Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2011 06:43 PM
                            Mason-Dixon Conference                             
               Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/20/2011                
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.90  1990        Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ      
  DIII Provo: %  7.30                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.09                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.00  12/6/2008   RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist               % 7.21q  4 
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist               % 7.21q  5 
  3 Powell, Erica                Methodist                 7.46q  2 
  4 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                 7.53q  1 
  5 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                 7.56q  4 
  6 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                       7.56q  3 
  7 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                 7.61q  1 
  8 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc              7.61q  2 
  9 Crutchfield, Adrienne        Methodist                 7.64q  5 
 10 Green, Olivia                CNU                       7.67q  2 
 11 Bell, Kristen                CNU                       7.71q  3 
 12 Jordan, Jessica              Mary Washing              7.71q  1 
 13 Brown, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc              7.75   5 
 14 Reamer, Ashley               Gwynedd-Merc              7.86   3 
 15 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)                7.87   1 
 16 Hill, Brittany               Gwynedd-Merc              7.88   4 
 17 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washing              7.89   2 
 18 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)                7.90   2 
 19 Marshall, Shakeiya           Wesley                    7.92   4 
 20 Backus, Tamara               Wesley                    7.94   5 
 21 Redman, Kenyetta             York (Pa.)                7.98   3 
 22 Darden, Khaliah              Gwynedd-Merc              8.10   5 
 23 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah                8.51   1 
 24 Sabin, Sherleen              Wesley                    8.86   3 
 25 DeLuca, Sarah                Shenandoah                8.99   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.90  1990        Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ      
  DIII Provo: %  7.30                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.09                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.00  12/6/2008   RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist               % 7.12Q  1 
  2 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist               % 7.23Q  2 
  3 Powell, Erica                Methodist                 7.46q  1 
  4 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                       7.49q  1 
  5 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                 7.52q  2 
  6 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                 7.55q  2 
  7 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc              7.57   2 
  7 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                 7.57   1 
  9 Crutchfield, Adrienne        Methodist                 7.64   2 
 10 Green, Olivia                CNU                       7.67   1 
 11 Bell, Kristen                CNU                       7.71   1 
 12 Jordan, Jessica              Mary Washing              7.82   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.90  1990        Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ      
  DIII Provo: %  7.30                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.09                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.00  12/6/2008   RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                 7.11% 
  2 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                 7.31  
  3 Powell, Erica                Methodist                 7.47  
  4 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                       7.53  
  5 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                 7.56  
  6 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                 7.70  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 25.10  1989        Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                25.40   6 
  2 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                26.31   6 
  3 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      26.46   5 
  4 Crutchfield, Adrienne        Methodist                26.88   6 
  5 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                26.90   6 
  6 Powell, Erica                Methodist                26.97   5 
  7 Jordan, Jessica              Mary Washing             27.24   4 
  8 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      27.26   4 
  9 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                27.30   6 
 10 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                27.42   5 
 11 Mason, Tabatha               Gwynedd-Merc             27.66   3 
 12 Brown, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc             27.75   5 
 13 Reamer, Ashley               Gwynedd-Merc             27.79   5 
 14 Keller, Kaytlen              Mary Washing             27.87   4 
 15 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc             27.99   4 
 16 Green, Olivia                CNU                      28.22   3 
 17 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             28.34   2 
 18 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury                28.35   4 
 19 Redman, Kenyetta             York (Pa.)               28.35   3 
 20 Ditto, Nicole                Mary Washing             28.39   2 
 21 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               28.65   1 
 22 Backus, Tamara               Wesley                   28.96   3 
 23 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                28.98   3 
 24 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury                29.36   2 
 25 Sutton, Kaci                 Mary Washing             31.38   2 
 26 Sabin, Sherleen              Wesley                   31.85   1 
 27 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah               32.03   1 
 28 DeLuca, Sarah                Shenandoah               34.22   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 55.56  1983        Terri Dendy, George Mason Univ.             
