 Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing            36.00m     118-01 
      33.25m  36.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              35.82m     117-06 
      30.80m  35.71m  35.82m  34.92m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            35.02m     114-11 
      34.82m  35.02m  34.86m         
 11 Beauford, Terez              York (Pa.)              33.18m     108-10 
      28.56m  FOUL  33.18m         
 12 Duckett, Drew                Mary Washing            27.72m      90-11 
      27.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire           Mary Washing             3.19m   10-05.50 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Miller, Bethany              York (Pa.)               3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gompers, Nancy               Salisbury               J2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Montgomery, Samantha         Mary Washing             2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury               J2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Crist, Sierra                Salisbury               J2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Razzano, Ashley              York (Pa.)               2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Relken, Molly                Mary Washing            J2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Judy, Nicholas               Mary Washing             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Lohr, Michael                Mary Washing             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cheng, Tyler                 Frostburg St             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury               11.02m   2.1  36-02.00 
     10.83m(3.2) 11.02m(2.1) 10.97m(3.1) 10.76m(4.1) 10.74m(2.1) FOUL(1.7)
  2 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)              10.94m   2.1  35-10.75 
     10.40m(5.0) 10.94m(2.1) 10.75m(3.3) FOUL(5.6) 10.80m(2.5) 10.76m(0.7)
  3 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing            10.66m   2.2  34-11.75 
     10.53m(3.3) 10.66m(2.2) 10.35m(4.8) FOUL      10.29m(3.8) 10.59m(1.6)
  4 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)              10.41m   1.8  34-02.00 
     10.29m(3.3) 10.41m(1.8) 10.09m(4.8) 9.82m(2.2) FOUL(2.4) 9.86m(4.0)
  5 Watkins, Jordan              Mary Washing             9.56m   4.8  31-04.50 
     9.56m(4.8) 9.42m(3.7) FOUL(3.1) 8.91m(3.3) 9.21m(2.1) 9.34m(1.2)
  6 Relken, Molly                Mary Washing             9.52m   3.0  31-03.00 
     9.36m(4.7) 9.52m(3.0) 9.00m(2.7) 9.12m(4.1) FOUL(4.1) 9.21m(2.7)
  7 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury                8.79m   2.9  28-10.25 
     FOUL(2.7) 8.57m(4.6) 8.54m(5.2) FOUL(3.0) 8.79m(2.9) 8.58m(2.7)
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       Mary Washing            13.85m   1.8  45-05.25 
     13.61m(3.5) 13.64m(2.7) 13.61m(3.8) 13.85m(1.8) 12.90m(3.7) 13.38m(3.4)
  2 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury               13.35m   2.8  43-09.75 
     13.32m(5.8) 12.72m(5.1) 12.85m(2.1) 13.17m(3.0) FOUL(5.4) 13.35m(2.8)
  3 Cronauer, Michael            Frostburg St            12.97m   3.9  42-06.75 
     FOUL(-2.4) 12.82m(4.5) 12.97m(3.9) 12.94m(3.2) 12.87m(4.0) 12.77m(2.7)
  4 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury               12.83m   3.5  42-01.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 12.44m(1.4) 12.83m(3.5) 12.62m(5.0) FOUL(4.5) 12.28m(3.1)
  5 Trader, De'Vaughn            Wesley                  12.63m   1.8  41-05.25 
     12.63m(1.8) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(5.7) FOUL(2.4) 12.20m(2.6)
  6 Taylor, Zachary              Wesley                  12.43m   1.9  40-09.50 
     12.43m(1.9) 12.10m(0.1) 12.04m(3.1) 11.93m(3.4) 12.02m(5.9) 12.28m(4.6)
  7 Parker, Matthew              Mary Washing            11.93m   4.6  39-01.75 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.7) 11.92m(1.2) 11.76m(4.4) FOUL(2.4) 11.93m(4.6)
  8 Brooks, Isaiah               Mary Washing            11.78m   4.0  38-07.75 
     10.87m(1.2) 11.20m(4.3) 11.78m(4.0) 10.17m(4.7) 10.92m(2.0) 11.17m(3.6)
  9 Revere, James                Frostburg St            11.30m   2.2  37-01.00 
     10.84m(3.4) 11.14m(4.9) 10.76m(3.2) 10.95m(4.1) 1.08m(1.6) 11.30m(2.2)
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)               1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Miller, Bethany              York (Pa.)              J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Laszakovitis, Juliana        Mary Washing             1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Relken, Molly                Mary Washing             1.34m    4-04.75 
     1.34 1.39 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stinson, Xavier              Salisbury                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Cronauer, Michael            Frostburg St             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Atkinson, Michael            Mary Washing             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Revere, James                Frostburg St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               42.07m     138-00 
