Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 04:37 PM
              Capital Athletic Conference - 5/5/2012 to 5/6/2012               
                          Frostburg State University                           
                                 Frostburg, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               46.35m     152-01  10   
      41.56m  46.05m  FOUL  44.44m  46.35m  45.30m
  2 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               43.52m     142-09   8   
      41.50m  43.48m  FOUL  42.47m  43.52m  FOUL
  3 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               40.58m     133-02   6   
      37.69m  40.58m  40.53m  39.20m  36.29m  34.80m
  4 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               38.02m     124-09   4   
      FOUL  38.02m  FOUL  37.28m  37.91m  33.07m
  5 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               35.69m     117-01   2   
      34.22m  FOUL  35.51m  35.69m  33.89m  FOUL
  6 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)              34.71m     113-10   1   
      32.67m  30.47m  28.46m  32.32m  34.71m  FOUL
  7 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              33.13m     108-08 
      FOUL  33.13m  FOUL  31.18m  30.06m  32.36m
  8 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            30.32m      99-06 
      30.30m  30.32m  FOUL  FOUL  28.51m  FOUL
  9 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    29.52m      96-10 
      24.48m  FOUL  29.52m         
 10 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            22.54m      73-11 
      21.17m  FOUL  22.54m         
 11 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            22.41m      73-06 
      22.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St            20.90m      68-07 
      20.90m  20.11m  20.36m         
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               56.02m     183-09  10   
      55.09m  54.09m  56.02m  FOUL  50.31m  53.02m
  2 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               44.75m     146-10   8   
      44.40m  41.97m  42.86m  43.80m  44.75m  FOUL
  3 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            41.78m     137-01   6   
      39.13m  40.83m  41.78m  39.19m  37.73m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            41.72m     136-10   4   
      39.40m  FOUL  34.44m  41.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  40.16m     131-09   2   
      39.49m  40.16m  38.14m  39.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            40.02m     131-03   1   
      FOUL  40.02m  37.28m  31.15m  FOUL  37.00m
  7 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              39.42m     129-04 
      39.42m  FOUL  FOUL  36.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               38.85m     127-05 
      38.85m  38.79m  38.31m  FOUL  FOUL  38.71m
  9 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing            37.22m     122-01 
      32.74m  35.70m  37.22m         
 10 Goldberg, Steven             York (Pa.)              35.34m     115-11 
      35.03m  33.31m  35.34m         
 11 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            34.54m     113-04 
      34.54m  32.65m  32.36m         
 12 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              33.68m     110-06 
      33.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                    29.58m      97-00 
      26.85m  29.58m  FOUL         
 14 Duckett, Drew                Mary Washing            28.30m      92-10 
      28.30m  27.87m  FOUL         
 15 Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing            24.40m      80-01 
      24.25m  21.44m  24.40m         
 16 Zimmer, Gunther              Hood                    19.77m      64-10 
      FOUL  19.77m  18.22m         
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Harrington, Claire           Mary Washing             3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury                2.90m    9-06.25   6   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Razzano, Ashley              York (Pa.)               2.75m    9-00.25   4   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ebersole, Samantha           Frostburg St             2.60m    8-06.25   1.50
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     2.60m    8-06.25   1.50
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury               J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Fox, Nikki                   York (Pa.)               2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Bunker, Chelsea              Hood                     2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Swissler, Margarita          Hood                     2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DiGangi, Chris               Hood                     4.25m   13-11.25  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.47 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)               4.10m   13-05.25   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    P   XO   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lindahl, Graham              Salisbury                3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lohr, Michael                Mary Washing             3.80m   12-05.50   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)               3.65m   11-11.75   2   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Powell, Steven               Hood                     3.50m   11-05.75   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shriver, Calvin              Frostburg St             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Schilling, Anthony           Frostburg St             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Chowhan, Drew                York (Pa.)                  NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)              11.71m  +0.0  38-05.00  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 10.38m(0.3) 11.20m(0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 11.71m(+0.0)
  2 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing            11.24m  -0.2  36-10.50   8   
     10.06m(+0.0) 10.93m(-1.8) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.39m(+0.0) 11.24m(-0.2) 10.91m(+0.0)
  3 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.54m  +0.0  34-07.00   6   
     10.26m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury               10.39m   0.2  34-01.25   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6) 9.68m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) 10.14m(-0.1) 10.39m(0.2)
  5 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)             J10.39m  +0.0  34-01.25   2   
     10.25m(+0.0) 10.39m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 9.91m(-0.1) 10.16m(-0.1) 9.90m(+0.0)
  6 Smith, Arvantis              Wesley                  10.08m  +0.0  33-01.00   1   
     10.08m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0) 10.05m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  7 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                9.83m  -1.1  32-03.00 
