Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2011 09:23 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2011 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                    Delaware, OH  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: % 23.52  1996        Nanceen Perry                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   156 Ruby Blackwell      SO Methodist                23.96Q -0.9  2 
  2   180 Portia Jones        JR MIT                      24.61Q -1.4  4 
  3   377 Camille Davis       SR Wis.-Oshkosh             24.84Q -0.9  1 
  4   126 Marcia McCord       SR Ithaca                   24.94Q -1.0  3 
  5   314 Nevada Morrison     JR Wartburg                 24.99q -1.4  4 
  6   288 Monique Anderson    FR Texas Luther             25.02q -1.0  3 
  7     4 Shanek Telphia      SO Augsburg                 25.03q -0.9  2 
  8   355 Talisa Emberts      JR Wis.-Eau Cla             25.11q -1.4  4 
  9   285 Miriam Khan         SR TCNJ                     25.15  -1.0  3  25.149
 10   170 Erica Cook          SR Millsaps                 25.15  -0.9  1  25.150
 11   366 Kailey Charlton     SR Wis.-La Cros             25.19  -0.9  2  25.185
 12   357 Jordanne Greenup    JR Wis.-Eau Cla             25.19  -1.0  3  25.189
 13    48 Felicia Coleman     SO Central Coll             25.37  -0.9  1 
 14   277 Emily Van Heel      FR St. Thomas (             25.39  -0.9  1  25.388
 15   315 Skye Morrison       JR Wartburg                 25.39  -0.9  1  25.390
 15    15 Ashley Magelssen    FR Bethel (Minn             25.39  -0.9  2  25.390
 17   171 Megan Croatt        SR Minnesota-Mo             25.40  -1.4  4 
 18    21 Jazmin Dunham       FR Buffalo Stat             25.45  -1.0  3 
 19   217 Kayla Murphy        JR North Centra             25.50  -1.4  4 
 20    22 Taniqua Hollingswo  SR Buffalo Stat             25.66  -0.9  1 
 21   372 Caitlin Wippermann  JR Wis.-La Cros             25.76  -0.9  2  25.755
 21   327 Targie Gervais      FR Westfield St             25.76  -1.4  4  25.755
 23    41 Ashura Jenkins      SR Carthage                 25.81  -0.9  1 
 24   391 Megan Belger        JR Wis.-River F             25.89  -1.0  3 
 25    25 Lakeisha Nichols    FR Buffalo Stat             26.04  -0.9  2 
 26   305 Faith Burt          JR Wartburg                 29.20  -0.9  2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
  DIII Champ: # 4:15.20  2004        Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh               
     Stadium: % 4:28.19  1996        Elissa Riedy                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   325 Randelle Boots      SO Wellesley              4:28.81Q 
  2   375 Christy Cazzola     SO Wis.-Oshkosh           4:30.80Q 
  3   162 Margo Cramer        JR Middlebury             4:28.87Q 
  4   324 Liz Phillips        JR Washington U           4:30.83Q 
  5   338 Tonya Turner        SR Whitworth              4:29.13Q 
  6    18 Grayce Selig        SR Brandeis               4:30.88Q 
  7   129 Amy Knoblock        JR Keene State            4:29.50Q 
  8   394 Claire Roberts      SR Wis.-Stevens           4:31.04Q 
  9    90 Sheena Crawley      SO Franklin & M           4:30.34Q 
 10     3 Melissa Sullivan    JR Amherst                4:31.04Q 
 11   125 Kate Leugers        SR Ithaca                 4:31.91q 
 12   301 Amy Wilfert         SR Tufts                  4:32.07q 
 13   138 Tara Kilburg        JR Loras                  4:33.31  
 14   225 Cara DeAngelis      FR Ohio Wesleya           4:37.43  
 15   346 Olivia Delia        JR Williams               4:38.44  
 16   307 Emily Eimers        JR Wartburg               4:39.39  
 17   133 Jennifer Cronin     SR Lebanon Vall           4:41.46  
 18   281 Robyn Evangelist    SR Stockton               4:42.15  
 19   262 Molly Carl          SO Southern Mai           4:44.11  
 20   167 Erin Toner          SR Middlebury             4:45.37  
 21   172 Linda Keller        SO Minnesota-Mo           4:48.13  
 22   330 Jaime Orewiler      FR Wheaton (Ill           5:08.88  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
  DIII Champ: # 33:50.32  1983        Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)           
     Stadium: % 35:58.43  2009        Katie Navarre, Denison                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   347 Jennifer Gossels    SO Williams              35:11.67%  10   
  2   266 Wendy Pavlus        SR St. Lawrence          35:25.56%   8   
  3   216 Amanda Laesch       SR North Centra          35:28.44%   6   
  4    36 Simone Childs-Walk  JR Carleton              35:32.57%   5   
  5   221 Joanna Johnson      SR Oberlin               35:36.91%   4   
  6   345 Chiara Del Piccolo  FR Williams              35:57.18%   3   
  7   128 Christina Valerio   SR Johns Hopkin          36:11.11    2   
  8    63 Jennifer Tave       JR Claremont-Mu          36:21.98    1   
  9   143 Ellie Neubauer      SR Luther                36:45.90  
 10   249 Taylor Stephens     JR Rhodes                36:53.11  
 11    80 Kimberly Powell     SR Dickinson             36:57.42  
 12   274 Allie Metzler       SR St. Thomas (          36:58.47  
 13   268 Emma Lee            SO St. Olaf              37:00.45  
 14    83 Traci Tempone       FR Elizabethtow          37:00.48  
 15    74 Alyson Dalton       JR Cortland St.          37:05.26  
 16   351 Tina Meade          SR Williams              37:23.81  
 17    79 Taylor Ludman       FR Dickinson             38:11.22  
 18   179 Anna Holt-Gosselin  SR MIT                   38:24.27  
 19    78 Catherine Campbell  JR Dickinson             38:26.92  
 20   230 Stefanie Braun      JR Plattsburgh           38:37.27  
 21    82 Eileen Cody         FR Elizabethtow          38:58.21  
 --   344 Annie Dear          SO Williams                   DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 58.99  1989        Carolyn Ross, Augsburg                      
     Stadium: % 58.93  1996        Charlaynna Foster                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   183 Jamie Simmons       JR MIT                    1:00.62Q  2 
  2   279 Laura Barito        SR Stevens Inst           1:01.17Q  3 
  3    28 Rachel Boerner      SR Calvin                 1:01.38Q  1 
  4   190 Heather Gearity     FR Montclair St           1:01.18Q  2 
  5    38 Jacqueline Guevel   FR Carnegie Mel           1:01.61Q  1 
  6   336 Elizabeth Mattila   SR Whitworth              1:01.62Q  3 
  7    55 Kasey Jackson       SR Centre                 1:01.27q  2 
  8    57 Dira Hansen         JR Christopher            1:01.70q  2 
  9   246 Molly Buck          SR Rhodes                 1:01.75   3 
 10   228 Samie Corbin        JR Otterbein              1:01.95   2 
 11   227 Liz Maziejka        SR Oneonta                1:02.17   1 
 12   159 Brittanie Morris    FR Methodist              1:02.28   2 
 13   313 Brittany Melloy     SR Wartburg               1:02.33   1 
 14   112 Sarah Venlet        SO Hope                   1:02.66   3 
 15   312 Tashina McAllister  FR Wartburg               1:02.72   3 
 16   251 Jacqueline Cinella  SR Rochester              1:02.84   3 
 17    61 Madeleine Miller    SR Claremont-Mu           1:03.05   1 
