Licensed to Goucher College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 08:23 PM
                        Goucher Invitational - 4/7/2012                        
                          Goucher College, Towson, MD                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Negreann, Joey               Goucher               32:26.80  
  2 Schmidt, Quincy              Mary Washing          33:58.30  
  3 Salguero, Mike               Hagerstown C          34:04.78  
  4 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah            35:15.01  
  5 Mullins, Pete                Juniata               35:31.96  
  6 Trapane, Nick                Juniata               35:41.04  
 -- King, James                  Mary Washing               DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             10.97Q  2.1  5 
  2 Patrice, Randolph            Howard CC                11.00Q  2.2  3 
  3 Robertson, Xzavier           Frostburg St             11.07Q  NWI  1 
  4 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             11.08Q  2.2  4 
  5 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                11.10Q  2.2  6 
  6 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                  11.31Q  0.8  7 
  7 Seraile, Dante               Montgomery C             11.43Q  NWI  2 
  8 Evans III, William           Goucher                  11.07q  2.2  3 
  9 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                11.19   2.2  4 
 10 Bishop, Jason                Howard CC                11.23   2.2  6 
 11 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery C             11.23   2.2  4 
 12 Jackson, Adrian              Salisbury                11.34   NWI  1 
 13 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             11.43   2.1  5 
 14 Brown, Lawrence              Essex CC                 11.44   2.2  6 
 15 Grindley, Chris              Salisbury                11.48   2.1  5 
 16 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St             11.52   NWI  2 
 17 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet                11.53   0.8  7 
 18 Randolph, Marcus             Salisbury                11.54   2.2  3 
 19 Johnson, David               Shenandoah               11.64   2.2  6 
 20 White, Le Von                York (Pa.)               11.65   2.2  6 
 21 Ford, Curtis                 Salisbury                11.66   NWI  2 
 22 VanEss, Collan               Salisbury                11.69   NWI  1 
 23 Marcus, Jonathan             Stevenson                11.69   0.8  7 
 24 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown C             11.74   NWI  1 
 25 Isley, Tevin                 Stevenson                11.75   2.2  4 
 26 Watts, Charles               Montgomery C             11.77   NWI  1 
 27 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery C             11.79   NWI  1 
 28 Stanford, Nigel              Stevenson                11.82   NWI  2 
 29 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               11.82   2.2  4 
 30 Whitlow, Gregory             Howard CC                11.83   2.2  4 
 31 Thomas, Adrian               Essex CC                 11.83   0.8  7 
 32 Brison, Diaire               Stevenson                11.83   2.1  5 
 33 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                11.84   NWI  2 
 33 Kobodje, Kelvin              Stevenson                11.84   NWI  2 
 35 Watts, Johnathan             Howard CC                11.84   NWI  2 
 36 Houston, Jocus               Gallaudet                11.84   2.2  3 
 37 James, Devin                 Coppin State             11.90   NWI  1 
 38 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                  11.93   2.2  3 
 39 Brandis, Joel                Goucher                  11.95   2.2  6 
 40 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                  11.97   NWI  1 
 41 Wallace, Cyril               Stevenson                12.12   0.8  7 
 42 Mayo, Alphonso               Stevenson                12.63   2.1  5 
 43 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery C             12.95   2.2  4 
 -- Dembele, Moussa              Essex CC                    FS   2.1  5 
 -- Daisey, Daniel               Unattached Shena        X12.08   2.1  5 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             10.91   2.1 
  2 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                11.05   2.1 
  3 Robertson, Xzavier           Frostburg St             11.09   2.1 
  4 Evans III, William           Goucher                  11.12   2.1 
  5 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                  11.14   2.1 
 -- Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St                FS   2.1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dembele, Moussa              Essex CC                 14.31Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mayfield Jr., Derrick        Stevenson                15.77Q  2.0  1 
  3 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State             15.01q  NWI  2 
  4 Bishop, Eric                 Howard CC                15.86q  2.0  1 
  5 Haynes, Michael              Gallaudet                16.17q  NWI  2 
  6 Smith, Vinny                 Juniata                  16.23q  2.0  1 
  7 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                  16.43q  NWI  2 
  8 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St             16.55q  NWI  2 
  9 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury                17.34   NWI  2 
 10 Cooke, Torez                 Frostburg St             17.55   2.0  1 
 11 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St             18.33   2.0  1 
 12 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St             18.40   NWI  2 