     9.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.83m(-1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury               13.79m  -0.4  45-03.00  10   
     13.60m(0.4) 13.41m(0.5) 13.30m(0.8) 13.37m(+0.0) 13.36m(0.1) 13.79m(-0.4)
  2 Ford, Curtis                 Salisbury               13.39m   0.2  43-11.25   8   
     12.39m(-0.3) 12.21m(0.5) 12.23m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 12.72m(0.1) 13.39m(0.2)
  3 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing            12.99m   0.6  42-07.50   6   
     12.28m(0.1) 11.83m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 12.94m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.99m(0.6)
  4 Justis, David                Mary Washing            12.97m   0.5  42-06.75   4   
     FOUL(-0.3) 12.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  5 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)              12.85m   0.2  42-02.00   2   
     12.17m(+0.0) 12.78m(0.2) 12.80m(0.4) 12.85m(0.2) 12.53m(0.4) 12.78m(0.1)
  6 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson               12.47m   0.4  40-11.00   1   
     12.47m(0.4) 11.26m(0.1) 12.42m(0.5) FOUL      12.37m(0.2) 12.14m(0.1)
  7 Randolph, Randall            Frostburg St            12.30m   0.6  40-04.25 
     12.16m(+0.0) 12.30m(0.6) 12.21m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 12.01m(0.2) 12.07m(0.5)
  8 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury               12.24m   0.9  40-02.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 12.24m(0.9) 12.01m(0.5)           
  9 Brison, Diaire               Stevenson               12.23m   0.2  40-01.50 
     12.23m(0.2) 11.79m(1.0) 11.36m(-0.1)         
 10 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)              12.17m   0.3  39-11.25 
     11.61m(-0.1) 11.76m(0.7) 12.17m(0.3)           
 -- Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       Mary Washing              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               13.77m   45-02.25  10   
      13.51m  13.32m  13.77m  12.96m  12.71m  13.19m
  2 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               12.12m   39-09.25   8   
      11.95m  11.06m  11.74m  11.07m  FOUL  12.12m
  3 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            10.69m   35-01.00   6   
      10.43m  10.69m  FOUL  10.09m  FOUL  10.23m
  4 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    10.56m   34-07.75   4   
      FOUL  10.42m  10.30m  10.51m  10.56m  10.55m
  5 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.48m   34-04.75   2   
      10.23m  10.25m  9.84m  FOUL  10.11m  10.48m
  6 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               10.04m   32-11.25   1   
      9.25m  9.62m  9.69m  10.04m  9.83m  9.29m
  7 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury                9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.46m  9.40m  9.47m  9.72m  9.79m  9.91m
  8 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St             9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.29m  9.00m  9.35m  9.67m  9.43m  9.75m
  9 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)               9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  FOUL  8.99m         
 10 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St             8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.08m  8.62m  8.32m         
 11 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson                8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.42m  8.57m  8.22m         
 12 Famini, Shannon              Stevenson                7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.55m  7.66m  7.42m         
 13 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St             7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.87m  6.91m  7.06m         
 14 Mims-Dewitt, Karima          Wesley                   6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.93m  6.97m  FOUL         
 15 Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St             4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.46m  4.55m  4.64m         
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               14.31m   46-11.50  10   
      13.73m  14.13m  14.15m  13.80m  FOUL  14.31m
  2 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            14.10m   46-03.25   8   
      FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  13.85m  14.10m  14.00m
  3 DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury               13.78m   45-02.50   6   
      FOUL  13.65m  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.65m
  4 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               13.57m   44-06.25   4   
      12.74m  13.07m  13.01m  13.33m  13.57m  FOUL
  5 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)              12.58m   41-03.25   2   
      12.00m  12.26m  12.05m  12.50m  12.58m  12.40m
  6 Palescando, Alexander        York (Pa.)              12.40m   40-08.25   1   
      12.15m  11.97m  12.40m  FOUL  12.08m  11.90m
  7 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.70m  11.64m  11.83m  11.98m  FOUL
  8 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.62m  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Massimiano, Dominick         Wesley                  11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  10.97m           
 10 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            11.59m   38-00.25 
      10.98m  10.70m  11.59m           
 11 Kraft, Eddie                 York (Pa.)              11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.96m  10.48m  11.42m         
 12 Cronin, Matt                 Mary Washing            10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  9.90m  10.73m         
 13 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.59m  10.13m  FOUL         
 14 Brown, Donnell               Stevenson               10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.01m  FOUL  10.34m         
 15 Mulholland, Derric           Wesley                  10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  10.32m  FOUL         
 16 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                     9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  9.84m  9.64m         
 17 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St             9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.13m  9.65m  9.46m         
 18 Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing             9.23m   30-03.50 
      FOUL  9.23m  9.14m           
 19 Wright, David                Stevenson                9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m  FOUL  8.90m           