 18   323 Shannon Howell      FR Washington U           1:03.35   1 
 19   174 Liz Laubenberg      SR Mississippi            1:03.38   1 
 20   296 Jana Hieber         FR Tufts                  1:03.42   2 
 21   286 Emily Kulcyk        FR TCNJ                   1:03.53   2 
 22   331 Tiffany Overlien    SR Wheaton (Ill           1:03.59   3 
 23   254 Tiffany Chamberlai  SO Rowan                  1:05.79   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 45.98  2006        CCNY, CCNY                                  
                       Barnwell, Watson, Stewart, Raymond                
     Stadium: % 46.82  2001        Team Ohio, Team Ohio                        
                       Christian, Christian, Banks, Stone                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buffalo State                                         46.83Q  2 
     1) 22 Taniqua Hollingsworth SR     2) 21 Jazmin Dunham FR            
     3) 25 Lakeisha Nichols FR          4) 23 Erica Johnson JR            
  2 Methodist                                             46.86Q  1 
     1) 157 Ashlynn Chavis JR           2) 156 Ruby Blackwell SO          
     3) 158 Adrienne Crutchfield * FR   4) 160 Erica Powell FR            
  3 MIT                                                   46.93Q  1 
     1) 175 Jacqueline Brew FR          2) 178 Martha Gross JR            
     3) 183 Jamie Simmons JR            4) 180 Portia Jones JR            
  4 Wartburg                                              47.32Q  2 
     1) 317 Brittany Thomas SR          2) 315 Skye Morrison JR           
     3) 308 Jen Ganshirt SR             4) 314 Nevada Morrison JR         
  5 Illinois Wesleyan                                     47.38Q  1 
     1) 116 Jessica Christy JR          2) 115 Brooke Bernardoni JR       
     3) 118 Caitlin Eskew JR            4) 122 Shavantay Thomas JR        
  6 Wis.-La Crosse  'B'                                   47.48Q  2 
     1) 366 Kailey Charlton SR          2) 372 Caitlin Wippermann JR      
     3) 368 Maggie May SR               4) 365 Laurel Beck JR             
  7 McMurry  'B'                                          47.39q  1 
     1) 153 Porsha Dardy SO             2) 151 Kendra Coleman SO          
     3) 152 Shanita Coleman FR          4) 155 Clemitra Smiley FR         
  8 St. Thomas (Minn.)                                    47.66q  1 
     1) 270 Mallory Burnham FR          2) 277 Emily Van Heel FR          
     3) 275 Christina Rozeske FR        4) 271 Jenna Ewing SR             
  9 Wis.-Eau Claire                                       47.73   1 
     1) 360 Kim Miresse JR              2) 355 Talisa Emberts JR          
     3) 363 Erin Schoenfelder SO        4) 357 Jordanne Greenup JR        
 10 Texas Lutheran                                        47.76   1 
     1) 293 Kenya Knowles FR            2) 294 Shyra Walker JR            
     3) 291 Devin Evans JR              4) 288 Monique Anderson FR        
 11 Emory                                                 47.78   2 
     1) 87 Jasmine McCullough JR        2) 84 Alycia Adams SR             
     3) 85 Lauren Attiah JR             4) 86 Alix Dyer JR                
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan                                     47.85   1 
     1) 210 Taylor Tacha SO             2) 211 Erin Twibell SO            
     3) 203 Claire Boyer JR             4) 206 Allee Kuska SR             
 13 Carthage                                              47.88   2 
     1) 41 Ashura Jenkins SR            2) 39 Molly Chlum JR              
     3) 43 Kelly McHale SR              4) 42 Carnesha Johnson FR         
 14 George Fox                                            47.96   2 
     1) 95 Emily Davison SO             2) 96 Irene Johnson SR            
     3) 97 Melissa Leighty SR           4) 94 Alexis Arnold FR            
 15 Coe                                                   48.05   2 
     1) 68 Stefani Wright JR            2) 66 Keelie Finnel JR            
     3) 67 Sara Heizer JR               4) 65 Hanah Breitbach FR          
 16 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          49.71   2 
     1) 380 Ashley Heding * FR          2) 379 Lisha Hanson JR            
     3) 373 Chelsea Benitz SR           4) 374 Danielle Carrigan JR       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:40.76  1988        Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston                
                         Larts, James, Durant, Eddins                      
     Stadium: % 3:49.96  1997        Team Ohio, Team Ohio                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 MIT                                               % 3:45.71Q  1 
     1) 183 Jamie Simmons JR            2) 178 Martha Gross JR            
     3) 175 Jacqueline Brew FR          4) 180 Portia Jones JR            
  2 Wartburg                                          % 3:45.87Q  2 
     1) 311 Kendra Kregel SO            2) 308 Jen Ganshirt SR            
     3) 313 Brittany Melloy SR          4) 314 Nevada Morrison JR         
  3 Central College                                   % 3:46.30Q  1 
     1) 54 Jill Ziskovsky SR            2) 51 Emily Teas SR               
     3) 50 Rachel Purdy SO              4) 48 Felicia Coleman SO          
  4 North Central (Ill.)                              % 3:46.54Q  2 
     1) 213 Lauren Brightmore SR        2) 215 Linnea Higgins FR          
     3) 219 Sheila Walsh SR             4) 214 Krista Cota SO             
  5 Illinois Wesleyan                                 % 3:46.80Q  1 
     1) 117 Tara Clemens SO             2) 121 Lauren Rock SO             
     3) 116 Jessica Christy JR          4) 114 Lauren Alpert JR           
  6 Wis.-Oshkosh                                      % 3:49.60Q  2 
     1) 377 Camille Davis SR            2) 379 Lisha Hanson JR            
     3) 381 McKenzie Kelly SO           4) 375 Christy Cazzola SO         
  7 Wis.-Platteville                                  % 3:49.18q  1 
     1) 389 Ann Tank JR                 2) 390 Stephanie Wyss FR          
     3) 387 Shea Bierman SR             4) 388 Deidre Dillman SO          
  8 Redlands                                            3:51.79q  1 
     1) 242 Samantha Rivera SO          2) 241 Heather Mayer SR           
     3) 240 Ashley Lively SO            4) 243 Vainayaki Sivaji SO        
  9 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:52.44   2 
     1) 365 Laurel Beck JR              2) 371 Rebecca Scheuermann SO     
     3) 367 Jenna Halvorson FR          4) 372 Caitlin Wippermann JR      
 10 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:52.61   1 
     1) 5 Brittney Bennett SR           2) 9 Amy Walsh SR                 
     3) 8 Kierra Smith FR               4) 6 Hannah Hottle SR             
 11 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:52.67   2 
     1) 355 Talisa Emberts JR           2) 363 Erin Schoenfelder SO       
     3) 362 Corinna Saager * SR         4) 357 Jordanne Greenup JR        
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:54.13   2 
     1) 203 Claire Boyer JR             2) 210 Taylor Tacha SO            
     3) 207 Jami Pritschau SO           4) 206 Allee Kuska SR             