 13 Sartschev, Ryan              Salisbury                18.41   NWI  2 
 14 Heber, Brett                 Juniata                  19.15   2.0  1 
 15 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah               20.30   2.0  1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dembele, Moussa              Essex CC                 14.08   1.9 
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State             14.80   1.9 
  3 Bishop, Eric                 Howard CC                15.88   1.9 
  4 Smith, Vinny                 Juniata                  15.88   1.9 
  5 Mayfield Jr., Derrick        Stevenson                16.00   1.9 
  6 Haynes, Michael              Gallaudet                16.07   1.9 
  7 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St             16.41   1.9 
  8 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                  16.83   1.9 
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                  44.08  
  2 Howard CC  'A'                                        44.47  
  3 Salisbury  'A'                                        44.73  
  4 Essex CC  'A'                                         45.05  
  5 Gallaudet  'A'                                        46.54  
  6 Montgomery College  'A'                               47.05  
  7 Stevenson  'A'                                        48.13  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carnes, Jackson              George Washi           4:07.68  
  2 Justis, David                Mary Washing           4:11.85  
  3 Parlette, Andrew             Howard CC              4:11.87  
  4 Anderson, Chris              Mary Washing           4:12.54  
  5 Dinku, Filagot               Howard CC              4:14.14  
  6 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing           4:15.13  
  7 Menk, Julian                 Mary Washing           4:15.64  
  8 Horning, Brandon             Hagerstown C           4:15.95  
  9 Trexler, Ryan                Juniata                4:16.26  
 10 Renton, Josiah               Shenandoah             4:16.81  
 11 Miluski, Tyler               Salisbury              4:28.33  
 12 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah             4:28.57  
 13 Cortez, Juan                 Montgomery C           4:28.72  
 14 Southworth, Andrew           Goucher                4:30.19  
 15 Kaiser, Ryan                 Hagerstown C           4:31.15  
 16 Egan, Mark                   Goucher                4:31.24  
 17 Majano, Luis                 Hagerstown C           4:32.67  
 18 Daley, Harold                Montgomery C           4:36.98  
 19 Abdool, Daniel               Montgomery C           4:47.64  
 20 Atchinson, William           Hagerstown C           4:53.40  
 21 Janasek, T.J.                Stevenson              5:02.88  
 22 Davis, Chris                 Gallaudet              5:05.03  
 23 Madera, Eduardo              Gallaudet              5:32.76  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodley, Brian               Howard CC                49.82   3 
  2 Walker, Calder               Howard CC                50.53   4 
  3 Rose, Christopher            Essex CC                 50.90   4 
  4 Henry, Jonathan              Essex CC                 51.24   4 
  5 Osman, Raouf                 Montgomery C             51.39   1 
  6 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown C             51.45   3 
  7 Osman, Rene                  Montgomery C             51.99   1 
  8 Browne, Troy                 Goucher                  52.78   4 
  9 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               52.84   3 
 10 Osbonre, Zak                 Salisbury                52.96   3 
 11 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               52.97   4 
 12 Bussard, Blake               Salisbury                53.06   3 
 13 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               53.17   3 
 14 Collins, Matthew             Frostburg St             53.51   2 
 15 Curry, Aaron                 Salisbury                54.00   3 
 16 Walker, Edwin                Howard CC                54.47   4 
 17 Segojane, Mabeke             Montgomery C             54.57   4 
 18 Russo, Andrew                Montgomery C             54.74   1 
 19 Fourney, Jonathan            Howard CC                54.78   2 
 20 Kobodje, Kelvin              Stevenson                55.15   1 
 21 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)               55.19   2 
 22 Shope, Alex                  Juniata                  55.62   2 
 23 Baldwin, Alex                Frostburg St             56.91   1 
 24 Kratina, Garret              Juniata                  57.20   2 
 25 Berke, Larwan                Gallaudet                57.70   1 
 26 McGinley, Sean               York (Pa.)               57.84   2 
 27 MacMillan, Zach              Juniata                  57.90   1 
 28 Cowan, Justin                Stevenson              1:00.25   2 
 29 DeSimone, Joseph             Stevenson              1:01.40   2 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Charles              Frostburg St           1:56.04  
  2 Clemons, Christopher         Shenandoah             1:57.24  
  3 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah             1:57.69  
  4 Gankiewicz, Cody             Salisbury              1:59.32  
  5 Singh, Dominic               Essex CC               1:59.34  
  6 Woodley, Brian               Howard CC              1:59.49  
  7 Stephens, Trevor             Juniata                1:59.57  
  8 Parker, Ceth                 Juniata                1:59.65  
  9 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing           1:59.91  
 10 Robinson, Connor             Juniata                2:00.47  
 11 Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St           2:02.04  