 20 Duckett, Drew                Mary Washing             8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)               1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St             1.52m    4-11.75   8   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Arvantis              Wesley                  J1.52m    4-11.75   6   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury               J1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                     1.42m    4-07.75   2   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                1.37m    4-06.00   1   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brown, Rebecca               Mary Washing             1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)               1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathis, Joshua               Salisbury                1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St            J1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury               J1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Meyer, Allan                 Mary Washing             1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury               J1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)              J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing            J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)               5.39m  -1.1  17-08.25  10   
     FOUL(-0.4) 4.97m(-1.0) 5.09m(-0.3) 5.17m(0.2) 5.31m(-0.7) 5.39m(-1.1)
  2 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)               5.31m  -0.4  17-05.25   8   
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.31m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4)
  3 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             5.27m  -1.5  17-03.50   6   
     4.94m(-0.3) 5.15m(-0.6) 5.11m(-0.5) 5.02m(0.3) 5.09m(-0.4) 5.27m(-1.5)
  4 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing             5.03m  -0.3  16-06.00   4   
     4.95m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.97m(0.9) 5.03m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1)
  5 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                4.98m  -0.1  16-04.25   2   
     4.52m(0.3) 4.41m(0.6) 4.98m(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Greco, Tara                  Salisbury                4.86m  -1.0  15-11.50   1   
     4.64m(-0.5) 4.50m(0.4) 4.80m(-0.7) 4.74m(0.2) 4.51m(-0.4) 4.86m(-1.0)
  7 Allen, Sharis                Wesley                   4.77m   0.6  15-07.75 
     4.36m(-0.9) 4.61m(-0.6) 4.70m(-0.1) 4.60m(-0.1) 4.77m(0.6) 4.71m(-0.2)
  8 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     4.68m  -0.5  15-04.25 
     FOUL(-0.9) 4.68m(-0.5) 4.66m(0.3) 4.49m(-0.4) 4.60m(0.6) 4.50m(-0.2)
  9 Porter, Porsha               Stevenson                4.65m  -1.1  15-03.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.65m(-1.1) 4.40m(-0.9)           
 10 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               4.44m  -0.2  14-07.00 
     4.35m(0.2) 4.39m(-0.6) 4.44m(-0.2)           
 11 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)               4.42m  -0.7  14-06.00 
     4.33m(-0.2) 4.25m(+0.0) 4.42m(-0.7)           
 12 DeBeary, Crystal             Salisbury                4.36m  -0.5  14-03.75 
     4.24m(-0.6) 4.15m(-0.6) 4.36m(-0.5)           
 -- Smith, Arvantis              Wesley                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.9)         
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)               6.72m  -2.1  22-00.75  10   
     6.72m(-2.1) 6.67m(-0.5) 6.56m(-1.4) 6.51m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Ford, Curtis                 Salisbury                6.60m  -1.2  21-08.00   8   
     6.36m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 6.60m(-1.2) 6.34m(-0.8)
  3 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury                6.43m  -2.3  21-01.25   6   
     FOUL(-1.5) 6.29m(-1.1) 6.18m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4) 6.27m(-1.2) 6.43m(-2.3)
  4 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing             6.42m  -1.1  21-00.75   4   
     6.42m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-1.5) 6.25m(-1.6) 6.25m(-1.6) FOUL(-3.1)
  5 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               6.36m  -1.5  20-10.50   2   
     5.80m(-0.4) 6.06m(-1.2) 5.99m(-1.2) 5.92m(-0.9) 6.36m(-1.5) 5.95m(-2.1)
  6 Feliciano, Wil               York (Pa.)               6.18m  -1.2  20-03.50   1   
     6.15m(-0.9) 6.15m(-1.7) 6.14m(-1.3) 5.90m(-0.9) 6.03m(-0.3) 6.18m(-1.2)
  7 Rogers, Zachary              York (Pa.)               6.12m  -1.4  20-01.00 
     5.66m(-1.6) 6.12m(-1.4) 5.92m(-1.0) 5.76m(-1.4) 5.82m(-0.6) 6.08m(-0.5)
  8 Alexander, Gregory           Frostburg St             6.03m  -2.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(-2.0) 5.89m(-1.8) 6.01m(-2.1) 5.87m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.6) 5.78m(-0.6)
  9 Newkirk, Christopher         Stevenson                5.96m  -0.9  19-06.75 
     4.57m(-0.6) 5.96m(-0.9) 5.10m(-2.2)           
 10 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St             5.91m  -1.5  19-04.75 
     5.77m(-2.1) 5.91m(-1.5) 5.82m(-1.3)           
 11 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                5.88m  -1.9  19-03.50 
     5.88m(-1.9) 5.68m(-1.1) 5.65m(-2.1)           
 12 Brison, Diaire               Stevenson                5.79m  -1.3  19-00.00 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9) 5.79m(-1.3)           
 13 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson                5.72m  -1.4  18-09.25 
     5.62m(-0.8) 5.72m(-1.4) 5.68m(-1.5)           
 -- Randolph, Randall            Frostburg St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.2)           
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               39.00m     127-11  10   
      34.00m  36.52m  37.03m  36.45m  39.00m  36.59m
  2 Demonda, Brittany            York (Pa.)              37.12m     121-09   8   
      35.85m  37.12m  36.97m  36.14m  37.07m  FOUL
  3 Fidele, Deborah              York (Pa.)              33.47m     109-10   6   
      30.21m  32.98m  33.10m  33.47m  FOUL  23.02m
  4 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               29.57m      97-00   4   
      29.38m  26.02m  27.32m  27.47m  28.90m  29.57m
  5 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            28.40m      93-02   2   
      24.93m  23.76m  23.71m  25.76m  28.40m  27.52m
  6 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            27.22m      89-04   1   
      25.55m  27.22m  23.63m  FOUL  24.38m  FOUL
  7 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    25.05m      82-02 
      25.03m  FOUL  23.89m  23.10m  25.05m  FOUL
  8 Dumas, Kayleigh              York (Pa.)              24.69m      81-00 
      22.00m  24.13m  20.78m  24.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Shaak, Lauren                Hood                    23.19m      76-01 
      23.19m  23.12m  22.12m         
 10 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            22.53m      73-11 
      22.53m  20.73m  21.88m         
 11 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St            18.50m      60-08 
      18.50m  18.11m  18.42m         
 12 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                    17.76m      58-03 
      FOUL  17.76m  FOUL         
 13 Rosa, Mary                   Frostburg St            15.27m      50-01 
      11.60m  14.51m  15.27m         
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)              52.45m     172-01  10   
      49.45m  50.58m  48.40m  47.49m  47.88m  52.45m
  2 Stine, Seth                  Frostburg St            50.90m     167-00   8   
