Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/22/2014 09:36 PM
                            CAC Championships 2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:45.49        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:45.49        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 1:46.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:50.23    1:45.69#       
     1) Fago, Katie SO                  2) Kerico, Amber SR               
     3) Hagy, Hannah SO                 4) Hallock, Stephanie SO          
       27.46    29.66    25.16    23.41                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:56.54    1:53.97        
     1) Hafey, Hannah JR                2) O'Connor, Erin SR              
     3) Machlin, Cara SO                4) D'Ambrosio, Stefania SR        
       29.26    32.40    27.31    25.00                                    
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:56.49    1:54.42        
     1) Schmidt, Kassidy FR             2) Hester, Jessica SO             
     3) Wunderly, Bridget JR            4) Moran, Katherine SR            
       29.02    34.13    27.03    24.24                                    
  4 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   2:01.43    1:55.16        
     1) Quintanilla, Maci SO            2) Donch, Kaitlyn JR              
     3) Franzak, Jaclyn JR              4) Johnson, Meredith JR           
       30.79    31.58    27.66    25.13                                    
  5 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:59.34    1:55.89        
     1) Wingate, Samantha FR            2) Dacheux, Courtney JR           
     3) Pike, Kelsie SR                 4) Shannon, Megan SO              
       30.17    33.00    27.93    24.79                                    
  6 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         2:00.00    2:00.96        
     1) Deering, Maggie FR              2) Radcliffe, Victoria FR         
     3) Gable, Layne FR                 4) Asessandrini, Melissa JR       
       32.11    32.45    28.86    27.54                                    
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X2:00.83        
       30.62    34.55    28.72    26.94                                    
 -- FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                   2:23.28        XDQ        
       35.76    37.58    30.81    26.75                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:33.32        2011 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:33.32        2011 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 1:32.91                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:34.23    1:32.13#       
     1) Mayer, Sean SO                  2) Solseth, Vance SO              
     3) Tarkenton, Dallas FR            4) Bassett, Henry FR              
       23.44    25.60    22.51    20.58                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:38.49    1:34.54        
     1) Stoll, Russell FR               2) Walthall, Kyle SO              
     3) Bonner, Shane JR                4) Hughes, Bryant JR              
       25.00    24.95    23.25    21.34                                    
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:43.95    1:38.52        
     1) Lilley, Zach SO                 2) Forest, Jimmy SR               
     3) Witkop, Bobby JR                4) Speer, Michael SO              
       24.79    27.67    24.22    21.84                                    
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:44.07    1:40.21        
     1) Eyigor, Okan FR                 2) Maida, Travis FR               
     3) Franklin, Chris SR              4) Blazer, Jake SO                
       23.88    29.82    24.25    22.26                                    
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:42.09    1:40.41        
     1) Essig, Matthew SO               2) Bryan, William FR              
     3) Klazynski, Robert FR            4) Hayes, Tyler FR                
       26.52    27.71    24.42    21.76                                    
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:50.46    1:48.25        
     1) Gregory, John SR                2) Shepard, Jon SO                
     3) Combs, Alek FR                  4) Faiella, Vincent SR            
       28.10    27.91    27.75    24.49                                    
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X1:46.87        
       26.45    30.82    25.96    23.64                                    
 -- FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                   2:04.83   X1:58.22        
       30.87    33.16    28.31    25.88                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:28.94        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2009 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:13.77                                                        
           B: # 4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cox, Abby                 SO UMW                  4:35.20    4:32.41#       
      29.08   32.43   35.04   34.97   39.11   39.83   31.69   30.26
  2 Raab, Brooke              JR SMCM                 4:38.19    4:34.63#       
      29.48   32.96   35.93   35.80   39.00   39.13   31.57   30.76
  3 Callahan, Kristen         SR UMW                  4:37.81    4:35.99#       
      29.69   33.76   35.09   35.08   39.58   39.62   31.83   31.34
  4 Parrish, Alex             JR UMW                  4:42.93    4:38.23        
      29.09   33.66   37.04   35.56   38.97   39.34   32.62   31.95
  5 Perrin, Catherine         SR UMW                  4:40.98    4:43.21        
      29.61   33.55   35.03   34.65   41.57   42.14   34.30   32.36
  6 Kohles, Elaina            JR SMCM                 4:42.68    4:43.37        
      30.11   34.95   36.75   35.85   40.78   40.98   32.88   31.07
  7 Buglino, Lindsey          JR YCP                  4:46.06    4:45.93        
      29.93   34.16   37.69   37.87   40.37   41.08   32.93   31.90
  8 Martin, Allison           SR UMW                  4:46.57    4:46.27        
      30.01   33.23   37.88   37.34   41.06   40.10   34.32   32.33
B - Final
  9 O'Connor, Erin            SR SMCM                 4:48.09    4:46.82        
      31.52   36.61   38.06   37.69   38.95   39.19   33.03   31.77
 10 Schult, Nicki             SO SAL                  4:53.37    4:53.18        
      30.22   34.46   38.64   38.45   42.36   43.06   33.88   32.11
 11 Tonkay, Madison           SO YCP                  5:04.00    4:59.98        
      32.66   37.29   37.95   37.70   43.58   44.16   34.31   32.33
 12 Murphy, Megan             SR YCP                  5:04.44    5:00.09        
      30.63   35.32   38.79   37.48   44.71   45.50   34.89   32.77
 13 Guay, Claudia             FR SAL                  5:10.17    5:07.82        
      32.00   37.25   39.51   39.47   44.45   45.74   34.53   34.87
 14 Adams, Kathryn            SO SAL                  5:07.49    5:07.90        
      32.56   37.58   38.35   38.61   45.93   46.33   35.15   33.39
 15 Parkin, Morgan            FR MMU                  5:10.46    5:09.70        
      33.06   39.74   39.53   37.34   46.27   46.34   34.52   32.90
 16 Huckenpoehler, Claire     SR SMCM                 5:15.60    5:19.48        
      33.14   39.05   42.05   40.42   45.14   46.54   38.08   35.06
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:57.13        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 3:50.55        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 3:51.81                                                        
           B: # 4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex            JR UMW                  3:56.30    3:52.63*       
      23.72   27.73   29.55   30.25   32.62   34.40   27.90   26.46
  2 Nye, Connor               SO UMW                  4:17.71    4:15.23        
      27.14   31.14   32.16   32.70   36.44   36.51   30.26   28.88
  3 Petersen, Thor            SR SMCM                 4:17.69    4:15.60        
      26.17   29.47   33.56   33.78   35.18   36.75   30.93   29.76
  4 Moyar, Nate               SR UMW                  4:17.60    4:17.08        
      26.58   30.27   31.95   32.46   36.01   36.73   30.91   32.17
  5 Stoll, Russell            FR YCP                  4:22.41    4:20.11        
      27.21   32.00   32.44   31.87   38.99   39.51   29.62   28.47
  6 McGhee, Ryan              SR UMW                  4:21.68    4:20.51        
      26.72   30.95   31.93   32.85   37.41   38.55   31.08   31.02
  7 Maranto, Sam              FR UMW                  4:24.06    4:24.64        
      26.92   30.78   33.79   33.81   37.80   38.52   31.56   31.46
  8 Natoli, Carey             SR UMW                  4:23.95    4:26.22        
      28.11   32.06   33.27   32.47   38.97   39.58   31.58   30.18
B - Final
  9 Karimi, Kian              SO SMCM                 4:26.34    4:25.42        
      26.26   29.76   34.32   33.93   39.77   40.33   30.82   30.23
 10 Gregory, John             SR FSU                  4:30.75    4:30.38        
      27.88   32.97   35.04   34.15   39.73   40.28   31.11   29.22
 11 Maida, Travis             FR SAL                  4:27.60    4:30.49        
      27.45   31.16   35.53   34.83   37.78   39.00   32.81   31.93
 12 Kirchner, Wynne           FR YCP                  4:29.79    4:32.73        
      28.24   33.14   37.14   35.60   37.77   38.62   31.66   30.56
 13 Schin, Adam               JR YCP                  4:39.54    4:38.66        
      27.08   31.66   36.28   35.95   42.21   42.82   32.27   30.39
 14 Wilson, Ryan              SR SMCM                 4:41.79    4:40.16        
      28.67   34.65   38.70   37.43   37.56   39.02   32.41   31.72
 15 Corkwell, Matthew         SR YCP                  4:45.19    4:40.52        
      27.63   32.46   35.58   36.50   40.27   42.83   33.52   31.73
 16 Kuldell, Philip           JR SAL                  4:47.60    4:48.54        
      28.40   35.02   37.92   37.07   43.77   43.89   31.93   30.54
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 55.77        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                           
  Conference: ! 55.77        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                           
           A: & 53.23                                                          
           B: # 57.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerico, Amber             SR UMW                    57.87      57.05#       
      26.43   30.62                                                
  2 Hagy, Hannah              SO UMW                    58.07      57.89        
      26.99   30.90                                                
  3 Lewan, Elizabeth          SR UMW                  1:00.08      59.55        
      27.89   31.66                                                
  4 Coryell, Shannon          FR UMW                    59.05      59.72        
      28.27   31.45                                                
  5 Wunderly, Bridget         JR MMU                    59.28      59.92        
      28.17   31.75                                                
  6 Machlin, Cara             SO SMCM                 1:01.72    1:00.96        
      28.51   32.45                                                
  7 Abernathy, Kelsey         JR SMCM                 1:02.73    1:01.82        
      28.98   32.84                                                
  8 Gable, Layne              FR SAL                  1:01.96    1:02.71        
      28.71   34.00                                                
B - Final
  9 McManus, Ashley           FR YCP                  1:03.04    1:01.84        
      29.64   32.20                                                
 10 Pike, Kelsie              SR YCP                  1:04.73    1:03.88        
      29.07   34.81                                                
 11 Franzak, Jaclyn           JR FSU                  1:04.37    1:04.28        
      29.76   34.52                                                
 12 Moyer, Andria             SO SAL                  1:06.51    1:04.94        
      29.84   35.10                                                
 13 Greer, Mikaela            JR SMCM                 1:07.68    1:05.97        
      30.31   35.66                                                
 14 Andrersen, Katie          SO SMCM                 1:06.68    1:06.30        
      31.17   35.13                                                
 15 Wumer, Kayla              SO SAL                  1:05.93    1:06.40        
      31.01   35.39                                                
 16 Blecha, Isabella          FR MMU                  1:06.74    1:07.98        
      30.80   37.18                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 48.97        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 48.97        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                          
           A: & 47.75                                                          
           B: # 50.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mayer, Sean               SO UMW                    50.70      50.39        
      23.55   26.84                                                
  2 Tarkenton, Dallas         FR UMW                    51.09      50.51        
      23.58   26.93                                                
  3 Eyigor, Okan              FR SAL                    52.74      52.34        
      24.38   27.96                                                
  4 Hartt, Nate               SO UMW                    53.42      53.21        
      25.01   28.20                                                
  5 Bonner, Shane             JR YCP                    53.75      53.55        
      24.44   29.11                                                
  6 Witkop, Bobby             JR SMCM                   53.85      53.70        
      25.19   28.51                                                
  7 Burgess, Grant            SO SMCM                   54.18      54.45        
      25.58   28.87                                                
  8 Franklin, Chris           SR SAL                    53.85      54.49        
      25.16   29.33                                                
B - Final
  9 Klazynski, Robert         FR MMU                    54.98      54.48        
      25.40   29.08                                                
 10 Gibbons, James            FR MMU                    55.38      55.39        
      26.46   28.93                                                
 11 Lucash, Nicholas          FR YCP                    55.50      56.46        
      25.56   30.90                                                
 12 Powell, Jeremy            SO SAL                    57.30      57.14        
      26.29   30.85                                                
 13 Carpino, Chris            JR SMCM                   57.95      58.12        
      26.45   31.67                                                
 14 Braker, Andrew            FR SMCM                   58.20      58.60        
      26.81   31.79                                                
 15 Ault, Colin               SO SAL                    59.30      58.73        
      26.73   32.00                                                
 16 Helferstay, Chip          SR SAL                    59.13      59.81        
      28.04   31.77                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.04        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:47.86                                                        
           B: # 1:53.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Singer, Jessica           SR UMW                  1:55.02    1:54.00        
      26.79   29.37   29.48   28.36                                
  2 Banks, Tara               SR UMW                  1:54.78    1:54.70        
      26.70   29.39   29.65   28.96                                
  3 Hallock, Stephanie        SO UMW                  1:57.93    1:56.02        
      26.97   29.13   29.98   29.94                                
  4 Radcliffe, Victoria       FR SAL                  1:58.46    1:56.84        
      27.80   29.90   29.81   29.33                                
  5 McIlmail, Zoe             SO SMCM                 1:56.95    1:57.55        
      27.32   29.48   30.35   30.40                                
  6 Walnut, Ashley            SO UMW                  1:57.81    1:57.60        
      27.03   29.78   30.48   30.31                                
  7 Thomas, Claire            JR MMU                  2:00.02    1:59.05        
      27.30   29.94   30.54   31.27                                
  8 Hinkle, Jenny             SR YCP                  2:03.14    2:03.18        
      28.60   31.10   31.82   31.66                                
B - Final
  9 Rizkallah, Hannah         SR SMCM                 2:05.56    2:04.11        
      28.76   30.92   32.32   32.11                                
 10 Shannon, Megan            SO YCP                  2:04.55    2:04.28        
      27.82   31.34   32.94   32.18                                
 11 Delsignore, Hanna         FR MMU                  2:04.99    2:04.86        
      28.66   31.90   32.56   31.74                                
 12 Greenwald, Samantha       JR YCP                  2:06.15    2:06.24        
      28.50   31.33   32.74   33.67                                
 13 Lisk, Rachel              FR SAL                  2:07.06    2:06.97        
      28.98   31.98   33.02   32.99                                
 14 Michielini, Taylor        FR YCP                  2:09.75    2:07.28        
      28.46   31.14   33.67   34.01                                
 15 Asessandrini, Melissa     JR SAL                  2:09.56    2:08.66        
      29.07   31.95   33.56   34.08                                
 16 Rahmlow, Caroline         SR MMU                  2:09.74    2:10.49        
      29.73   33.10   33.77   33.89                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:38.82        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 1:38.82        2013 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 1:37.34                                                        
           B: # 1:41.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gimple, Tyler             FR UMW                  1:44.26    1:42.62        
      23.53   25.36   26.39   27.34                                
  2 Solseth, Vance            SO UMW                  1:44.93    1:44.60        
      24.22   26.32   26.87   27.19                                
  3 Eisig, Zachary            SO UMW                  1:45.72    1:45.44        
      24.55   26.85   27.11   26.93                                
  4 Latchford, Cody           JR YCP                  1:45.59    1:45.64        
      24.59   27.19   27.36   26.50                                
  5 Terrell, Matthew          FR YCP                  1:45.73    1:45.65        
      24.55   26.48   27.48   27.14                                
  6 Walchuck, Matt            FR SMCM                 1:46.16    1:45.72        
      24.87   26.59   26.99   27.27                                
  7 Chartier, Collin          FR MMU                  1:47.63    1:46.74        
      25.08   26.59   27.60   27.47                                
  8 Essig, Matthew            SO MMU                  1:47.58    1:46.80        
      24.57   26.20   27.46   28.57                                
B - Final
  9 Ikeda, Rob                SO UMW                  1:48.28    1:45.85        
      24.98   26.48   27.01   27.38                                
 10 Gore, Dylan               FR UMW                  1:47.93    1:47.94        
      24.82   26.99   28.05   28.08                                
 11 Garstka, Matthew          SO UMW                  1:48.24    1:48.51        
      24.56   27.35   28.45   28.15                                
 12 Hughes, Bryant            JR YCP                  1:48.92    1:48.61        
      24.60   27.34   28.71   27.96                                
 13 Schirmer, Scott           FR SAL                  1:49.07    1:49.17        
      24.79   27.20   28.44   28.74                                
 14 Hayes, Tyler              FR MMU                  1:52.39    1:53.29        
      26.26   28.06   29.22   29.75                                
 15 Sheldon, Jon              SR SMCM                 1:53.11    1:53.66        
      26.10   28.61   29.17   29.78                                
 16 Kuldell, Philip           JR SAL                  1:54.64    1:55.63        
      26.65   29.68   30.10   29.20                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:03.91        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:03.91        2013 Amber Kerico (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:01.80                                                        
           B: # 1:06.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerico, Amber             SR UMW                  1:05.59    1:05.04#       
      30.80   34.24                                                
  2 Hagy, Hannah              SO UMW                  1:07.51    1:07.09        
      31.76   35.33                                                
  3 Donch, Kaitlyn            JR FSU                  1:09.54    1:08.46        
      32.23   36.23                                                
  4 Bailey, Mary-Patrick      SR UMW                  1:09.43    1:09.47        
      33.15   36.32                                                
  5 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      SR SMCM                 1:10.81    1:09.78        
      33.14   36.64                                                
  6 Dacheux, Courtney         JR YCP                  1:11.03    1:12.13        
      33.49   38.64                                                
  7 Steele, Brittany          JR SAL                  1:13.36    1:14.14        
      35.11   39.03                                                
  8 Pike, Kelsie              SR YCP                  1:13.74    1:14.63        
      34.90   39.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Hester, Jessica           SO MMU                  1:14.26    1:14.11        
      34.83   39.28                                                
 10 Marino, Danielle          SR YCP                  1:15.28    1:15.15        
      34.97   40.18                                                
 11 Shpak, Eva                JR SMCM                 1:15.74    1:15.62        
      36.03   39.59                                                
 12 Greer, Mikaela            JR SMCM                 1:18.89    1:17.16        
      36.62   40.54                                                
 13 Watts, Kristina           JR SAL                  1:18.01    1:19.35        
      36.76   42.59                                                
 14 Davis, Holly              SO MMU                  1:17.91    1:19.37        
      37.32   42.05                                                
 15 Fazenbaker, Sydney        FR FSU                  1:19.32    1:19.90        
      37.22   42.68                                                
 16 Wilkoski, Olivia          FR SAL                  1:23.10    1:23.10        
      38.84   44.26                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.07        2013 Kyle Walthall (YCP)                          
  Conference: ! 56.89        2006 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 54.53                                                          
           B: # 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walthall, Kyle            SO YCP                    55.81      55.80!       
      25.95   29.85                                                
  2 Petersen, Thor            SR SMCM                 1:00.22      59.95        
      28.35   31.60                                                
  3 Timmerman, Donald         FR YCP                  1:00.36    1:00.19        
      27.90   32.29                                                
  4 Bryan, William            FR MMU                    58.68    1:00.59        
      28.28   32.31                                                
  5 Byrne, Cameron            FR YCP                  1:02.04    1:00.96        
      28.17   32.79                                                
  6 Perdue, Michael           JR UMW                  1:01.94    1:01.17        
      28.83   32.34                                                
  7 Shepard, Jon              SO FSU                  1:01.81    1:01.28        
      28.50   32.78                                                
 -- Paris, Joseph             FR MMU                  1:02.16         DQ        
      28.94   32.93                                                
B - Final
  9 McCullough, Timothy       FR YCP                  1:02.81    1:01.90        
      28.75   33.15                                                
 10 Gardner, Joseph           JR MMU                  1:02.31    1:01.94        
      28.84   33.10                                                
 11 Gough, Will               SO SAL                  1:03.14    1:02.56        
      29.35   33.21                                                
 12 Reis, Ryan                JR SMCM                 1:04.38    1:06.04        
      30.78   35.26                                                
 13 Wilson, Ryan              SR SMCM                 1:07.71    1:07.23        
      31.37   35.86                                                
 14 Blazer, Jake              SO SAL                  1:05.94    1:08.41        
      31.63   36.78                                                
 15 Ault, Colin               SO SAL                  1:09.31    1:08.57        
      32.17   36.40                                                
 16 Ek, Chris                 SO SAL                  1:10.23    1:10.55        
      32.49   38.06                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.16        2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
  Conference: ! 56.16        2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
           A: & 54.66                                                          
           B: # 57.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fago, Katie               SO UMW                    59.31      59.00        
      28.08   30.92                                                
  2 Corley, Anna              FR UMW                    59.76      59.43        
      28.45   30.98                                                
  3 Perrin, Catherine         SR UMW                    59.85      59.69        
      28.99   30.70                                                
  4 Brazier, Robin            JR UMW                  1:00.78    1:00.67        
      29.64   31.03                                                
  5 Schmidt, Kassidy          FR MMU                  1:01.22    1:00.87        
      29.45   31.42                                                
  6 Moran, Katherine          SR MMU                  1:00.72    1:01.19        
      28.99   32.20                                                
  7 Hafey, Hannah             JR SMCM                 1:02.61    1:02.18        
      29.85   32.33                                                
  8 Funk, Lauren              SO MMU                  1:04.40    1:05.05        
      31.43   33.62                                                
B - Final
  9 Greenwald, Samantha       JR YCP                  1:04.67    1:04.04        
      31.14   32.90                                                
 10 Wingate, Samantha         FR YCP                  1:04.91    1:04.39        
      30.76   33.63                                                
 11 Johnson, Meredith         JR FSU                  1:05.82    1:04.65        
      30.91   33.74                                                
 12 Straight, Karlie          SO SMCM                 1:05.51    1:05.99        
      31.64   34.35                                                
 13 Liming, Samantha          FR SMCM                 1:07.71    1:06.03        
      32.64   33.39                                                
 14 Quintanilla, Maci         SO FSU                  1:05.43    1:06.06        
      32.21   33.85                                                
 15 Deering, Maggie           FR SAL                  1:05.84    1:06.90        
      32.65   34.25                                                
 16 Lisk, Rachel              FR SAL                  1:06.59    1:07.28        
      32.53   34.75                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 50.85        2013 Michael Yelmgren (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 50.79        2013 Michael Welmgren  (UMW)                      
           A: & 48.26                                                          
           B: # 51.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bassett, Henry            FR UMW                    50.41      50.26!       
      23.92   26.34                                                
  2 Mayer, Sean               SO UMW                    50.96      50.60!       
      24.70   25.90                                                
  3 Eyigor, Okan              FR SAL                    53.22      51.50        
      24.60   26.90                                                
  4 Forest, Jimmy             SR SMCM                   53.00      53.29        
      26.00   27.29                                                
  5 Lilley, Zach              SO SMCM                   54.36      53.81        
      25.72   28.09                                                
  6 Hudgins, Mike             JR UMW                    54.94      55.47        
      26.47   29.00                                                
  7 DiFatta, Sean             SO SAL                    55.31      55.60        
      27.03   28.57                                                
  8 Cope, Dylan               JR SMCM                   55.00      56.69        
      26.69   30.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Ikeda, Rob                SO UMW                    55.47      54.35        
      26.34   28.01                                                
 10 Braker, Andrew            FR SMCM                   56.64      56.02        
      27.11   28.91                                                
 11 Altobelli, David          SO YCP                    56.52      56.57        
      27.32   29.25                                                
 12 Ward, Matthew             SR MMU                    58.06      57.40        
      27.70   29.70                                                
 13 Ambrose, Rich             JR SAL                    57.43      57.56        
      27.92   29.64                                                
 14 DeCoursey, Timothy        FR YCP                    58.48      57.70        
      28.24   29.46                                                
 15 Schmidt, Martin           SO YCP                    58.60      58.80        
      28.15   30.65                                                
 16 Braun, Andrew             FR SMCM                   58.53      58.87        
      28.58   30.29                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:43.47        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 7:37.39        2010 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 7:42.29                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                7:55.14    7:49.95        
     1) Walnut, Ashley SO               2) Cox, Abby SO                   
     3) Banks, Tara SR                  4) Singer, Jessica SR             
       27.40    57.38  1:27.97  1:58.70    26.69    56.14  1:26.48  1:57.15
       26.30    56.23  1:26.42  1:56.96    26.04    55.96  1:26.93  1:57.14
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                7:59.06    7:56.87        
     1) Machlin, Cara SO                2) Kohles, Elaina JR              
     3) Raab, Brooke JR                 4) McIlmail, Zoe SO               
       28.23    58.37  1:28.49  1:58.97    27.06    57.12  1:28.46  1:59.85
       27.14    57.79  1:29.21  1:59.98    27.02    56.62  1:27.38  1:58.07
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:09.10    8:12.36        
     1) Moran, Katherine SR             2) Wunderly, Bridget JR           
     3) Delsignore, Hanna FR            4) Thomas, Claire JR              
       27.59    58.30  1:30.27  2:02.50    28.95  1:00.27  1:32.13  2:03.86
       28.93  1:00.96  1:33.47  2:04.92    27.35    57.53  1:29.40  2:01.08
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 8:27.28    8:19.06        
     1) McManus, Ashley FR              2) Hinkle, Jenny SR               
     3) Murphy, Megan SR                4) Shannon, Megan SO              
       29.62  1:00.89  1:33.07  2:04.37    28.51    59.24  1:31.61  2:03.48
       28.18    59.93  1:33.42  2:06.19    27.35    58.49  1:31.62  2:05.02
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:57.06    8:23.35        
     1) Schult, Nicki SO                2) Lisk, Rachel FR                
     3) Gable, Layne FR                 4) Radcliffe, Victoria FR         
       29.26  1:00.69  1:33.02  2:04.74    28.81  1:00.80  1:34.20  2:36.35
       32.53  1:06.65           1:40.03    27.04    58.08  1:30.16  2:02.23
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   8:57.90    8:48.66        
     1) Donch, Kaitlyn JR               2) King, Sara JR                  
     3) Jarrell, Elizabeth JR           4) Alessandrini, Chrissy SO       
       29.53  1:01.52  1:34.24  2:06.21    28.75  1:02.27  1:36.74  2:12.25
       29.49  1:02.87  1:38.12  2:13.50    30.11  1:04.67  1:41.15  2:16.70
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 6:48.18        2013 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 6:48.18        2013 UMW                                        
           A: &      NT             No longer A cuts for relays                
           B: # 6:52.42                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                7:05.83    6:51.21#       
     1) Anderson, Alex JR               2) Solseth, Vance SO              
     3) Moyar, Nate SR                  4) Gimple, Tyler FR               
       22.83    48.90  1:14.38  1:39.62    23.52    50.98  1:18.40  1:44.96
       23.62    49.80  1:16.84  1:43.86    23.58    49.03  1:15.37  1:42.77
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                7:16.09    7:05.70        
     1) Walchuck, Matt FR               2) Burgess, Grant SO              
     3) Speer, Michael SO               4) Petersen, Thor SR              
       24.50    51.47  1:18.96  1:46.43    24.04    50.82  1:18.22  1:45.95
       24.05    50.43  1:18.17  1:46.48    23.97    50.35  1:18.13  1:46.84
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 7:24.02    7:08.96        
     1) Terrell, Matthew FR             2) Hughes, Bryant JR              
     3) Walthall, Kyle SO               4) Latchford, Cody JR             
       24.89    51.79  1:19.28  1:46.56    24.53    51.86  1:20.19  1:48.54
       24.07    50.95  1:19.76  1:48.17    23.85    50.93  1:18.90  1:45.69
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:35.92    7:09.07        
     1) Gough, James SR                 2) Schirmer, Scott FR             
     3) Eyigor, Okan FR                 4) Gough, Will SO                 
       25.03    51.96  1:19.69  1:47.27    24.53    52.13  1:20.62  1:49.05
       24.53    52.11  1:19.52  1:47.24    23.05    50.36  1:18.74  1:45.51
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:20.51    7:14.71        
     1) Gardner, Joseph JR              2) Chartier, Collin FR            
     3) Klazynski, Robert FR            4) Essig, Matthew SO              
       24.64    51.66  1:20.34  1:50.05    25.35    53.35  1:21.68  1:48.78
       24.31    51.38  1:20.31  1:50.56    23.60    50.34  1:17.89  1:45.32
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   8:18.62    8:14.59        
     1) Gregory, John SR                2) Shepard, Jon SO                
     3) Page, Jeffery JR                4) Dobish, Drake SR               
       25.60    54.57  1:25.04  1:55.70    25.72    55.77  1:27.25  1:59.16
       29.39  1:02.88  1:37.73  2:12.21    28.61  1:00.48  1:34.53  2:07.52
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       698   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       364
  3. York College of Pennsylvania        288   4. Marymount University                281
  5. Salisbury University                216   6. Frostburg State University          153
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       634   2. York College of Pennsylvania      361.5
  3. St.Mary's College of Maryland       352   4. Salisbury University              265.5
  5. Marymount University                240   6. Frostburg State University          136

View: Mobile | Desktop