 12 Browne, Troy                 Goucher                2:04.04  
 13 Deminne, Kevin               Salisbury              2:04.52  
 14 Robinson, Tommy              Salisbury              2:07.54  
 15 Russo, Andrew                Montgomery C           2:09.63  
 16 Miluski, Tyler               Salisbury              2:12.76  
 17 Funk, Wyatt                  Hagerstown C           2:13.22  
 18 Cortez, Juan                 Montgomery C           2:14.09  
 19 Johnson, Heisman             Hagerstown C           2:14.86  
 20 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher                2:18.61  
 21 Daley, Harold                Montgomery C           2:19.18  
 22 DeSimone, Joseph             Stevenson              2:31.62  
 23 Janasek, T.J.                Stevenson              2:32.94  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mbow, Elhadji                Essex CC                 51.43   2 
  2 Dorsey, Jeremy               Coppin State             56.11   2 
  3 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                  57.27   2 
  4 Allen, Robert                Howard CC                59.34   2 
  5 Thompson, Matthew            Shenandoah             1:00.03   2 
  6 Kobodje, Kelvin              Stevenson              1:00.29   1 
  7 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury              1:01.41   1 
  8 Heber, Brett                 Juniata                1:01.69   2 
  9 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St           1:05.23   1 
 10 Sartschev, Ryan              Salisbury              1:05.73   1 
 11 Corrigan, Joe                York (Pa.)             1:06.38   1 
 12 Murray, Wil                  York (Pa.)             1:07.51   1 
 13 Ward, Andrew                 York (Pa.)             1:11.62   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             22.22   0.2  8 
  2 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                22.35   0.2  8 
  3 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             22.38   0.2  8 
  4 Walker, Calder               Howard CC                22.52   0.2  8 
  5 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                22.64   2.7  6 
  6 Thompson, Neiman             Montgomery C             22.73   0.6  1 
  7 Robertson, Xzavier           Frostburg St             22.99   2.4  7 
  8 Brown, Lawrence              Essex CC                 23.19   2.4  7 
  9 Peterson, Miles              Salisbury                23.23   2.6  5 
 10 Flora, Rodney                Hagerstown C             23.24   2.6  5 
 11 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                  23.27   2.4  7 
 12 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             23.32   2.7  6 
 13 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet                23.35   2.7  6 
 14 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               23.43   0.2  8 
 15 Hayden, Markese              Frostburg St             23.57   2.7  6 
 16 Thomas, Adrian               Essex CC                 23.60   0.2  8 
 17 Grindley, Chris              Salisbury                23.64   2.6  5 
 18 Hill, Chris                  Howard CC                23.80   2.4  7 
 19 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               23.83   2.4  7 
 20 Curry, Aaron                 Salisbury                23.86   5.0  4 
 21 Watts, Charles               Montgomery C             23.89   0.6  1 
 22 Segojane, Mabeke             Montgomery C             23.98   4.1  2 
 23 Osman, Rene                  Montgomery C             24.03   4.1  2 
 24 Osbonre, Zak                 Salisbury                24.04   2.6  5 
 25 Djidotor, Rico               Stevenson                24.09   0.9  3 
 26 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               24.12   2.7  6 
 27 Osman, Raouf                 Montgomery C             24.13   0.6  1 
 28 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson                24.13   5.0  4 
 29 Whitlow, Gregory             Howard CC                24.19   2.7  6 
 30 VanEss, Collan               Salisbury                24.19   5.0  4 
 31 Jackson, Adrian              Salisbury                24.30   2.6  5 
 32 Shorb, Dana                  Salisbury                24.32   5.0  4 
 33 Bussard, Blake               Salisbury                24.50   2.6  5 
 34 Brandis, Joel                Goucher                  24.50   0.9  3 
 35 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                  24.63   0.9  3 
 36 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                  24.66   0.9  3 
 37 Cooke, Torez                 Frostburg St             24.69   5.0  4 
 38 Houston, Jocus               Gallaudet                24.88   0.9  3 
 39 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)               24.90   0.9  3 
 40 Smith, Vinny                 Juniata                  25.36   4.1  2 
 41 McGinley, Sean               York (Pa.)               25.75   0.9  3 
 42 Kratina, Garret              Juniata                  26.36   4.1  2 
 43 Cowan, Justin                Stevenson                26.63   4.1  2 
 44 MacMillan, Zach              Juniata                  27.05   4.1  2 
 -- Daisey, Daniel               Unattached Shena        X24.72   2.6  5 
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caupp, Gavin                 Frostburg St           9:11.21  
  2 Skarda, Jeremy               Salisbury              9:24.72  
  3 Mead, Patrick                Frostburg St           9:26.53  
  4 Manta, Nick                  Goucher                9:29.45  
  5 Rudy, Adam                   Salisbury              9:29.65  
  6 Alter, Nate                  Juniata                9:36.26  
  7 Southworth, Andrew           Goucher                9:57.92  
  8 Corrigan, Joe                York (Pa.)            10:14.75  