      FOUL  40.82m  FOUL  38.97m  FOUL  42.07m
  2 Gilligan, Shannon            Salisbury               36.24m     118-11 
      34.71m  31.34m  36.24m  FOUL  35.04m  33.10m
  3 Rehman, Olivia               York (Pa.)              34.89m     114-06 
      34.08m  31.35m  FOUL  34.89m  33.25m  28.69m
  4 Vogelsang, Kylie             Salisbury               32.62m     107-00 
      26.50m  32.62m  30.06m  31.26m  25.99m  27.39m
  5 Forte, Kate                  Salisbury               30.49m     100-00 
      30.19m  30.49m  29.20m  28.53m  28.71m  29.32m
  6 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               30.08m      98-08 
      27.15m  29.01m  29.60m  28.58m  28.84m  30.08m
  7 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            29.19m      95-09 
      28.81m  28.11m  29.19m  FOUL  26.01m  26.33m
  8 Relken, Molly                Mary Washing            29.04m      95-03 
      24.29m  27.70m  25.09m  29.04m  27.43m  23.53m
  9 Burris, Tristen              Wesley                  26.90m      88-03 
      26.60m  26.90m  25.16m  22.27m  20.44m  23.78m
 10 Dumas, Kayleigh              York (Pa.)              25.50m      83-08 
      23.24m  25.50m  24.67m         
 11 Boone, Jacquelle             Wesley                  24.80m      81-04 
      24.80m  22.15m  22.15m         
 12 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            22.95m      75-03 
      19.47m  22.95m  FOUL         
 13 Bickerstaff, Kathryn         Frostburg St            18.87m      61-11 
      13.06m  10.86m  18.87m         
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMurdo, Matt                Salisbury               52.86m     173-05 
      50.24m  48.89m  49.22m  50.39m  52.86m  FOUL
  2 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury               50.63m     166-01 
      FOUL  43.88m  50.63m  42.70m  FOUL  43.83m
  3 Stine, Seth                  Frostburg St            50.42m     165-05 
      48.36m  50.40m  48.65m  46.95m  50.42m  50.40m
  4 Seeley, Will                 Wesley                  49.35m     161-11 
      45.86m  45.74m  FOUL  44.08m  49.35m  FOUL
  5 Corona, Frank                Mary Washing            45.40m     148-11 
      33.61m  39.46m  33.82m  45.40m  41.50m  44.61m
  6 McGinley, Sean               York (Pa.)              44.43m     145-09 
      39.95m  38.62m  43.64m  43.91m  44.43m  42.23m
  7 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)              43.14m     141-06 
      43.14m  FOUL  37.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St            41.86m     137-04 
      40.45m  40.82m  39.25m  37.88m  34.49m  41.86m
  9 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St            40.84m     134-00 
      37.07m  37.33m  40.84m  37.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Swenson, Grant               Mary Washing            39.50m     129-07 
      39.50m  31.06m  35.48m         
 11 Tuxbury, Ben                 Mary Washing            36.50m     119-09 
      33.37m  36.50m  36.32m         
 12 Henry, Teric                 Wesley                  33.86m     111-01 
      FOUL  33.86m  FOUL         
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jess                 York (Pa.)            41:30.35  
  2 Danielewicz, Nicole          York (Pa.)            41:30.38  
  3 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing          42:02.77  
  4 Polimeni, Kira               Salisbury             42:36.84  
  5 Burris, Tristen              Wesley                43:21.05  
  6 McCracken, Chelsea           York (Pa.)            43:26.39  
  7 Cerand, Caroline             Mary Washing          44:00.89  
  8 Stromberg, Michele           Salisbury             45:20.36  
  9 Miller, Devon                Salisbury             46:48.26  
 10 Lucas, Sam                   Salisbury             48:17.90  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)            34:26.34  
  2 Schmidt, Quincy              Mary Washing          34:40.66  
  3 Plunkett, Scott              Mary Washing          34:40.99  
  4 Smith, Matt                  York (Pa.)            34:49.95  
  5 Eppler, Craig                York (Pa.)            34:52.18  
  6 Anderson, Joel               Salisbury             35:20.32  
  7 King, James                  Mary Washing          35:57.99  
  8 Hanifee, Nick                Salisbury             36:10.61  
  9 Repchenko, Daniil            Frostburg St          37:10.35  
 10 Hipps, Ryan                  Frostburg St          40:14.86  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                   80        2) York (Pa.)                 67   
    3) Mary Washington             35        4) Wesley                      2   
    5) Frostburg State              1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                   60        2) Mary Washington            53   
    3) Frostburg State             44        4) York (Pa.)                 17   
    5) Wesley                       9                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop