Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/23/2018 08:43 PM
      Capital Athletic Conference Championships - 2/22/2018 to 2/25/2018       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:35.06        2016 UMW                                        
  CONFERENCE: # 1:33.71        2016 UMW                                        
    NCAA 'A': ! 1:37.09                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 1:35.63                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'              1:39.96    1:37.80  
     1) Ayala, Adrianna N 19            2) Wantz, Justine M 19            
     3) Spaulding, Rachel C 22          4) Werner, Danielle L 22          
       24.39    24.33    24.89    24.19                                    
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             1:38.97    1:38.58  
     1) Geskey, Julia C 19              2) Vaughn, Carley E 19            
     3) Luncher, Kait J 20              4) Gartman, Grace M 19            
       24.72    24.67    24.87    24.32                                    
  3 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                1:42.18    1:41.27  
     1) Weinberger, Maddie P 21         2) Yoder, Valerie 20              
     3) Turner, Emily A 20              4) Nitchie, Macey A 21            
       25.56    26.35    25.59    23.77                                    
  4 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      1:42.93    1:42.15  
     1) Elizondo, Hayley N 19           2) Cassidy, Claire O 21           
     3) Alston, Morgan S 21             4) Kilroy, Kristen 21             
       25.21    25.25    26.45    25.24                                    
  5 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'            1:42.38    1:43.46  
     1) Sutton, Carolyn A 19            2) Schoenecker, Samantha K 21     
     3) Baughman, Hailley M 20          4) Sonnenberg, Rachel F 22        
       25.44    26.61    26.26    25.15                                    
  6 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                      1:52.03    1:46.10  
     1) Rowe, Jordyn L 19               2) Cohen, Bryia 19                
     3) Johnston, Ali 21                4) Tarnosky, Emma R 19            
       26.10    27.21    26.57    26.22                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:23.18        2015 UMW                                        
  CONFERENCE: # 1:23.18        2015 UMW                                        
    NCAA 'A': ! 1:23.19                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 1:22.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             1:26.15    1:23.92  
     1) Leckrone, Jeff D 21             2) Mancini, Gareth F 19           
     3) Robertson, Jeremy J 20          4) Ross, Garrett G 19             
       21.67    20.88    20.67    20.70                                    
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'              1:27.93    1:25.15  
     1) Brinton, Trevor L 20            2) Schreiber, Morgan B 21         
     3) Foltz, Nick 20                  4) Loehr, Aj J 19                 
       21.46    21.47    21.06    21.16                                    
  3 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                      1:30.22    1:25.70  
     1) Brown, Joshua R 19              2) Ryan, Jake                     
     3) Baker, Richard W 20             4) Johnston, Conor H 21           
       20.98    21.85    21.53    21.34                                    
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'            1:30.41    1:28.17  
     1) Donoghue, Nate A 18             2) Rhoads, Reed M 20              
     3) Cornwell, Ben C 18              4) Cassady, Colin F 20            
       22.32    21.80    22.91    21.14                                    
  5 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      1:28.98    1:29.27  
     1) Jones, Isaiah J 21              2) Lopez, Noel 19                 
     3) DiSanti, Nick J 19              4) Kuykendall, Shaka 21           
       21.70    22.23    22.76    22.58                                    
  6 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                1:28.56    1:33.24  
     1) Walton, Scott M 19              2) Conklin, Sawyer W 18           
     3) Peterson, Brady S 18            4) Thomas, Gregory L 21           
       22.80    23.30    23.25    23.89                                    
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  CONFERENCE: # 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
    NCAA 'A': ! 4:45.33                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 5:00.62                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keller, Claudia N         19 Mary Washington-VA   5:11.77    5:05.85  
      28.28   30.19   31.14   31.16   31.60   31.27   30.63   30.76
      30.84   29.98                                                
  2 Plumley, Taylor J         20 Marymount-PV         5:13.96    5:10.99  
      28.46   30.82   31.23   31.45   31.69   31.81   31.85   31.73
      31.83   30.12                                                
  3 Lapoint, Anna E           19 St. Mary's MD-MD     5:16.31    5:12.13  
      28.40   30.77   31.13   31.56   31.85   31.58   31.74   31.67
      31.97   31.46                                                
  4 Sturgis, Andrea M         20 York-MA              5:11.38    5:13.88  
      27.82   30.25   31.29   31.58   31.93   32.26   32.01   32.64
      32.49   31.61                                                
  5 Bley, Amanda R            18 York-MA              5:14.56    5:14.26  
      28.61   30.97   31.47   32.06   32.03   32.63   32.35   32.07
      31.71   30.36                                                
  6 Hufnagle, Jenna M         19 York-MA              5:18.12    5:17.58  
      28.95   30.85   31.65   31.98   32.16   32.56   32.54   32.91
      32.39   31.59                                                
  7 Sonnenberg, Rachel F      22 St. Mary's MD-MD     5:17.34    5:19.78  
      28.09   31.51   32.23   32.56   32.58   32.66   32.42   32.59
      32.91   32.23                                                
  8 Coon, Alyssa B            19 York-MA              5:20.44    5:26.76  
      27.86   31.10   32.08   32.64   33.17   33.42   34.07   34.14
      34.44   33.84                                                
B - Final
  9 Carney, Megan A           18 Mary Washington-VA   5:23.25    5:19.40  
      21.46   21.47   21.06 4:15.41                                
 10 Morse, Hailee L           19 Mary Washington-VA   5:22.62    5:21.96  
      21.67   20.88   20.67 4:18.74                                
 11 Marsh, Becca M            19 Frostburg St.-MD     5:29.85    5:24.69  
      22.80   23.30   23.25 4:15.34                                
 12 Barzanti, Angela R        19 Salisbury-MD         5:30.66    5:31.20  
      21.70   22.23   22.76 4:24.51                                
 13 Presland-Byrne, Corrie B  21 Mary Washington-VA   5:32.35    5:31.36  
      20.98   21.85   21.53 4:27.00                                
 14 Doyle, Meaghan M          18 Frostburg St.-MD     5:45.38    5:42.34  
      22.32   21.80   22.91 4:35.31                                
 15 Johnson, Elizabeth K      18 St. Mary's MD-MD     5:52.08    6:02.19  
 16 Clark, Brie M             20 Salisbury-MD         6:00.36    6:04.72  
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 4:34.81        2016 Tyler Gimple (UMW)                         
  CONFERENCE: # 4:34.73        2013 Nick Eckhoff (UMW)                         
    NCAA 'A': ! 4:20.26                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 4:33.78                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stahl, Keven J            19 York-MA              4:36.05    4:31.39^ 
      24.47   26.44   27.23   27.20   27.82   27.70   27.84   28.08
      28.07   26.54                                                
  2 Farrar, Austin S          19 Mary Washington-VA   4:40.00    4:37.33  
      24.84   27.14   27.92   27.86   27.96   28.23   28.50   28.47
      28.85   27.56                                                
  3 Scott, Andrew T           18 St. Mary's MD-MD     4:45.28    4:39.75  
      25.34   27.58   27.88   28.35   28.61   28.55   28.31   28.53
      28.40   28.20                                                
  4 Moyer, Pete J             20 Salisbury-MD         4:48.17    4:41.92  
      25.21   27.16   27.82   28.73   28.78   28.67   28.79   28.82
      29.21   28.73                                                
  5 Hoffman, Kolin M          18 Mary Washington-VA   4:44.54    4:43.25  
      25.13   27.54   27.99   28.12   28.49   28.80   29.05   29.34
      29.48   29.31                                                
  6 Duke, Joshua R            19 Mary Washington-VA   4:49.25    4:46.54  
      26.34   29.01   29.41   29.68   29.41   29.39   29.07   28.45
      29.12   26.66                                                
  7 Cassingham, Christopher   22 Mary Washington-VA   4:44.87    4:46.96  
      25.57   28.69   28.69   28.97   29.66   29.04   28.92   29.10
      29.73   28.59                                                
  8 Scott, Matthew            19 Mary Washington-VA   4:49.95    4:47.00  
      25.39   28.01   28.88   29.32   29.22   29.30   29.05   29.32
      29.59   28.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Ryan, Jake                   Salisbury-MD         4:53.20    4:51.58  
      24.78   27.97   29.50   29.95   30.24   30.42   30.29   30.40
      29.72   28.31                                                
 10 Torrington, Bradley J     19 Mary Washington-VA   4:55.52    4:53.19  
      26.01   28.68   29.88   30.19   30.19   30.61   29.79   29.33
      29.71   28.80                                                
 11 Harnish, Brian W          18 Mary Washington-VA   4:59.02    4:53.51  
      25.23   27.89   29.36   30.12   30.05   30.72   30.94   30.30
      30.79   28.11                                                
 12 Johnston, Conor H         21 Salisbury-MD         4:52.85    4:56.26  
      25.59   28.32   29.60   30.27   30.45   30.86   30.56   30.60
      30.47   29.54                                                
 13 Orban, Peter              19 St. Mary's MD-MD     4:58.67    4:58.42  
      25.99   28.65   29.97   30.30   30.65   30.67   31.03   31.00
      30.85   29.31                                                
 14 James, William E          23 Salisbury-MD         5:02.40    5:01.13  
      25.35   29.09   30.34   31.02   31.20   31.14   31.21   31.54
      30.99   29.25                                                
 15 Madden, Max B             21 St. Mary's MD-MD     5:06.09    5:04.94  
      25.98   29.74   30.45   31.04   31.66   31.18   32.09   31.28
      31.83   29.69                                                
 16 Tarbrake, Brandon F       20 York-MA              5:05.86    5:07.57  
      25.53   28.45   29.50   30.63   31.11   32.03   32.13   32.45
      32.84   32.90                                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 2:04.00        2016 Anna Corley (UMW)                          
  CONFERENCE: # 2:04.00        2016 Anna Corley (UMW)                          
    NCAA 'A': ! 2:00.51                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 2:06.68                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Geskey, Julia C           19 Mary Washington-VA   2:09.56    2:08.65  
      27.51   31.88   39.22   30.04                                
  2 Alston, Morgan S          21 Marymount-PV         2:11.11    2:10.90  
      27.65   32.49   38.73   32.03                                
  3 Dunham, Callie M          19 Mary Washington-VA   2:13.04    2:11.72  
      28.70   32.81   38.55   31.66                                
  4 Rymer, Maddy A            22 Mary Washington-VA   2:12.48    2:12.90  
      28.31   32.57   40.92   31.10                                
  5 Spaulding, Rachel C       22 York-MA              2:13.03    2:13.41  
      28.17   33.54   41.72   29.98                                
  6 Miller, Michaela A        21 Mary Washington-VA   2:12.49    2:14.39  
      27.97   32.74   41.72   31.96                                
  7 Hausamann, Elli           19 York-MA              2:16.68    2:17.06  
      28.91   34.58   41.52   32.05                                
  8 Cassidy, Claire O         21 Marymount-PV         2:17.56    2:17.62  
      28.98   33.27   41.57   33.80                                
B - Final
  9 Trudel, Julia A           19 York-MA              2:18.04    2:16.16  
      28.99   34.10   40.70   32.37                                
 10 Baughman, Hailley M       20 St. Mary's MD-MD     2:17.92    2:18.67  
      29.98   35.39   39.42   33.88                                
 11 Turner, Z C               20 Mary Washington-VA   2:18.97    2:19.91  
      30.07   37.13   39.30   33.41                                
 12 Banks, Kacey L            21 York-MA              2:21.66    2:20.36  
      30.43   36.95   41.17   31.81                                
 13 Rowe, Jordyn L            19 Salisbury-MD         2:21.05    2:20.69  
      30.13   36.32   43.17   31.07                                
 14 Tarnosky, Emma R          19 Salisbury-MD         2:20.19    2:21.74  
      31.09   34.63   44.29   31.73                                
 15 Sonnenberg, Rebecca F     19 St. Mary's MD-MD     2:22.35    2:22.02  
      29.22   37.09   42.84   32.87                                
 16 Beuchert, Claudia M       18 Marymount-PV         2:24.78    2:23.79  
      29.69   36.01 1:18.09                                        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:51.81        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  CONFERENCE: # 1:46.46        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
    NCAA 'A': ! 1:45.47                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 1:51.98                                                        
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tate, Jesse W             20 York-MA              1:55.02    1:52.98  
      24.14   28.94   32.76   27.14                                
  2 Huber-Wilker, Kenyon T    21 Mary Washington-VA   1:54.98    1:53.54  
      24.68   29.92   30.89   28.05                                
  3 Carpenter, Noah J         19 Mary Washington-VA   1:55.17    1:54.43  
      25.22   28.52   33.41   27.28                                
  4 Schreiber, Morgan B       21 York-MA              1:56.87    1:54.77  
      24.46   28.15   34.47   27.69                                
  5 Mumford, Carsen C         20 Mary Washington-VA   1:56.46    1:55.36  
      25.03   28.23   33.62   28.48                                
  6 Newman, Drew M            19 York-MA              1:58.86    1:58.23  
      25.73   30.05   34.78   27.67                                
  7 Stephens, Anthony D       21 Mary Washington-VA   1:59.10    2:01.75  
      27.32   30.63   34.23   29.57                                
 -- Penn, Gabriel G           18 York-MA              1:59.89         DQ  
      25.72   31.47   35.41   28.69                                
B - Final
  9 Maggio, Tyler S           20 York-MA              1:59.91    1:57.97  
      25.18   32.27   32.05   28.47                                
 10 Griffith, Ian T           20 Marymount-PV         2:02.04    2:01.69  
      25.31   30.85   36.91   28.62                                
 11 Akhavan, Ryan V           20 St. Mary's MD-MD     2:04.07    2:02.37  
      25.99   32.68   34.93   28.77                                
 12 Broder, Kieran C          22 St. Mary's MD-MD     2:02.09    2:02.66  
      25.88   33.81   33.43   29.54                                
 13 Klemm, Max C              19 Marymount-PV         2:05.74    2:03.90  
      25.78   31.09   36.19   30.84                                
 14 Bergstrom, Luke G         18 Mary Washington-VA   2:04.34    2:05.32  
      26.16   30.38   37.82   30.96                                
 15 Gardner, Ben C            18 Salisbury-MD         2:06.19    2:06.75  
      26.39   33.64   36.74   29.98                                
 16 Sieck, Billy F            22 York-MA              2:07.83    2:08.62  
      26.55   31.81   38.16   32.10                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 23.68        2016 Stephanie Hallock (UMW)                      
  CONFERENCE: # 23.45        2016 Stephanie Hallock (UMW)                      
    NCAA 'A': ! 22.77                                                          
    NCAA 'B': ^ 23.75                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nitchie, Macey A          21 Frostburg St.-MD       24.19      24.08  
  2 Ayala, Adrianna N         19 York-MA                24.38      24.38  
  3 Werner, Danielle L        22 York-MA                24.80      24.56  
  4 Gartman, Grace M          19 Mary Washington-VA     24.75      24.71  
  5 Luncher, Kait J           20 Mary Washington-VA     24.95      25.00  
  6 Wantz, Justine M          19 York-MA                25.03      25.01  
  7 Sutton, Carolyn A         19 St. Mary's MD-MD       25.07      25.32  
  8 Kobus, Reilly E           21 York-MA                25.14      25.43  
B - Final
  9 Stein, Margaret H         19 York-MA                25.44      25.35  
 10 Autry, Melissa R          18 Mary Washington-VA     25.73      25.41  
 11 Campbell, Caitlin A       19 York-MA                25.72      25.64  
 12 Mooney, Taylor A          21 Mary Washington-VA     25.91      25.89  
 13 Myers, Elizabeth L        20 Frostburg St.-MD       26.59      26.53  
 14 Bricker, Jessie A         19 Marymount-PV           26.76      26.71  
 15 Schoenecker, Samantha K   21 St. Mary's MD-MD       26.77      26.94  
 16 Kilroy, Kristen           21 Marymount-PV           26.43      27.10  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 20.30        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
  CONFERENCE: # 20.30        2015 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
    NCAA 'A': ! 19.66                                                          
    NCAA 'B': ^ 20.68                                                          
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brown, Joshua R           19 Salisbury-MD           21.17      21.01  
  2 March, Christian M        21 Frostburg St.-MD       21.33      21.03  
  3 Ross, Garrett G           19 Mary Washington-VA     21.44      21.12  
  4 Brinton, Trevor L         20 York-MA                21.30      21.17  
  5 Cassady, Colin F          20 St. Mary's MD-MD       21.70      21.43  
  6 Robertson, Jeremy J       20 Mary Washington-VA     21.57      21.51  
  7 Jones, Isaiah J           21 Marymount-PV           21.69      21.68  
  8 Mancini, Gareth F         19 Mary Washington-VA     21.64      21.74  
B - Final
  9 Foltz, Nick               20 York-MA                21.78      21.49  
 10 Loehr, Aj J               19 York-MA                21.98      21.85  
 11 Baker, Richard W          20 Salisbury-MD           22.03      22.11  
 12 Donoghue, Nate A          18 St. Mary's MD-MD       22.32      22.37  
 12 Peshenko, Artem I         21 York-MA                22.41      22.37  
 14 Silva, Glaucio J          19 York-MA                22.34      22.50  
 15 Rhoads, Reed M            20 St. Mary's MD-MD       22.38      22.54  
 16 McIlroy, Connor J         18 York-MA                22.34      22.56  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:50.42        2016 UMW                                        
  CONFERENCE: # 3:50.42        2016 UMW                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 3:51.41                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             3:57.71    3:54.98  
     1) Vaughn, Carley E 19             2) Zagrobelny, Mary E 18          
     3) Murphy, Megan B 21              4) Geskey, Julia C 19             
       28.63    59.80    29.96  1:06.39    25.71    56.12    25.10    52.67
  2 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'              4:01.23    3:58.04  
     1) Wantz, Justine M 19             2) Garcia, Leilani N 19           
     3) Coon, Alyssa B 19               4) Ayala, Adrianna N 19           
       28.16    58.09    30.91  1:07.82    27.25    59.59    25.29    52.54
  3 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                4:07.87    4:03.55  
     1) Turner, Emily A 20              2) Weinberger, Maddie P 21        
     3) Stanback, Taylor D 18           4) Nitchie, Macey A 21            
       29.93  1:01.99    30.19  1:05.15    29.74  1:04.37    24.80    52.04
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'            4:08.53    4:03.83  
     1) Sutton, Carolyn A 19            2) Baughman, Hailley M 20         
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel F 22         4) Lapoint, Anna E 19             
       29.17  1:01.28    31.65  1:07.57    27.25  1:00.17    25.89    54.81
  5 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      4:10.46    4:04.62  
     1) Cassidy, Claire O 21            2) Elizondo, Hayley N 19          
     3) Alston, Morgan S 21             4) Bricker, Jessie A 19           
       30.22  1:02.11    30.79  1:06.27    27.50  1:00.15    26.69    56.09
  6 Salisbury University-MD  'A'                      4:34.74    4:20.11  
     1) Tarnosky, Emma R 19             2) Johnston, Ali 21               
     3) Barzanti, Angela R 19           4) Rowe, Jordyn L 19              
       30.17  1:02.42    33.27  1:13.36    29.74  1:06.05    27.47    58.28
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 3:21.41        2013 UMW                                        
  CONFERENCE: # 3:21.41        2013 UMW                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 3:21.32                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York College of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'              3:31.13    3:24.71  
     1) Schreiber, Morgan B 21          2) Maggio, Tyler S 20             
     3) Tate, Jesse W 20                4) Stahl, Keven J 19              
       24.54    50.88    25.96    56.41    23.79    50.58    22.21    46.84
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'             3:31.85    3:27.18  
     1) Mumford, Carsen C 20            2) Dye, Mark P 20                 
     3) Leckrone, Jeff D 21             4) Huber-Wilker, Kenyon T 21      
       25.68    52.05    26.21    56.36    23.82    51.47    22.58    47.30
  3 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                3:35.76    3:31.78  
     1) Giuseppetti, Anthony J 18       2) March, Christian M 21          
     3) Peterson, Brady S 18            4) Holloway, Luke B 18            
       25.83    54.33    25.90    55.16    25.43    55.15    22.62    47.14
  4 St. Mary's College of Maryland-MD  'A'            3:40.57    3:35.53  
     1) Orban, Peter 19                 2) Broder, Kieran C 22            
     3) Donoghue, Nate A 18             4) Cassady, Colin F 20            
       25.84    53.56    27.54    59.70    24.91    54.82    22.70    47.45
  5 Marymount University-PV  'A'                      3:39.15    3:41.93  
     1) Klemm, Max C 19                 2) Wilson, Wesley 22              
     3) Griffith, Ian T 20              4) Jones, Isaiah J 21             
       27.07    57.30    28.54  1:02.78    24.95    53.51    22.52    48.34
 -- Salisbury University-MD  'A'                      3:53.36         DQ  
     1) Ward, Andrew M 20               2) Russell, Kyle A 19             
     3) Brown, Joshua R 19              4) Moyer, Pete J 20               
       26.85    56.24    27.98  1:00.14    24.19    52.55    22.79    47.46
 
Event 56  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:53.55             Rice (MWC)                                 
  CONFERENCE: # 1:51.79             Selgas (MWC)                               
    NCAA 'A': ! 1:52.59                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 1:56.49                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Whoriskey, Matt           19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:58.07  
      26.51   29.22   30.84   31.50                                
 
Event 57  Women 100 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 58.39        2017 Corley (UMW)                                 
  CONFERENCE: # 58.39        2017 Corley (UMW)                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Hayley N        19 Marymount-PV              NT    1:00.84  
  2 Kelly, Beth K             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:03.60  
 
Event 58  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 21.24             Raue (CUA)                                   
  CONFERENCE: # 21.24             Raue (CUA)                                   
    NCAA 'A': ! 20.69                                                          
    NCAA 'B': ^ 21.39                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peppersack, Joey P        18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      26.46  
 
Event 59  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 46.74             Raue (CUA)                                   
  CONFERENCE: # 46.54             Raue (CUA)                                   
    NCAA 'A': ! 45.69                                                          
    NCAA 'B': ^ 46.99                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrion, Michael L        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      50.68  
      24.28   26.40                                                
 
Event 60  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 53.39    2/1/1999 Myers (MWC)                                  
  CONFERENCE: # 53.39    2/1/1999 Myers (MWC)                                  
    NCAA 'A': ! 52.49                                                          
    NCAA 'B': ^ 53.89                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Bri N            17 Mary Washington-VA        NT      57.02  
      27.32   29.70                                                
  2 Katzer, Makenzie C        19 Mary Washington-VA        NT      57.22  
      27.37   29.85                                                
  3 Meadows, Genevieve M      18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      57.92  
      28.23   29.69                                                
  4 Culbertson, Megan L       19 Frostburg St.-MD          NT    1:00.05  
      28.93   31.12                                                
 -- Elizondo, Hayley N        19 Marymount-PV              NT   X1:00.84  
      28.47   32.37                                                
 -- Kelly, Beth K             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:03.60  
      28.81   34.79                                                
 
Event 61  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 1:00.52             Clinard (CUA)                              
  CONFERENCE: # 1:00.38             Reese (MWC)                                
    NCAA 'A': !   58.29                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 1:00.29                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noga, Maddie C            20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:00.68  
      28.41   32.27                                                
  2 Pettyjohn-Robin, Lauren   22 Frostburg St.-MD          NT    1:12.91  
      32.55   40.36                                                
 
Event 62  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 51.29             Rice (MWC)                                   
  CONFERENCE: # 50.95             Rice (MWC)                                   
    NCAA 'A': ! 50.29                                                          
    NCAA 'B': ^ 51.99                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Matt J          21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      53.69  
 
Event 63  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 24.45             Crance (SMCM)                                
  CONFERENCE: # 24.45             Crance (SMCM)                                
    NCAA 'A': ! 24.09                                                          
    NCAA 'B': ^ 24.69                                                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comer, Meaghan K          18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      27.46  
 -- Adams, Emily              20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      29.63  
 
Event 64  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        MEET: * 5:08.63    2/1/1999 Kim Myers (MWC)                            
  CONFERENCE: # 5:08.63    2/1/1999 Kim Myers (MWC)                            
    NCAA 'A': ! 5:04.99                                                        
    NCAA 'B': ^ 5:11.99                                                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowengrub, Cara L         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:30.87  
      31.21   32.81   33.29   33.55   33.38   33.62   33.78   33.64
      33.64   31.95                                                
  2 Will, Sam J               21 Frostburg St.-MD          NT    5:53.85  
      32.14   35.51   36.25   36.43   36.29   35.85   35.44   35.18
      35.63   35.13                                                
  3 Hendershot, Megan E       19 Frostburg St.-MD          NT    5:54.68  
      31.58   34.33   35.17   35.60   36.10   36.40   36.46   37.11
      36.65   35.28                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 64                    
 
  1. York College of Pennsylvania        273   2. University of Mary Washington       265
  3. St. Mary's College of Maryland      139   4. Marymount University                138
  5. Frostburg State University          129   6. Salisbury University                 91
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 64                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       290   2. York College of Pennsylvania      232.5
  3. St. Mary's College of Maryland    141.5   4. Salisbury University                124
  5. Frostburg State University          105   5. Marymount University                105

PrestoSports