  DIII Provo: % 58.64                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 56.75                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                57.18%  3 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      57.88%  3 
  3 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist              1:00.52   3 
  4 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist              1:01.25   2 
  5 Bell, Kristen                CNU                    1:01.25   3 
  6 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing           1:01.52   1 
  7 Mason, Tabatha               Gwynedd-Merc           1:01.87   1 
  8 Plummer, Sharon              Methodist              1:02.38   2 
  9 Handy, Whitney               Salisbury              1:02.86   3 
 10 Keser, Stacy                 Mary Washing           1:03.48   2 
 11 Donnelly, Courtney           Salisbury              1:05.14   2 
 12 Montello, Allyson            York (Pa.)             1:05.27   2 
 13 MacKnight, Kathleen          Shenandoah             1:06.58   1 
 14 Talyor, Amy                  Salisbury              1:06.64   3 
 15 McCrae, Twila                Wesley                 1:07.02   2 
 16 Carroll, Michelle            York (Pa.)             1:14.35   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 2:14.90  1988        Annie Fairchild, Liberty University       
  DIII Provo: % 2:16.50                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 2:13.00                                                        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                    2:22.96  
  2 Parshall, Mandy              York (Pa.)             2:25.04  
  3 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist              2:26.98  
  4 Phillips, Megan              York (Pa.)             2:28.86  
  5 Spaniol, Anna                York (Pa.)             2:29.58  
  6 Stauffer, Michelle           CNU                    2:30.68  
  7 McClelland, Jessica          CNU                    2:30.71  
  8 Witek, Kristy                Mary Washing           2:31.35  
  9 Fauth, Kelly                 Virginia Wes           2:31.61  
 10 Carter, Kelsey               Mary Washing           2:33.69  
 11 Berninger, Rachel            York (Pa.)             2:34.38  
 12 Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes           2:35.01  
 13 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah             2:35.29  
 14 Cate, Mara                   Mary Washing           2:35.58  
 15 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah             2:35.85  
 16 Sands, Michaela              Mary Washing           2:38.23  
 17 Stewart, Ashley              Shenandoah             2:39.14  
 18 Burris, Tristen              Wesley                 2:41.96  
 19 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah             2:45.16  
 20 Whitby, Emily                CNU                    2:46.89  
 21 Sofia, Kristen               Wesley                 2:56.68  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 5:07.05  2006        Megan Fogarty, Christopher Newport Univ   
  DIII Provo: % 5:04.00                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 4:55.00                                                        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Laura                CNU                    5:12.19  
  2 Matticola, Erica             Gwynedd-Merc           5:13.25  
  3 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist              5:15.62  
  4 Klinges, Katherine           Gwynedd-Merc           5:25.63  
  5 Stinner, Becca               Salisbury              5:27.69  
  6 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                    5:30.30  
  7 Dawes, Sarah                 Mary Washing           5:41.29  
  8 Burris, Tristen              Wesley                 5:43.25  
  9 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes           5:51.06  
 10 Early, Jessie                Salisbury              5:54.76  
 11 Bahneman, Emma               Salisbury              5:55.04  
 12 Stewart, Ashley              Shenandoah             5:58.74  
 13 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah             6:08.67  
 14 Doerner, Ashley              CNU                    6:14.08  
 15 Stickle, Amy                 York (Pa.)             6:15.95  
 16 McCracken, Chelsea           York (Pa.)             6:19.43  
 17 Sofia, Kristen               Wesley                 6:25.90  
 18 DeCecco, Katie               Mary Washing           6:32.64  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 17:31.60  1991        Kim Cosgriff, Mary Washington College    
  DIII Provo: % 17:42.00                                                       
   DIII Auto: @ 17:10.00                                                       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist             18:18.93  
  2 Green, Liz                   Mary Washing          18:31.47  
  3 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah            18:34.54  
  4 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                   19:03.71  
  5 Earner, Dorthy               Shenandoah            19:27.04  
  6 Stromberg, Kristin           Salisbury             19:35.08  
  7 Powell, Emily                Salisbury             19:40.54  
  8 Steinman, Anna               Salisbury             19:44.90  
  9 Bumiller, Karen              CNU                   19:56.94  
 10 Tollett, Liz                 Salisbury             20:08.05  
 11 Hess, Ashley                 Mary Washing          21:17.92  
 12 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Mary Washing          21:28.72  
 -- Murphy, Laura                CNU                        DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  8.07  2/22/2009   Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
  DIII Provo: %  8.55                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  8.25                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.75  2/9/2008    Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist               % 8.49q  3 
  2 Thomas, Tamisha              Wesley                    8.82q  1 
  3 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes              8.92q  2 
  4 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing              9.13q  1 
  5 Talyor, Amy                  Salisbury                 9.16q  2 
  6 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                       9.20q  2 
  7 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                       9.39   3 
  8 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah                9.63   3 
  9 Schanck, Brittany            CNU                       9.65   3 
 10 Best, Michelle               CNU                      10.22   1 
 11 Jackson, Meaghan             York (Pa.)               10.36   2 
 12 Greissinger, Alex            Salisbury                10.37   3 
 13 Douglas, Amber               York (Pa.)               10.84   2 
 14 Carbonell, Christina         York (Pa.)               12.31   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  8.07  2/22/2009   Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
  DIII Provo: %  8.55                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  8.25                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.75  2/9/2008    Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                 8.63  
  2 Thomas, Tamisha              Wesley                    8.77  
  3 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes              8.89  
  4 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing              8.96  
  5 Talyor, Amy                  Salisbury                 9.05  
  6 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                       9.73  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 3:53.82  1984        , George Mason Univ.                      
