Marymount University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
MU v York 11.2.2013 - 11/2/2013
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 1-1 MARY-PV A 1:59.27 11
1) Hood, Taylor N 19 2) Hester, Jessica M 19
3) Blecha, Isabella C 18 4) Moran, Katherine E 21
29.71 35.29 29.02 25.25
2 1-2 YCP-MA A 2:02.08 4
1) Murphy, Megan 2) Pike, Kelsie
3) McManus, Ashley 4) Stone, Susha
32.77 35.14 28.05 26.12
3 1-3 YCP-MA B 2:07.78 2
1) Wingate, Samantha 2) Marino, Danielle
3) Walker, Meg 4) Greenwald, Samantha
33.02 36.17 31.15 27.44
4 1-4 MARY-PV B 2:11.11
1) Funk, Lauren C 19 2) McDermott, Alison K 18
3) Parkin, Morgan E 18 4) Preston, Rebecca L 21
31.66 37.91 31.53 30.01
5 1-5 MARY-PV C 2:17.39
1) Whiteman, Sarah A 19 2) Davis, Holly C 19
3) Wills, Lauren N 18 4) Gray, Mackenzie L 18
34.86 39.85 33.46 29.22
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 1-1 MARY-PV A 1:44.58 11
1) Essig, Matthew D 20 2) Gardner, Joseph S 21
3) Gibbons, James V 18 4) Hayes, Tyler Z 18
27.10 28.92 24.92 23.64
2 1-2 YCP-MA A 1:44.81 4
1) Latchford, Cody 2) Timmerman, Donald
3) Lucash, Nicholas 4) Hughes, Bryant
27.01 28.94 26.49 22.37
3 1-3 YCP-MA B 1:50.62 2
1) Schmidt, Martin 2) Byrne, Cameron
3) Corkwell, Matthew 4) Schin, Adam
28.69 30.47 27.44 24.02
4 1-4 YCP-MA C 1:51.13
1) Altobelli, David 2) McCullough, Timothy
3) Kosa, Andrew 4) Hanchick, Kyle
27.89 30.59 27.79 24.86
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Hinkle, Jenny YCP-MA 11:41.40 9
31.45 33.93 34.98 34.97
35.39 35.27 35.02 35.57
35.49 35.59 35.89 35.61
35.57 35.61 35.39 35.60
35.05 35.22 35.27 34.53
2 1-2 Tonkay, Madison YCP-MA 12:12.50 4
32.78 35.62 35.89 36.46
36.46 36.66 37.02 36.69
36.63 36.69 36.65 36.93
37.02 37.19 37.42 37.19
37.53 37.73 37.82 36.12
 
3 1-3 Allera, Maria YCP-MA 12:18.95 3
32.93 35.72 36.36 36.82
37.03 37.13 37.20 37.29
37.42 37.51 37.51 37.51
37.88 37.54 37.60 37.70
37.96 37.66 37.11 35.07
4 1-4 Parkin, Morgan E 18 MARY-PV 12:41.17 2
32.96 36.79 37.46 37.92
38.41 38.56 38.62 39.05
38.79 38.78 39.07 39.00
38.85 38.95 38.91 38.79
39.10 38.26 37.59 35.31
5 1-5 McDermott, Alison K 18 MARY-PV 12:53.50 1
32.73 36.29 37.41 37.93
38.43 38.76 38.87 39.68
38.97 39.43 39.59 39.42
39.72 39.96 39.64 39.96
40.04 39.81 38.70 38.16
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Stoll, Russell YCP-MA 10:43.01 9
28.13 30.99 31.44 31.70
31.86 31.94 32.30 32.55
32.47 32.75 32.36 32.96
33.11 33.22 33.02 33.00
32.93 33.06 32.72 30.50
2 1-2 Walthall, Kyle YCP-MA 10:50.96 4
27.44 30.74 32.15 32.70
32.15 32.77 32.96 33.63
33.44 34.29 33.07 33.40
33.43 33.39 33.00 33.23
32.96 33.44 32.58 30.19
3 1-3 Terrell, Matthew YCP-MA 10:57.00 3
29.05 31.52 32.53 32.97
33.45 33.55 33.56 33.23
33.57 33.56 32.98 33.30
33.26 33.10 33.02 32.92
33.25 33.53 33.36 31.29
4 1-4 D'Abbraccio, Dennis J 20 MARY-PV 11:35.30 2
29.27 31.81 32.45 33.45
33.85 34.43 34.44 35.03
35.07 35.57 35.46 36.08
35.68 36.20 36.15 36.42
36.45 36.69 35.98 34.82
5 1-5 Walker, Greg T 19 MARY-PV 11:45.57 1
30.67 32.52 33.55 33.84
34.72 34.61 35.42 35.83
35.46 36.02 36.75 36.53
36.82 37.04 36.68 37.00
37.57 36.38 34.84 33.32
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Thomas, Claire C 20 MARY-PV 2:04.46 9
28.32 30.86 31.35 33.93
2 1-2 McManus, Ashley YCP-MA 2:07.54 4
30.05 32.03 33.02 32.44
 