      47.75m  44.37m  48.23m  49.89m  50.90m  45.61m
  3 Seeley, Will                 Wesley                  48.72m     159-10   6   
      46.44m  46.52m  47.94m  45.52m  47.29m  48.72m
  4 McGinley, Sean               York (Pa.)              48.60m     159-05   4   
      FOUL  46.95m  48.60m  47.02m  FOUL  46.94m
  5 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)              48.06m     157-08   2   
      47.81m  47.68m  46.65m  47.24m  48.06m  47.86m
  6 Armstrong, Kyle              Mary Washing            47.75m     156-08   1   
      47.25m  45.48m  47.20m  44.53m  47.75m  47.15m
  7 Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)              45.12m     148-00 
      43.91m  37.64m  36.28m  45.12m  41.38m  41.65m
  8 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St            43.43m     142-06 
      42.39m  39.93m  41.67m  41.18m  FOUL  43.43m
  9 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St            41.79m     137-01 
      40.51m  41.79m  40.73m         
 10 Shorb, Dana                  Salisbury               37.78m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.12m  37.78m         
 11 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St            37.16m     121-11 
      FOUL  35.00m  37.16m         
 12 Tuxbury, Ben                 Mary Washing            33.91m     111-03 
      33.82m  33.88m  33.91m         
 13 Zimmer, Gunther              Hood                    32.26m     105-10 
      32.26m  22.88m  29.71m         
 14 Acton, Jordan                Hood                    30.82m     101-01 
      FOUL  30.82m  FOUL         
 15 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                    26.81m      87-11 
      22.94m  24.08m  26.81m         
 16 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                    22.33m      73-03 
      22.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 15  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               39.59m     129-11  10   
      38.59m  37.72m  FOUL  35.86m  39.49m  39.59m
  2 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               34.97m     114-09   8   
      33.89m  32.91m  34.97m  FOUL  31.91m  33.57m
  3 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               32.05m     105-02   6   
      28.28m  28.05m  28.41m  29.75m  30.22m  32.05m
  4 Mangold, Sadie               Salisbury               31.44m     103-02   4   
      31.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.79m  31.07m
  5 Rose, Meghan                 Hood                    31.27m     102-07   2   
      29.29m  31.27m  28.90m  30.08m  30.05m  FOUL
  6 Tejera, Nalla                Hood                    30.36m      99-07   1   
      FOUL  24.57m  28.20m  27.77m  26.25m  30.36m
  7 Falls, Cheyenne              Mary Washing            29.44m      96-07 
      26.55m  29.43m  FOUL  29.44m  29.27m  FOUL
  8 Menniti, Ashley              York (Pa.)              29.00m      95-02 
      24.05m  FOUL  27.84m  26.19m  28.31m  29.00m
  9 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               27.73m      91-00 
      27.73m  27.01m  FOUL         
 10 Briscoe, Brittany            Stevenson               25.09m      82-04 
      25.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Famini, Shannon              Stevenson               23.29m      76-05 
      23.29m  21.57m  22.09m         
 12 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              22.55m      74-00 
      21.36m  21.57m  22.55m         
 13 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            22.17m      72-09 
      22.17m  20.58m  18.27m         
 14 Greenlea, Tierra             Stevenson               21.80m      71-06 
      21.80m  21.15m  FOUL         
 15 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            21.28m      69-10 
      21.21m  21.28m  20.10m         
 16 Rosa, Mary                   Frostburg St            17.33m      56-10 
      17.33m  16.83m  15.26m         
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               45.01m     147-08  10   
      45.00m  45.01m  44.63m  41.64m  42.50m  44.04m
  2 Burkett, Dylan               Salisbury               44.98m     147-07   8   
      39.87m  44.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jordan, Jeff                 Salisbury               41.89m     137-05   6   
      FOUL  39.33m  41.52m  FOUL  FOUL  41.89m
  4 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  41.70m     136-10   4   
      37.81m  38.99m  41.41m  39.86m  41.70m  FOUL
  5 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)              39.01m     128-00   2   
      37.29m  36.75m  38.46m  39.01m  36.35m  FOUL
  6 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            38.19m     125-03   1   
      38.19m  33.98m  35.40m  35.51m  36.07m  38.14m
  7 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing            37.81m     124-00 
      32.21m  36.22m  37.81m  32.55m  37.47m  37.44m
  8 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            36.64m     120-02 
      FOUL  35.98m  36.64m  36.20m  36.29m  FOUL
  9 Palescando, Alexander        York (Pa.)              35.14m     115-03 
      34.06m  32.52m  35.14m         
 10 Brown, Donnell               Stevenson               34.65m     113-08 
      32.17m  32.62m  34.65m         
 11 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            34.38m     112-09 
      FOUL  32.08m  34.38m         
 12 Massimiano, Dominick         Wesley                  34.35m     112-08 
      34.35m  31.91m  FOUL         
 13 Aponte, Alexander            York (Pa.)              34.07m     111-09 
      34.06m  FOUL  34.07m         
 14 Bailey, Marcus               York (Pa.)              32.83m     107-08 
      FOUL  32.83m  FOUL         
 15 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            31.70m     104-00 
      FOUL  31.70m  30.72m         
 16 Wright, David                Stevenson               30.05m      98-07 
      FOUL  29.00m  30.05m         
 17 Keyser, Zach                 Hood                    26.57m      87-02 
      26.57m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Shivnen, Alex                Mary Washing            26.29m      86-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.29m         
 19 Mulholland, Derric           Wesley                  24.78m      81-03 
      FOUL  24.78m  FOUL         
 20 Zimmer, Gunther              Hood                    24.38m      80-00 
      24.38m  23.28m  23.86m         
 21 Ayer, Alexander              Hood                    22.59m      74-01 
      22.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- DiPascale, Ryan              Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing             15.57q -1.3  1 
  2 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                16.02q -1.3  1 
  3 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing             16.06q -1.1  2 
  4 Allen, Sharis                Wesley                   16.13q -1.1  2 
  5 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing             16.14q -1.1  2 
  6 Thomas, Tamisha              Wesley                   16.21q -1.1  2 
  7 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                16.62q -1.3  1 