 13 Mount Union                                         3:54.76   1 
     1) 196 Alexis Campbell FR          2) 200 Heather Potts FR           
     3) 199 Emily Mazzaferri FR         4) 198 Mary Mahoney SO            
 14 Plattsburgh St.                                     3:54.90   2 
     1) 233 Jennifer Risler SR          2) 231 Mahalia Ewers SR           
     3) 234 Joanne TeRiele JR           4) 232 Amy McCasland JR           
 15 Montclair State                                     3:55.02   2 
     1) 192 Ashadaya Patterson SO       2) 193 Ashley Powell * SO         
     3) 191 Michelle McNulty FR         4) 190 Heather Gearity FR         
 -- Coe                                                      FS   1 
     1) 67 Sara Heizer JR               2) 68 Stefani Wright JR           
     3) 65 Hanah Breitbach FR           4) 66 Keelie Finnel JR            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 45 min general warm-up. 15 min for each flight/finals
 Advance best 9 plus ties to finals. Reverse order
  DIII Champ: # 6.12m  2001        Lindsay Mulder, Calvin                      
     Stadium: % 6.32m  1996        Jernae Wright                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Ashlynn Chavis      JR Methodist                6.17m# +0.0  20-03.00  10   
     5.81m(-0.7) 5.89m(-1.2) 5.90m(-0.6) FOUL      5.83m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0)
  2   113 Melissa Norville    SO Illinois Col             5.75m   1.1  18-10.50   8   
     5.67m(-1.1) 5.75m(1.1) 5.70m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0)
  3   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                   5.75m   1.2  18-10.50   6   
     5.75m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(-1.1) 5.50m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0)
  4   315 Skye Morrison       JR Wartburg                 5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.71m(+0.0)
  5   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado             5.73m   1.1  18-09.75   4   
     5.55m(1.0) 5.73m(1.1) 5.55m(-0.6) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0)
  6   348 Tanasia Hoffler     SO Williams                 5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75   3   
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.8) 5.14m(0.2) 5.68m(0.8) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0)
  7    59 Reny Colton         JR Claremont-Mu             5.59m  -1.0  18-04.25   2   
     5.26m(-1.6) 5.29m(-1.3) 5.59m(-1.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8   152 Shanita Coleman     FR McMurry                  5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50   1   
     5.52m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.34m(-0.6)
  9   146 LaCear Hubbard      SO Lynchburg                5.46m   0.8  17-11.00 
     5.33m(1.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10   187 Bailey Jackson      FR Monmouth (Il             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.31m(0.8)         
 11     7 Ella Mathieson      SR Augustana (I             5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75 
     5.14m(-2.4) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.19m(1.2)         
 12   188 MacKinsey Marquith  SO Monmouth (Il             5.43m   1.0  17-09.75 
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.43m(1.0)         
 13    99 Penny Grant         JR Greenville               5.41m   0.6  17-09.00 
     5.41m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6)         
 14   349 Brooke Johnson      SO Williams                 5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)         
 15    58 Brittany Jacobs     SR Christopher              5.33m  -1.5  17-06.00 
     5.33m(-1.5) 5.27m(0.1) 4.97m(+0.0)         
 16   126 Marcia McCord       SR Ithaca                   5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
     5.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.30m(0.1)         
 17   109 Marian Bevington    SO Heidelberg               5.29m  -0.5  17-04.25 
     5.07m(+0.0) 5.17m(-1.0) 5.29m(-0.5)         
 18   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout               5.29m   1.1  17-04.25 
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.29m(1.1) 5.00m(0.2)         
 19   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                 5.23m   0.6  17-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.15m(0.4) 5.23m(0.6)         
 20    60 Ellyn Erving        FR Claremont-Mu             5.21m   1.0  17-01.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.21m(1.0) 5.14m(+0.0)         
 21   291 Devin Evans         JR Texas Luther             5.17m  -0.6  16-11.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.17m(-0.6) 5.13m(0.7)         
 22   402 Sara Poppe          SR Wis.-Whitewa             5.06m   0.1  16-07.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.77m(-0.7) 5.06m(0.1)         
 23   154 Ashley Kelsey       SO McMurry                  4.89m  -0.7  16-00.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) 4.89m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1)         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 4 sections. Random heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    54 Jill Ziskovsky      SR Central Coll             25.20   3.3  2    869
  2    94 Alexis Arnold       FR George Fox               25.85   3.3  2    810
  3   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout               25.93   3.4  3    803
  4   111 Kara Vandeguchte    SR Hope                     25.99   0.6  4    798
  5   110 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  26.02  -0.2  1    795
  6   309 Camesha Goods       FR Wartburg                 26.08   0.6  4    790
  7   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                   26.09   0.6  4    789
  8   370 Leeanne Nowicki     SR Wis.-La Cros             26.14   0.6  4    785
  9   264 Kelly Curtis        JR Springfield              26.18   3.3  2    781
 10    72 Kaari Jensen        SO Concordia-Mo             26.31   3.4  3    770 26.301
 11   236 Maura Burke         JR Ramapo                   26.31   3.3  2    770 26.310
 12    44 Christine Nelson    JR Carthage                 26.36   3.3  2    766
 13   145 Jessica Gibbs       SR Lynchburg                26.44   0.6  4    759
 14   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado             26.52   3.4  3    752
 15   340 Brandi Miller       JR Willamette               26.63  -0.2  1    743
 16    77 Courtney Lauer      SR DePauw                   26.72   3.4  3    735
 17   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                 26.73  -0.2  1    734
 18    11 Emily Oliver        SR Baldwin-Wall             26.84  -0.2  1    725
 19   176 Hazel Briner        SR MIT                      27.10   0.6  4    704
 20    45 Sarah Thompson      JR Carthage                 27.16   3.3  2    699
 21    53 Caitlin Wilson      JR Central Coll             27.57  -0.2  1    665
 22    98 Beth Stam           JR George Fox               27.86   3.4  3    642
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
 6 sections. Random heats. Random lanes.