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
3 1-3 Delsignore, Hanna L 18 MARY-PV 2:08.59 3
29.97 32.73 33.73 32.16
4 1-4 Shannon, Megan YCP-MA 2:08.60 2
28.77 32.40 34.26 33.17
5 1-5 Murphy, Megan YCP-MA 2:11.97 1
30.93 33.51 34.00 33.53
6 1-6 Hester, Jessica M 19 MARY-PV 2:12.12
31.26 33.73 33.96 33.17
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Latchford, Cody YCP-MA 1:52.17 9
26.41 28.59 29.04 28.13
2 1-2 Essig, Matthew D 20 MARY-PV 1:52.46 4
26.78 28.56 28.06 29.06
3 1-3 Altobelli, David YCP-MA 1:54.17 3
26.51 28.58 29.31 29.77
4 1-4 Nguyen, Jonathan M 18 MARY-PV 1:54.29 2
26.18 28.98 29.99 29.14
5 1-5 Bonner, Shane YCP-MA 1:55.28 1
26.24 28.78 30.32 29.94
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Moran, Katherine E 21 MARY-PV 25.80 9
2 1-2 Dacheux, Courtney YCP-MA 26.08 4
3 1-3 Stone, Susha YCP-MA 26.51 3
4 1-4 Hood, Taylor N 19 MARY-PV 27.09 2
5 1-5 Greenwald, Samantha YCP-MA 27.91 1
6 1-6 Rahmlow, Caroline P 21 MARY-PV 28.85
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Hughes, Bryant YCP-MA 22.48 9
2 1-2 Lucash, Nicholas YCP-MA 23.36 4
3 1-3 Gibbons, James V 18 MARY-PV 23.51 3
4 1-4 Hayes, Tyler Z 18 MARY-PV 23.67 2
5 1-5 Hanchick, Kyle YCP-MA 25.60 1
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Buglino, Lindsey YCP-MA 2:19.19 9
30.31 36.53 39.61 32.74
2 1-2 Wunderly, Bridget A 20 MARY-PV 2:24.58 4
29.98 36.10 44.18 34.32
3 1-3 Eyler, Kaitlyn M 18 MARY-PV 2:25.21 3
33.00 34.99 43.22 34.00
4 1-4 Funk, Lauren C 19 MARY-PV 2:32.39 2
33.52 36.62 46.33 35.92
5 1-5 Tonkay, Madison YCP-MA 2:33.13 1
34.53 39.60 45.53 33.47
6 1-6 Marino, Danielle YCP-MA 2:39.80
34.07 40.87 45.26 39.60
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Gardner, Joseph S 21 MARY-PV 2:09.18 9
26.71 33.68 37.52 31.27
 
2 1-2 Klazynski, Robert J 19 MARY-PV 2:09.99 4
26.37 33.57 39.73 30.32
3 1-3 DeCoursey, Timothy YCP-MA 2:13.70 3
28.70 33.42 39.42 32.16
4 1-4 McCullough, Timothy YCP-MA 2:13.99 2
28.06 34.90 39.87 31.16
5 1-5 Timmerman, Donald YCP-MA 2:16.11 1
28.39 37.77 37.11 32.84
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Wunderly, Bridget A 20 MARY-PV 1:03.20 9
30.32 32.88
2 1-2 Buglino, Lindsey YCP-MA 1:03.35 4
29.92 33.43
3 1-3 Pike, Kelsie YCP-MA 1:06.41 3
30.89 35.52
4 1-4 Schmidt, Kassidy J 19 MARY-PV 1:07.36 2
30.73 36.63
5 1-5 Allera, Maria YCP-MA 1:08.15 1
31.92 36.23
6 1-6 Blecha, Isabella C 18 MARY-PV 1:12.99
33.47 39.52
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Klazynski, Robert J 19 MARY-PV 56.41 9
26.41 30.00
2 1-2 Gibbons, James V 18 MARY-PV 57.32 4
27.05 30.27
3 1-3 Bonner, Shane YCP-MA 58.11 3
26.84 31.27
4 1-4 Paris, Joe R 18 MARY-PV 1:00.08 2
27.83 32.25
5 1-5 Corkwell, Matthew YCP-MA 1:01.11 1
28.89 32.22
6 1-6 Nicholson, Doug YCP-MA 1:01.62
27.02 34.60
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Moran, Katherine E 21 MARY-PV 55.43 4
26.42 29.01
2 1-2 Thomas, Claire C 20 MARY-PV 55.54 9
26.88 28.66
3 1-3 Dacheux, Courtney YCP-MA 57.21 3
27.18 30.03
4 1-4 Shannon, Megan YCP-MA 58.98 1
27.98 31.00
5 1-5 Hood, Taylor N 19 MARY-PV 1:00.42 2
28.42 32.00
6 1-6 Michielini, Taylor YCP-MA 1:05.30
30.05 35.25
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 DeCoursey, Timothy YCP-MA 52.14 9
25.10 27.04
 
(Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
2 1-2 Nguyen, Jonathan M 18 MARY-PV 52.30 4
25.63 26.67
3 1-3 Byrne, Cameron YCP-MA 53.25 3
24.95 28.30
4 1-4 Greiner, Joe YCP-MA 54.12 2
25.67 28.45
5 1-5 Hayes, Tyler Z 18 MARY-PV 54.44 1
26.36 28.08
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Schmidt, Kassidy J 19 MARY-PV 1:04.83 9
31.65 33.18
2 1-2 Eyler, Kaitlyn M 18 MARY-PV 1:06.92 4
33.00 33.92
3 1-3 Funk, Lauren C 19 MARY-PV 1:07.10 3
32.35 34.75
4 1-4 Greenwald, Samantha YCP-MA 1:08.24 2
33.11 35.13
5 1-5 Murphy, Megan YCP-MA 1:09.12 1
34.21 34.91
6 1-6 Wingate, Samantha YCP-MA 1:11.73
33.38 38.35
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Essig, Matthew D 20 MARY-PV 57.85 9
28.27 29.58
2 1-2 Altobelli, David YCP-MA 1:00.10 4
28.44 31.66
3 1-3 Schmidt, Martin YCP-MA 1:01.10 3
29.48 31.62
4 1-4 Irwin, Tristin L 18 MARY-PV 1:03.48 2
29.95 33.53
5 1-5 Schin, Adam YCP-MA 1:04.21 1
31.50 32.71
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Hinkle, Jenny YCP-MA 5:44.39 9
31.57 34.11 34.79 35.02
35.61 35.20 34.74 34.31
34.57 34.47
2 1-2 Wunderly, Bridget A 20 MARY-PV 5:51.41 4
32.52 34.46 35.30 35.73
35.72 35.89 35.93 35.68
35.40 34.78
3 1-3 Delsignore, Hanna L 18 MARY-PV 5:52.99 3
31.68 34.65 34.79 36.12
36.19 36.08 36.03 36.77
35.74 34.94
4 1-4 Allera, Maria YCP-MA 6:06.56 2
32.82 36.23 36.55 37.07
36.96 37.27 37.80 37.94
37.53 36.39
 
5 1-5 Preston, Rebecca L 21 MARY-PV 6:31.18 1
34.50 37.96 38.99 39.53
40.02 39.89 40.22 40.66
40.65 38.76
--- 1- McManus, Ashley YCP-MA DQ
31.27 33.50 34.81 35.09
35.36 35.18 35.18 34.74
35.63 14.96
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Hughes, Bryant YCP-MA 5:16.48 9
27.73 30.31 31.11 31.89
32.11 32.30 32.64 32.69
32.23 33.47
2 1-2 Latchford, Cody YCP-MA 5:17.62 4
28.58 30.38 31.17 32.07
32.59 32.61 32.89 32.91
32.64 31.78
3 1-3 Nguyen, Jonathan M 18 MARY-PV 5:28.50 3
29.45 31.82 32.69 33.70
32.70 33.42 33.45 32.96
34.73 33.58
4 1-4 Klazynski, Robert J 19 MARY-PV 5:30.08 2
28.63 31.68 33.14 34.45
35.03 36.12 35.03 32.01
32.28 31.71
5 1-5 Kirchner, Wynne YCP-MA 5:32.81 1
30.34 32.89 33.49 34.00
33.87 34.03 34.17 34.20
33.11 32.71
6 1-6 D'Abbraccio, Dennis J 20 MARY-PV 5:37.61
30.41 32.86 34.03 34.62
34.92 34.84 34.99 34.43
33.52 32.99
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Buglino, Lindsey YCP-MA 1:13.80 9
35.13 38.67
2 1-2 Thomas, Claire C 20 MARY-PV 1:14.91 4
36.03 38.88
3 1-3 Hester, Jessica M 19 MARY-PV 1:15.83 3
36.00 39.83
4 1-4 Pike, Kelsie YCP-MA 1:16.18 2
36.44 39.74
5 1-5 Marino, Danielle YCP-MA 1:18.90 1
37.29 41.61
6 1-6 McDermott, Alison K 18 MARY-PV 1:26.84
40.02 46.82
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 1-1 Walthall, Kyle YCP-MA 1:00.58 9
28.25 32.33
2 1-2 Timmerman, Donald YCP-MA 1:04.03 4
30.06 33.97
3 1-3 Gardner, Joseph S 21 MARY-PV 1:04.33 3
29.73 34.60
 
(Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
4 1-4 Walker, Greg T 19 MARY-PV 1:08.42 2
32.33 36.09
5 1-5 Paris, Joe R 18 MARY-PV 1:09.09 1
32.18 36.91
6 1-6 Nicholson, Doug YCP-MA 1:12.01
33.00 39.01
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 1-1 YCP-MA A 1:47.17 11
1) Shannon, Megan 2) Stone, Susha
3) Tonkay, Madison 4) Dacheux, Courtney
26.57 26.76 28.12 25.72
2 1-2 MARY-PV A 1:49.78 4
1) Delsignore, Hanna L 18 2) Eyler, Kaitlyn M 18
3) Schmidt, Kassidy J 19 4) Blecha, Isabella C 18
26.89 27.86 28.04 26.99
3 1-3 YCP-MA B 1:55.27 2
1) Wingate, Samantha 2) Hinkle, Jenny
3) Taylor, Dana 4) Michielini, Taylor
31.47 26.28 29.67 27.85
4 1-4 MARY-PV B 1:57.54
1) Rahmlow, Caroline P 21 2) Wills, Lauren N 18
3) Preston, Rebecca L 21 4) Whiteman, Sarah A 19
29.42 28.75 30.71 28.66
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 1-1 YCP-MA A 1:34.32 11
1) Byrne, Cameron 2) DeCoursey, Timothy
3) Terrell, Matthew 4) Lucash, Nicholas
23.85 23.75 23.02 23.70
2 1-2 YCP-MA B 1:35.45 4
1) Stoll, Russell 2) McCullough, Timothy
3) Walthall, Kyle 4) Bonner, Shane
24.05 24.37 24.57 22.46
3 1-3 YCP-MA C 1:40.02 2
1) Greiner, Joe 2) Corkwell, Matthew
3) Hanchick, Kyle 4) Schin, Adam
25.39 24.57 25.98 24.08
4 1-4 MARY-PV A 1:41.80
1) Walker, Greg T 19 2) D'Abbraccio, Dennis J 20
3) Irwin, Tristin L 18 4) Paris, Joe R 18
25.95 25.75 14.50 35.60
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
1. Marymount University 107
2. York College of PA 98
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
 
1. York College of PA 125
2. Marymount University 80

View: Mobile | Desktop