  9 Lehmer, Charlie              Goucher               10:59.37  
 10 Thomsen, Peter               Juniata               11:16.10  
 11 O'Hara, Griffin              Gallaudet             11:25.41  
 12 Madera, Eduardo              Gallaudet             11:57.05  
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dinku, Filagot               Howard CC             16:00.58  
  2 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah            16:05.90  
  3 Parlette, Andrew             Howard CC             16:16.05  
  4 Sufczynski, Chris            Salisbury             16:20.46  
  5 Murray, Wil                  York (Pa.)            16:28.96  
  6 Smith, Matt                  York (Pa.)            16:35.66  
  7 Stetson, Michael             York (Pa.)            16:49.15  
  8 Brennan, Jacob               Shenandoah            17:11.83  
  9 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah            17:18.31  
 10 Ward, Andrew                 York (Pa.)            17:27.32  
 11 Simpson, Connor              York (Pa.)            17:38.22  
 12 Glassmoyer, Paul             York (Pa.)            18:01.70  
 13 Geller, Hugh                 Goucher               18:05.86  
 14 Rhoads, Deege                Stevenson             18:37.57  
 15 Davis, Chris                 Gallaudet             20:45.23  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:18.98  
  2 Howard CC  'A'                                      3:26.28  
  3 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:28.63  
  4 Montgomery College  'A'                             3:28.90  
  5 Shenandoah  'A'                                     3:29.09  
  6 Juniata  'A'                                        3:34.02  
  7 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:37.45  
  8 Goucher  'A'                                        3:45.31  
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               52.41m     171-11 
  2 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              41.00m     134-06 
  3 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              40.93m     134-03 
  4 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                40.89m     134-02 
  5 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                 40.78m     133-09 
  6 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            40.04m     131-04 
  7 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               39.68m     130-02 
  8 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               39.03m     128-01 
  9 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            36.94m     121-02 
 10 Goldberg, Steven             York (Pa.)              36.12m     118-06 
 11 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            35.61m     116-10 
 12 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            35.21m     115-06 
 13 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 35.14m     115-03 
 14 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 34.58m     113-05 
 15 Johnson, Jeremy              Frostburg St            34.41m     112-11 
 16 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              33.42m     109-08 
 17 Schnarrs, Ryan               Hagerstown C            32.88m     107-10 
 18 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing            31.45m     103-02 
 19 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                 28.50m      93-06 
 20 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St            28.39m      93-02 
 21 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                 27.77m      91-01 
 22 Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing            24.38m      80-00 
 23 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown C            22.00m      72-02 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Iosue, Jack                  Juniata                 58.74m     192-08 
  2 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah              50.18m     164-07 
  3 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              45.52m     149-04 
  4 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St            45.20m     148-03 
  5 Thompson, Matthew            Shenandoah              44.71m     146-08 
  6 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)              43.36m     142-03 
  7 Fourney, Jonathan            Howard CC               43.17m     141-08 
  8 Shorb, Dana                  Salisbury               42.67m     140-00 
  9 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St            41.78m     137-01 
 10 McGinley, Sean               York (Pa.)              41.42m     135-11 
 11 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet               40.60m     133-02 
 12 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St            39.50m     129-07 
 13 Gunne, Justin                Hagerstown C            39.25m     128-09 
 14 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St            37.88m     124-03 
 15 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St            35.80m     117-05 
 16 Zippilli, Matthew            York (Pa.)              35.29m     115-09 
 17 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            34.66m     113-08 
 18 Lehmer, Owen                 Goucher                 34.44m     113-00 
 19 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 33.47m     109-10 
 20 Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St            33.27m     109-02 
 21 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 32.00m     105-00 
 22 Montanez, Kenneth            Gallaudet               31.26m     102-07 
 23 Schnarrs, Ryan               Hagerstown C            30.82m     101-01 
 24 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C            28.03m      91-11 
 25 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown C            25.35m      83-02 
 26 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet               22.88m      75-01 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Curtis                 Salisbury                6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
  2 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                  6.47m   NWI  21-02.75 
  3 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury                6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
  4 Whitlow, Gregory             Howard CC                6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
  5 Simpson, Darryl              Essex CC                 6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 
  6 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                  5.98m   NWI  19-07.50 
  7 Alexander, Gregory           Frostburg St             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
  7 James, Devin                 Coppin State             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
  9 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery C             5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
 10 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
 11 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
 12 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C             5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 13 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
 14 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson                5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
 15 Brison, Diaire               Stevenson                5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
 16 Brandis, Joel                Goucher                  5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
 17 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher                  5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
 -- Seraile, Dante               Montgomery C              FOUL                 
 -- Johnson, David               Shenandoah                FOUL                 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet               13.85m   1.4  45-05.25 
  2 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury               13.00m   1.3  42-08.00 
  3 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                 12.55m   0.4  41-02.25 
  4 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                 12.52m   0.3  41-01.00 
  5 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)              12.46m   0.2  40-10.50 
  6 Johnson, David               Shenandoah              12.25m  +0.0  40-02.25 
  7 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery C            12.05m   0.4  39-06.50 
  8 Simpson, Darryl              Essex CC                11.57m   1.0  37-11.50 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chowhan, Drew                York (Pa.)               3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)               3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Shriver, Calvin              Frostburg St             3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Fourney, Jonathan            Howard CC                2.89m    9-05.75 
 -- Schober, Zach                York (Pa.)                  NH            
 -- Clapper, Justin              Juniata                     NH            
 -- Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St                NH            
 -- Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)                  NH            
 -- Lindahl, Graham              Salisbury                   NH            
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Mathis, Joshua               Salisbury               J1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C             1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St             1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)              J1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Satchell, Erick              Montgomery C             1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Falk, Doug                   Goucher                 J1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury                1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Funk, Wyatt                  Hagerstown C             1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Johnson, David               Shenandoah               1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                  1.70m    5-07.00 
 13 Bishop, Eric                 Howard CC                1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Alexander, Gregory           Frostburg St             1.65m    5-05.00 
 15 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah               1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery C            17.13m   56-02.50 
  2 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury               14.21m   46-07.50 
  3 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               14.00m   45-11.25 
  4 Palescando, Alexander        York (Pa.)              12.84m   42-01.50 
  5 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               12.79m   41-11.50 
  6 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              12.61m   41-04.50 
  7 Montanez, Kenneth            Gallaudet               12.46m   40-10.50 
  8 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            12.44m   40-09.75 
  9 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            12.01m   39-05.00 
 10 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 11.98m   39-03.75 
 11 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)              11.65m   38-02.75 
 12 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               11.50m   37-08.75 
 13 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              11.31m   37-01.25 
 14 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              11.26m   36-11.50 
 15 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                11.00m   36-01.25 
 16 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            10.93m   35-10.50 
 17 Bailey, Marcus               York (Pa.)              10.90m   35-09.25 
 18 Robair, Ken                  Stevenson               10.79m   35-05.00 
 19 Jensen, Greg                 York (Pa.)              10.28m   33-08.75 
 20 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 10.06m   33-00.25 
 20 Schnarrs, Ryan               Hagerstown C            10.06m   33-00.25 
 22 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St             9.67m   31-08.75 
 23 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                  9.61m   31-06.50 
 24 Chitekwe, TJ                 Stevenson                9.50m   31-02.00 
 25 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                  9.49m   31-01.75 
 26 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown C             9.40m   30-10.25 
 27 Hall, Alex                   Gallaudet                9.06m   29-08.75 
 28 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery C             8.89m   29-02.00 
 29 Groff, James                 Gallaudet                8.83m   28-11.75 
 30 Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St             8.36m   27-05.25 
 31 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing             8.33m   27-04.00 
 32 Byrne, Chris                 Goucher                  8.24m   27-00.50 
 33 Gillis, D'Andre              Essex CC                 7.99m   26-02.75 
 34 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet                7.13m   23-04.75 
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               44.61m     146-04 
  2 Bailey, Marcus               York (Pa.)              41.43m     135-11 
  3 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              40.30m     132-03 
  4 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                 39.97m     131-02 
  5 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               39.12m     128-04 
  6 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            38.67m     126-10 
  7 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)              38.01m     124-08 
  8 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               37.58m     123-03 
  9 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            36.38m     119-04 
  9 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            36.38m     119-04 
 11 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)              35.64m     116-11 
 12 Palescando, Alexander        York (Pa.)              34.65m     113-08 
 13 Gunne, Justin                Hagerstown C            32.38m     106-03 
 14 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              32.27m     105-10 
 15 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            32.00m     105-00 
 16 Brubraker, Sean              Catholic                31.84m     104-05 
 17 Mattingly, Kevin             Montgomery C            30.91m     101-05 
 18 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              30.88m     101-04 
 19 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St            30.76m     100-11 
 20 Brown, Donnell               Stevenson               30.11m      98-09 
 21 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 28.78m      94-05 
 22 Wright, David                Stevenson               28.73m      94-03 
 23 Robair, Ken                  Stevenson               27.97m      91-09 
 24 Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing            27.88m      91-06 
 25 Johnson, Jeremy              Frostburg St            27.52m      90-03 
 26 Byrne, Chris                 Goucher                 27.34m      89-08 
 27 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                 27.27m      89-06 
 28 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing            26.78m      87-10 
 28 Schnarrs, Ryan               Hagerstown C            26.78m      87-10 
 30 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 26.74m      87-09 
 31 Seabright, Charlie           Hagerstown C            26.47m      86-10 
 32 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury               26.23m      86-01 
 33 Chitekwe, TJ                 Stevenson               25.98m      85-03 
 34 Hall, Alex                   Gallaudet               23.89m      78-04 
 35 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St            22.64m      74-03 
 36 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet               21.83m      71-07 
 37 Groff, James                 Gallaudet               20.56m      67-05 
 38 Butler, Gregory              Montgomery C            17.21m      56-05 
 -- Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                   FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  142        2) Frostburg State           103   
    3) Howard CC                   91        4) Shenandoah                 75.50
    5) Juniata                     73.50     6) York (Pa.)                 59   
    7) Essex CC                    56        8) Montgomery College         32   
    9) Goucher                     26        9) Mary Washington            26   
   11) Gallaudet                   19       12) Coppin State               17   
   13) Hagerstown CC               16       14) George Washington          10   
   15) Stevenson                    9       16) Catholic                    5   

View: Mobile | Desktop