Announcements

Welcome to the home for York College Athletics.





 

Licensed to St. Mary's College of Maryland
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/15/2013 08:55 PM
                            CAC Championships 2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:36.27        2009 SMC                                        
  Conference: ! 1:36.27      2/2009 SMC                                        
           A: & 1:33.54                                                        
           B: # 1:36.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:40.36    1:37.48        
     1) Fago, Katie FR                  2) Lewan, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Hagy, Hannah FR                 4) Hallock, Stephanie FR          
       24.74    24.59    23.98    24.17                                    
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:41.88    1:40.42        
     1) Edler, Hannah SO                2) D'Ambrosio, Stefania JR        
     3) McIlmail, Zoe FR                4) Heyde, Kelly SR                
       25.41    24.81    25.17    25.03                                    
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:46.32    1:40.72        
     1) Moran, Katherine SO             2) Thomas, Claire FR              
     3) Hood, Taylor FR                 4) Finn, Jaclynne SR              
       24.58    25.57    26.02    24.55                                    
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:45.22    1:41.86        
     1) Dacheux, Courtney SO            2) Stone, Casenya SO              
     3) Greenwald, Sammy SO             4) Ross, Chelsea SR               
       25.54    25.22    33.14    17.96                                    
  5 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:50.20    1:48.35        
     1) Schult, Nicki FR                2) Mstowski, Julie JR             
     3) Ault, Sarah SR                  4) Moyer, Andria FR               
       26.90    27.64    27.50    26.31                                    
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:54.23    1:48.75        
     1) Johnson, Meredith SO            2) Jarrell, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Phillips, Autumn                4) King, Sara SO                  
       26.57    26.77    27.68    27.73                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'B'                     NT   X1:42.45        
       25.80    25.28    26.43    24.94                                    
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X1:45.71        
       26.34    26.05    26.81    26.51                                    
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'B'                              NT   X1:54.92        
       27.51    27.67    31.29    28.45                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 1:24.89        2006 UMW                                        
           A: & 1:21.50                                                        
           B: # 1:23.51                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                1:25.75    1:23.62*       
     1) Anderson, Hugh SO               2) Garstka, Matthew FR            
     3) Solseth, Vance FR               4) Eckhoff, Nick SR               
       20.45    21.25    20.91    21.01                                    
  2 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 1:30.91    1:27.07        
     1) Bonner, Shane SO                2) Hughes, Bryant SO              
     3) Ziegler, Tyler SR               4) Latchford, Cody SO             
       21.96    21.49    21.95    21.67                                    
  3 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:30.40    1:28.02        
     1) Franklin, Christopher JR        2) Ambrose, Rich SO               
     3) Robichaud, Eric SR              4) Gough, William FR              
       21.90    22.12    22.57    21.43                                    
  4 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                1:29.79    1:28.94        
     1) Speer, Michael FR               2) Lilley, Zach FR                
     3) Forest, Jimmy JR                4) Peteren, Thor SO               
       22.68    22.17    22.18    21.91                                    
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         1:36.67    1:33.56        
     1) Ward, Matthew FR                2) Shumaker, Greg JR              
     3) Patterson, Nigel FR             4) Baroz, William SO              
       22.81    23.70    23.22    23.83                                    
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   1:33.69    1:34.96        
     1) Lewis, Jeffrey SR               2) Stair, Caleb JR                
     3) Gregory, John SO                4) Page, Jeffrey FR               
       23.78    23.21    22.83    25.14                                    
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'B'                     NT   X1:25.92        
       21.92    21.42    20.93    21.65                                    
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X1:35.05        
       23.52    23.64    24.20    23.69                                    
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'B'                              NT   X1:44.59        
       24.36    28.15    26.98    25.10                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:58.79        2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