 Even numbered lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                   14.10   3.7  3    964
  2   309 Camesha Goods       FR Wartburg                 14.25   2.1  1    943
  3   236 Maura Burke         JR Ramapo                   14.87   2.9  4    859
  4   264 Kelly Curtis        JR Springfield              14.96   1.1  5    847
  5   370 Leeanne Nowicki     SR Wis.-La Cros             14.98   3.7  3    844
  6    11 Emily Oliver        SR Baldwin-Wall             14.99   2.1  1    843
  7   176 Hazel Briner        SR MIT                      15.16   2.3  6    821
  8    72 Kaari Jensen        SO Concordia-Mo             15.18   2.5  2    818
  9    53 Caitlin Wilson      JR Central Coll             15.22   2.3  6    813
 10   340 Brandi Miller       JR Willamette               15.35   3.7  3    796
 11   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                 15.36   2.9  4    795
 12    54 Jill Ziskovsky      SR Central Coll             15.38   2.1  1    792
 13   111 Kara Vandeguchte    SR Hope                     15.39   2.5  2    791
 14    45 Sarah Thompson      JR Carthage                 15.44   2.9  4    784
 15   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado             15.60   3.7  3    764
 16    77 Courtney Lauer      SR DePauw                   15.77   2.1  1    743
 17   145 Jessica Gibbs       SR Lynchburg                15.97   2.5  2    718
 18   110 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  16.03   1.1  5    711
 19   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout               16.11   1.1  5    701
 20    98 Beth Stam           JR George Fox               16.23   2.9  4    686
 21    44 Christine Nelson    JR Carthage                 16.24   2.3  6    685
 22    94 Alexis Arnold       FR George Fox               16.48   2.3  6    657
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4    77 Courtney Lauer      SR DePauw                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   264 Kelly Curtis        JR Springfield              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    53 Caitlin Wilson      JR Central Coll             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   111 Kara Vandeguchte    SR Hope                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   110 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    54 Jill Ziskovsky      SR Central Coll             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10    11 Emily Oliver        SR Baldwin-Wall             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10    94 Alexis Arnold       FR George Fox               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      XXO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10    45 Sarah Thompson      JR Carthage                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14    72 Kaari Jensen        SO Concordia-Mo             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14    44 Christine Nelson    JR Carthage                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14    98 Beth Stam           JR George Fox               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14   309 Camesha Goods       FR Wartburg                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18   145 Jessica Gibbs       SR Lynchburg                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19   236 Maura Burke         JR Ramapo                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 19   370 Leeanne Nowicki     SR Wis.-La Cros             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 21   340 Brandi Miller       JR Willamette               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 22   176 Hazel Briner        SR MIT                      1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    98 Beth Stam           JR George Fox              11.69m   38-04.25    641
      10.33m  10.59m  11.69m            
  2    53 Caitlin Wilson      JR Central Coll            11.29m   37-00.50    614
      10.65m  10.42m  11.29m            
  2    77 Courtney Lauer      SR DePauw                  11.29m   37-00.50    614
      11.02m  11.29m  11.00m            
  4    45 Sarah Thompson      JR Carthage                11.13m   36-06.25    604
      10.50m  10.39m  11.13m            
  5   264 Kelly Curtis        JR Springfield             11.12m   36-05.75    603
      FOUL  9.58m  11.12m            
  6   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      9.99m  10.68m  10.87m            
  7   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout              10.83m   35-06.50    584
      10.83m  10.20m  10.60m            
  8   176 Hazel Briner        SR MIT                     10.48m   34-04.75    561
      9.61m  10.48m  10.42m            
  9    94 Alexis Arnold       FR George Fox              10.43m   34-02.75    558
      9.45m  9.24m  10.43m            
 10    44 Christine Nelson    JR Carthage                10.17m   33-04.50    541
      FOUL  9.96m  10.17m            
 11   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.41m  10.06m  9.50m            
 12   145 Jessica Gibbs       SR Lynchburg                9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.75m  9.57m  9.98m            
 13    11 Emily Oliver        SR Baldwin-Wall             9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.86m  9.68m  FOUL            
 13   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                   9.86m   32-04.25    520
      FOUL  8.82m  9.86m            
 15   340 Brandi Miller       JR Willamette               9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.14m  9.65m  9.52m            
 16   110 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                  9.52m   31-03.00    498
      8.96m  9.05m  9.52m            
 17   309 Camesha Goods       FR Wartburg                 9.35m   30-08.25    487
      8.76m  8.30m  9.35m            
 18   236 Maura Burke         JR Ramapo                   9.25m   30-04.25    480
      9.25m  8.71m  8.57m            
 19   111 Kara Vandeguchte    SR Hope                     9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.99m  9.16m  8.62m            
 20    72 Kaari Jensen        SO Concordia-Mo             9.02m   29-07.25    465
      9.02m  8.10m  8.90m            
 21    54 Jill Ziskovsky      SR Central Coll             8.99m   29-06.00    464
      8.94m  8.43m  8.99m            
 22   370 Leeanne Nowicki     SR Wis.-La Cros             8.61m   28-03.00    439
      8.61m  0.83m  7.83m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  5244  2009        Ashley Hutson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   123 Emma Dewart         JR Ithaca                    3079  
  2   264 Kelly Curtis        JR Springfield               2967  
  3   103 Janey Helland       SR Gustavus Ado              2874  
  4   309 Camesha Goods       FR Wartburg                  2852  
  5   149 Ashley Bault        JR Marietta                  2833  
  6    77 Courtney Lauer      SR DePauw                    2828  
  6    53 Caitlin Wilson      JR Central Coll              2828  
  8    54 Jill Ziskovsky      SR Central Coll              2826  
  9   111 Kara Vandeguchte    SR Hope                      2765  
 10   396 Jessika Smith       SO Wis.-Stout                2754  
 10    11 Emily Oliver        SR Baldwin-Wall              2754  
 12    45 Sarah Thompson      JR Carthage                  2753  
 13   110 Elizabeth Krug      FR Hendrix                   2705  
 14    94 Alexis Arnold       FR George Fox                2691  
 15    72 Kaari Jensen        SO Concordia-Mo              2685  
 16   236 Maura Burke         JR Ramapo                    2675  
 17   370 Leeanne Nowicki     SR Wis.-La Cros              2634  
 18    44 Christine Nelson    JR Carthage                  2624  
 19   145 Jessica Gibbs       SR Lynchburg                 2604  
 20    98 Beth Stam           JR George Fox                2601  
 21   176 Hazel Briner        SR MIT                       2588  
 22   340 Brandi Miller       JR Willamette                2580  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 20.85  2010        Eric Woodruff, Moravian                     
     Stadium: % 21.07  1997        Bobby Cruse                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   633 Eric Woodruff       SR Moravian                 21.15Q -0.7  2 
  2   559 Johnathan Smith     FR Guilford                 21.64Q -1.4  1 
  3   483 Jalen Law           FR Buffalo Stat             21.96Q -1.9  3 
  4   794 Matt Gordy          SR Wis.-La Cros             21.75Q -0.7  2 
  5   592 Ryan Householder    JR Marietta                 21.76Q -1.4  1 
  6   584 Marcus Fortugno     JR La Verne                 21.97Q -1.9  3 
  7   811 Quentin Badger      FR Wis.-Oshkosh             21.79q -0.7  2 
  8   484 Xavier Mateen       SR Buffalo Stat             21.81q -0.7  2 
  9   846 Sam Flood           SR Wis.-Stout               21.87  -0.7  2  21.868
 10   501 Paul Dedewo         SO CCNY                     21.87  -1.4  1  21.869
 11   467 Alex Rindone        SO Augustana (I             21.91  -1.4  1 
 12   806 Terrence Thigpen    JR Wis.-La Cros             22.04  -1.4  1 
 13   610 Greg Bailey         SR Methodist                22.07  -1.9  3 
 14   579 Max Orenstein       SR Ithaca                   22.15  -1.4  1 
 15   825 Aaron Hrubes        SO Wis.-Plattev             22.30  -1.9  3 
 16   480 Jordon Spronk       JR Bethel (Minn             22.32  -1.9  3 
 17   601 Phillip Harris      FR McMurry                  22.37  -1.4  1  22.364
 18   557 Brian White         JR Greenville               22.37  -1.9  3  22.366
 19   856 Nick Miller         FR Wis.-Whitewa             22.40  -0.7  2 
 20   626 Saidu Sesay         SR Monmouth (Il             22.43  -1.9  3 
 21   725 Nickel Hay          SR Springfield              22.47  -0.7  2 
 22   606 Kenneth Turner      SO McMurry                  22.49  -1.9  3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
  DIII Champ: # 3:44.50  1982        Kevin Foley, Haverford                    
     Stadium: % 3:48.50  1996        Seneca Lassiter                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   545 Nick Guarino        SR Fredonia St.           3:56.97Q 
  2   493 Greg Whittle        SO Calvin                 3:57.41Q 
  3   842 Dan Sullivan        FR Wis.-Stevens           3:57.05Q 
  4   773 Mike Garrity        JR Widener                3:57.58Q 
  5   827 Patrick Klein       SR Wis.-Plattev           3:57.15Q 
  6   567 Tim Schoch          JR Haverford              3:57.58Q 
  7   685 Drew Clark          JR Principia              3:57.21Q 
  8   494 Alex Wrobel         SR Calvin                 3:57.61Q 
  9   791 Jake Zander         SR Wis.-Eau Cla           3:57.30Q 
 10   668 Matt Turlip         JR NYU                    3:57.70Q 
 11   562 Eric Arnold         JR Haverford              3:57.46q 
 12   566 Ivo Milic-Strkalj   SO Haverford              3:57.47q 
 13   778 Stefan Redfield     SR Willamette             3:58.10  
 14   765 Parker Thompson     SO Wheaton (Ill           3:58.35  
 15   707 Derek Bischak       SR Rose-Hulman            3:58.40  
 16   522 Andrew Wagner       SR Colorado Col           3:59.22  
 17   451 Tony Dipre          SR Allegheny              4:01.89  
 18   515 Georgi Dinolov      SR Claremont-Mu           4:02.32  
 19   521 Jackson Brainerd    JR Colorado Col           4:02.54  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
  DIII Champ: # 28:53.22  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
     Stadium: % 31:14.65  1996        John Hedengren                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   661 Mike Spain          SR North Centra          29:58.92%  10   
  2   787 Thomas Breitbach    JR Wis.-Eau Cla          30:00.02%   8   
  3   758 Michael Burnstein   JR Washington U          30:29.69%   6   
  4   684 Mike Heymann        SR Plattsburgh           30:31.42%   5   
  5   658 Dan Kerley          SO North Centra          30:34.45%   4   
  6   736 Matt Rand           SO Tufts                 30:37.17%   3   
  7   823 Jason Garvens       SR Wis.-Plattev          30:39.21%   2   
  8   848 Tim Nelson          JR Wis.-Stout            30:41.62%   1   
  9   514 Kris Brown          SR Claremont-Mu          30:45.33% 
 10   565 Anders Hulleberg    SR Haverford             30:55.35% 
 11   670 Eric Kleinsasser    JR Occidental            31:00.25% 
 12   762 David Spandorfer    SR Washington U          31:03.98% 
 13   659 Neal Klein          JR North Centra          31:15.61  
 14   489 Dan Kerr            JR Calvin                31:30.09  
 15   775 Leo Castillo        JR Willamette            32:11.18  
 16   795 Sean Harrington     SR Wis.-La Cros          32:13.83  
 17   491 Rhett Morici        JR Calvin                32:30.34  
 18   667 Sebastian Schwelm   SR NYU                   32:45.97  
 19   844 Terry Witkowski     JR Wis.-Stevens          33:19.94  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 49.59  1977        Edwin Moses, Morehouse                      
     Stadium: % 50.92  1996        Angelo Taylor                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   598 Kevin Cunningham    JR McMurry                  51.90Q  2 
  2   716 Demetrius Rooks     SO Rowan                    52.29Q  1 
  3   622 Logan Hohl          JR Monmouth (Il             52.76Q  3 
  4   709 Sutton Coleman      JR Rose-Hulman              52.08Q  2 
  5   678 Ethan Freet         SO Ohio Wesleya             52.57Q  1 
  6   864 Ben Edwards         SR York (Pa.)               53.16Q  3 
  7   701 Matt Marion         SR RIT                      52.77q  1 
  8   735 Kyle Gilroy         SR TCNJ                     52.81q  2 
  9   603 Terry Smith         SR McMurry                  53.07   1 
 10   780 Jabulani Blyden     SO Williams                 53.10   1 
 11   816 Chris Lipke         SR Wis.-Oshkosh             53.22   3 
 12   573 Joe Yoder           JR Heidelberg               53.76   3 
 13   580 David Hickey        SR John Carroll             53.77   1 
 14   744 Wes Chamblee        SR Wabash                   53.86   2 
 15   698 Derek Nelson        FR Ripon                    53.90   2 
 16   648 Derrick McKenzie    JR Nebraska Wes             54.20   2 
 17   500 Ty Shaffer          JR Case Western             54.48   3 
 18   733 Matthew Griswold    SR St. Thomas (             54.93   2 
 --   575 Nicholas Rinck      SR Hope                       DNF   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 40.19  2000        Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)                  
                       Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross                   
     Stadium: % 40.75  2001        Team Ohio, Team Ohio                        
                       Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                        41.09Q  2 
     1) 805 Jared Sitte JR              2) 794 Matt Gordy SR              
     3) 806 Terrence Thigpen JR         4) 792 Troy Brooks SO             
  2 Buffalo State  'B'                                    41.16Q  1 
     1) 482 Rawl Carew JR               2) 483 Jalen Law FR               
     3) 486 Rashawn Simpson FR          4) 484 Xavier Mateen SR           
  3 McMurry                                               41.18Q  2 
     1) 598 Kevin Cunningham JR         2) 602 John Keith FR              
     3) 596 Gavan Bass JR               4) 606 Kenneth Turner SO          
  4 Redlands  'D'                                         41.36Q  1 
     1) 690 Seth Drake FR               2) 691 Andy Green SR              
     3) 696 Ryan Shorey SO              4) 689 Ross Blanchard SR          
  5 Ohio Northern                                         41.24Q  2 
     1) 672 Ryan Fleming SR             2) 675 Francisque Pierre-Jerome FR
     3) 673 Evan Heyman SR              4) 676 Jacob Schwab JR            
  6 Central College                                       41.48Q  1 
     1) 507 Trevor Veach JR             2) 508 Mitch Wagoner FR           
     3) 509 Kyle Wood JR                4) 506 Allen Scovel JR            
  7 Wis.-Platteville                                      41.41q  2 
     1) 825 Aaron Hrubes SO             2) 829 Jordan Olp SO              
     3) 824 Casey Goffinet SO           4) 831 Matthew Ziegler SO         
  8 Marietta                                              41.54q  2 
     1) 593 William McCulloch SO        2) 594 Anthony Williams SR        
     3) 590 Brandon Harrison FR         4) 592 Ryan Householder JR        
  9 Wis.-Oshkosh                                          41.57   1 
     1) 820 Ryan Sprenger FR            2) 815 Brent Jude SR              
     3) 814 Alex Dewitt SO              4) 811 Quentin Badger FR          
 10 Wis.-Whitewater                                       41.66   1 
     1) 856 Nick Miller FR              2) 851 Moriarty Brown-Griffin FR  
     3) 854 Dave Kuczynski SO           4) 849 Nick Bee FR                
 11 Monmouth (Ill.)                                       41.86   1 
     1) 625 Shane Reschke JR            2) 626 Saidu Sesay SR             
     3) 624 Kyle Prout SR               4) 866 Kiante Green * FR          
 12 La Verne                                              41.90   2 
     1) 584 Marcus Fortugno JR          2) 586 Paul Turner SO             
     3) 587 Chancise Watkins FR         4) 583 Ray Del Rio SO             
 13 Wartburg                                              41.97   2 
     1) 752 Larry Johnson SO            2) 751 Taylor Hagen FR            
     3) 753 Keelan Moore SO             4) 748 Skyler Ahrens SR           
 -- Greenville                                              DNF   1 
     1) 556 Phillip Thomas SO           2) 555 Mark Mitchell SR           
     3) 554 Josh Garcia FR              4) 557 Brian White JR             
 -- Augustana (Ill.)                                        DNF   2 
     1) 464 Jay Graffagna FR            2) 466 Greg Patton SO             
     3) 470 James Wood SR               4) 467 Alex Rindone SO            
 -- Moravian                                                 DQ   1  Beyond Zone #3
     1) 632 Justin Taylor SO            2) 633 Eric Woodruff SR           
     3) 629 Kyle D'Angelo JR            4) 630 Kristopher Joint * FR      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
  DIII Champ: # 3:08.21  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse            
                         Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock                    
     Stadium: % 3:11.07  2001        Team Ohio, Team Ohio                      
                         Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Central (Ill.)                                3:12.64Q  2 
     1) 652 Jon Caron SO                2) 653 Randal Ellison SO          
     3) 657 Jon Howard JR               4) 651 Dan Benton SR              
  2 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:13.17Q  1 
     1) 808 Paul Yerhot JR              2) 801 Alex Rooker * SR           
     3) 809 Tyson Young SO              4) 796 Aric Hoeshcen SO           
  3 Rowan                                               3:13.03Q  2 
     1) 713 Jayce Maxwell JR            2) 715 Taylor Purdue SO           
     3) 711 Ali Ejaz SO                 4) 716 Demetrius Rooks SO         
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:13.50Q  1 
     1) 645 John Hower FR               2) 647 John Kersenbrock SO        
     3) 644 Matt Holst FR               4) 649 Nick Sawyer JR             
  5 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:13.56Q  2 
     1) 860 Matt Santas FR              2) 861 Pete Schroeder JR          
     3) 855 Brian Martinezdelacotera JR 4) 859 Tim Prelletz JR            
  6 Heidelberg                                          3:13.94Q  1 
     1) 568 Josh Bowmar JR              2) 572 Seth Robertson SR          
     3) 573 Joe Yoder JR                4) 571 Terrence Horton SR         
  7 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:13.60q  2 
     1) 843 Tom Wenzler SO              2) 838 Babatunde Awosika FR       
     3) 839 David Litsheim SR           4) 840 Joshua Schwinn SR          
  8 McMurry                                             3:13.92q  2 
     1) 607 Bryce Williamson JR         2) 597 Ben Coker JR               
     3) 601 Phillip Harris FR           4) 598 Kevin Cunningham JR        
  9 Wis.-River Falls                                    3:14.15   1 
     1) 834 Lucas Mueller SR            2) 833 Indy Liljevall SO          
     3) 832 Scott Jensen FR             4) 837 Nick Zeien SR              
 10 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:14.16   1 
     1) 825 Aaron Hrubes SO             2) 831 Matthew Ziegler SO         
     3) 826 Patrick Kessenich FR        4) 822 Ben Farrell SO             
 11 Amherst                                             3:14.83   1 
     1) 455 Andrew Reed JR              2) 454 Tommy Moore SR             
     3) 453 Matt Melton FR              4) 456 Ben Scheetz JR             
 12 Redlands                                            3:15.11   1 
     1) 696 Ryan Shorey SO              2) 694 Thomas Marshall SO         
     3) 692 Tim Hoesterey SR            4) 691 Andy Green SR              
 13 Cortland St.                                        3:16.51   2 
     1) 527 Eric Banks SO               2) 530 Zak Farnham-Haskell JR     
     3) 534 Phill Wiltshire JR          4) 528 Gino Bisceglia SR          
 14 Ohio Wesleyan                                       3:17.13   2 
     1) 681 Sean Patrick SR             2) 680 Matt Martin SO             
     3) 678 Ethan Freet SO              4) 679 Silas Jolliff SO           
 15 Rose-Hulman                                         3:17.32   2 
     1) 708 Paul Bouagnon SR            2) 710 Tyler Hannan SO            
     3) 706 Brent Austgen SO            4) 709 Sutton Coleman JR          
 16 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:19.90   1 
     1) 463 Dan Doubet SO               2) 467 Alex Rindone SO            
     3) 470 James Wood SR               4) 466 Greg Patton SO             
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 45 min general warm-up. 15 min for each flight/finals
 Advance best 9 plus ties to finals. Reverse order
  DIII Champ: # 7.82m  1974        David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk                   
     Stadium: % 7.70m  1996        Melvin Lister                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1   586 Paul Turner         SO La Verne                 7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25  10   
     7.17m(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.83m(0.2) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.92m(+0.0)
  2   797 Kellen McCrary      JR Wis.-La Cros             7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00   8   
     6.56m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0)
  3   505 Ethan Miller        JR Central Coll             7.13m  +0.0  23-04.75   6   
     7.13m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) PASS      FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.39m(+0.0)
  4   723 Kevin Coyle         JR Springfield              7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50   5   
     7.12m(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) 7.00m(+0.0)
  5   807 Isaac Vazquez       SO Wis.-La Cros             7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.3)
  6   647 John Kersenbrock    SO Nebraska Wes             7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00   3   
     7.01m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0)
  7   611 Pierson Singleton   SO Methodist                6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50   2   
     6.89m(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.67m(+0.0)
  8   549 Nwana Okafor        JR Geneseo St.              6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50   1   
     6.94m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0)
  9   760 Ben Harmon          SR Washington U             6.92m  -0.1  22-08.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.92m(-0.1) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10   529 Josh Daves          SO Cortland St.             6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50 
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.80m(-0.5) 6.51m(+0.0)         
 11   532 Tim Scheftic        FR Cortland St.             6.84m   1.3  22-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.84m(1.3) 6.73m(+0.0)         
 12   792 Troy Brooks         SO Wis.-La Cros             6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
     6.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0)         
 13   533 Tomas Velasquez     JR Cortland St.             6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50 
     6.74m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0)         
 14   783 Steve Rubin         SR Williams                 6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.1) 6.73m(+0.0)         
 15   749 Wendell Booth       JR Wartburg                 6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     6.59m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0)         
 16   730 Dann Schneider      JR St. Norbert              6.58m   0.1  21-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.58m(0.1)         
 17   577 Kyle Devins         SR Ithaca                   6.57m  -1.1  21-06.75 
     6.54m(+0.0) 6.57m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 18   697 Darron Usher        FR Redlands                 6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
     6.43m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0)         
 19   523 Merrell Davis       SO Concordia (I             6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
     6.35m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0)         
 20   846 Sam Flood           SR Wis.-Stout               6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25 
     6.33m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0)         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 45 min general warm-up. 15 min for each flight/finals
 Advance best 9 plus ties to finals. Reverse order
  DIII Champ: # 66.35m  2010        Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran                   
     Stadium: % 60.47m  2011        Kevin Phipps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   487 Eric Flores         SR Cal Lutheran            65.21m%    213-11  10   
      64.76m  63.59m  65.21m  61.26m  PASS  PASS
  2   582 Bryan Kolacz        SR Keene State             63.85m%    209-06   8   
      56.77m  63.85m  61.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   513 Taylor Berliant     SR Claremont-Mu            61.56m%    202-00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  56.75m  61.56m  FOUL  60.69m
  4   472 Kevin Phipps        SR Baldwin-Wall            59.24m     194-04   5   
      FOUL  59.24m  57.77m  57.24m  56.03m  56.86m
  5   728 Tim Juba            SR St. John's (            59.17m     194-01   4   
      55.27m  59.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.64m
  6   722 Andrew Brueggen     SR Saint Mary's            59.11m     193-11   3   
      58.98m  FOUL  59.11m  FOUL  FOUL  54.68m
  7   475 Christopher Murtag  SR Bates                   58.23m     191-00   2   
      FOUL  58.23m  56.78m  57.63m  58.08m  FOUL
  8   561 Brennan McKeag      JR Hamline                 57.37m     188-03   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  57.37m  55.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   836 James Walrath       SR Wis.-River F            56.79m     186-04 
      53.38m  56.79m  53.38m  FOUL  FOUL  55.66m
 10   812 Tony Baker          SR Wis.-Oshkosh            56.71m     186-01 
      56.23m  56.71m  FOUL         
 11   496 Josh Brennan        SR Carthage                56.64m     185-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.64m         
 12   817 Ben Ludtke          JR Wis.-Oshkosh            55.89m     183-04 
      55.89m  FOUL  54.39m         
 13   718 Ja'Mar Watson       SR RPI                     55.79m     183-00 
      55.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14   789 Tony Sigrist        JR Wis.-Eau Cla            55.75m     182-11 
      FOUL  55.75m  FOUL         
 15   813 Pete Delzer         SO Wis.-Oshkosh            54.14m     177-07 
      53.71m  54.14m  FOUL         
 16   498 Greg Raimondi       JR Carthage                53.81m     176-06 
      53.81m  53.35m  53.22m         
 17   616 Kenneth Cooper      SO MIT                     53.64m     176-00 
      53.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18   465 Adam Myers          JR Augustana (I            52.62m     172-08 
      52.62m  48.93m  FOUL         
 19   702 Brian Walker        SR RIT                     49.24m     161-06 
      49.24m  48.33m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
 3 sections. Random heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   505 Ethan Miller        JR Central Coll             10.95   2.1  1    872
  2   511 Richard Roethel     SO Christopher              11.03   1.6  3    854
  3   502 Kurtis Brondyke     SR Central Coll             11.20   1.6  3    817
  4   760 Ben Harmon          SR Washington U             11.22   1.1  2    812
  5   551 Nate Dillow         SR George Fox               11.32   2.1  1    791
  6   614 Kevin Diederich     SR Milwaukee Sc             11.38   2.1  1    778
  7   729 Jordan Gobert       SR St. Norbert              11.40   1.1  2    774
  8   683 Ben Depo            SO Plattsburgh              11.45   1.6  3    763
  9   550 David Dillow        SR George Fox               11.50   1.1  2    753
 10   790 Andrew Storsveen    SR Wis.-Eau Cla             11.52   1.1  2    748
 11   717 Garrett Harms       SR RPI                      11.55   2.1  1    742
 12   469 Alex Stake          SR Augustana (I             11.57   2.1  1    738
 13   660 Joe Schneiderbauer  JR North Centra             11.63   1.1  2    725
 14   776 Evin Colignon       SR Willamette               11.69   2.1  1    713
 15   588 Dalen Dirth         JR Luther                   11.70   1.1  2    711
 16   589 James Bell          JR Lynchburg                11.76   1.6  3    699
 17   474 Brett Epler         SR Bates                    11.77   1.6  3    697
 18   731 Devin Dirth         JR St. Thomas (             11.96   1.6  3    659
 19   525 Caleb Giesen        JR Concordia-Mo             12.01   1.6  3    649
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
 3 sections. Random heats. Random lanes.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   760 Ben Harmon          SR Washington U             50.19   1    806
  2   502 Kurtis Brondyke     SR Central Coll             50.44   1    794
  3   505 Ethan Miller        JR Central Coll             50.65   1    785
  4   551 Nate Dillow         SR George Fox               50.79   1    779
  5   511 Richard Roethel     SO Christopher              50.84   2    776
  6   550 David Dillow        SR George Fox               50.88   2    774
  7   790 Andrew Storsveen    SR Wis.-Eau Cla             50.92   2    773
  8   660 Joe Schneiderbauer  JR North Centra             51.15   3    762
  9   776 Evin Colignon       SR Willamette               51.19   3    761
 10   474 Brett Epler         SR Bates                    51.23   2    759
 11   588 Dalen Dirth         JR Luther                   51.43   1    750
 12   717 Garrett Harms       SR RPI                      51.57   3    744
 13   525 Caleb Giesen        JR Concordia-Mo             52.48   3    704
 14   683 Ben Depo            SO Plattsburgh              52.50   3    703
 15   589 James Bell          JR Lynchburg                52.65   1    697
 16   729 Jordan Gobert       SR St. Norbert              53.12   1    676
 17   614 Kevin Diederich     SR Milwaukee Sc             53.15   3    675
 18   469 Alex Stake          SR Augustana (I             53.46   2    662
 19   731 Devin Dirth         JR St. Thomas (             55.01   2    598
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   511 Richard Roethel     SO Christopher              2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        O    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   505 Ethan Miller        JR Central Coll             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   502 Kurtis Brondyke     SR Central Coll             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   790 Andrew Storsveen    SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   589 James Bell          JR Lynchburg                1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      XXO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  6   469 Alex Stake          SR Augustana (I             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6   717 Garrett Harms       SR RPI                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   760 Ben Harmon          SR Washington U             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  9   731 Devin Dirth         JR St. Thomas (             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   474 Brett Epler         SR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   660 Joe Schneiderbauer  JR North Centra             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 12   550 David Dillow        SR George Fox               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   776 Evin Colignon       SR Willamette               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   588 Dalen Dirth         JR Luther                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   614 Kevin Diederich     SR Milwaukee Sc             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16   525 Caleb Giesen        JR Concordia-Mo             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17   729 Jordan Gobert       SR St. Norbert              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 18   551 Nate Dillow         SR George Fox               1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 --   683 Ben Depo            SO Plattsburgh                 NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 Two pits. Random draw both sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   505 Ethan Miller        JR Central Coll             7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00    852
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 7.16m(+0.0)            
  2   511 Richard Roethel     SO Christopher              7.06m   1.2  23-02.00    828
     6.84m(2.3) 6.68m(-1.5) 7.06m(1.2)            
  3   760 Ben Harmon          SR Washington U             7.01m   1.0  23-00.00    816
     7.01m(1.0) 6.92m(0.1) 6.89m(-0.7)            
  4   502 Kurtis Brondyke     SR Central Coll             6.88m  +0.0  22-07.00    785
     6.87m(2.0) 6.78m(-0.7) 6.88m(+0.0)            
  5   614 Kevin Diederich     SR Milwaukee Sc             6.62m   NWI  21-08.75    725
     6.41m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI)            
  6   550 David Dillow        SR George Fox               6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25    693
     6.48m(+0.0) 6.45m(1.8) 6.47m(-0.3)            
  7   469 Alex Stake          SR Augustana (I             6.47m   1.3  21-02.75    691
     6.37m(+0.0) 6.47m(1.3) FOUL(-1.7)            
  7   683 Ben Depo            SO Plattsburgh              6.47m  -1.5  21-02.75    691
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.45m(1.6) 6.47m(-1.5)            
  9   660 Joe Schneiderbauer  JR North Centra             6.36m   2.5  20-10.50    666
     6.27m(1.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.36m(2.5)            
 10   790 Andrew Storsveen    SR Wis.-Eau Cla             6.29m  -1.7  20-07.75    650
     6.24m(-0.8) 6.19m(1.5) 6.29m(-1.7)            
 11   731 Devin Dirth         JR St. Thomas (             6.15m   1.6  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(1.6) 6.08m(-1.3) 6.04m(1.5)            
 12   551 Nate Dillow         SR George Fox               6.11m   0.9  20-00.50    610
     6.11m(0.9) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0)            
 13   776 Evin Colignon       SR Willamette               6.04m   0.2  19-09.75    595
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 6.04m(0.2)            
 14   729 Jordan Gobert       SR St. Norbert              6.03m  -1.0  19-09.50    593
     5.74m(-0.4) 6.03m(-1.0) 5.39m(-1.1)            
 15   588 Dalen Dirth         JR Luther                   6.02m  -0.5  19-09.00    591
     5.84m(0.4) 5.78m(-0.6) 6.02m(-0.5)            
 16   589 James Bell          JR Lynchburg                5.94m   2.5  19-06.00    574
     5.94m(2.5) 5.85m(2.1) 5.74m(1.0)            
 17   525 Caleb Giesen        JR Concordia-Mo             5.92m   0.8  19-05.25    569
     5.92m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)            
 18   717 Garrett Harms       SR RPI                      5.88m  -1.0  19-03.50    561
     5.79m(0.7) 5.88m(-1.0) 5.77m(1.0)            
 19   474 Brett Epler         SR Bates                    5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00    552
     5.76m(1.2) 5.79m(0.3) 5.84m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 One circle. One section. Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   731 Devin Dirth         JR St. Thomas (            13.61m   44-08.00    704
      13.61m  13.28m  FOUL            
  2   776 Evin Colignon       SR Willamette              13.35m   43-09.75    689
      12.93m  13.35m  13.28m            
  3   502 Kurtis Brondyke     SR Central Coll            12.82m   42-00.75    656
      12.17m  12.82m  12.76m            
  4   614 Kevin Diederich     SR Milwaukee Sc            12.06m   39-07.00    610
      12.06m  11.96m  12.06m            
  5   588 Dalen Dirth         JR Luther                  11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.90m  11.37m  11.13m            
  6   511 Richard Roethel     SO Christopher             11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.05m  11.58m  11.42m            
  7   589 James Bell          JR Lynchburg               11.51m   37-09.25    577
      11.51m  10.83m  10.59m            
  8   729 Jordan Gobert       SR St. Norbert             11.43m   37-06.00    572
      10.97m  11.29m  11.43m            
  9   660 Joe Schneiderbauer  JR North Centra            11.24m   36-10.50    560
      10.77m  11.24m  10.74m            
 10   469 Alex Stake          SR Augustana (I            10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.97m  10.34m  10.39m            
 11   790 Andrew Storsveen    SR Wis.-Eau Cla            10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.90m  10.94m  FOUL            
 12   683 Ben Depo            SO Plattsburgh             10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.92m  10.39m  10.34m            
 13   717 Garrett Harms       SR RPI                     10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.72m  FOUL  10.84m            
 14   505 Ethan Miller        JR Central Coll            10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.49m  10.83m  10.44m            
 15   550 David Dillow        SR George Fox              10.81m   35-05.75    534
      8.66m  1.49m  10.81m            
 16   474 Brett Epler         SR Bates                   10.55m   34-07.50    519
      10.15m  9.42m  10.55m            
 17   760 Ben Harmon          SR Washington U            10.47m   34-04.25    514
      10.47m  10.13m  10.46m            
 18   525 Caleb Giesen        JR Concordia-Mo            10.28m   33-08.75    502
      10.10m  10.04m  10.28m            
 19   551 Nate Dillow         SR George Fox               9.92m   32-06.50    481
      9.92m  9.69m  9.90m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  DIII Champ: #  7528  1987        Kip Janvrin, Simpson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   511 Richard Roethel     SO Christopher               3889  
  2   505 Ethan Miller        JR Central Coll              3867  
  3   502 Kurtis Brondyke     SR Central Coll              3819  
  4   760 Ben Harmon          SR Washington U              3609  
  5   790 Andrew Storsveen    SR Wis.-Eau Cla              3453  
  6   614 Kevin Diederich     SR Milwaukee Sc              3398  
  7   776 Evin Colignon       SR Willamette                3368  
  8   550 David Dillow        SR George Fox                3364  
  9   660 Joe Schneiderbauer  JR North Centra              3349  
 10   469 Alex Stake          SR Augustana (I              3296  
 11   588 Dalen Dirth         JR Luther                    3262  
 12   717 Garrett Harms       SR RPI                       3244  
 13   589 James Bell          JR Lynchburg                 3234  
 14   731 Devin Dirth         JR St. Thomas (              3216  
 15   551 Nate Dillow         SR George Fox                3173  
 16   474 Brett Epler         SR Bates                     3163  
 17   729 Jordan Gobert       SR St. Norbert               3151  
 18   525 Caleb Giesen        JR Concordia-Mo              3009  
 19   683 Ben Depo            SO Plattsburgh               2698  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                    16        2) Methodist                  10   
    3) Illinois College             8        3) St. Lawrence                8   
    5) Ithaca                       6        5) North Central (Ill.)        6   
    7) Wartburg                     5        7) Carleton                    5   
    9) Oberlin                      4        9) Gustavus Adolphus           4   
   11) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       3       12) Johns Hopkins               2   
   13) McMurry                      1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        14        2) Wis.-La Crosse             12   
    3) Cal Lutheran                10        3) La Verne                   10   
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire              8        5) Keene State                 8   
    7) Central College              6        7) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      6   
    7) Washington U.                6       10) Plattsburgh St.             5   
   10) Springfield                  5       10) Baldwin-Wallace             5   
   13) St. John's (Minn.)           4       14) Tufts                       3   
   14) Saint Mary's (Minn.)         3       14) Nebraska Wesleyan           3   
   17) Methodist                    2       17) Wis.-Platteville            2   
   17) Bates                        2       20) Wis.-Stout                  1   
   20) Geneseo St.                  1       20) Hamline                     1   

View: Mobile | Desktop