  8 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             16.76q -1.3  1 
  9 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury                17.25  -1.3  1 
 10 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     17.36  -1.1  2 
 11 Widdowson, Mollie            Hood                     19.02  -1.3  1 
 -- Henry, Chitom                York (Pa.)                  FS  -1.1  2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tamisha              Wesley                   15.21   2.1  10   
  2 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing             15.22   2.1   8   
  3 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing             15.63   2.1   6   
  4 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing             15.75   2.1   4   
  5 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury                15.77   2.1   2   
  6 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                15.99   2.1   1   
  7 Allen, Sharis                Wesley                   16.34   2.1 
  8 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             16.49   2.1 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                   15.28q -1.7  1 
  2 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury                15.69q -1.2  2 
  3 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                     15.71q -1.7  1 
  4 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                     16.15q -1.2  2 
  5 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St             16.44q -1.7  1 
  6 Cooke, Torez                 Frostburg St             16.45q -1.7  1 
  7 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                     16.78q -1.2  2 
  8 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury                17.59q -1.7  1 
  9 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)               17.64  -1.2  2 
 10 Slawson, Nick                Hood                     17.66  -1.2  2 
 11 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St             18.11  -1.7  1 
 12 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St             18.33  -1.2  2 
 13 Bogush, Daniel               York (Pa.)               19.57  -1.7  1 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                   14.93  -1.6  10   
  2 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury                15.42  -1.6   8   
  3 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                     15.57  -1.6   6   
  4 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                     15.90  -1.6   4   
  5 Cooke, Torez                 Frostburg St             16.39  -1.6   2   
  6 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                     16.65  -1.6   1   
  7 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury                18.05  -1.6 
 -- Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St                DQ  -1.6  pushed hurdle with h
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                12.67q -0.7  2 
  2 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)               12.83q -1.0  1 
  3 Fidele, Deborah              York (Pa.)               13.10q -1.0  1 
  4 Marshall, Shakeiya           Wesley                   13.27q -1.0  1 
  5 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               13.28q -0.7  2 
  6 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     13.36q -0.7  2 
  7 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             13.40q -1.0  1 
  8 Adutwum, Josephine           Stevenson                13.99q -0.7  2 
  9 Hill, Monee                  Stevenson                14.26  -1.0  1 
 10 Gibat, Jackie                York (Pa.)               14.63  -0.7  2 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                12.64  -0.6  10   
  2 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)               13.13  -0.6   8   
  3 Marshall, Shakeiya           Wesley                   13.35  -0.6   6   
  4 Bush, Alexis                 Frostburg St             13.39  -0.6   4   
  5 Fidele, Deborah              York (Pa.)               13.43  -0.6   2   
  6 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               13.50  -0.6   1   
  7 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     13.59  -0.6 
  8 Adutwum, Josephine           Stevenson                14.24  -0.6 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             10.93q -1.0  2 
  2 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                   11.00q -0.8  1 
  3 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                11.01q -0.8  1 
  4 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             11.09q -1.3  3 
  5 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)               11.18q -0.8  1 
  6 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                11.19q -1.0  2 
  7 Robertson, Xzavier           Frostburg St             11.31q -1.3  3 
  8 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St             11.38q -1.3  3 
  9 Bechtel, Matt                Mary Washing             11.45  -0.8  1 
 10 Wilks, Trevon                Stevenson                11.53  -1.0  2 
 11 Grindley, Chris              Salisbury                11.57  -1.3  3 
 12 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)               11.58  -1.0  2 
 13 Jackson, Adrian              Salisbury                11.60  -1.0  2 
 14 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               11.78  -1.3  3 
 15 Hayes, Isaac                 Mary Washing             12.01  -0.8  1 
 16 Armstrong, Kyle              Mary Washing             12.16  -1.3  3 
 
Event 20  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             10.86  -1.7  10   
  2 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                   10.97  -1.7   8   
  3 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                11.02  -1.7   6   
  4 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             11.13  -1.7   4   
  5 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)               11.21  -1.7   2   
  6 Robertson, Xzavier           Frostburg St             11.23  -1.7   1   
  7 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury               J11.23  -1.7 
  8 Jackson, Jason               Frostburg St             11.35  -1.7 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                25.51q -0.2  1 
  2 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing             26.11q -0.2  2 
  3 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury                26.65q -0.2  2 
  4 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)               26.66q -0.2  1 
  5 Fidele, Deborah              York (Pa.)               26.80q -0.2  1 
  6 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg St             27.07q -0.2  1 
  7 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     27.22q -0.2  2 
  8 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     27.65q -0.2  2 
  9 Young, Chelsea               Hood                     27.74  -0.2  1 
 10 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               27.99  -0.2  2 
 11 Adutwum, Josephine           Stevenson                29.94  -0.2  2 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                25.50  -1.2  10   
  2 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing             25.95  -1.2   8   
  3 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury                26.75  -1.2   6   
  4 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg St             27.30  -1.2   4   
  5 Smith, Jasmine               York (Pa.)               27.47  -1.2   2   
  6 Cahill, Megan                Hood                     27.62  -1.2   1   
  7 Arneson, Emma                Hood                     27.74  -1.2 
  8 Fidele, Deborah              York (Pa.)               28.08  -1.2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             21.79q -0.3  3 
  2 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             21.82q -0.3  3 
  3 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                     21.91q -0.4  2 
  4 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                   22.21q  0.2  1 
  5 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                22.31q -0.4  2 
  6 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                22.40q  0.2  1 
  7 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)               22.44q -0.3  3 
  8 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)               22.63q -0.4  2 
  9 Robertson, Xzavier           Frostburg St             22.64  -0.4  2 
 10 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             22.80  -0.3  3 
 11 Carroll, Daniel              Mary Washing             23.13   0.2  1 
 12 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                23.24   0.2  1 
 13 Jackson, Adrian              Salisbury                23.41   0.2  1 
 14 Lesnewich, Greg              Mary Washing             23.75   0.2  1 
 15 Wilson, Tyree                Hood                     23.79   0.2  1 
 16 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson                24.23  -0.4  2 
 17 Waugh, Imandre               Stevenson                24.30  -0.3  3 
 18 Armstrong, Kyle              Mary Washing             24.32  -0.3  3 
 19 Hansford, Diamond            Stevenson                25.10  -0.4  2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bundy, Matt                  Wesley                   21.61  -1.3  10   
  2 Pinchinat, Patrick           Frostburg St             22.00  -1.3   8   
  3 Austin, Tyler                Salisbury                22.08  -1.3   6   
  4 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             22.18  -1.3   4   
  5 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                     22.24  -1.3   2   
  6 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                22.51  -1.3   1   
  7 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)               23.08  -1.3 
  8 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)               23.18  -1.3 
 
Event 23  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing          41:24.88   10   
  2 Miller, Jess                 York (Pa.)            41:34.07    8   
  3 Patron, Elizabeth            Frostburg St          41:41.36    6   
  4 Dandridge, Erin              Mary Washing          42:06.35    4   
  5 Danielewicz, Nicole          York (Pa.)            42:08.02    2   
  6 Early, Jessie                Salisbury             42:20.88    1   
  7 Powell, Emily                Salisbury             42:57.11  
  8 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson             46:07.74  
  9 Stromberg, Michele           Salisbury             48:04.83  
 10 Bower, Jennifer              Frostburg St          48:34.99  
 
Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Childres, Steve              York (Pa.)            33:12.01   10   
  2 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)            33:12.02    8   
  3 Toller, David                Salisbury             33:22.00    6   
  4 Healy, Sean                  Mary Washing          34:09.13    4   
  5 Turner, Blake                Mary Washing          34:11.41    2   
  6 Smith, Matt                  York (Pa.)            34:12.60    1   
  7 Schmidt, Quincy              Mary Washing          34:23.91  
  8 Henderson, Jesse             Frostburg St          34:33.50  
  9 Eppler, Craig                York (Pa.)            34:40.00  
 10 King, James                  Mary Washing          35:37.69  
 11 Arias, Alex                  Salisbury             35:55.92  
 12 Shelley, Brett               Hood                  36:44.21  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stinner, Becca               Salisbury             11:54.69   10   
  2 Bahneman, Emma               Salisbury             12:22.21    8   
  3 Peterson, Alyssa             Hood                  12:31.58    6   
  4 Delany, Caroline             York (Pa.)            12:55.15    4   
  5 Abell, Emily                 York (Pa.)            13:45.98    2   
  6 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Mary Washing          14:50.64    1   
  7 Cloud, Olivia                Salisbury             15:51.16  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnard, Chris               Salisbury              9:28.11   10   
  2 Marino, Chris                Mary Washing           9:52.09    8   
  3 Murray, Wil                  York (Pa.)             9:55.43    6   
  4 Branson, Jeff                Mary Washing           9:59.18    4   
  5 Miluski, Tyler               Salisbury             10:14.10    2   
  6 Shelley, Brett               Hood                  10:16.29    1   
  7 Sufczynski, Chris            Salisbury             10:27.75  
  8 Ward, Andrew                 York (Pa.)            10:54.08  
  9 Corrigan, Joe                York (Pa.)            10:56.91  
 10 McNamara, Stephen            Hood                  11:32.73  
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                        49.26   10   
     1) Handy, Whitney                  2) Clark, Michelle                
     3) Greissinger, Alex               4) Tolson, Kara                   
  2 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       49.67    8   
     1) Spence, Donteris                2) Smith, Jasmine                 
     3) Rowlands, Laura                 4) Fidele, Deborah                
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                  50.39    6   
     1) Sutherland, Michelle            2) Kelly, Paige                   
     3) Carter, Kelsey                  4) Thompson, Brooke               
  4 Wesley  'A'                                           51.57    4   
     1) Allen, Sharis                   2)                                
     3) Marshall, Shakeiya              4) McCrae, Twila                  
  5 Hood  'A'                                             51.87    2   
     1) Arneson, Emma                   2) Silveira, Heather              
     3) Cahill, Megan                   4) Young, Chelsea                 
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                        42.18   10   
     1) Adedeji, Jacob                  2) Austin, Tyler                  