  DIII Provo: % 3:59.50                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 3:54.00                                                        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:47.78  1/24/2004   , Elite Athletes Int'l                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Methodist                                           4:03.06   2 
  2 Christopher Newport University                      4:05.33   2 
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy                                       4:17.08   2 
  4 Mary Washington                                     4:18.37   2 
  5 Salisbury                                           4:23.86   2 
  6 York (Pa.)                                          4:30.49   2 
  7 Wesley                                              4:40.45   1 
  8 Shenandoah                                          4:59.32   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 12:52.66  2/23/2008   Mary Washington, Mary Washington         
                          H Sullivan, S Keser, K Witek, C Falcone           
  DIII Provo: % 12:12.00                                                       
   DIII Auto: @ 11:50.00                                                       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy                                      12:55.18  
  2 Shenandoah                                         13:19.84  
  3 York (Pa.)                                         13:21.93  
  4 Christopher Newport University                     13:26.17  
  5 Virginia Wesleyan                                  13:30.01  
  6 Salisbury                                          13:37.47  
  7 Mary Washington                                    13:40.17  
  8 Methodist                                          14:19.35  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 1.75m  1985        Claire Summerfield, Mt. Saint Mary's College
  DIII Provo: % 1.66m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 1.71m                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna               CNU                      1.66m%   5-05.25 
  2 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)               1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 McClure, Porchia             Methodist                1.56m    5-01.25 
  4 Guzenski, Christy            York (Pa.)               1.51m    4-11.50 
  4 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      1.51m    4-11.50 
  6 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes            J1.51m    4-11.50 
  7 Paczynski, Kate              York (Pa.)              J1.51m    4-11.50 
  8 McClelland, Jessica          CNU                     J1.51m    4-11.50 
  9 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing             1.46m    4-09.50 
  9 Keller, Kaytlen              Mary Washing             1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah               1.41m    4-07.50 
 11 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah               1.41m    4-07.50 
 13 Whiteley, Kelsey             Wesley                   1.36m    4-05.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 3.50m  2004        Brandy King, Christopher Newport Univ       
  DIII Provo: % 3.55m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 3.90m                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hammerton, Kalee             CNU                      2.95m    9-08.00 
  2 Langley, Taryn               CNU                      2.65m    8-08.25 
  3 Gerhold, Erika               Salisbury                2.50m    8-02.50 
  4 Seitz, Nicole                York (Pa.)               2.20m    7-02.50 
  5 Whiteley, Kelsey             Wesley                   2.05m    6-08.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 5.82m  1985        Gina Gibson, Liberty University             
  DIII Provo: % 5.46m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 5.72m                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                5.83m!  19-01.50 
  2 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      5.43m   17-09.75 
  3 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      5.19m   17-00.50 
  4 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      5.15m   16-10.75 
  5 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                5.10m   16-08.75 
  6 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             4.92m   16-01.75 
  7 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washing             4.76m   15-07.50 
  8 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                4.72m   15-06.00 
  9 Miller, Caitlin              CNU                      4.65m   15-03.25 
 10 Green, Olivia                CNU                      4.64m   15-02.75 
 11 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing             4.60m   15-01.25 
 12 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)               4.56m   14-11.50 
 13 Ditto, Nicole                Mary Washing             4.53m   14-10.50 
 14 Spence, Donteris             York (Pa.)               4.49m   14-08.75 
 15 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah               4.42m   14-06.00 
 16 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)               4.03m   13-02.75 
 17 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah               3.66m   12-00.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 12.23m  2003        Laneatra Johnson, Christopher Newport Univ 
  DIII Provo: % 11.25m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 11.82m                                                         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowlands, Laura              York (Pa.)              11.27m%  36-11.75 
  2 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                     10.90m   35-09.25 
  3 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                     10.71m   35-01.75 
  4 Ditto, Nicole                Mary Washing            10.61m   34-09.75 
  5 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing            10.47m   34-04.25 