  Conference: ! 4:58.79    2/1/2009 Sarah Crockett (UMW)                       
           A: & 4:53.44                                                        
           B: # 5:03.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Singer, Jessica           JR MARY WASHINGTON      5:05.95    5:00.89#       
      28.00   29.75   30.36   30.71   30.83   30.49   30.53   30.66
      30.52   29.04                                                
  2 Banks, Tara               JR MARY WASHINGTON      5:14.57    5:10.98        
      28.35   30.93   31.90   31.85   31.71   31.27   31.44   31.60
      31.13   30.80                                                
  3 Ancellotti, Lindsay       SR MARY WASHINGTON      5:16.62    5:11.50        
      28.20   30.71   31.03   31.50   31.67   31.72   31.65   31.77
      31.96   31.29                                                
  4 Carinci, Maddie           SO MARY WASHINGTON      5:15.22    5:16.19        
      28.77   31.37   31.95   31.91   32.00   32.17   32.25   32.44
      31.94   31.39                                                
  5 Kohles, Elaina            SO SMCM                 5:18.18    5:16.95        
      28.79   30.84   31.56   31.93   31.78   31.91   32.29   32.92
      33.03   31.90                                                
  6 Walnut, Ashley            FR MARY WASHINGTON      5:15.22    5:17.81        
      28.42   31.01   31.97   31.87   32.43   32.69   32.52   32.89
      32.68   31.33                                                
  7 Hinkle, Jenny             JR YCP                  5:19.70    5:20.20        
      29.31   31.35   32.37   32.27   32.40   32.44   33.01   32.80
      32.39   31.86                                                
  8 O'Connor, Erin            JR SMCM                 5:20.58    5:20.90        
      29.49   31.43   31.83   32.61   32.52   32.72   32.94   32.92
      32.55   31.89                                                
B - Final
  9 Machlin, Cara             FR SMCM                 5:22.01    5:18.76        
      30.13   31.89   32.69   32.23   31.94   32.09   31.86   32.08
      32.20   31.65                                                
 10 McIlmail, Zoe             FR SMCM                 5:23.34    5:21.69        
      28.30   31.31   31.81   32.17   32.68   32.75   32.91   33.68
      33.51   32.57                                                
 11 Wunderly, Bridget         FR MARYMOUNT            5:22.59    5:22.47        
      29.75   32.17   32.50   33.06   32.79   32.87   33.00   32.75
      32.14   31.44                                                
 12 Scott, Kathryn            JR MARYMOUNT            5:27.67    5:27.49        
      29.96   32.03   32.39   32.78   33.04   33.33   33.32   33.51
      33.83   33.30                                                
 13 Rizkallah, Hannah         JR SMCM                 5:30.11    5:30.23        
      29.80   32.13   33.25   33.24   33.98   33.73   33.66   33.91
      33.73   32.80                                                
 14 Murphy, Megan             JR YCP                  5:33.70    5:33.48        
      29.67   32.67   33.27   33.58   33.78   33.98   34.42   34.00
      34.62   33.49                                                
 15 Tonkay, Maddie            FR YCP                  5:37.50    5:37.16        
      29.90   33.42   34.23   34.03   34.71   34.35   34.54   34.24
      34.07   33.67                                                
 16 Sullivan, Emma            SR SMCM                 5:37.48    5:37.55        
      30.04   32.70   33.42   33.70   33.83   34.33   34.65   35.38
      35.51   33.99                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 4:37.64        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
  Conference: ! 4:37.64        2009 Tyler Henderson (UMW)                      
           A: & 4:29.84                                                        
           B: # 4:37.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eckhoff, Nick             SR MARY WASHINGTON      4:36.91    4:35.78#       
      24.96   27.53   28.20   28.41   28.15   28.17   28.27   28.26
      27.54   26.29                                                
  2 Garofolo, Andrew          SR MARY WASHINGTON      4:45.84    4:44.61        
      25.26   28.07   28.67   29.02   29.04   29.04   28.88   29.13
      29.06   28.44                                                
  3 DeBoissiere, Billy        SR SMCM                 4:52.08    4:46.82        
      24.94   28.16   28.96   29.58   29.18   29.27   29.35   29.19
      29.50   28.69                                                
  4 Eisig, Zachary            FR MARY WASHINGTON      4:48.24    4:49.41        
      25.10   27.83   28.69   29.63   29.73   30.01   29.70   29.89
      30.00   28.83                                                
  5 McHugh, Jack              SR MARY WASHINGTON      4:54.98    4:51.95        
      25.46   28.77   29.48   29.59   28.79   29.42   29.99   30.52
      30.74   29.19                                                
  6 Dunn, Vince               FR MARY WASHINGTON      4:54.14    4:52.36        
      26.45   28.42   28.80   29.14   29.37   30.01   30.55   30.26
      30.31   29.05                                                
  7 Burgess, Grant            FR SMCM                 4:55.86    4:56.22        
      26.18   29.49   30.04   30.20   30.32   30.17   30.48   30.19
      30.13   29.02                                                
  8 Holden, Jackson           SO SMCM                 4:55.84    4:58.18        
      26.12   28.96   29.83   30.01   30.36   30.60   30.80   30.70
      31.01   29.79                                                
B - Final
  9 Hogan, Andrew             SR MARY WASHINGTON      4:56.58    4:56.93        
      26.01   28.72   29.45   29.89   30.40   30.62   30.71   30.56
      30.80   29.77                                                
 10 Walthall, Kyle            FR YCP                  4:59.13    4:57.72        
      26.41   28.78   29.57   30.30   30.25   30.67   30.98   30.71
      30.95   29.10                                                
 11 Coghill, Chris            SR SMCM                 4:59.76    4:58.84        
      26.60   29.22   30.05   30.31   30.35   31.00   30.42   30.77
      30.86   29.26                                                
 12 Gough, James              JR SALISBURY            5:02.45    5:02.67        
      26.07   29.35   30.36   30.49   30.90   31.56   31.28   31.19
      31.35   30.12                                                
 13 Baroz, Thomas             JR MARYMOUNT            5:06.24    5:03.24        
      26.97   29.46   30.85   30.65   30.84   30.78   31.24   31.49
      31.57   29.39                                                
 14 Gillies, Eric             SO SALISBURY            5:12.18    5:10.10        
      27.16   29.91   30.89   31.49   31.73   31.45   31.97   32.21
      32.45   30.84                                                
 15 Hughes, Bryant            SO YCP                  5:08.10    5:11.51        
      26.10   29.45   30.77   30.93   31.43   32.81   32.08   32.43
      32.78   32.73                                                
 16 Schin, Adam               SO YCP                  5:15.09    5:15.80        
      26.61   30.75   31.27   32.24   32.57   32.75   33.33   32.55
      32.79   30.94                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
  Conference: ! 2:05.48        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                        
           A: & 2:04.98                                                        
           B: # 2:08.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Heyde, Kelly              SR SMCM                 2:12.72    2:07.99#       
      27.67   31.84   37.48   31.00                                
  2 Cox, Abby                 FR MARY WASHINGTON      2:10.06    2:09.69        
      28.04   32.48   38.79   30.38                                
  3 Brazier, Robin            SO MARY WASHINGTON      2:11.23    2:09.78        
      27.76   31.93   39.99   30.10                                
  4 Callahan, Kristen         JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:13.42    2:12.52        
      29.16   33.66   38.48   31.22                                
  5 Martin, Allison           JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:12.57    2:13.08        
      29.10   33.47   38.16   32.35                                
  6 Parrish, Alex             SO MARY WASHINGTON      2:14.39    2:13.95        
      28.35   33.78   38.97   32.85                                
  7 Buglino, Lindsey          SO YCP                  2:16.07    2:15.16        
      29.45   35.90   38.28   31.53                                
  8 Rizzo, Kimberly           JR MARYMOUNT            2:15.70    2:17.22        
      29.59   34.36   41.63   31.64                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Daisy              SR SMCM                 2:19.02    2:17.02        
      29.77   35.95   38.74   32.56                                
 10 Schult, Nicki             FR SALISBURY            2:21.46    2:18.34        
      29.93   35.56   41.51   31.34                                
 11 Abernathy, Kelsey         SO SMCM                 2:20.45    2:19.44        
      28.81   36.05   42.63   31.95                                
 12 Schuster, Anna            JR YCP                  2:22.85    2:20.96        
      29.69   35.53   42.31   33.43                                
 13 Shpak, Eva                SO SMCM                 2:28.12    2:27.01        
      31.40   38.53   41.85   35.23                                
 14 Ault, Sarah               SR SALISBURY            2:25.48    2:28.02        
      30.31   37.84   44.80   35.07                                
 15 Goidas, Angelina          FR MARYMOUNT            2:30.03    2:29.23        
      31.06   38.45   45.24   34.48                                
 16 Hamlin, Allison           FR SALISBURY            2:31.31    2:32.05        
      31.22   38.11   47.05   35.67                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 1:51.81        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
  Conference: ! 1:50.67        2011 Stephen Clendenin (UMW)                    
           A: & 1:50.61                                                        
           B: # 1:54.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hedquist, Cameron         SR SMCM                 1:55.90    1:55.71        
      24.91   28.81   35.03   26.96                                
  2 Forest, Jimmy             JR SMCM                 1:58.08    1:57.94        
      25.84   29.20   34.56   28.34                                
  3 Cole, Andrew              SR MARY WASHINGTON      1:58.39    1:58.04        
      25.34   29.21   35.78   27.71                                
  4 Peteren, Thor             SO SMCM                 1:59.06    1:59.17        
      26.03   33.14   32.10   27.90                                
  5 Witkop, Bobby             SR SMCM                 1:59.78    1:59.42        
      24.53   30.31   36.82   27.76                                
  6 Slattery, Peter           SR MARY WASHINGTON      1:58.47    1:59.62        
      25.85   31.59   33.62   28.56                                
  7 Zoli, Paul                SR SALISBURY            2:00.15    2:00.59        
      26.03   30.85   36.02   27.69                                
  8 McGhee, Ryan              JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:00.53    2:00.81        
      25.91   30.27   36.13   28.50                                
B - Final
  9 Moyar, Nate               JR MARY WASHINGTON      2:01.46    2:00.85        
      25.80   29.62   35.39   30.04                                
 10 Gardner, Joseph           FR MARYMOUNT            2:05.51    2:03.18        
      27.06   32.39   34.81   28.92                                
 11 Shumaker, Greg            JR MARYMOUNT            2:03.77    2:03.55        
      26.39   32.09   36.15   28.92                                
 12 Stair, Caleb              JR FROSTBURG ST.        2:08.01    2:06.35        
      26.64   33.25   36.15   30.31                                
 13 Keller, Daniel            SO SALISBURY            2:10.23    2:07.09        
      25.38   32.31   40.16   29.24                                
 14 Corkwell, Matt            JR YCP                  2:12.91    2:11.05        
      26.92   32.39   40.21   31.53                                
 15 Carpino, Chris            SO SMCM                 2:14.44    2:13.29        
      27.35   33.21   40.81   31.92                                
 16 Gregory, John             SO FROSTBURG ST.        2:14.15    2:15.34        
      28.42   34.43   40.57   31.92                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 23.80        2012 Anna Macedonia (MU)                          
  Conference: ! 23.52        2009 Brie McDowell (SMC)                          
           A: & 23.35                                                          
           B: # 23.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hallock, Stephanie        FR MARY WASHINGTON        24.36      24.24        
  2 Moran, Katherine          SO MARYMOUNT              24.79      24.52        
  3 Fago, Katie               FR MARY WASHINGTON        24.70      24.80        
  4 Thomas, Claire            FR MARYMOUNT              25.16      24.88        
  5 Lewan, Elizabeth          JR MARY WASHINGTON        25.06      25.11        
  6 Thompson, Meredith        SO MARY WASHINGTON        25.41      25.31        
  7 D'Ambrosio, Stefania      JR SMCM                   25.10      25.39        
  8 Dacheux, Courtney         SO YCP                    25.21      25.67        
B - Final
  9 Stone, Casenya            SO YCP                    25.46      25.42        
 10 Edler, Hannah             SO SMCM                   25.61      25.52        
 11 Hood, Taylor              FR MARYMOUNT              25.89      25.66        
 12 Schiavone, Hattie         JR SMCM                   26.36      26.28        
 13 Finn, Jaclynne            SR MARYMOUNT              26.41      26.43        
 14 Johnson, Meredith         SO FROSTBURG ST.          26.67      26.51        
 15 Moyer, Andria             FR SALISBURY              26.84      26.72        
 16 Romm, Katelyn             SR YCP                    27.35      26.97        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 20.64        2009 Greg Murtha (MU)                             
  Conference: ! 20.64        2009 Greg Murtha (MU)                             
           A: & 20.39                                                          
           B: # 20.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Hugh            SO MARY WASHINGTON        21.04      20.79#       
  2 Garstka, Matthew          FR MARY WASHINGTON        21.62      21.44        
  3 Solseth, Vance            FR MARY WASHINGTON        21.60      21.46        
  4 Bonner, Shane             SO YCP                    21.63      21.70        
  5 Hudgins, Mike             SO MARY WASHINGTON        21.96      21.78        
  5 Arnold, Matt              SO MARY WASHINGTON        22.07      21.78        
  7 Franklin, Christopher     JR SALISBURY              21.83      21.90        
  8 Gough, William            FR SALISBURY              22.16      21.97        
B - Final
  9 Lilley, Zach              FR SMCM                   22.71      22.55        
 10 Speer, Michael            FR SMCM                   22.59      22.63        
 11 Ziegler, Tyler            SR YCP                    22.64      22.67        
 12 Ambrose, Rich             SO SALISBURY              22.83      22.70        
 13 Ward, Matthew             FR MARYMOUNT              22.80      22.74        
 14 Robichaud, Eric           SR SALISBURY              22.98      22.88        
 15 Abrams, Mike              FR SMCM                   23.30      23.51        
 16 Patterson, Nigel          FR MARYMOUNT              23.38      23.91        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:52.59        2010 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:52.59        2010 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:46.34                                                        
           B: # 3:54.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                4:02.24    3:52.48*       
     1) Fago, Katie FR                  2) Kerico, Amber JR               
     3) Hagy, Hannah FR                 4) Hallock, Stephanie FR          
       27.72    57.74    29.66  1:29.90    31.79    56.60    28.24         
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                4:06.13    4:07.37        
     1) Heyde, Kelly SR                 2) Raab, Brooke SO                
     3) Abernathy, Kelsey SO            4) McIlmail, Zoe FR               
       29.65  1:01.36    31.77  1:08.62    28.36  1:02.28    25.95    55.11
  3 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:19.64    4:08.49        
     1) Rizzo, Kimberly JR              2) Wagner, Emily JR               
     3) Wunderly, Bridget FR            4) Thomas, Claire FR              
       31.21  1:04.51    32.39  1:09.98    27.93    59.64    25.90    54.36
  4 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 4:25.51    4:15.13        
     1) Ross, Chelsea SR                2) Dacheux, Courtney SO           
     3) Pike, Kelsie JR                 4) Stone, Casenya SO              
       30.75  1:03.24    33.19  1:12.33    28.02  1:03.11    26.38    56.45
  5 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:33.58    4:21.62        
     1) Quintanilla, Maci FR            2) Donch, Kaitlyn SO              
     3) Franzak, Jaclyn FR              4) Phillips, Autumn               
       32.12  1:06.72    33.64  1:10.94    28.59  1:03.44    28.47  1:00.52
  6 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         4:27.09    4:24.88        
     1) Donovan, Meghan SR              2) Steele, Brittany SO            
     3) Ault, Sarah SR                  4) Moyer, Andria FR               
       32.21  1:05.92    35.35  1:15.90    30.07  1:05.25    27.44    57.81
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X4:19.50        
       31.60  1:04.83    35.52  1:16.12    29.04  1:02.59    26.84    55.96
 -- MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'B'                              NT   X4:21.79        
       31.18  1:03.50    34.66  1:15.22    30.38  1:06.45    26.49    56.62
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         CAC: * 3:26.53        2011 UMW                                        
  Conference: ! 3:24.23        2012 UMW                                        
           A: & 3:19.73                                                        
           B: # 3:25.97                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'A'                3:26.83    3:21.41!       
     1) Yelmgren, Michael SO            2) Slattery, Peter SR             
     3) Anderson, Hugh SO               4) Eckhoff, Nick SR               
       24.38    50.85    25.72    56.35    22.78    48.91    21.56    45.30
  2 ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'A'                3:35.10    3:30.88        
     1) Forest, Jimmy JR                2) DeBoissiere, Billy SR          
     3) Witkop, Bobby SR                4) Hedquist, Cameron SR           
       26.32    53.99    26.62    57.38    24.07    52.31    22.67    47.20
  3 YORK COLLEGE OF PENNSYLVANIA  'A'                 3:47.42    3:34.84        
     1) Latchford, Cody SO              2) Walthall, Kyle FR              
     3) Woods, Andy SR                  4) Bonner, Shane SO               
       26.19    54.15    27.28    58.70    23.86    54.28    22.33    47.71
  4 SALISBURY UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:57.20    3:44.89        
     1) Gough, James JR                 2) Zoli, Paul SR                  
     3) Keller, Daniel SO               4) Franklin, Christopher JR       
       28.52    58.63    28.42  1:01.51    24.63    54.56    23.57    50.19
  5 MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY  'A'                         3:59.31    3:49.37        
     1) Ward, Matthew FR                2) Gardner, Joseph FR             
     3) Baroz, Thomas JR                4) Shumaker, Greg JR              
       28.88  1:00.42    28.71  1:02.07    25.33    55.01    24.42    51.87
  6 FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                   4:02.51    3:54.16        
     1) Lewis, Jeffrey SR               2) Shepard, Jonathan FR           
     3) Stair, Caleb JR                 4) Gregory, John SO               
     1:03.88  1:32.59             34.35    25.33    54.72    24.60    52.50
 -- UNIVERSITY OF MARY WASHINGTON  'B'                     NT   X3:39.72        
       26.36    54.59    28.07    59.86    25.57    56.02    23.46    49.25
 -- ST.MARY'S COLLEGE OF MARYLAND  'B'                     NT   X3:39.92        
       26.21    55.63    28.39  1:00.15    25.74    55.48    23.48    48.66
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       299   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       177
  3. Marymount University                130   4. York College of Pennsylvania        115
  5. Salisbury University                 67   6. Frostburg State University           57
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. University of Mary Washington       297   2. St.Mary's College of Maryland       195
  3. Salisbury University                117   4. York College of Pennsylvania        100
  5. Marymount University                 78   6. Frostburg State University           58

View: Mobile | Desktop