     3) Jackson, Adrian                 4) Newman, Richard                
  2 Stevenson  'A'                                        43.23    8   
     1) Newkirk, Christopher            2) Marcus, Jon                    
     3) Wilks, Trevon                   4) Hansford, Diamond              
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                  43.33    6   
     1) Echard, Dalton                  2) Meyer, Allan                   
     3) Carroll, Daniel                 4) Bechtel, Matt                  
  4 Hood  'A'                                             43.34    4   
     1) Aldana, Nicolas                 2) Wilson, Tyree                  
     3) Zietoon, Naseem                 4) Beidleman, Michael             
  5 York (Pa.)  'A'                                       46.29    2   
     1) Bogush, Daniel                  2) Quill, Tyler                   
     3) Kletzli, Paul                   4) McGinley, Sean                 
 
Event 29  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parshall, Mandy              York (Pa.)             4:52.64   10   
  2 Dystant, Alexandra           Hood                   4:56.21    8   
  3 Parshall, Misty              York (Pa.)             4:57.02    6   
  4 Steinman, Anna               Salisbury              5:01.17    4   
  5 Spinapont, Hailey            Salisbury              5:02.36    2   
  6 Smyth, Trinity               Mary Washing           5:11.03    1   
  7 Patron, Elizabeth            Frostburg St           5:14.66  
  8 Maher, Gabriel               Frostburg St           5:14.92  
  9 LaBoue, Joanna               Hood                   5:18.56  
 10 Combs, Brittany              Mary Washing           5:21.46  
 11 Burris, Tristen              Wesley                 5:31.96  
 12 Bean, Caitlin                Hood                   5:50.24  
 13 Zambreny, Jessica            Hood                   6:05.05  
 
Event 30  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hallenbeck, Matthew          Salisbury              4:00.78   10   
  2 Fitzgerald, John             Salisbury              4:05.93    8   
  3 Robertson, Aaron             York (Pa.)             4:07.20    6   
  4 Austin, Nathan               Salisbury              4:07.58    4   
  5 Mead, Patrick                Frostburg St           4:07.72    2   
  6 Green, William               Mary Washing           4:09.51    1   
  7 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing           4:10.86  
  8 Menk, Julian                 Mary Washing           4:11.46  
  9 Harrison, Stephen            Mary Washing           4:15.46  
 10 Henderson, Jesse             Frostburg St           4:20.43  
 11 Stetson, Michael             York (Pa.)             4:26.92  
 12 Justis, David                Mary Washing           4:27.25  
 13 Dello Buono, Alex            Wesley                 4:31.29  
 14 Murray, Wil                  York (Pa.)             4:37.46  
 15 Hipps, Ryan                  Frostburg St           4:52.73  
 16 Liegey, Michael              Wesley                 4:56.72  
 17 Janasek, T.J.                Stevenson              5:03.85  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St             58.69   10   
  2 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury                59.55    8   
  3 Kelly, Paige                 Mary Washing           1:00.92    6   
  4 Young, Chelsea               Hood                   1:01.97    4   
  5 Fidele, Deborah              York (Pa.)             1:02.88    2   
  6 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury              1:02.90    1   
  7 McCrae, Twila                Wesley                 1:03.73  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newman, Richard              Salisbury                49.07   3  10   
  2 Beidleman, Michael           Hood                     49.47   3   8   
  3 Bechtel, Matt                Mary Washing             50.07   1   6   
  4 Jamison, Joquan              York (Pa.)               50.11   3   4   
  5 Meyer, Allan                 Mary Washing             50.21   3   2   
  6 Williams, Eric               Frostburg St             50.85   3   1   
  7 Osbonre, Zak                 Salisbury                51.46   3 
  8 Hayden, Markese              Frostburg St             52.04   2 
  9 Feliciano, Wil               York (Pa.)               52.06   3 
 10 Follety, John                York (Pa.)               52.26   3 
 11 Jacobs, Daniel               Hood                     52.43   2 
 12 Collins, Matthew             Frostburg St             52.63   2 
 13 Tuxbury, Ben                 Mary Washing             53.16   2 
 14 Acton, Jordan                Hood                     55.17   2 
 15 Baldwin, Alex                Frostburg St             55.27   1 
 16 Corona, Frank                Mary Washing             56.70   2 
 17 Kobodje, Kelvin              Stevenson                57.31   2 
 18 Mango, Mike                  Wesley                 1:01.07   1 
 
Event 33  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stinner, Becca               Salisbury              2:20.93   10   
  2 Lawrence, Claire             Salisbury              2:23.72    8   
  3 Teal, Ameera                 Salisbury              2:26.14    6   
  4 Cate, Mara                   Mary Washing           2:27.10    4   
  5 Berninger, Rachel            York (Pa.)             2:27.70    2   
  6 Carter, Kelsey               Mary Washing           2:28.96    1   
  7 Whitesell, Gretchen          Hood                   2:30.75  
  8 Silveira, Heather            Hood                   2:31.62  
  9 Phillips, Megan              York (Pa.)             2:32.10  
 10 Parshall, Misty              York (Pa.)             2:35.87  
 11 Smyth, Trinity               Mary Washing           2:36.78  
 12 Maher, Gabriel               Frostburg St           2:37.65  
 13 Bean, Sara                   Hood                   3:18.76  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hallenbeck, Matthew          Salisbury              1:55.19   3  10   
  2 Burke, Thomas                Salisbury              1:55.33   3   8   
  3 Feliciano, Wil               York (Pa.)             1:55.34   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Chris              Mary Washing           1:56.34   3   4   
  5 Fichter, Zach                Mary Washing           1:56.89   3   2   
  6 Robertson, Kevin             Mary Washing           1:57.39   3   1   
  7 Hayden, Anthony              Frostburg St           1:58.66   2 
  8 Gankiewicz, Cody             Salisbury              1:59.74   2 
  9 Dawes, Nate                  Mary Washing           2:00.35   2 
 10 Cifuentes, Justin            Hood                   2:02.16   2 
 11 Dyjack, Matthew              Hood                   2:03.06   2 
 12 Feeney, Richard              Wesley                 2:04.00   1 
 13 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing           2:05.03   2 
 14 Austin, Nathan               Salisbury              2:06.53   3 
 15 Robertson, Aaron             York (Pa.)             2:09.90   1 
 16 Justis, David                Mary Washing           2:11.44   3 
 17 Mead, Patrick                Frostburg St           2:16.10   2 
 18 Skyers, Shane                Stevenson              2:16.93   1 
 19 Janasek, T.J.                Stevenson              2:33.36   1 
 -- Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St               DNF   2 
 
Event 35  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing           1:04.16   2  10   
  2 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury              1:05.59   2   8   
  3 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing           1:06.87   2   6   
  4 Clark, Michelle              Salisbury              1:07.04   2   4   
  5 Reilly, Ashley               Salisbury              1:10.05   2   2   
  6 Schulz, Brooke               Salisbury              1:10.99   2   1   
  7 Thomas, Tamisha              Wesley                 1:11.77   1 
  8 Gibat, Jackie                York (Pa.)             1:12.65   1 
  9 Grizzle, Sophie              Hood                   1:12.88   1 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Devon               Salisbury                55.24   2  10   
  2 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing             55.69   2   8   
  3 Francillon, Devin            Frostburg St             56.61   1   6   
  4 Bussard, Blake               Salisbury                57.16   2   4   
  5 Zietoon, Naseem              Hood                     58.29   2   2   
  6 Lesnewich, Greg              Mary Washing             59.62   1   1   
  7 Aldana, Nicolas              Hood                     59.98   2 
  8 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)             1:00.33   2 
  9 Charles, Sam                 Salisbury              1:01.74   2 
 10 Slawson, Nick                Hood                   1:02.22   1 
 11 Patterson, Alex              Frostburg St           1:04.90   1 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stinner, Becca               Salisbury             19:28.60   10   
  2 Landy, Tara                  Mary Washing          19:38.16    8   
  3 Hess, Ashley                 Mary Washing          19:44.60    6   
  4 Spinapont, Hailey            Salisbury             19:51.55    4   
  5 Bahneman, Emma               Salisbury             19:56.36    2   
  6 Parshall, Mandy              York (Pa.)            20:00.02    1   
  7 Steinman, Anna               Salisbury             20:03.85  
  8 Early, Jessie                Salisbury             20:12.31  
  9 Danielewicz, Nicole          York (Pa.)            20:19.51  
 10 Miller, Jess                 York (Pa.)            20:21.02  
 11 Polimeni, Kira               Salisbury             20:39.47  
 12 Powell, Emily                Salisbury             20:45.82  
 13 Henretty, Shannon            Stevenson             21:14.02  
 14 Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St          22:39.22  
 -- Moore, Courtney              Stevenson                  DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)            15:26.60   10   
  2 Barnard, Chris               Salisbury             15:34.83    8   
  3 Plunkett, Scott              Mary Washing          15:38.71    6   
  4 Fitzgerald, John             Salisbury             15:42.21    4   
  5 Childres, Steve              York (Pa.)            15:43.74    2   
  6 Caupp, Gavin                 Frostburg St          15:47.49    1   
  7 Toller, David                Salisbury             15:54.02  
  8 Healy, Sean                  Mary Washing          16:03.00  
  9 Harrison, Stephen            Mary Washing          16:05.15  
 10 Lyons, Corey                 Mary Washing          16:12.10  
 11 Skarda, Jeremy               Salisbury             16:13.85  
 12 Skarda, Tim                  Salisbury             16:27.79  
 13 Rudy, Adam                   Salisbury             16:37.31  
 14 Smith, Matt                  York (Pa.)            16:45.99  
 15 Eppler, Craig                York (Pa.)            16:47.05  
 16 Rhoads, Deege                Stevenson             18:32.00  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:00.44   10   
     1) Greissinger, Alex               2) Handy, Whitney                 
     3) Clark, Michelle                 4) Tolson, Kara                   
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:02.31    8   
     1) Kelly, Paige                    2) Carter, Kelsey                 
     3) Thompson, Brooke                4) Sutherland, Michelle           
  3 Hood  'A'                                           4:20.47    6   
     1) Arneson, Emma                   2) Grizzle, Sophie                
     3) Young, Chelsea                  4)                                
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                                4:24.65    2   
     1) Carroll, Morgan                 2) Maher, Gabriel                 
     3) Patron, Elizabeth               4) Brennan, Amy                   
  5 Wesley  'A'                                         4:25.67    1   
     1) McCrae, Twila                   2) Marshall, Shakeiya             
     3)                                 4) Burris, Tristen                
 -- York (Pa.)  'A'                                          DQ    4    uniform violation
     1) Lincoln, Korissa                2) Fidele, Deborah                
     3)                                 4) Smith, Jasmine                 
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:21.90   10   
     1) Hopkins, Devon                  2) Austin, Tyler                  
     3) Bussard, Blake                  4) Newman, Richard                
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:24.59    8   
     1) Bechtel, Matt                   2) Anderson, Chris                
     3) Robertson, Kevin                4) Meyer, Allan                   
  3 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:24.99    6   
     1) Francillon, Devin               2) Collins, Matthew               
     3) Hayden, Markese                 4) Williams, Eric                 
  4 York (Pa.)  'A'                                     3:33.83    4   
     1) Follety, John                   2) Jamison, Joquan                
     3) Feliciano, Wil                  4) Kletzli, Paul                  
  5 Hood  'A'                                           3:37.81    2   
     1)                                 2) Aldana, Nicolas                
     3)                                 4) Dyjack, Matthew                
  6 Wesley  'A'                                         3:42.40    1   
     1) Bundy, Matt                     2) Feeney, Richard                
     3)                                 4) Dello Buono, Alex              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  255        2) Mary Washington           124   
    3) York (Pa.)                 121        4) Frostburg State            53.50
    5) Hood                        37.50     6) Wesley                     28   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  253        2) York (Pa.)                108   
    3) Mary Washington             86        4) Frostburg State            81   
    5) Wesley                      41        5) Hood                       41   
    7) Stevenson                    9                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop