Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2013 09:15 PM
                            CAC Championships 2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:46.87        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:46.87        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:43.60                                                        
           B: # 1:47.12                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:50.04    1:45.49*       
     1) Fago, Katie FR                  2) Kerico, Amber JR               
     3) Hagy, Hannah FR                 4) Hallock, Stephanie FR          
       26.77    29.35    25.59    23.78                                    
  2 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:57.59    1:52.43        
     1) Hood, Taylor FR                 2) Wagner, Emily SR               
     3) Wunderly, Bridget SO            4) Moran, Katherine JR            
       30.33    30.85    26.86    24.39                                    
  3 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:55.01    1:53.07        
     1) Walls, Colleen SO               2) D'Ambrosio, Stefania JR        
     3) Abernathy, Kelsey SO            4) Edler, Hannah SO               
       30.05    31.28    27.33    24.41                                    
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 2:01.68    1:56.35        
     1) Murphy, Megan JR                2) Dacheux, Courtney SO           
     3) Pike, Kelsie JR                 4) Stone, Casenya SO              
       30.94    33.11    27.30    25.00                                    
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   2:02.21    1:57.12        
     1) Quintanilla, Maci FR            2) Donch, Kaitlyn SO              
     3) Franzak, Jaclyn SO              4) Johnson, Meredith SO           
       31.12    32.38    27.86    25.76                                    
  6 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         2:03.71    2:01.52        
     1) Donovan, Meghan SR              2) Jacoby, Sara SR                
     3) Schult, Nicki FR                4) Moyer, Andria FR               
       31.50    34.61    28.71    26.70                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'B'                     NT   X1:53.59        
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay SR          2) Dawson, Casey JR               
     3) Martin, Allison JR              4) Lewan, Elizabeth JR            
       27.20    33.81    27.63    24.95                                    
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X1:58.03        
     1) Straight, Karlie FR             2) Shpak, Eva SO                  
     3) Schiavone, Hattie JR            4) Sullivan, Emma SR              
       31.06    32.44    28.32    26.21                                    
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'B'                              NT   X2:03.16        
     1) Funk, Lauren FR                 2) Hester, Jessica FR             
     3) Finn, Jaclynne SR               4) Rahmlow, Caroline JR           
       30.02    34.89    30.15    28.10                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:33.32        2011 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:33.32        2011 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:30.77                                                        
           B: # 1:33.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:39.07    1:36.67        
     1) Forest, Jimmy JR                2) DeBoissiere, Billy SR          
     3) Lilley, Zach FR                 4) Hedquist, Cameron SR           
       25.75    26.02    23.42    21.48                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:39.55    1:36.94        
     1) Latchford, Cody SO              2) Walthall, Kyle FR              
     3) Ward, Andrew SO                 4) Bonner, Shane SO               
       25.83    25.81    23.88    21.42                                    
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:44.40    1:41.43        
     1) Gough, James JR                 2) Gough, William FR              
     3) Keller, Daniel SO               4) Franklin, Christopher JR       
       27.12    28.64    24.19    21.48                                    
  4 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:47.31    1:43.32        
     1) Ward, Matthew JR                2) Gardner, Joseph SO             
     3) Baroz, Thomas SR                4) Patterson, Nigel FR            
       26.83    28.49    24.84    23.16                                    
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:45.33    1:47.51        
     1) Lewis, Jeffrey SR               2) Shepard, Jonathan FR           
     3) Stair, Caleb SR                 4) Gregory, John JR               
       29.97    28.85    24.87    23.82                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'B'                     NT   X1:37.79        
     1) Hudgins, Mike SO                2) McGuire, Daniel SR             
     3) Arnold, Matt SO                 4) Garstka, Matthew FR            
       25.67    28.16    22.75    21.21                                    
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X1:45.01        
     1) Abrams, Mike FR                 2) Reis, Ryan SO                  
     3) Burgess, Grant FR               4) Speer, Michael FR              
       27.91    29.21    24.92    22.97                                    
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'B'                              NT   X1:55.05        
     1) Vesternark, Christian SR        2) D'Angelo, Jeffrey FR           
     3) Baroz, William SO               4) Perry, Lavelle FR              
       32.10    32.14    26.45    24.36                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:35.22         DQ        
     1) Mayer, Sean FR                  2) Slattery, Peter SR             
     3) Yelmgren, Michael SO            4) Solseth, Vance FR              
       23.74    25.78    22.70    20.75                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:28.94        2011 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
  Conference: ! 4:28.39        2009 Kelly Heyde (SMC)                          
           A: & 4:24.52                                                        
           B: # 4:36.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              SR SMCM                 4:35.88    4:30.84#       
      28.47   31.80   34.14   34.67   39.18   40.06   31.75   30.77
  2 Cox, Abby                 FR MARY WASHINGTON      4:40.55    4:33.73#       
      28.70   32.53   34.69   34.68   40.27   40.41   31.26   31.19
  3 Callahan, Kristen         JR MARY WASHINGTON      4:43.49    4:39.79        
      29.64   34.58   35.13   35.57   40.11   40.76   32.72   31.28
  4 Raab, Brooke              SO SMCM                 4:42.73    4:39.81        
      30.09   33.71   36.41   36.61   39.96   40.14   32.45   30.44
  5 Perrin, Catherine         JR MARY WASHINGTON      4:46.35    4:45.38        
      29.96   34.48   35.16   34.95   42.61   42.51   33.49   32.22
  6 Rizzo, Kimberly           SR MARYMOUNT            4:46.48    4:45.55        
      29.65   34.26   36.61   36.81   42.00   41.76   32.79   31.67
  7 Buglino, Lindsey          SO YCP                  4:50.17    4:46.72        
      30.20   34.31   37.68   37.63   40.06   41.21   33.48   32.15
  8 Kohles, Elaina            SO SMCM                 4:50.72    4:48.12        
      30.54   35.11   37.32   37.27   41.44   41.28   32.87   32.29
B - Final
  9 Smith, Daisy              SR SMCM                 4:52.60    4:50.85        
      30.43   34.66   37.30   37.47   40.98   41.65   34.60   33.76
 10 Schult, Nicki             FR SALISBURY            4:59.05    4:51.80        
      30.28   34.41   37.81   37.44   43.12   43.69   33.69   31.36
 11 Hinkle, Jenny             JR YCP                  5:03.87    5:00.31        
      32.43   36.46   38.06   38.05   43.01   44.64   34.48   33.18
 12 Donovan, Meghan           SR SALISBURY            5:02.43    5:03.27        
      32.09   38.87   38.00   37.58   42.87   43.76   35.96   34.14
 13 Goidas, Angelina          SO MARYMOUNT            5:24.85    5:21.51        
      32.26   39.98   40.54   40.96   47.90   48.11   37.66   34.10
 14 Dailey, Meg               SR YCP                  5:26.38    5:23.84        
      33.48   39.70   40.62   40.91   47.45   48.26   37.48   35.94
 15 Wumer, Kayla              FR SALISBURY            5:29.23    5:28.11        
      35.00   38.86   42.37   43.19   46.38   48.25   38.29   35.77
 16 Adams, Kathryn            FR SALISBURY            5:28.36    5:28.18        
      34.45   41.89   41.14   42.26   47.27   49.08   36.91   35.18
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:57.13        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 3:55.72        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 3:57.19                                                        
           B: # 4:07.81                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peteren, Thor             SO SMCM                 4:17.82    4:14.55        
      26.52   29.42   34.27   33.95   34.88   35.81   30.11   29.59
  2 McGhee, Ryan              JR MARY WASHINGTON      4:21.18    4:17.33        
      26.78   31.15   32.33   32.38   37.67   38.28   29.93   28.81
  3 Eisig, Zachary            FR MARY WASHINGTON      4:22.07    4:18.32        
      26.07   30.29   33.19   33.73   38.62   38.91   29.43   28.08
  4 Moyar, Nate               JR MARY WASHINGTON      4:16.86    4:19.64        
      26.28   30.58   32.43   32.69   37.58   37.78   31.93   30.37
  5 Coghill, Chris            SR SMCM                 4:28.65    4:25.02        
      27.63   32.15   35.37   34.55   36.52   37.32   31.56   29.92
  6 Karimi, Kian              FR SMCM                 4:34.84    4:34.19        
      27.21   30.45   34.65   34.66   41.91   42.90   32.07   30.34
  7 Schin, Adam               SO YCP                  4:38.18    4:40.31        
      27.10   31.81   36.84   35.59   42.12   42.81   32.77   31.27
  8 Bengtson, Michael         JR SALISBURY            4:39.65    4:42.80        
      28.10   34.29   37.17   36.49   41.39   40.83   32.96   31.57
B - Final
  9 Riley, Logan              SR SMCM                 4:57.69    4:53.10        
      28.84   35.34   37.91   37.64   42.94   43.92   33.97   32.54
 -- Ward, Andrew              SO YCP                  4:54.04         DQ        
      29.69   35.64   37.57   36.98   43.96   44.95   33.29   29.41
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.44        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.33        2007 Amy Carlson (UMW)                            
           A: & 55.62                                                          
           B: # 57.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerico, Amber             JR MARY WASHINGTON        57.23      55.77!       
      26.15   29.62                                                
  2 Hagy, Hannah              FR MARY WASHINGTON        59.18      58.52        
      27.39   31.13                                                
  3 Lewan, Elizabeth          JR MARY WASHINGTON        59.71      59.36        
      27.83   31.53                                                
  4 Wunderly, Bridget         SO MARYMOUNT              59.71      59.85        
      28.31   31.54                                                
  5 Martin, Allison           JR MARY WASHINGTON      1:00.11    1:00.37        
      28.77   31.60                                                
  6 Abernathy, Kelsey         SO SMCM                 1:01.51    1:01.51        
      28.24   33.27                                                
  7 Ault, Sarah               SR SALISBURY            1:02.98    1:03.15        
      29.60   33.55                                                
  8 Franzak, Jaclyn           SO FROSTBURG ST.        1:03.13    1:03.81        
      29.37   34.44                                                
B - Final
  9 Pike, Kelsie              JR YCP                  1:04.00    1:02.77        
      28.82   33.95                                                
 10 Schiavone, Hattie         JR SMCM                 1:03.40    1:02.80        
      29.05   33.75                                                
 11 Schuster, Anna            JR YCP                  1:04.62    1:03.48        
      29.37   34.11                                                
 12 Finn, Jaclynne            SR MARYMOUNT            1:03.70    1:03.88        
      29.62   34.26                                                
 13 Stone, Casenya            SO YCP                  1:05.02    1:04.77        
      30.18   34.59                                                
 14 Edler, Hannah             SO SMCM                 1:05.15    1:05.29        
      30.42   34.87                                                
 15 Moyer, Andria             FR SALISBURY            1:04.86    1:05.33        
      29.91   35.42                                                
 16 Mazzoccoli, Angelena      SR MARYMOUNT            1:05.83    1:05.63        
      30.85   34.78                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 49.71        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
  Conference: ! 49.67        2003 Justin Snyder (UMW)                          
           A: & 49.34                                                          
           B: # 50.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Hugh            SO MARY WASHINGTON        49.54      48.97&       
      22.84   26.13                                                
  2 Yelmgren, Michael         SO MARY WASHINGTON        51.49      51.09        
      23.96   27.13                                                
  3 Dunn, Vince               FR MARY WASHINGTON        52.29      51.39        
      24.22   27.17                                                
  4 Arnold, Matt              SO MARY WASHINGTON        52.00      51.42        
      23.98   27.44                                                
  5 Mayer, Sean               FR MARY WASHINGTON        52.47      51.86        
      24.55   27.31                                                
  6 Rinaldi, Thomas           SO MARY WASHINGTON        52.69      52.51        
      24.26   28.25                                                
  7 Witkop, Bobby             SR SMCM                   52.76      52.88        
      24.28   28.60                                                
  8 Keller, Daniel            SO SALISBURY              54.34      54.46        
      24.84   29.62                                                
B - Final
  9 Woods, Andy               SR YCP                    54.44      54.53        
      25.41   29.12                                                
 10 Bonner, Shane             SO YCP                    54.61      54.59        
      24.71   29.88                                                
 11 Stair, Caleb              SR FROSTBURG ST.          54.73      54.61        
      25.84   28.77                                                
 12 Franklin, Christopher     JR SALISBURY              54.70      54.87        
      25.27   29.60                                                
 13 Lilley, Zach              FR SMCM                   56.71      56.29        
      25.85   30.44                                                
 14 Greene, Ryan              FR SALISBURY              57.51      56.70        
      27.23   29.47                                                
 15 Corkwell, Matt            JR YCP                    58.19      58.27        
      26.80   31.47                                                
 16 Helferstay, Chip          JR SALISBURY              58.44      58.63        
      27.00   31.63                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:52.04        2010 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 1:51.32        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 1:49.96                                                        
           B: # 1:53.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Singer, Jessica           JR MARY WASHINGTON      1:55.95    1:54.33        
      27.20   29.42   29.83   27.88                                
  2 Banks, Tara               JR MARY WASHINGTON      1:56.64    1:55.82        
      27.26   29.56   29.85   29.15                                
  3 Hallock, Stephanie        FR MARY WASHINGTON      1:56.81    1:56.23        
      26.76   29.55   29.84   30.08                                
  4 Brazier, Robin            SO MARY WASHINGTON      1:58.04    1:56.84        
      26.92   29.44   30.40   30.08                                
  5 Walnut, Ashley            FR MARY WASHINGTON      1:57.09    1:58.08        
      27.19   30.06   30.52   30.31                                
  6 Thomas, Claire            JR MARYMOUNT            1:58.83    1:58.76        
      27.09   29.78   30.88   31.01                                
  7 McIlmail, Zoe             FR SMCM                 1:58.25    1:59.23        
      27.11   30.06   30.96   31.10                                
  8 Machlin, Cara             FR SMCM                 2:00.00    2:00.07        
      28.14   30.45   30.09   31.39                                
B - Final
  9 Scott, Kathryn            SR MARYMOUNT            2:01.95    2:00.69        
      28.87   30.47   31.51   29.84                                
 10 Ross, Chelsea             SR YCP                  2:01.14    2:00.73        
      27.98   29.95   31.21   31.59                                
 11 Moran, Katherine          JR MARYMOUNT            2:05.73    2:04.39        
      26.78   31.02   32.93   33.66                                
 12 Greenwald, Sammy          SO YCP                  2:04.61    2:04.96        
      28.03   30.94   32.86   33.13                                
 13 Rizkallah, Hannah         JR SMCM                 2:05.80    2:05.90        
      28.36   31.60   33.21   32.73                                
 14 Sullivan, Emma            SR SMCM                 2:05.82    2:06.46        
      28.53   31.64   32.93   33.36                                
 15 Tonkay, Maddie            FR YCP                  2:07.97    2:07.32        
      29.51   32.44   33.14   32.23                                
 16 Cook, Christine           SR SALISBURY            2:09.62    2:07.99        
      30.25   32.36   32.83   32.55                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:40.91        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
  Conference: ! 1:40.91        2012 Alex Anderson (UMW)                        
           A: & 1:39.33                                                        
           B: # 1:41.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             SR MARY WASHINGTON      1:41.01    1:40.13*       
      23.11   25.55   25.99   25.48                                
  2 Hedquist, Cameron         SR SMCM                 1:42.72    1:43.95        
      23.53   25.75   26.66   28.01                                
  3 Zoli, Paul                SR SALISBURY            1:44.54    1:45.07        
      23.96   26.11   27.48   27.52                                
  4 McHugh, Jack              SR MARY WASHINGTON      1:45.59    1:45.25        
      24.48   26.69   27.55   26.53                                
  5 Cole, Andrew              SR MARY WASHINGTON      1:46.26    1:45.63        
      23.89   26.52   27.50   27.72                                
  6 Latchford, Cody           SO YCP                  1:45.92    1:45.77        
      24.25   26.38   27.35   27.79                                
  7 Garofolo, Andrew          SR MARY WASHINGTON      1:45.65    1:46.09        
      24.36   26.71   27.44   27.58                                
  8 Solseth, Vance            FR MARY WASHINGTON      1:46.03    1:46.93        
      24.91   27.24   27.58   27.20                                
B - Final
  9 Garstka, Matthew          FR MARY WASHINGTON      1:51.47    1:47.86        
      24.75   26.67   28.12   28.32                                
 10 Holden, Jackson           SO SMCM                 1:49.24    1:48.25        
      24.77   27.56   28.16   27.76                                
 11 Speer, Michael            FR SMCM                 1:52.28    1:49.21        
      24.30   27.04   29.06   28.81                                
 12 Hughes, Bryant            SO YCP                  1:49.54    1:50.15        
      25.09   27.90   28.82   28.34                                
 13 Baroz, Thomas             SR MARYMOUNT            1:50.01    1:50.17        
      25.07   27.39   28.73   28.98                                
 14 Kuldell, Philip           SO SALISBURY            1:51.17    1:52.54        
      25.33   28.16   29.08   29.97                                
 15 Sheldon, Jonathan         SO SMCM                 1:53.86    1:53.29        
      26.31   28.88   28.82   29.28                                
 16 Forbes, Colin             SO SALISBURY            1:54.20    1:53.96        
      25.85   28.27   29.65   30.19                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:05.28        2012 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
  Conference: ! 1:05.28        2012 Megan DeSmit (UMW)                         
           A: & 1:03.45                                                        
           B: # 1:06.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerico, Amber             JR MARY WASHINGTON      1:04.88    1:03.91*       
      30.15   33.76                                                
  2 Hagy, Hannah              FR MARY WASHINGTON      1:07.57    1:06.15        
      31.32   34.83                                                
  3 Parrish, Alex             SO MARY WASHINGTON      1:09.70    1:08.28        
      32.24   36.04                                                
  4 Raab, Brooke              SO SMCM                 1:09.64    1:08.38        
      32.40   35.98                                                
  5 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      JR SMCM                 1:08.28    1:09.01        
      31.92   37.09                                                
  6 Bailey, Mary-Patrick      JR MARY WASHINGTON      1:09.70    1:10.43        
      33.24   37.19                                                
  7 Wagner, Emily             SR MARYMOUNT            1:09.51    1:11.11        
      32.82   38.29                                                
  8 Dacheux, Courtney         SO YCP                  1:12.31    1:13.81        
      34.11   39.70                                                
B - Final
  9 Pike, Kelsie              JR YCP                  1:13.68    1:12.76        
      34.83   37.93                                                
 10 Hester, Jessica           FR MARYMOUNT            1:14.43    1:14.56        
      35.06   39.50                                                
 11 Oldham, Mandy             SR YCP                  1:15.31    1:14.61        
      34.45   40.16                                                
 12 Shpak, Eva                SO SMCM                 1:14.66    1:14.71        
      34.98   39.73                                                
 13 Phillips, Autumn          GR FROSTBURG ST.        1:15.32    1:15.07        
      35.55   39.52                                                
 14 Mazzoccoli, Angelena      SR MARYMOUNT            1:16.34    1:16.39        
      35.78   40.61                                                
 15 Marino, Danielle          JR YCP                  1:16.69    1:17.46        
      36.55   40.91                                                
 16 Jacoby, Sara              SR SALISBURY            1:16.90    1:17.59        
      35.70   41.89                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 57.16        2007 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
  Conference: ! 56.89        2006 Dale Parker (UMW)                            
           A: & 56.02                                                          
           B: # 57.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walthall, Kyle            FR YCP                    57.27      57.07*       
      27.06   30.01                                                
  2 Slattery, Peter           SR MARY WASHINGTON        57.72      57.85        
      26.75   31.10                                                
  3 DeBoissiere, Billy        SR SMCM                   58.86      57.99        
      27.20   30.79                                                
  4 Ziegler, Tyler            SR YCP                  1:01.63    1:02.07        
      28.63   33.44                                                
  5 Gardner, Joseph           SO MARYMOUNT            1:03.11    1:02.49        
      28.93   33.56                                                
  6 Shepard, Jonathan         FR FROSTBURG ST.        1:02.84    1:03.35        
      29.56   33.79                                                
  7 Reis, Ryan                SO SMCM                 1:03.69    1:04.09        
      29.95   34.14                                                
  8 Gough, William            FR SALISBURY            1:05.02    1:05.63        
      29.76   35.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Shumaker, Greg            SR MARYMOUNT            1:05.08    1:04.34        
      30.38   33.96                                                
 10 Wilson, Ryan              JR SMCM                 1:07.34    1:07.60        
      31.38   36.22                                                
 11 Forbes, Colin             SO SALISBURY            1:13.61    1:09.30        
      33.38   35.92                                                
 12 Bengtson, Michael         JR SALISBURY            1:10.81    1:11.27        
      33.72   37.55                                                
 13 D'Angelo, Jeffrey         FR MARYMOUNT            1:12.17    1:12.39        
      33.43   38.96                                                
 14 Sentz, Brian              SO FROSTBURG ST.        1:25.68    1:25.55        
      41.46   44.09                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 56.16        2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
  Conference: ! 56.16        2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
           A: & 55.22                                                          
           B: # 58.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fago, Katie               FR MARY WASHINGTON        57.79      58.62        
      27.92   30.70                                                
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay       SR MARY WASHINGTON        59.29      59.28        
      28.12   31.16                                                
  3 Thompson, Meredith        SO MARY WASHINGTON      1:00.07      59.66        
      29.25   30.41                                                
  4 Perrin, Catherine         JR MARY WASHINGTON      1:00.67    1:01.38        
      29.40   31.98                                                
  5 Hood, Taylor              FR MARYMOUNT            1:01.78    1:01.96        
      30.15   31.81                                                
  6 Funk, Lauren              FR MARYMOUNT            1:02.94    1:02.72        
      30.29   32.43                                                
  7 Ross, Chelsea             SR YCP                  1:03.68    1:03.27        
      30.86   32.41                                                
  8 Walls, Colleen            SO SMCM                 1:03.78    1:04.23        
      31.08   33.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Wagner, Emily             SR MARYMOUNT            1:05.16    1:05.20        
      31.57   33.63                                                
 10 Murphy, Megan             JR YCP                  1:05.69    1:05.33        
      31.96   33.37                                                
 11 Straight, Karlie          FR SMCM                 1:05.02    1:05.46        
      31.66   33.80                                                
 12 Donovan, Meghan           SR SALISBURY            1:05.60    1:06.04        
      32.21   33.83                                                
 13 Carbone, Staci            SR SALISBURY            1:08.32    1:08.53        
      33.05   35.48                                                
 14 Alessandrini, Melissa     FR SALISBURY            1:08.12    1:09.25        
      33.14   36.11                                                
 15 Hamlin, Allison           FR SALISBURY            1:10.76    1:09.90        
      33.91   35.99                                                
 16 Adams, Kathryn            FR SALISBURY            1:10.57    1:11.63        
      34.63   37.00                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 51.43        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 51.43        2011 Stephen Clendenin  (UMW)                     
           A: & 49.70                                                          
           B: # 51.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yelmgren, Michael         SO MARY WASHINGTON        52.11      51.38*       
      24.83   26.55                                                
  2 Mayer, Sean               FR MARY WASHINGTON        52.60      52.20        
      24.91   27.29                                                
  3 Rinaldi, Thomas           SO MARY WASHINGTON        53.38      53.43        
      25.78   27.65                                                
  4 Forest, Jimmy             JR SMCM                   54.56      54.15        
      26.32   27.83                                                
  5 Woods, Andy               SR YCP                    54.77      54.31        
      26.03   28.28                                                
  6 Hudgins, Mike             SO MARY WASHINGTON        54.91      54.51        
      26.31   28.20                                                
  7 Latchford, Cody           SO YCP                    55.11      54.84        
      27.13   27.71                                                
  8 Lilley, Zach              FR SMCM                   55.48      56.66        
      27.00   29.66                                                
B - Final
  9 Hogan, Andrew             SR MARY WASHINGTON        56.59      56.15        
      27.02   29.13                                                
 10 Ward, Matthew             JR MARYMOUNT            1:00.05      57.98        
      27.95   30.03                                                
 11 Gough, James              JR SALISBURY              56.63      58.17        
      28.31   29.86                                                
 12 Ambrose, Rich             SO SALISBURY              58.16      58.21        
      27.91   30.30                                                
 13 Robichaud, Eric           SR SALISBURY              59.10      59.20        
      28.86   30.34                                                
 14 Abrams, Mike              FR SMCM                   59.45      59.81        
      28.91   30.90                                                
 15 Baxter, Darryl            JR SALISBURY            1:01.85    1:02.32        
      29.77   32.55                                                
 16 Dichmann-Schmidt, Martin  FR YCP                  1:01.60    1:02.55        
      30.15   32.40                                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 7:51.06        2007 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 7:37.39        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 7:28.66                                                        
           B: # 7:44.07                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                8:04.38    7:43.47#       
     1) Kerico, Amber JR                2) Brazier, Robin SO              
     3) Banks, Tara JR                  4) Singer, Jessica JR             
       26.81    55.70  1:25.62  1:55.28    26.23    55.67  1:25.90  1:56.38
       26.61    56.69  1:26.90  1:57.01    26.14    55.41  1:25.39  1:54.80
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                8:05.59    7:59.15        
     1) McIlmail, Zoe FR                2) Machlin, Cara FR               
     3) O'Connor, Erin JR               4) Heyde, Kelly SR                
       27.96    57.97  1:28.95  1:59.88    28.16    59.17  1:29.39  2:00.29
       28.56    59.06  1:30.18  2:01.27    26.22    56.04  1:27.18  1:57.71
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:09.10    8:07.55        
     1) Thomas, Claire JR               2) Scott, Kathryn SR              
     3) Moran, Katherine JR             4) Wunderly, Bridget SO           
       28.56    59.35  1:30.74  2:01.96    27.16    58.48  1:31.86  2:13.80
       19.11    49.28  1:20.50  1:51.94    27.48    58.29  1:29.29  1:59.85
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 8:28.75    8:20.26        
     1) Buglino, Lindsey SO             2) Greenwald, Sammy SO            
     3) Hinkle, Jenny JR                4) Ross, Chelsea SR               
       28.45    59.45  1:31.36  2:03.30    28.08    59.55  1:33.40  2:06.67
       28.02    59.40  1:31.53  2:03.48    27.73    59.54  1:33.27  2:06.81
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         8:42.98    8:40.89        
     1) Donovan, Meghan SR              2) Cook, Christine SR             
     3) Ault, Sarah SR                  4) Schult, Nicki FR               
       30.51  1:03.84  1:38.35  2:12.57    30.22  1:04.05  1:38.43  2:11.68
       29.66  1:02.68  1:37.28  2:11.54    28.94  1:00.49  1:33.13  2:05.10
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 6:52.71        2009 UMW                                        
           A: & 6:41.67                                                        
           B: # 6:53.02                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                7:15.93    6:48.18*       
     1) Anderson, Hugh SO               2) McHugh, Jack SR                
     3) Mayer, Sean FR                  4) Eckhoff, Nick SR               
       22.92    48.25  1:13.51  1:38.82    23.72    51.18  1:19.35  1:46.74
       23.61    49.31  1:16.14  1:42.55    23.07    48.71  1:14.82  1:40.07
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                7:09.49    7:05.42        
     1) Hedquist, Cameron SR            2) Peteren, Thor SO               
     3) Witkop, Bobby SR                4) DeBoissiere, Billy SR          
       24.05    50.55  1:18.11  1:44.98    24.48    51.00  1:18.58  1:46.45
       17.56    51.38  1:19.80  1:48.04    23.54    50.58  1:18.35  1:45.95
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 7:27.03    7:22.64        
     1) Walthall, Kyle FR               2) Schin, Adam SO                 
     3) Ziegler, Tyler SR               4) Hughes, Bryant SO              
       25.64    53.17  1:21.76  1:50.59    24.41    52.75  1:23.43  1:53.77
       24.49    51.84  1:20.30  1:50.65    24.29    52.06  1:20.29  1:47.63
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:54.79    7:22.78        
     1) Kuldell, Philip SO              2) Gillies, Eric SO               
     3) Gough, James JR                 4) Zoli, Paul SR                  
       25.37    53.31  1:22.98  1:54.12    25.09    53.46  1:23.57  1:53.98
       24.73    52.49  1:21.18  1:50.32    23.73    50.11  1:17.78  1:44.36
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         7:54.51    7:35.10        
     1) Baroz, Thomas SR                2) Gardner, Joseph SO             
     3) Shumaker, Greg SR               4) D'Abbraccio, Dennis SO         
       25.27    53.28  1:22.21  1:51.12    26.68    56.31  1:27.50  1:58.33
       25.64    54.81  1:24.92  1:54.14    24.59    52.06  1:21.81  1:51.51
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       709   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       402
  3. Marymount University                320   4. York College of Pennsylvania        276
  5. Salisbury University                167   6. Frostburg State University          100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       693   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       431
  3. York College of Pennsylvania        274   4. Salisbury University                267
  5. Marymount University                172   6. Frostburg State University          106