  6 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washing            10.28m   33-08.75 
  7 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes            10.17m   33-04.50 
  8 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.14m   33-03.25 
  9 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      9.85m   32-03.75 
 10 Green, Olivia                CNU                      9.44m   30-11.75 
 11 Whiteley, Kelsey             Wesley                   9.05m   29-08.25 
 12 Mangano, Dana                York (Pa.)               8.80m   28-10.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 14.32m  1985        Claudia Stanley, Christopher Newport Univ  
  DIII Provo: % 12.75m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 14.00m                                                         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               13.39m%  43-11.25 
  2 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               11.92m   39-01.25 
  3 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               11.38m   37-04.00 
  4 Jackson, Meaghan             York (Pa.)              10.45m   34-03.50 
  5 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              10.42m   34-02.25 
  6 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               10.36m   34-00.00 
  7 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            10.18m   33-04.75 
  8 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury                9.75m   32-00.00 
  9 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah               9.58m   31-05.25 
 10 Goss, Meara                  CNU                      9.26m   30-04.75 
 11 Weeks, Senterria             Methodist                9.07m   29-09.25 
 12 Hood, Christine              CNU                      8.62m   28-03.50 
 13 King, Hillary                CNU                      7.76m   25-05.50 
 14 Johnson, Katie               Shenandoah               7.71m   25-03.50 
 15 Motley, Jasmine              Virginia Wes             7.43m   24-04.50 
 16 Raines, Jill                 CNU                      7.42m   24-04.25 
 17 Feezel, Chelsea              Shenandoah               6.29m   20-07.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 14.44m  2006        K.C. Gale, Salisbury                       
  DIII Provo: % 15.75m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 18.00m                                                         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 17.93m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Houghton, Jennifer           Salisbury               15.49m!  50-10.00 
  2 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              14.43m   47-04.25 
  3 Tavik, Chelsea               Salisbury               14.26m   46-09.50 
  4 Defnet, Holly                Salisbury               12.75m   41-10.00 
  5 Holtzman, Rachel             Salisbury               12.46m   40-10.50 
  6 Raines, Jill                 CNU                     11.22m   36-09.75 
  7 Shinn, Katie                 York (Pa.)              11.04m   36-02.75 
  8 Weeks, Senterria             Methodist               10.14m   33-03.25 
  9 Goss, Meara                  CNU                      9.86m   32-04.25 
 10 Hood, Christine              CNU                      9.76m   32-00.25 
 11 Zapata, Amanda               Mary Washing             9.07m   29-09.25 
 12 Willingham, Calandra         Methodist                9.05m   29-08.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.27  1990        Gerald Mosley, Liberty University           
  DIII Provo: %  6.48                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  6.34                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  12/6/2009   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                 6.56q  1 
  2 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              6.60q  5 
  3 Wright, Brandon              Wesley                    6.61q  2 
  4 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc              6.64q  3 
  5 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                 6.68q  4 
  6 Milton, Josh                 Wesley                    6.72q  5 
  7 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                 6.73q  2 
  8 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes              6.75q  1 
  9 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                       6.78q  5 
 10 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                 6.82q  3 
 11 Randolph, Marcus             Salisbury                 6.85q  3 
 12 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah                6.88q  2 
 13 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah                6.90   5 
 14 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc              6.91   4 
 15 Gray, Greg                   York (Pa.)                6.95   4 
 16 Carlisle, Josh               Methodist                 6.96   1 
 17 Thompson, Korey              Wesley                    6.99   2 
 18 Rodriguez, Tony              Mary Washing              6.99   1 
 19 Hayes, Isaac                 Mary Washing              7.05   1 
 20 Parker, Devin                Virginia Wes              7.05   4 
 21 Camodeca, Christopher        York (Pa.)                7.06   3 
 22 Shand, Patrick               Shenandoah                7.15   4 
 23 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah                7.33   3 
 24 Scott, Eugene                Wesley                    7.45   2 
 25 Evans, Brandon               CNU                       7.50   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.27  1990        Gerald Mosley, Liberty University           
  DIII Provo: %  6.48                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  6.34                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  12/6/2009   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              6.55Q  1 
  2 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                 6.57Q  2 
  3 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc              6.60q  2 
  4 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                 6.62q  2 
  5 Wright, Brandon              Wesley                    6.65q  1 
  6 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                 6.71q  1 
  7 Milton, Josh                 Wesley                    6.77   1 
  8 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes              6.79   2 
  9 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                       6.82   2 
 10 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                 6.87   1 
 11 Randolph, Marcus             Salisbury                 6.90   1 
 12 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah                6.99   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.27  1990        Gerald Mosley, Liberty University           
  DIII Provo: %  6.48                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  6.34                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  12/6/2009   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              6.51  
  2 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                 6.56  
  3 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                 6.58  
  4 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc              6.58  
  5 Wright, Brandon              Wesley                    6.61  
  6 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                 6.77  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 21.77  2/23/2008   Leroy Harper Jr, CNU                        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc             22.61   7 
  2 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                22.69   7 
  3 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc             22.97   7 
  4 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                23.06   7 
  5 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      23.09   6 
  6 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist                23.18   6 
  7 Tu, Shaowei                  CNU                      23.30   4 
  8 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             23.52   5 
  9 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                23.52   6 
 10 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc             23.66   6 
 11 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             23.67   7 
 12 Snyder, Derrick              Salisbury                23.76   5 
 13 Milton, Josh                 Wesley                   23.78   5 
 14 Piccolo, Daniel              Mary Washing             23.89   5 
 15 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing             24.01   4 
 16 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               24.02   5 
 17 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               24.38   4 
 18 Randise, Chris               York (Pa.)               24.41   3 
 19 Rodriguez, Tony              Mary Washing             24.42   4 
 20 Randolph, Marcus             Salisbury                24.45   4 
 21 Moreno, Devin                Salisbury                24.59   2 
 22 Torres, Chris                Salisbury                24.71   3 
 23 Nelson, Caleb                York (Pa.)               24.75   3 
 24 Camodeca, Christopher        York (Pa.)               24.79   1 
 25 Hall, Darryl                 Virginia Wes             25.00   3 
 26 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               25.18   2 
 27 Gottschalk, Kevin            Mary Washing             25.57   1 
 28 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah               25.57   2 
 29 Scroggins, Jeremy            CNU                      26.45   2 
 30 Scott, Eugene                Wesley                   26.56   1 
 31 Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes             27.48   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 48.30  1985        Davison Lishebo, Mt. Saint Mary's College   
  DIII Provo: % 49.85                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 48.75                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc             50.07   5 
  2 Tu, Shaowei                  CNU                      50.97   5 
  3 Adams, Anthony               Gwynedd-Merc             51.38   5 
  4 Patrice, Chris               York (Pa.)               52.00   5 
  5 Kelly, Thomas                Gwynedd-Merc             52.71   5 
  6 Keba, Nick                   Gwynedd-Merc             52.87   5 
  7 Snyder, Derrick              Salisbury                53.30   4 
  8 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               53.41   4 
  9 Njomo, Stefan                Virginia Wes             53.53   4 
 10 Bronner, Lloyd               Methodist                53.60   1 
 11 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      53.96   4 
 12 Herlihy, Sean                Mary Washing             54.05   3 
 13 Bever, Wilson                CNU                      54.21   4 
 14 Symons, Zach                 Salisbury                54.23   3 
 15 Osbonre, Zak                 Salisbury                54.40   3 
 16 Lesnewich, Greg              Mary Washing             54.49   2 
 17 McLellan, Douglas            CNU                      54.52   2 
 18 Nelson, Caleb                York (Pa.)               54.76   3 
 19 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah               55.43   2 
 20 Moreno, Devin                Salisbury                55.47   3 
 21 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               56.19   1 
 22 Amatuccio, Michael           York (Pa.)               56.24   2 
 23 Mills, AJ                    Virginia Wes             56.55   1 
 24 Robertson, Kevin             Mary Washing             56.69   2 
 25 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             57.20   1 
 26 Mango, Mike                  Wesley                   57.64   2 
 27 McKenna, Thomas              Shenandoah               58.20   1 
 28 Trappier, Ronald             Wesley                   59.89   3 
 -- Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                   FS   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 1:51.30  1988        Peter Rono, Mt. Saint Mary's College      
  DIII Provo: % 1:54.90                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 1:52.80                                                        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winkler, Matthew             CNU                    1:55.89  
  2 Teribury, Scott              CNU                    1:58.08  
  3 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc           1:59.58  
  4 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                    1:59.82  
  5 Shaughnessy, Matt            Mary Washing           1:59.92  
  6 Clemons, Christopher         Shenandoah             2:00.61  
  7 Kidd, David                  Virginia Wes           2:00.99  
  8 VanDenHengel, Matt           Gwynedd-Merc           2:01.10  
  9 Miller, Matt                 Salisbury              2:01.18  
 10 Shelton, Terrell             Virginia Wes           2:01.26  
 11 Justis, David                Mary Washing           2:01.39  
 12 Wahlman, Phil                Mary Washing           2:02.25  
 13 Fronczkowski, Anthony        Salisbury              2:02.91  
 14 Renton, Josiah               Shenandoah             2:04.32  
 15 Carrion, Jeffrey             Salisbury              2:04.32  
 16 Thompson, Matthew            Shenandoah             2:05.11  
 17 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes           2:05.15  
 18 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah             2:05.79  
 19 Huffman, Brian               CNU                    2:05.88  
 20 Dawes, Nate                  Mary Washing           2:06.12  
 21 Deminne, Kevin               Salisbury              2:07.21  
 22 Lofton, Corey                CNU                    2:08.18  
 23 Glass, Christopher           Methodist              2:10.12  
 24 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes           2:15.25  
 25 Alano, Travis                Wesley                 2:26.12  
 26 Liegey, Michael              Wesley                 2:28.82  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 4:12.60  1974        Mark Robinson, Catholic U. of America     
  DIII Provo: % 4:15.80                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 4:10.40                                                        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:11.86  2/10/2007   Matt Wolak, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc           4:22.53  
  2 VanDenHengel, Matt           Gwynedd-Merc           4:23.73  
  3 Kubiak, Joe                  Gwynedd-Merc           4:23.98  
  4 Lofton, Corey                CNU                    4:24.18  
  5 Jackson, Ryan                Salisbury              4:26.53  
  6 Renton, Josiah               Shenandoah             4:31.34  
  7 Friesema, Andrew             York (Pa.)             4:32.40  
  8 Plunkett, Scott              Mary Washing           4:33.69  
  9 Marino, Chris                Mary Washing           4:36.05  
 10 Whitson, Sean                Virginia Wes           4:36.89  
 11 Cicero, Craig                Methodist              4:37.64  
 12 Glass, Christopher           Methodist              4:37.79  
 13 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah             4:38.77  
 14 Skarda, Tim                  Salisbury              4:39.17  
 15 Austin, Daniel               CNU                    4:41.10  
 16 Zak, Will                    CNU                    4:41.46  
 17 Dickson, Andrew              Mary Washing           4:43.08  
 18 Berstler Jr., Stephen        Salisbury              4:45.35  
 19 Bean, Kyle                   Salisbury              4:46.42  
 20 Branson, Jeff                Mary Washing           4:52.74  
 21 Lyford, Christopher          CNU                    4:58.82  
 22 Wunder, Artyom               Shenandoah             5:04.47  
 23 Moulton, Danny               Virginia Wes           5:09.31  
 24 Morey, Dylan                 Virginia Wes           5:11.24  
 25 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah             5:16.55  
 26 Liegey, Michael              Wesley                 5:19.90  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 14:02.50  1987        Charles Cheruiyot, Mt. Saint Mary's Colle
  DIII Provo: % 14:53.00                                                       
   DIII Auto: @ 14:30.00                                                       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watts, John                  Gwynedd-Merc          15:27.26  
  2 Every, Ronald                Gwynedd-Merc          15:28.08  
  3 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah            15:38.17  
  4 Hartung, Tim                 York (Pa.)            15:45.55  
  5 Fitzgerald, John             Salisbury             15:50.62  
  6 Gamache, Raymond             CNU                   15:51.38  
  7 Childres, Steve              York (Pa.)            15:56.45  
  8 Austin, Nathan               Salisbury             16:00.71  
  9 Seawell, Trent               Salisbury             16:07.37  
 10 Kirk, William                CNU                   16:09.27  
 11 Rooke, Tyler                 Gwynedd-Merc          16:16.58  
 12 Anderson, Kyle               Mary Washing          16:22.68  
 13 Bowling, Joshua              CNU                   16:23.59  
 14 Anderson, Joel               Salisbury             16:29.89  
 15 Cunningham, Patrick          CNU                   16:34.87  
 16 Schmidt, Quincy              Mary Washing          16:35.15  
 17 Eppler, Craig                York (Pa.)            16:38.31  
 18 Bell, Rob                    Virginia Wes          16:39.54  
 19 Snead, Eli                   Mary Washing          16:41.54  
 20 Cicero, Craig                Methodist             16:44.39  
 21 Turner, Blake                Mary Washing          16:51.54  
 22 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah            17:23.10  
 23 Wunder, Artyom               Shenandoah            18:06.23  
 24 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah            18:28.55  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  7.42  1984        Robert Ekpete, Mt. Saint Mary's College     
  DIII Provo: %  7.75                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.55                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.25  2/6/2010    Anwar Moore, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Ben                 York (Pa.)                8.09q  2 
  2 Roethel, Richard             CNU                       8.11q  2 
  3 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing              8.42q  2 
  4 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      Gwynedd-Merc              8.44q  1 
  5 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury                 8.64q  2 
  6 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)                8.75q  1 
  7 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah                9.11   1 
  8 Yanger, Dominic              CNU                       9.16   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: !  7.42  1984        Robert Ekpete, Mt. Saint Mary's College     
  DIII Provo: %  7.75                                                          
   DIII Auto: @  7.55                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.25  2/6/2010    Anwar Moore, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                       8.03  
  2 Edwards, Ben                 York (Pa.)                8.09  
  3 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury                 8.33  
  4 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      Gwynedd-Merc              8.49  
  5 Kletzli, Paul                York (Pa.)                8.88  
  6 Echard, Dalton               Mary Washing              8.96  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 3:21.06  1984        , Mt. Saint Mary's College                
  DIII Provo: % 3:21.00                                                        
   DIII Auto: @ 3:17.00                                                        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy                                       3:27.59   2 
  2 Christopher Newport University                      3:28.14   2 
  3 York (Pa.)                                          3:32.89   2 
  4 Mary Washington                                     3:34.86   2 
  5 Salisbury                                           3:36.28   2 
  6 Methodist                                           3:38.54   1 
  7 Shenandoah                                          3:43.69   2 
  8 Virginia Wesleyan                                   3:48.78   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 10:28.41  2005        , Christopher Newport Univ               
  DIII Provo: % 10:09.00                                                       
   DIII Auto: @  9:59.00                                                       
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy                                      10:38.55  
  2 Christopher Newport University                     10:40.83  
  3 Virginia Wesleyan                                  10:45.76  
  4 Salisbury                                          10:52.73  
  5 Mary Washington                                    10:57.10  
  6 Shenandoah                                         11:06.86  
  7 Methodist                                          11:19.01  
  8 York (Pa.)                                         11:19.78  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 2.15m  2003        Bobby Bergin, Mary Washington College       
  DIII Provo: % 2.02m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 2.10m                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2.18m  12/1/2000   Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Justin               Gwynedd-Merc             1.97m    6-05.50 
  2 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      1.92m    6-03.50 
  3 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                1.87m    6-01.50 
  4 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury               J1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Adams, Anthony               Gwynedd-Merc            J1.87m    6-01.50 
  6 Blain, Corey                 Salisbury                1.82m    5-11.50 
  7 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury                1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing             1.72m    5-07.75 
  9 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah               1.67m    5-05.75 
  9 Quill, Tyler                 York (Pa.)               1.67m    5-05.75 
  9 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 4.80m  1985        Steve Long, Mt. Saint Mary's College        
  DIII Provo: % 4.70m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 5.10m                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 5.00m  12/1/2000   Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joseph               CNU                      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes             4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Syverud, Carl                Mary Washing             3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Fishman, David               CNU                     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Comeau, Christopher          CNU                     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Harris, Drew                 Gwynedd-Merc             3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes             3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Lucas, William               Salisbury               J3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Browne, Stephen              CNU                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Paulovich, Nicholas          York (Pa.)               3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes             3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Hurd, Alexander              CNU                         NH            
 -- Kriesmer, Zak                York (Pa.)                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 7.44m  1985        Joseph Barber, Frostburg State Univ.        
  DIII Provo: % 6.94m                                                          
   DIII Auto: @ 7.20m                                                          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                6.91m   22-08.00 
  2 Cavaluchi, Phil              York (Pa.)               6.46m   21-02.50 
  3 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      6.44m   21-01.50 
  4 Bowers, Jerry                York (Pa.)               6.42m   21-00.75 
  5 Donisi, Chris                Wesley                   6.38m   20-11.25 
  6 Frasier, David               Wesley                   6.12m   20-01.00 
  7 Turner, Justin               Gwynedd-Merc             6.09m   19-11.75 
  8 Gray, Greg                   York (Pa.)               6.08m   19-11.50 
  9 Adedeji, Jacob               Salisbury                5.97m   19-07.00 
 10 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               5.95m   19-06.25 
 11 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury                5.93m   19-05.50 
 12 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes             5.91m   19-04.75 
 13 Torres, Chris                Salisbury                5.88m   19-03.50 
 14 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       Mary Washing             5.65m   18-06.50 
 14 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing             5.65m   18-06.50 
 16 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah               5.60m   18-04.50 
 17 Mills, AJ                    Virginia Wes             5.53m   18-01.75 
 -- Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 15.00m  1983        Mark Tobias, Mt. Saint Mary's College      
  DIII Provo: % 14.12m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 14.68m                                                         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16.11m  12/2/2000   Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                     13.67m   44-10.25 
  2 Bowman, Anton                CNU                     13.55m   44-05.50 
  3 Lane, Brandon                Salisbury               13.32m   43-08.50 
  4 Frasier, David               Wesley                  13.18m   43-03.00 
  5 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist               13.17m   43-02.50 
  6 Herbert, Paul                Salisbury               12.63m   41-05.25 
  7 Bowers, Jerry                York (Pa.)              12.48m   40-11.50 
  8 Blain, Corey                 Salisbury               12.36m   40-06.75 
  9 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       Mary Washing            12.12m   39-09.25 
 10 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      Gwynedd-Merc            12.08m   39-07.75 
 11 Lilly, John                  Mary Washing            11.97m   39-03.25 
 12 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah              11.96m   39-03.00 
 13 Mogensen, Christopher        CNU                     11.94m   39-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 17.39m  2/20/2010   Brandon Fugett, Salisbury                  
  DIII Provo: % 15.50m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 16.70m                                                         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 18.83m  12/15/2007  Mitchell Pope, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            13.62m   44-08.25 
  2 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washing            13.56m   44-06.00 
  3 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               13.42m   44-00.50 
  4 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     12.84m   42-01.50 
  5 Rainey, Evan                 Methodist               12.49m   40-11.75 
  6 Dubos, Austin                York (Pa.)              12.40m   40-08.25 
  7 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              11.98m   39-03.75 
  8 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               11.61m   38-01.25 
  9 McCauley, Joshua             Shenandoah              11.57m   37-11.50 
 10 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              11.55m   37-10.75 
 11 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  11.25m   36-11.00 
 12 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     11.22m   36-09.75 
 13 Smith, Tyler                 Methodist               10.95m   35-11.25 
 14 Goldberg, Steven             York (Pa.)              10.93m   35-10.50 
 15 Bailey, Marcus               York (Pa.)              10.84m   35-06.75 
 16 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               9.89m   32-05.50 
 17 Mulholland, Derric           Wesley                   9.78m   32-01.00 
 18 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist                9.64m   31-07.50 
 19 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes             8.04m   26-04.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 17.17m  2004        Sean Duggan, Cathholic U. of America       
  DIII Provo: % 17.00m                                                         
   DIII Auto: @ 18.75m                                                         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 19.93m  1/25/2008   Eric Frasure, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geller, Matt                 Mary Washing            15.60m   51-02.25 
  2 Drenner, Jay                 Salisbury               15.13m   49-07.75 
  3 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     13.18m   43-03.00 
  4 Raywood, Zack                York (Pa.)              12.45m   40-10.25 
  5 McCloskey, Robert            Wesley                  12.29m   40-04.00 
  6 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               12.03m   39-05.75 
  7 Zimmerman, Shawn             Salisbury               10.80m   35-05.25 
  8 Wansel, Kameron              York (Pa.)              10.35m   33-11.50 
  9 Goldberg, Steven             York (Pa.)               9.83m   32-03.00 
 10 Smith, Tyler                 Methodist                8.71m   28-07.00 
 11 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist                8.66m   28-05.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Methodist                  138        2) Christopher Newport Unive 123   
    3) Salisbury                   55        4) York (Pa.)                 50   
    5) Gwynedd-Mercy               28        6) Shenandoah                 26   
    7) Mary Washington             24        8) Virginia Wesleyan          10   
    8) Wesley                      10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gwynedd-Mercy              124        2) Christopher Newport Unive 121   
    3) Salisbury                   48        4) Methodist                  44   
    5) York (Pa.)                  41        6) Virginia Wesleyan          34   
    7) Mary Washington             33        8) Wesley                     11   
    9) Shenandoah                   9                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop