2011-2012 York College (Pa.) Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events HT WT CL Hometown/High School
Alex Aponte Throws 6-0 185 Fr. Delran, N.J. / Delran
Marcus Bailey Throws 6-0 249 So. Piscataway, N.J. / Piscataway Township
Dan Bogush Pole Vault, Hurdles 6-1 135 Fr. Narvon, Pa. / Garden Spot
Deion Broxton Sprints 6-2 175 Fr. Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Curley
Christopher Camodeca Sprints 5-8 150 Sr. Pottsville, Pa. / Pottsville
Phillip Cavaluchi Long Jump, Javelin, Sprints 6-0 170 Jr. Port Carbon, Pa. / Pottsville
Steven Childres Distance 5-9 135 Jr. Ellicott City, Md. / Mt. Saint Joseph
Drew Chowan Pole Vault 6-2 140 Fr. Flanders, N.J. / Roxbury
Joseph Corrigan Mid-Distance 5-8 150 So. Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Austin Dubos Throws 6-0 190 Sr. Ledgewood, NJ. / Roxbury
Craig Eppler Distance 5-7 135 So. Bethlehem, Pa. / Northampton
Wil Feliciano Distance 5-7 130 Fr. Macungie, Pa. / Fleetwood
John Follety Sprints 5-6 165 Fr. New Milford, N.J. / New Milford
Paul Glassmoyer Distance 5-4 120 So. York, Pa. / West York Area
Steven Goldberg Throws 5-8 215 Sr. Sparta, N.J. / Harrison
Tim Hartung Distance 6-1 145 So. Mohnton, Pa. / Governor Mifflin
Joquan Jamison Sprints, Relays 6-0 165 Fr. York, Pa. / William Penn Senior
Greg Jensen Throws 6-4 245 Sr. Medford, N.J. / Shawnee
Paul Kletzli Hurdles, Sprint Relay 6-1 185 So. Butler, Pa. / Knoch
Eddie Kraft Throws 6-2 220 So. Brick, N.J. / Brick Memorial
Sean McGinley Throws 6-0 160 Fr. Verona, N.J. / Verona
Wil Murray Distance 5-11 165 Fr. Cape May Court House, N.J. / Middle Township
Joey Orlando Distance, Steeplechase 5-11 155 Jr. Minotola, N.J. / Buena Regional
Alex Palescandolo Throws 6-4 240 Fr. Derwood, Md. / Magruder
Nicholas Paulovich Pole Vault, Javelin 5-6 155 Jr. Toms River, N.J. / Toms River East
Tyler Quill High Jump, Sprints 5-10 150 Jr. Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Aaron Robertson Distance 6-1 160 So. Mohnton, Pa. / Governor Mifflin
Zach Rogers Jumps 6-8 205 So. Belmar, N.J. / Manasquan
Zach Schober Pole Vault 5-6 135 So. Lancaster, Pa. / Lancaster Catholic
Connor Simpson Distance 5-10 155 So. Warminster, Pa. / William Tennent
Matt Smith Distance 6-3 175 So. Bel Air, Md. / C. Milton Wright
Rapheal Solomon Hurdles 5-11 160 Fr. Falls Church, Va. / Jeb Stuart
Michael Stetson Distance 5-9 115 Fr. Old Bridge, N.J. / Old Bridge
Kameron Wansel Throws 6-3 235 Jr. Gettysburg, Pa. / Gettysburg
Andrew Ward Mid-Distance 6-3 175 Fr. Oxford, N.J. / Warren Hills Regional
Le Von White Sprints 5-10 180 Sr. Baltimore, Md. / Calvert Hall College

View: Mobile | Desktop