Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
vs Piper XC Challenge
8:00 pm
6th of 9 Teams, 170

vs Piper XC Challenge
8:00 pm
6th of 9 Teams, 158

vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Bard
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Messiah
Final
L, 7-4
2
vs Alvernia
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

at Moravian
Final
W, 3-1

vs TCNJ
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Washington, D.C.
Final
W, 4-2
3
at Catholic
Final
W, 5-2

at Haverford
Final
L, 2-1
4
5
6
Dickinson
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at McDaniel
Final
L, 3-1
7
at McDaniel
Final
L, 3-0
8
vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1
9
at Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 3-0

Shenandoah
Final
W, 6-1

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 3-1

Stevenson
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
10
Gettysburg
Final
L, 4-0
11
vs CAC Fall Preview Invitational
1:00 pm
3rd of 6 Teams, 313

vs CAC Fall Preview Invitational
12:00 pm
2nd of Four Teams, 380

Elizabethtown
Final
W, 3-1

at Susquehanna
Final
W, 2-0
12
vs CAC Fall Preview Invitational
9:00 am
3rd of 6 Teams, 616 (313 & 303)

vs CAC Fall Preview Invitational
9:00 am
2nd of 4 Teams, 752 (380 & 372)
13
at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 4-1

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 3-0

Gettysburg
Final
L, 2-0
14
15
16
vs PSU Harrisburg Fall Invitational
12:00 pm
3rd of 16 Teams, 302

vs PSU Harrisburg Fall Invitational
12:00 pm
3rd of 5 Teams, 395

vs D2/D3 Invitational
10:00 am
6th of 19 Teams, 196

vs D2/D3 Invitational
10:00 am
11th of 18 Teams, 286

at Goucher
Final
L, 8-1

at Messiah
Final
W, 3-2

at Albright
Final
W, 6-1

vs Dickinson
@ Goucher College - Baltimore, Md.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Houghton
@ Grantham, Pa
Final
W, 3-1

at Washington and Lee
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Randolph
Final - OT
L, 1-0
17
vs PSU Harrisburg Fall Invitational
9:00 am
2nd of 16 Teams, 605 (302 & 303)

vs PSU Harrisburg Fall Invitational
9:00 am
3rd of 4 Teams, 787 (395 & 392)
18
19
20
Juniata
Final
W, 4-0

Elizabethtown
Final
W, 8-2

Messiah
Final
L, 1-0
21
at Goucher
Final
W, 8-1
22
King's (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 5-4

at Gettysburg
Final
W, 5-3

at Lynchburg
Final - OT
L, 3-2

Bethany (W.V.)
Final
L, 3-0
23
vs 2017 Montgomery Cup (36 Holes Stroke Play)
9:00 am
2nd of 9 Teams, 596 (292 + 308)

St. Vincent
Final
W, 3-0

at Messiah
Final
W, 5-4

at Messiah
Final
W, 7-2

Albright
Final
W, 3-0

Chris. Newport
Final
L, 1-0

Chris. Newport
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2
24
vs 2017 Montgomery Cup (36 Holes Match Play)
9:00 am
Lost 3-2 to Lynchburg in Semifinals

Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 8-1

Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 9-0
25
26
27
at Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 6-1

at Johns Hopkins
Final
W, 3-1

Dickinson
Final
W, 3-0

Elizabethtown
Final
L, 2-1
28
29
at Albright
Final
W, 9-0

at Albright
Final
W, 9-0
30
vs McDaniel Fall Invitational
12:00 pm
Tied for 4th of 17 Teams, 317

Catholic
Final
W, 9-0

at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
W, 3-0

Catholic
Final
W, 8-1

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 4-1

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 6-1
PrestoSports